One of the best DJ's in Donetsk (Ukraine), DJ Cross started his career in 1997 and since then has many times confirmed his status by winning the nomination "Donetsk's BEST DJ" in 2000, 2001 and 2006 (according to MEDOFF NIGHTLIFE AWARDS). Has toured all over Ukraine. Currently resides in Rostov- on-Don (Russia). Since 2003 turned into the author and host of "MFM PARTY MIX" dance radio show on MFM-Station (one of the top FM stations in Ukraine). Was a participant of numerous music festivals: KAZANTIP (2006 through 2008), GLOBAL GATHERING UKRAINE 07 (Kiev), TRANSIT UA (Lviv), et c. In 2007, t he new duo appeared at Ukraine electronic scene: DJ Cross & Max Creative. The same year, guys released two bomb-tracks: "We Gonna Show" and "Rock This" both later becoming
Latest Releases
My Deepest Obsession, Vol. 3 (Late Night Rockets)
Eddie Thoneick, Terri B!, Veerus, Maxie Devine, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, DBN, Mosimann, Supanova, Dominik Koislmeyer, Blaze U, Jason Moore, Soundslaves, Paul McGregor, Sam Collins, Nathaniel The Great, Matty Menck, Zman, Nazzereene, T.E.Ko, Sharkhuman, Merger, Teejay, DJ Sriqq, Luke Miller, Alessia Labate, Soap Bubbles, DJ Skywalk, Rio Dela Duna, Wolky, Novacloud, MRVN, Audax, Cool Keedz, Pri Pach, Josh Nor, Nicky Jones, Slippy Beats
Great Working Djs
Tomasz Pauszek, Remote Spaces, Fraenco, Wavepuntcher, Tabasco Bob, Leindallaz, Red Richards, Leo Max, Harley Cat, Tosch, T19, 14k-Volts, 10jonct, 4Tezian, 4you, Wallber Pinheiro, 8inhole, A.T.T.O.S., Aannaa, Acidsmile, Ad Ryan, Ades Vapor, Sascha Blank, Zugspitz Buam, Zentoy, Yes I Am, Yan Krow, Xionti, Wolfgang Edelmayer, Wild&klosman, Willard Mellow, Whoop That!, Waxme, Wanc, Walter Schwarz, Mike_elektro, Electronative, J. Minguez, Azid Soundz, Comaro, Nanamarie, Rich Austin
Bright Light in the Night (Festival Tunes), Vol. 2
Greg Follet, Dominik Koislmeyer, Blaze U, Robert Cordoba, Deepspun, Lorenzo Zambianchi, Moestwanted, Luke Miller, John Dahlback, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, Alessia Labate, Merger, Sam Collins, Nathaniel The Great, Kobes, Lachi, INViDA, Soap Bubbles, Jigante, DJ Skywalk, Martin Mix, Rio Dela Duna, Denny Lee, Wolky, Arbelaster, Novacloud, Suncoke, Zman, Cladigal, MRVN, Liquid Touch, Audax, Cool Keedz, Pri Pach, Sharkhuman, Nicky Jones, Josh Nor, Soundslaves
Mad Weekend (Groovy Party Tunes), Vol. 3
