The foundation of the project „Sunloverz“, (consisting of Frank Sanders and Bernd Johnen) was at the same time the hour of birth of their own label „lickin´records“. After both already produced several tracks and remixes for labels all around the globe (like Rise / Italy, Superior / Germany, eastwest / Germany, Incentive / UK), the track „All around the world“ emerged in spring of 2004 as the very first and pretty successful publication on lickin´records. At the beginning of 2005 the second Sunloverz single `Shine On´ followed and became then a worldwide club hit. `Shine On´was a remake of the 80`s song `Shining Song´by Steve Winwood, who also gave the base fort he number one hit single `Call On Me´. In late autumn of 2005 this single was again released with
Latest Releases
Feel The Beat, Vol. 1
CRT, Valdemossa, The Ironix, Philip Braun, Stereoliner, Cirque Du Freak, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, Ron Reeser, Ducka Shan, DJ Junior, Roger Slato, Major Sound, Vee Groove, Roberta Gato, Just Karl, Oliver Sylo, AMT8, Xander Ace, MadBro, Albert Aponte, Chris Groovejey, Oni Sky, FRDY, Patrik Hupe, Brisboys, 86beat, Erick Decks, Monoloop, MZA, Colin Parker, Marcelo Wallace, Amniza, Project X, Manuel Baccano, Chris Tate, Hi Noise, Frank K Pini, Michy De Angelis, Timbo, Bentfly, Sunloverz, Hoxtones, Eugene Luu, Brandon Michaels
Dancing Pirates, Vol. 3
Marco Carpentieri, Orffee, Zinner, Frank K Pini, Michy De Angelis, Sideglide, Jay Frog, Erick Decks, Jason Anoushe, The Sloppy 5th's, DJ Junior, Roger Slato, Baseek, Rory Wood, Dave Crusher, MadBro, TR-MEET & BIGROCK, Chris Ve, JK15, Marcelo Wallace, Schaukelpferd, Funky Flo, Denis Agamirov, Maffa & Cap, Timbo, Bentfly, Sergio Pardo, Gundam, Asic, Ian Georgous, Erik Stefler, LNDR, Vee Groove, Roberta Gato, Major Sound, Pablo Reyes, Krokodile Kruegel, Sunloverz, Hoxtones, Larini & Prati, +36, Alpha Vice, Thomas Konterman
Keep On Movin', Vol. 1
Sunloverz, Hoxtones, Dominik Koislmeyer, Jimmy Burney, Valdemossa, Ron Reeser, Kriss Norman, Orffee, Zinner, Yuji Ono, Jag, Mark Bale, Bodhi Jones, Joachim Garraud, Charlie Sputnik, Ridwello, Jonathan Ulysses, Dave Crusher, Cap, Maffa, Sideglide, Jerry Ropero, Michael Simon, Sweet Female Attitude, Peverell, Lil French, Arek & Mika, Block & Crown, Kiki Doll, Nixon Hamilton, Julien Creance, Ekim, Destineak, Jon Kavock, Taylor William, Moover, Roxy Bross, Alex Denada, E.M.C.K., Mangusta
Let's Dance Baby, Vol. 2
Elation, JONIX, Skuado, Sinem, Deviz B, Nessa, Fijin, Krokodile Kruegel, Muzzo, Erick Decks, Monoloop, K.E.T. Project, Dainpeace, Sunloverz, Hoxtones, Mojo, Jaques Le Noir, mags, Gemmi, Konn, Narra, Melodream, Dirty Dens, Bsharry, Kayra, Kosmoss, Madd, Sam Collins, Chuwe, Dado, Noise, Mayson, KENO, Lea König, Nadine, Rohan, Camus Wega, Longin Z, Big T, Teddy B.I., Mad Meyer
House Babes, Vol. 4
EditR, Dimitry Soul, Achilles, Loïc Roche, Lionel Maublanc, Max Creative, Anya Kohanchik, Francesco Diaz, YNOT, Blayze, Luna Moor, Ed Lee, Nicky Jones, Raffaele Iannucci, Sunloverz, Hoxtones, Tim Porta, Zigmund Slezak, Di Saronno, Olivia Stone, Bronx Cheer, DJ Nirro, Edy Valiant, Matt Myer, B.u.s.t.e.d, Smashing Sebastien, Max Freegrant, Vicvicvic, Steve Haines, Kosmoss, Shaun Baker, NDEE, Jonny Gabriel, Paco Caniza, Alex Nevil, Jerem Maniaco, Seumas Norv, Anthony Natale, Nirag, Soap Bubbles
