Peppe Nastri is a professional DJ-producer. Started his activity in 2000, his first track was released in 2009, he currently works in the most important clubs in Salerno and its province. Peppe has collaborated with several Dj-Producers and singers in the clubbing world, with productions published by Italian and international labels including the legendary Tommy Boy (NY). In July 2015, the cult magazine of world DJ culture "DJ MAG ITALIA N°52" dedicated a space to him in the Rewiews section. The deep-rooted love for the "Sound of trend" led him to devote exclusively to "Techno", as evidenced by his latest productions released by DSR Digital, Eclipse Recordings, Beat Therapy Records , Black Square Recordings , Synchronic recordings ,Creptonit Records , Syncopate, K&D Lab. In October 2018 his fifth track was released by Eclipse
Latest Releases
Turn Up The Music (The House Classics), Vol. 1
Gianluca Damiano, Procida, Danilo Secli, Santoro, Bovino, Gabriele Blandini, Roby Montano, Peppe Nastri, Disco Rouge, Gold'N'Chic, Thallie, Adrian P, Carl Novy, Luca Ruco, The Sandbust Orchestra, M, D, Kevin Ettienne, Gerard Thousand Flowers, Rino(IO)DJ, Salvatore Pierro, Desy & Rossini, Filippo Guidetti, Ricky Lugli, Didascalis, ReLight Orchestra, Stereo Touch, Fratty, Mozza, Kaarlos, Fabio Mek, Carnaval, Split House Brothers, Lenzi, Soriani, Francesca St. Martin, Mora, Cookies, Peri, Bisori, Gomma, S.E.X.Y., Sonido Puro, Francois DJ, Mr. Lak, Symon B.I., Larini & Prati, Kitschouse, Fabrizio Fullone, Salvo Pig
Dancing Pirates, Vol. 2
MZA, Abundance, David Vissen, John Hertz, Reat Kay, Colin Parker, Amoon, Son of Kurt, Walking Path, Rocket fun, Foxx Williams, ChrisVe, Marcelo Wallace, Ivan Kay, Fiorez, Just Karl, Oliver Sylo, 86beat, Amniza, David Hopperman, Amanda Wilson, Roby Montano, Peppe Nastri, Giv Groov, Manuel Baccano, Chris Tate, Alex Myna, DJ Patisso, Laura Zeta, Linda Axelsson, Accurate, Gorf, Hi Noise, Erick Decks, Monoloop, Inusa Dawuda, Logical Dreamers, Nico Heinz, Max Kuhn, Fabio De Magistris, Brisboys, Charlie Mauthe, Joe Hill, V_Valdi, Roger Slato, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, Dim Chris
Rhythm Attack, Vol. 2
Sideglide, Foot Plinter, Roby Montano, Peppe Nastri, Sam Collins, Hi.5, Vinylsurfer, Code3000, Kobes, David Hopperman, Amanda Wilson, Stereoliner, Cirque Du Freak, Jerry Ropero, Clyde, Vonny, Leanne Golding, Erik Stefler, LNDR, Krumm & Schief, Jay Frog, Tony T., Alba Kras, Herr Mehl, Ron Reeser, Ducka Shan, Seska, Encure, Brett Miller, David Puentez, Robyn The Bank, Markhese, Jan Leyk, Madizin, Andrea Dub, Iexxon, Roger Slato, Danny Better, Theo Andreassen, Miguel Noel, Vol2Cat, Matteo Milioni
Anytime Is House Time, Vol. 3
AMT8, Code3000, Purple Cafe, David Hopperman, Amanda Wilson, Loud Seduction, Roby Montano, Peppe Nastri, Idin Gorji, Destineak, Rocket fun, Foxx Williams, Stereoliner, Cirque Du Freak, Dainpeace, Erick Decks, Monoloop, Manuel Baccano, Chris Tate, DBN, Paul Vinx, Ron Reeser, Kriss Norman, Sideglide, Art Alive, DERX, Ronnie Rosen, Jerry Ropero, Clyde, Vonny, Leanne Golding, Xander Ace, Erik Stefler, LNDR, Gorf, Unico, Amy Kirkpatrick, Futago, Krumm & Schief, Roger Slato, Jay Frog, Tony T., Alba Kras, Herr Mehl, INGEK, Ducka Shan, Andrea Tufo, Encure, Brett Miller
House Residence, Vol. 3
Valdemossa, Amoon, Son of Kurt, Walking Path, Jonny Rose, Eugene Luu, Funk 78, Deebiza, Christian Laute, The Sloppy 5th's, Jay Frog, Tony T., Alba Kras, Herr Mehl, Ron Reeser, Kriss Norman, Xander Ace, Frederik Abas, Nathan Brumley, Dudu Capoeira, K.E.N.T., Cleyton Barros, Art Alive, DERX, Ronnie Rosen, Purple Cafe, Encure, Brett Miller, Patrik Hupe, Davide Turco, Roby Montano, Peppe Nastri, Joachim Garraud, Charlie Sputnik, Ridwello, David Puentez, Eyedentity, Sesa, Erin, Andrew Belize, Adaptiv, Felix Schorn, Mr Finga, Sven Bünjer, ACR, Loud Seduction, INGEK, Kobes, Atlas Pilot, Zinner, Avantic, Jan Leyk, Alex Denada, E.M.C.K.