Jonas Eb, Andrew Belize, Adaptiv, Felix Schorn, Zulu Natives, Alivø, Jey Aux Platines, VINNE, Babii Cris, Audax & Pri Pach, Rio Dela Duna, Dainpeace, maiwai, Nicky Jones, HYPELEZZ, Hannah Aviera, Menshee, Martin Mix, Point Blvnk, Cadence XYZ, DVNS, Matty Menck, Zman, Mutehead, Tommy Zero, Kornpluck, Josh Nor, Cutser & Duke, Audax, ReLight Orchestra, John Dahlback, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, WildVibes, Lasso The Sun, Homo Novo, Wolky, Liquid Touch, Marc One, Rafael Diefentaler, Jia Miles, Dim Chris, Pumpkin Air
Mad Weekend (Groovy Party Tunes), Vol. 3
Jonas Eb, Andrew Belize, Adaptiv, Felix Schorn, Zulu Natives, Alivø, Jey Aux Platines, VINNE, Babii Cris, Audax & Pri Pach, Rio Dela Duna, Dainpeace, maiwai, Nicky Jones, HYPELEZZ, Uhlenhorst, Hannah Aviera, Menshee, Martin Mix, Point Blvnk, Cadence XYZ, DVNS, Matty Menck, Zman, Mutehead, Tommy Zero, Kornpluck, Josh Nor, Cutser & Duke, Audax, ReLight Orchestra, John Dahlback, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, WildVibes, Lasso The Sun, Homo Novo, Wolky, Liquid Touch, Marc One, Rafael Diefentaler, Jia Miles, Dim Chris
Let The Beat Control Your Body, Vol. 1
Eddie Thoneick, Terri B!, Ridwello, Jonas Eb, MML-Crew, Josh Nor, Luke Miller, Zulu Natives, MRVN, Wolky, Soap Bubbles, Fuseboxers, Suncoke, @IT, Lachi, INViDA, Dainpeace, Miguel Alcobia, Talkboxx, Olleo, Rio Dela Duna, Nicky Jones, Ellroy Clerk, Mike Ivy, MMAIO, k, DJ Junior, ALIV, JSTEF, Megan Alyssa, Iblis, Gregory Chekhov, Max Maikon, Tommy Zero, Slippy Beats, Robert Cordoba, No Nation
Big Room Gladiators, Vol. 3
Stephen Pickup, Rio Dela Duna, Arone Clein, Damien N-Drix, Julien B, Supanova, Max Creative, DJ Cross, Ksenia Moskvina, Ton! Dyson, Happy Paul, Maria Edesse, A.C.K., Subsneakers, Damir Pushkar, Ivan Project, David Hopperman, Amanda Wilson, Manuel Baccano, David Costa, Jeff Rock, John Aguilar, Guillaume Luciani, Hannes Bruniic, Niko De Luka, Vicente Roca, Tonio Liarte, Kid Shakers, Mirko& Meex, Arbre Blass, DJ Flore, Peter Brown
Around the World, Vol. 4 (The House Edition)
Tim Gerlach, Sunloverz, Hoxtones, Ben Ripe, Luna Moor, Stan Williams, Chris Ve, Rude Vinyl, Mr. V, Dario Rodriguez, Dave Crusher, Spook, Capo, Jonk, Comes, Matteo Milioni, Rocket fun, Foxx Williams, Block, Crown, Damon Grey, Orffee, Zinner, Discojack, Sweet LA, Renoa, Gianluca Catra, Scott Giles, JN, Mat Holtmann, Niko De Luka, Lydianne, DJ Fist, Rio Dela Duna, DJ Zhukovsky, Jenna Summer, Ken Holland, Chris Montana, Vinylsurfer, Kid Shakers, TFX, Orson Welsh, Kierán Furlong, DJ Junior, Roger Slato, Brown Balmelli, Jerry Ropero
This Is House Music, Vol. 1
Pepper MaShay, Johnny Bravo, Mieczyk, Scream, Valero, Rufus Martin, Miss Luna, Johnson, 2up, Farren Amani, Lucas Reyes, Terri B!, Damir Pushkar, Oliver Meadow, Martin Villeneuve, Les Boyz, The Henchmen, Pryce Oliver, Dany Cohiba, Kid Chris, DJ Soulstar, Panda Boys, Baramuda, Dan Lemur, Blayze, Luna Moor, Mooncut, Disfunktion, Kostenko Brothers, DJ Fist, The Bass Kidz, JJ Mullor, Berry Lexx, Niko De Luka, Lydianne, Darren Bailie, Hannes Bruniic, Rio Dela Duna