Keep On Movin', Vol. 1 (The House Edition)
Sunloverz, Hoxtones, Dominik Koislmeyer, Valdemossa, Ron Reeser, Kriss Norman, Orffee, Zinner, Yuji Ono, Jag, Mark Bale, Joachim Garraud, Ridwello, Jonathan Ulysses, Dave Crusher, Cap, Maffa, Sideglide, Jerry Ropero, Michael Simon, Sweet Female Attitude, Peverell, Lil French, Arek & Mika, Block & Crown, Kiki Doll, Nixon Hamilton, Julien Creance, Ekim, Destineak, Jon Kavock, Taylor William, Moover, Roxy Bross, Alex Denada, E.M.C.K., Mangusta
Summer Pool Party, Vol. 3
Dado, Elation, JONIX, Skuado, Sinem, Longin Z, Narra, Stylezz, Ametisto, Ticia, Deviz B, Madd, VarZet, Jerry Ropero, Fab Morvan, Bsharry, Kayra, Dainpeace, Mojo, Kobes, Nadine, Gemmi, Konn, Diiscyple, mags, Deepberry, Muzzo, Green Gnome, Frank K Pini, Alex Apple, Kiara Vee, Mozes, Assaf Averbuch, Nessa, Fijin, Ordinary Star, Fabio Carnelli, Sertari, Matty Menck, Andy B. Jones, Ela, Patrick Hofmann, Flauschig, Yanter & Juan K Paul, Sunloverz, Hoxtones, Kayligs
New World (The Tech House Planets), Vol. 2
DJ Pierre, Todd Terry, Clyde, Vonny, Monoloop, Hookie Mousse, David Puentez, Adam Hofer, Prala, Jake-Tech, Badaina, Marius Wilk, Groove Shock, Anton Stellz, 909 Galaxy, Sunloverz, Hoxtones, Barbie Soul, DirtE, Vicius Valentine, Switchme, Romain Biancotti, Damon Grey, Xenia Bea, Alex A, Dan Mckie, Tribal Maniak, Gaty Lopez, Mz Sunday Luv, Just Hear, Haino, Vicvicvic, Floxyd, Danny Kissane
Sexy Christmas House Tunes, Vol. 5
House Of Love, Vol. 1
DaZZla, Natalie Page, Jay Frog, Tony T., Alba Kras, Herr Mehl, Max Gabriel, The Sloppy 5th's, Capo & Comes, Jonk & Spook, Sonny Zamolo, Swooney, Marcelos Pi, Sunloverz, Hoxtones, Dudu Capoeira, Diozo, Kostenko Brothers, Paul Kennedy, DJ Nirro, Mark Bale, Lucas Reyes, Sarah Tyler, Tim Porta, Josoy, Luca Lento, Dope Jay, Ed Lee, Sanna Harfield, J8Man, Santiago Chakon, Talal, W.A.N., Blayze, Luna Moor, Mar-L, Manuel Brothers, Fabrizio Rotella, Andrea Tufo, Inve & Forsi, Fooh Funk, Andy Silva, Lo, Gregor Potter, Brieuc, Eric Preston
State of Mind (Deluxe Version)
Rock the World (The Club House Edition), Vol. 2
Mitch B., Meters Follow, Krokodile Krugel, Sonny Zamolo, David Puentez, Tim Royko, Cosmo Klein, Peverell, Jermaine Dalrymple, Sunloverz, Hoxtones, Slippy Beats, Roger Horton, Dudu Capoeira, K.E.N.T., Cleyton Barros, Luca Lento, Dope Jay, Paul Kennedy, Mixline, Rude Vinyl, Peter Brown, Lucas Reyes, Max Creative, Anya Kohanchik, Swooney, Marcelos Pi, Fooh Funk, Oz Romita, DBN, W.A.N., Andy Silva, Shadow Stars, Gosha
Around the World, Vol. 4 (The House Edition)
Tim Gerlach, Sunloverz, Hoxtones, Ben Ripe, Luna Moor, Stan Williams, Chris Ve, Rude Vinyl, Mr. V, Dario Rodriguez, Dave Crusher, Spook, Capo, Jonk, Comes, Matteo Milioni, Rocket fun, Foxx Williams, Block, Crown, Damon Grey, Orffee, Zinner, Discojack, Sweet LA, Renoa, Gianluca Catra, Scott Giles, JN, Mat Holtmann, Niko De Luka, Lydianne, DJ Fist, Rio Dela Duna, DJ Zhukovsky, Jenna Summer, Ken Holland, Chris Montana, Vinylsurfer, Kid Shakers, TFX, Orson Welsh, Kierán Furlong, DJ Junior, Roger Slato, Brown Balmelli, Jerry Ropero