Good Vibrations (Groovy House Classics), Vol. 1
Gianluca Damiano, Procida, Twins Of House, Tred Union, Soldout, Larry Ray, Gold'N'Chic, Thallie, Ang3lino, Soundflowers, Jurgen Cecconi, Beethoven Tbs, Disco Rouge, Luis Rondina, Alex Berti, Dot Comma, Glory, Strange Rotation, Roby Montano, Peppe Nastri, ReLight Orchestra, DJ Dami, Vincent, Deepspun, Lorenzo Zambianchi, Marco Carlucci, M, D, Kevin Ettienne, Niko Deejay, Funkyside, Greta Gretz, Darkhill, Quennie Moy, Roy De Ville, Desy & Rossini, Hanna Marine, Z.EN, Patrizio Celano, Bsharry, Fabio Mek, Barbara Evans, Salvatore Pierro, J Kony, Igino Coni, Leonardo Armini, Komback, Filippo Guidetti, Ricky Lugli, Bianco, Pich
House Weekend Sessions (Groovy Radio Cuts), Vol. 3
John Modena, Ducka Shan, Mike Wryter, Encure, Brett Miller, AMT8, Ivan Kay, Fiorez, Jan Leyk, Patrik Hupe, Dave Crusher, Falko Niestolik, Point Blvnk, AMDM, Sean Nice, Roby Montano, Peppe Nastri, Stereoliner, Cirque Du Freak, Markhese, Andrea Dub, Iexxon, Sesa, Erin, Nrgee, Linda Axelsson, Accurate, Gerard, Cruzer, Nik Pryce, ACR, Antastic, Sandy Kay, Rory Wood, Tim Royko, Mike Leon, Andrew Belize, Adaptiv, Felix Schorn, Andrea Tufo, Jay Frog, E.M.C.K., Moestwanted, Joachim Garraud, Charlie Sputnik, Ridwello, Martina, Artywell, Don Lore V, The Dead Prezidents
Black Square Recordings 5 Year
Shadym, Tximeleta, DJ Jordan, H! Dude, Gene Karz, DACS, Alessandro De Tuglie, Elbodrop, Luca De-Santo, 18 East, Arkatekt, Tony Denise, Lutzenkirchen, Air of Wave, Adam O'Shea, Adrian Hex, Dandi & Ugo, Jeremy Stott, Sall, Antonio D'Africa, George Isaev, Nadya (RU), Sven Sossong, Fred M., Optimuss, Brothers Since '93, Nostromos, Chemical Play, Bryn Green, Carlos Fontana, George Libe, Re_Fund, Iorio Enzo, David Garez, Hertzqvake, Bulbo, Haw, KICKREY, Jeremy Wahab, Kamil Van Derson, Marco Ginelli, Luiz & Winth, Mamin, Andy Mart, Craig Hughes, Fabian Jakopetz, Milex, Giorgio Di Verbero, DubCore, Luka Daniello, Lunatique Sublime, Markus Schweickart, Martin Costas, No-K, Peppe Nastri, KaioBarssalos, Wesley Martins, Xesus Xanchez, Charlie Sparks (UK), Evergreen Symphony, Radiorobotek, Procopis Gkouklias, Rave Syndicate, Cyberx, Joch, Retail, Pablo Santos, Toxic D.N.A, Sarah Strandberg, Roby M Rage, Sascha Bouche, Ramfeer, Rolando Hodar, Xenex, KEFFISH, Sopik, Sa.Du, Robbo (UK), Stoked, Gustavo Luyz, Young Bad Twinz, Alice R Wonda, Volodia Rizak, Twins Project, Wuтz, Chris Almeira, Von Ekko, Lisa Lashes
Freaky Fridays ( The Radio Edits), Vol. 1
Jan Leyk, MZA, AMT8, 86beat, Valdemossa, The Sloppy 5th's, Code3000, Ron Reeser, Kriss Norman, AMDM, Sean Nice, Dominik Koislmeyer, Jimmy Burney, Purple Cafe, Sam Collins, Paula Douglas, Chico Chiquita, Nathan Brumley, Bragaa, Nrgee, David Hopperman, Amanda Wilson, Jonny Rose, Eugene Luu, Frederik Abas, John Modena, Loud Seduction, Just Karl, Oliver Sylo, Oni Sky, Roger Horton, LoVance, VNTRD, Roby Montano, Peppe Nastri, Joni, Senseekers, Moestwanted, Jean Beatz, Idin Gorji, The Dead Prezidents, Joachim Garraud, Charlie Sputnik, Ridwello, Amfree, Hoxtones, Sonia Singh