Urban House Squad, Vol. 1
Lunde Bros, Albin Myers, Walodja, Tonio Liarte, John De Mark, Roger Slato, MacRoy, Agent Greg, Terri B!, Martin Sharp, Tony Gomez, DJ Fist, John Steel, Niko De Luka, Lydianne, Funky Truckerz, Rio Dela Duna, DJ Turtle, Thibo Rosh, Steve Weaver, Jocix, A.C.N., Alexander Avilla, B. Vivant, Clive Mead, Mause, Farren Amani, Lucas Reyes, The BeatThiefs, Berry Lexx, The Freshguys, The Black Widow, Fine Touch, Mc Shayon, Luke Tolosan, Tom Buster
La, New York, London to Ibiza, Vol. 3
DJ Jurgen, DeLeau, Patrick Hofmann, Falko Niestolik, Terri B!, Disko Disko, Michael Grand, Chris Montana, Vinylsurfer, Michael Fall, Tyler Traxx, Block, Crown, Damon Grey, Niko De Luka, Lydianne, Mick Kastenholt, Sordid Soundz, Eddy Queens, Nick Donnas, Subcquence, Aad Mouthaan, Max Gabriel, Paul Vinx, USB Players, Orffee, Zinner, Monolythe, MING, Beedeep, Renoa, Gianluca Catra, John De Mark, Steve Kid, Marcimo, Oni Sky, Barry Obzee, Lawrence Friend, Scott Giles, JN, Mat Holtmann, DJ Fist, Rio Dela Duna, MZA, Sounds Like!, Tom Tronic, Greg Gelis, Sweet LA, Nrgee
In My Head (Peaktime Borderliners), Vol. 2
Matty Menck, MZA, Green Gnome, Pieter Ellis, Alexander, Houseshaker, DJ Nico, Young Rebels, Diaz, Cozi, Thoneick, Ben Ripe, Christian Weber, Mindek, DJ Junior, Roger Slato, Capo, Comes, Jaques Le Noir, Dainpeace, Niko De Luka, Lydianne, Djorda Luigia, Tune Brothers, Jolly, Tesz Millan, Nicky Jones, Reza, Bobbi Depasois, K Klass, JAGGS, Mr Finga, Sven Bünjer, Relanium, Agent Greg, Sean Angel, Brown Sugar, Lucas Reyes, Sarah Tyler, Jesse Voorn
Cirque du Musique, Vol. 5 (25 House Artists)
Ben Weber, Phable, Capo & Comes, Jonk & Spook, Paco Caniza, Frank Goedicke, Santiago Moreno, J8Man, Bronx Cheer, DJ Roland Clark, Rude Vinyl, Sergio Pardo, Tom Leeland, Souljackerz, L.a.b, Max Gabriel, Mat Holtmann, Subcquence, Aad Mouthaan, Niko De Luka, Lydianne, Sordid Soundz, Eddy Queens, Hermetic Dust, Kid Shakers, Tonio Liarte, Mixline, Dub Mechanics, Geoge F, John De Mark, Kaysee, Rogue Elementz, Discojack, Luna Moor, Stan Williams
Run for Russia (Soccer Essentials 2018)
Joachim Garraud, Charlie Sputnik, Ridwello, Purple Cafe, Jan Leyk, Damien N-Drix, DiscoTech, Joe Maz, Ferris Hilton, Andrew Belize, Adaptiv, Felix Schorn, Mosimann, Sean Finn, Amanda Wilson, Point Blvnk, Art Alive, SDJK, Alivø, Jey Aux Platines, Nicola Fasano, Miami Rockets, Mark Bale, Bodhi Jones, Raven & Kreyn, Amy Kirkpatrick, Futago, Nicky Jones, Lumberjack, Nitro, Tavengo, Rhea Raj, Calmani & Grey, Leonail, Rocket fun, Foxx Williams, Hoxtones, DERX, CiiCii, MZA, Encure, Brett Miller, AKADIAN, Amfree, Sonia Singh, Luke DB, Stylezz, Azzido Da Bass, Frederik Abas, DBN, Paul Vinx, Vol2Cat, Misha Kitone, K.S.Y., DJ Nevel, Leyla Griffiths, Falko Niestolik, Beenie Becker, Jerry Joxx, bad nelson, Taamy, JuicyTrax, The Double Drop, DJ Cross, C. Todd Nielsen, Katrin, Efim Kerbut, George Pool'ya, Ricardo Reyna, Erik Goca
Hit Dance Club 1
Decay & Relay, Club ShakerZ, Maxim Novitskiy, Funky House Brothers, Sam One, Shane the Golden Voice, Mashup-Germany, Lion Bardot, Luke Meyers, Stereoliner, Tommy Done, Hookie Mousse, Chris Galmon, Andy Ztoned, B., DJ Sies, Unlimited Friends, Paul Van Hyden, Electro Rocking Boyz, Kevin B, Axel Cooper, Rafael Lelis, Regina, WM, Antoine Delvig, Colin & Myfair, Sky Madison, Fox The N3RD, Haze, Brooklyn House Bangers, Dj Jfk, Acidsmile, Afrochuck, Marc Slate, Hannover House Mafia, Black Bull, Housenumberone, Sven Laakenstyk, Miguel & Chris, Calabria, House Kartel, House Rockers, RK1, Rafa Kao, G.U.R.I, Amber, Dance House Project, Trip Guys, Talel, PhunkUnique, Stana, House Brokers, Marco Navarro, Aidan Gates, Damien3000, Audio Punk, Damien Heck, Damien J. Carter, Enzo Darren, Tony House, Alexandra Star, DJ Cross, Happy Paul, Jo Fridan, Michael Maze, Duet Delony DJ's, 2 Guys In Da House, DJ Flash, Freza, Muner DJ, Sweet & Sour
Sexy House 2018
Sergio Wos, Ibiza Bitches, David Jay, Sarah Brickel, Mykel Mars, Paul Deighton, Bengt van Steegen, Jonse, John Disco, Ruli, Club ShakerZ, Clever & Durchtrieben, Inusa Dawuda, Telussa & Tijssen, Jayh Esse, LioMa, Paul aus Berlin, Cricket, Argjentina Ramosaj, Marc Tasio, U.R.A., Rebecca Raso, Sylva Drums, Morris Jones, Kim Greene, Marchello, Meomee, Peppe Nastri, Explo, Dikos, Tiziara, Elson Cabral, Giovana, Juice, Kid Vibes, Don Bang, Sounds of Summer, Pulse Nation Project, Captain Basscut, Nando Fortunato, Massenkuss, Vykvet, Syntheticsax, Nita, Microwave Monkeys, Markus Muller, Dan, Carlo Peralta, Iveza, DJ Absinth, Max Creative, DJ Cross, Ksenia Moskvina, Street Soul Players, Miss Caramelle, Yan Garen, Maya Wolff, Mak Others, Claudio Tempesta
Grill & Bbq Electronic Beats