Best of Black Square 2020
Brothers Since '93, H! Dude, Pablo Santos, BFVR, Roby M Rage, KICKREY, Luca De-Santo, Elbodrop, DJ Jordan, Shadym, Sall, Antonio D'Africa, Robbo (UK), ABYSSVM, George Isaev, Nadya (RU), George Libe, Drew Holly, Nostromos, Vamos Art, Tony Denise, Alessandro De Tuglie, Craig Hughes, Alex Fader, Nikoretti, Peppe Nastri, Andy Mart, Ariette Florence, Kelvin Celcius, YEZPR, MiSinki, Sven Sossong, Fred M., Lisa Lashes
SYNCOPATE UNITY 2020
Danny Fontana, Steam Shape, Pointless Animals, Mauro Rubio, Alec Ben, Fabio Fuso, BlazV, Dave Van Guten, Tom Gatley, Sleepy & Boo, Osiris Project, Eddy D'Amato, Tamu, Technetium, Alessandro Spaiani, Dry Wet, Kami, David Sellers, Koredeiv, Concrete Panther, Peppe Nastri, David Greev, Sebastiano Pozzoni, Black Acid, Drzneday, Midatron 5, MB1, Mike Pipes, Bleur, Haze - C, BARBUTO, Christian Hornbostel, Lazar (IT), Rich Venom
The Underground Sessions, Vol. 2
Zoran Beslac, Luca Bisori, Lorenzo Giuliano, Guglielmo Brunelli, Vicky Production, Moreno Mayer, Simone Vitullo, Bonnie, Chico Secci, Ang3lino, Silver Star, Panico, Cristiano Cento, Dotcomma, Roby Montano, Peppe Nastri, Buddy Mortale, Vito Raisi, Jimithesun, Cephalonya, Klod Rights, Dr. Feelx, S.D.C, Filippo Santori, Jacob T., Mirko Felicioli, Speedgroove, Technoboyze, Joe Piccino, Bojan Popovic, Veredoll, M, D, Kevin Ettienne, Mvm, Tony D., Antonio Indago, NJ Producer, Chris Lord, Vincenzo Varagone
Hard Drive 14
The Underground Sessions, Vol. 1
Iexxon, Ash, DJ Storm, Luca Bisori, Zoran Beslac, Ruiz Sierra, Germany, Ang3lino, Privitera John, Klod Rights, Cephalonya, Nicola Veneziani, Dani B., Cosmogroove, Silvano Del Gado, Lenny Lorenzi, Guglielmo Brunelli, Angelo Corso, Lorenzo Giuliano, M, D, Kevin Ettienne, Vinjay, D.O.K., Alex Patane', MC Varo, Virustage, Grace A'shai ye, Cinconze, Di Venuto, Roby Montano, Peppe Nastri, Vito Raisi, Armin Kido Hodzic, Salvo Germany, Fabio Balato, Francesco Balato, DK-One, Massimo Martello, The Houzelab, Paky Small, Fernando Ds, Paula Goodman
10 Years Of D2L
Jerry Ropero, Robin Schulz, Alexandra Prince, Aleksey, Juan Ddd, J8Man, Paco Maroto, Inaki Santos, Kevin Prise, Javier Penna, Nic&Peter, Paige, NXNY, Zlatnichi, Avermass, Peppe Nastri, Carla Prather, Blacktron, DJ Fist, Santiago Moreno, Tecca, Chris Geka, Frank Pellegrino, Dave Rose, Alexander Zabbi, Sloux, Savi Leon, David Lopez, Alexander Zabbi Christian Greg, Jaques Le Noir, Nick Fay, Rude Vinyl, Jose Ponce, Joe Red, Albino, Joy Marquez, Karlos Kastillo, je:Si, The Sloppy 5th's, Angel Santos
Evolution, Vol. 9
Berlin Calling, Vol.12
Hard Drive 12
Nothing But... Hard Techno Selections, Vol. 03