Sergio Wos, Eddy Chrome, David Jay, Sarah Brickel, Massenkuss, Paul Deighton, Full of Soul, Bengt van Steegen, Jonse, Deep Azur, Paul aus Berlin, Club ShakerZ, Peter Hart, Inusa Dawuda, Telussa & Tijssen, Mykel Mars, Lee & Sun, Cricket, Argjentina Ramosaj, Suzie Kju, Jonas Pety, Schwarz & Funk, Destination Soul, Sounds of Summer, Morris Jones, Kim Greene, Marchello, Toolbox, Aitzi, Kid Vibes, Mak Others, Syntheticsax, Techcrasher, Max Creative, DJ Cross, Ksenia Moskvina, Toca Lounge, Lomax, Walter, Remundo, Caled, Stephan K, Thomas Brazz, DJ Dnk, Nika Dostur, Regard, Binnay, Spirale, The Hypridizer, Cy-Ann, Aquinaee, Fat Feathers, The Chiller, Rhythmphoria, Club Camarillo, DJ Riquo
Get Together, Vol. 17
This Is Future House, Vol. 5
Leandro Da Silva, Asino, Jay Double-U, Patrick Bryze, Jim Tonique, Andy B. Jones, BVRZZ, DJ Raymundo, Robert Feelgood, ANIELLO MUSIC, Kaskeiyp, Zomby Girlz, Greg Gelis, Ron Carroll, Code3000, Rosske, DJ Cross, Katrin, David Souza, Deepblue, Tune Brothers, Ivan Kay, Josh Jayden, Sean Finn, Chris Montana, Playone
X-Mas 2K16 (Pyro Essentials)
DiscoTech, Joe Maz, Jan Leyk, R.O.O.S., DBN, Azzido Da Bass, Point Blvnk, Mr. V, Dario Rodriguez, MaxXDrums, Mark Bale, Cosmo Klein, Nicola Fasano, Steve Powers, Miami Rockets, Nicolas Belli, Fargo, C. Todd Nielsen, Fully Charged, Chris Fielding, Ducka Shan, Eric Mendosa, Taamy, MickMag, JustBob, Alex Byrne, Lumberjack, Jonny Rose, Metromind, Yder, Takahiro Yoshihira, Geedai, DJ Cross, Katrin, Uplink, Alivo, Art Alive
House to Remember, Vol. 14
Mark Bale, Daft Steve, LeksTone, Teo Moss, O.B, Roger Slato, Tanya Michelle, Cosmic Funk, Brown Sugar, Kid Shakers, Niko De Luka, Matt Myer, Dion Mavath, Eric Tyrell, The Whiteliner, Natasha Burnett, Peter Brown, Lydiane, Luke Tolosan, Tom Buster, A.C.N., DJ Fist, Ange, Fine Touch, Promonova, Jesty Beatz
Amsterdam 2K16 (Pyro Essentials)
John Dish, Roman Aloy, Nicola Fasano, Steve Powers, Miami Rockets, Lumberjack, MickMag, JustBob, EdShock, Deviz Bang, Misha Kitone, K.S.Y., 2SOULS, Thomas Pasquini, DJ Kirillich, Alan Belini, Eric Mendosa, Point Blvnk, Taamy, Alexey Romeo, bad nelson, Goldenbeatz, Nicolas Belli, DJ Cross, C. Todd Nielsen, Katrin, Jonny Rose, Metromind, Fargo, Point Blank, Thimlife, Akade, Fully Charged, Frederik Abas, Falko Niestolik, Steve Wish & Samsation, Yder, Tomaas All, Max Moore
House the Pub, Vol. 13
French Kick, KaiMack, Matto, Manjit, Georgie Lee el Hakim, Wander Sa, Water Juice, Mark Antoine, Peter Portman, Nick Lawyer, funKid, Facture, Jaques Le Noir, Adam Fryer, Christopher Damas, Teo Moss, Tonio Liarte, DJ Cross, Happy Paul, Tanya Michelle, Cosmic Funk, Niko De Luka, Matt Myer, John De Mark, Steve Kid
House Generation Presented by Point Blvnk
Falko Niestolik, Nathan Brumley, Point Blvnk, MickMag, JustBob, Alex Byrne, Eric Mendosa, Taamy, Nicola Fasano, Miami Rockets, bad nelson, Goldenbeatz, DJ Cross, C. Todd Nielsen, Katrin, Alexey Romeo, Frederik Abas, Azzido Da Bass, Beenie Becker, KLARDUST, Luke DB, Stylezz, Matic, Point Blank, Ambush, Chuckie, Hardwell, Tomaas All, Mosimann, DBN, Nick Morena, Looney B, Mark Bale, Ton Don, MaxXDrums, Mr. V, Dario Rodriguez, David Puentez, Robyn The Bank