Chanse, Lilbe, Patrick RG, Maksim Dark, Jeneral Kai, Patrick 3D, Alex Raider, Leo Lippolis, KonKreT, Per K, Dee Dave, Adrian Zenith, Jens Mueller, Aaren San, Francesco Fernandez, Unknown Artificials, J:ORDS, Shaun Moses, Somar Sevleuh, Michael Hunter, Julio Posadas, Mladen Tomic, Deejay Balius, David Chust, Mario Piu, ZSD, Nicolas Taboada, Peppe Nastri
ADE Future House 2019
Oliver Schulz, Ausono, Steilhoch3, Gianlupo, Thorsten Bongartz, D.J. Mirko B., WhiteLow, Hidalgo, Jon Thomas, Kmru, Enrico D'Amico, David Soon, Foxwell, Infected Rhythm, Adam Black, Danilo Gariani, Ivan Nasini, Miss Caramelle, Yaneena, Serge Legran, We Funk, Funky House Brothers, VOLT!K, Koios K., DJ Charlie, DjSchluetex, Explo, Dikos, Peppe Nastri, Button Boks, Maxim Novitskiy, Ekva, Paul Vain, Connor Vibes, weezy, KAW, Keiks, EEFEE, Quelan
Beat Therapy Vol.22 Compilation
Radio Gladiators, Vol. 1
Slippy Beats, Francesco Diaz, YNOT, Zinner, Sola, Amfree, Hoxtones, Alex Denada, E.M.C.K., Inusa Dawuda, Logical Dreamers, LUNEKT, Xander Ace, Chico Chiquita, Nathan Brumley, Bragaa, Roby Montano, Peppe Nastri, Maffa & Cap, Storno, Bassy Jay, Albert Aponte, Chris Groovejey, Shinson, Jonny Rose, Eugene Luu, Erick Decks, Monoloop, Shena, Andrea Raffa, Supamono, Reat Kay, GBHR, LoVance, VNTRD, Dainpeace, Marco Carpentieri, GAAB
Radio Dance Charts, Vol. 3 (40 Radio Smashers)
Dainpeace, Xander Ace, DJ Nevel, Leyla Griffiths, Oni Sky, Roger Horton, Markhese, Roger Slato, Danny Better, Theo Andreassen, INGEK, David Hopperman, Amanda Wilson, +36, Alpha Vice, Hoxtones & Amfree, Sonia Singh, Krumm & Schief, Roby Montano, Peppe Nastri, Maffa & Cap, Roondabit, Havoc & Lawn, V_Valdi, LoVance, VNTRD, Inusa Dawuda, Logical Dreamers, Marco Carpentieri, Sam Collins, Outwork, Elaine J, Erick Decks, Monoloop, Reat Kay, Frank K Pini, Michy De Angelis, GBHR, FRDY, Patrik Hupe, Vol2Cat, Giv Groov, Denny Lee, Erik Stefler, LNDR, Fabian Farell, Dycos, Jonny Rose, Eugene Luu, DBN, Paul Vinx, Enzo, Davide Turco, Nicolas Belli, Sean Finn, Loud Seduction, LUNEKT, Chico Chiquita, Nathan Brumley, Bragaa
House Box (Groovy House Classics), Vol. 3
Gianluca Damiano, Procida, Vale Love, Twins Of House, Deep Zone Project, Vessy Boneva, Soldout, Larry Ray, Ciszak, Gold'N'Chic, Thallie, Snoop Dogg, Froggy Mix, Glory, Fabrizio Fullone, Soundflowers, Manuelle, Z.A.A.R., Darkhill, Quennie Moy, Luca Ruco, Luis Rondina, Alex Berti, Dot Comma, Puma, Strange Rotation, D.O.K., Roby Montano, Peppe Nastri, Vicky Ace, Angelyna, Deepspun, Lorenzo Zambianchi, Mauama, Marco Carlucci, Saint Chickens, Niko Deejay, Funkyside, Greta Gretz, Barbara, Pogee, Roy De Ville, Kaarlos & Mozza vs. Fratty, Ang3lino, Didascalis, ReLight Orchestra, Stereo Touch
Radio Gaga (20 Radio Hit Mixes), Vol. 2
ReLight Orchestra, Melanie, Angel, Alex Barattini, Luca Bisori, House Pleasure, Julie Rush, Wax-Match, Hop Tips, Frankie T, DJ Carrano, Solange, Lorenzo Giuliano, Karmatronic, Jomoney, Angelique, Pink Trilly, Split House Brothers, Teejay, Roby Montano, Peppe Nastri, Coleman, Massimo Bove, Melody, Vanessa Jay, Hit-Aliens, Antonella Loconsole, Pierpaolo Cricent