Spacecat Hits 1 (Best EDM Tunes from Around the Universe)
John Dish, Roman Aloy, Lumberjack, Nicola Fasano, Miami Rockets, Thimlife, Akade, DJ Cross, C. Todd Nielsen, Katrin, Ricardo Reyna, Erik Goca, Fargo, Jonny Rose, Akiruz, DJ Anny, Don't Talk To Strangers, Matic, Point Blvnk, Luke DB, Stylezz, Frederik Abas, MickMag, JustBob, Goldenbeatz, bad nelson, Yder, Nicolas Belli, Fully Charged, EdShock, Deviz Bang, Alexey Romeo, Eric Mendosa, De Kibo, Misha Kitone, K.S.Y., Falko Niestolik, Steve Wish, Samsation, DJ Kirillich, Alan Belini, 2SOULS, Thami, Cosmo, Skorobogatiy
House the Pub, Vol. 12
Deft Duo, DJ Cross, Happy Paul, B. Vivant, A.C.N., Ash Paine, Lopez Twins, Luke Tolosan, Tom Buster, Niko De Luka, The 80s Ghetto Collective, Fine Touch, Mc Shayon, Cristian Moxt, Sven Scott, Tonio Liarte, Peter Brown, Funky Fresh, Armin Van Eijk, SL Curtiz, Domovnik, Discojack, Souljackerz, Rude Vinyl, DJ McKoy, Robin Bright, Jem's
Collab Bro
Nicola Fasano, Miami Rockets, Alexey Romeo, Point Blvnk, JuicyTrax, MickMag, JustBob, Kirill Slepuha, Thami, The Riberaz, Cosmo, Eitro, Skorobogatiy, EdShock, Deviz Bang, Misha Kitone, K.S.Y., Rocket fun, Ikra, Falko Niestolik, Steve Wish & Samsation, Matic, Luke DB, Stylezz, Frederik Abas, DJ Kirillich, Alan Belini, Eric Mendosa, Taamy, Alex Byrne, DJ Cross, C. Todd Nielsen, Katrin, Thimlife, Akade, DJ Anny, Don't Talk To Strangers, Axel Raven, Tom Kreyn, Sean Finn
Progressive Vibes Volume 13
Festival Soundtrack - Best of House & Electro, Vol. 8
Louders, Blaynoise, Lyck, Patrick Metzker, Mr. V, Dario Rodriguez, DJ Cross, C. Todd Nielsen, Katrin, Amanda Wilson, Premeson, Third District, Jen Foo, Dario Synth, Jaro, Paki, Vampy, Antics, Seann Bowe, Mark Ursa, Sky Inc, Massive Ditto, P.E.M., Cyberpunkers, Ozgun, Shane, Dean Mason, Bad Booty Brothers, Pelikann, Dany H, Kriss Norman, DJ Mafia, Miss Bex
The EDM Party
Maestro Harrell, Maurice West, South Central, Nari & Milani, TWIIG, Chuckie, MC Stik-E, R-Wan, Thomas Gold, Amersy, Lazy Rich, Hot Mouth, Go Comet!, Sidney Samson, MC Roga, Dirtcaps, John Christian, Arin Tone, Dave Winnel, Anderblast, Godlov, DJ Isaac, Crystal Lake, TripL, Jessy Katz, Dandy, Tania Zygar, Boxer & Forbes, Jose De Mara, Crusy, JuicyTrax, Switch Off, Amber Revival, BRKLYN, Mariah McManus, 2SOULS, Rivero, Syskey, Juventa, DJ Cross, Max'C, Katrin, Max?C, Jochen Miller, Cuebrick, Arina Popva, Simon Lee & Alvin