House Gladiators, Vol. 1
Alexei, Carlos Kinn, Edy Valiant, Kaysee, Rogue Elementz, Sunloverz, Hoxtones, K & K, Beatmechanic, Lucas Reyes, Rafael Saenz, Nemanja Kostic, Alexandra Prince, Kid Shakers, DJ McKoy, Robin Bright, eSquire, Submission DJ, Josephine Sweett, KPD, Miqro, Jacob A, Syntheticsax, Techcrasher, Souljackerz, Rude Vinyl, Mat Holtmann, Alex Whisper, Nebs Jack, Diaz, Funkemotion, Fred Del Mar, Bryan Dalton, Mat Batur, Fooh Funk, The Henchmen, Pryce Oliver, Dany Cohiba, Edwin Geninatti, Din Vito, Beethoven Tbs, Paco Caniza, Erick Violi, Patricia Edwards, DJ Monxa
Soulful House, Vol. 2
Stephane Lumiere, Tom Appl, Mr. Groove, Miss Luna, Stefan Reh, C. Nakoinz, Chris Le Blanc, Angelo DeCaro, Riccypalm, Mood Pitcher, Jeffree, Christos Fourkis, Roberto Sol, Bes & Meret, Sunloverz, Jens Fröhlich, After Sunrise, Dr. Beat, Nova Casa, Marc Hernandez, Dominik Christal, Miguel Alcobia, Djulien Ferrantes, Andrea Piko, Luca Fuligni, Nikos Kapralos, Yasmina, Jo Kern
Clubs Of Pattaya, Vol. 3 (Bring Back The Vibes)
Tom Baxter, Hot Bananas, Levina, Charity, Squeaky Noise, DJ N.D.5, Togafunk, Shemzee, Patrick Hofmann, Jason Amador, Sidney King, MURANO meets TOKA, Mia, Dumbstruke, Wes Richmond, Rap aus Granit, Starpoppers, An-drea, Rubin, El Payaso, Atomiq, Farren Amani, Lucas Reyes, Terri B!, Ellroy Clerk, NekliFF, Marcus Gauntlett, Smith & Robbo
Life Is A Dancefloor, Vol. 2 (The House Edition)
Joachim Garraud, Charlie Sputnik, Ridwello, Glitch Matrix, Ron Carroll, Steve Edwards, R.O.N.N., Michael Murica, Damon Grey, Spook, Capo, Jonk, Comes, Paco Caniza, Sideglide, Roger Da Silva, Bronx Cheer, DJ Roland Clark, Valdemossa, Dario Rodriguez, Funk 78, Deebiza, Christian Laute, Jerry Ropero, Sunloverz, Hoxtones, Block & Crown, Kiki Doll, Jonathan Ulysses, Miguel Alcobia, Mika, Arek, Nicky Jones, Meines, Hi Noise, Chris Ve, Fomin, Maza, Amrick Chann, Ben Ripe, Amoon, Son of Kurt, Walking Path, Kim Morgan, Silvio Carrano
Radio Gladiators, Vol. 2
Ipanov, Orffee, Zinner, Ducka Shan, Mike Wryter, Amy Kirkpatrick, Futago, DJ Soulstar, Code3000, Jay Frog, Erick Decks, Jason Anoushe, Sunloverz, Hoxtones, Miguel Noel, Slippy Beats, Stereoliner, Cirque Du Freak, Gorf, Mr Finga, Sven Bünjer, Chris Ve, Manuel Baccano, Chris Tate, Timbo, Bentfly, Linda Axelsson, Accurate, Baseek, Richard Harrington, Melvin Reese, ACR, Sergio Pardo, Dany Cohiba, Otemanu, Hi Noise, MadBro
La, New York, London to Ibiza, Vol. 1
Bronx Cheer, DJ Roland Clark, Frank Goedicke, Ron Carroll, Steve Edwards, R.O.N.N., Michael Murica, Damon Grey, John De Mark, Kaysee, Rogue Elementz, Sunloverz, Hoxtones, Tristan Garner, Gregori Klosman, Kim Morgan, Roger Da Silva, Jerry Ropero, Sideglide, Valdemossa, Funk 78, Deebiza, Christian Laute, Joachim Garraud, Charlie Sputnik, Ridwello, Block & Crown, Kiki Doll, Jonathan Ulysses, Mika, Arek, Nicky Jones, Meines, Ben Weber, Phable, Hi Noise, Santiago Moreno, J8Man, Fomin, Maza, Amrick Chann, Ben Ripe, Capo & Comes, Jonk & Spook, Amoon, Son of Kurt, Walking Path, Dmitriiev, Chris Ve, Silvio Carrano, Miguel Alcobia, Paco Caniza
Radio Dance Charts, Vol. 4 (40 Radio Smashers)
Manuel Baccano, Chris Tate, Jay Frog, Erick Decks, Jason Anoushe, Ron Carroll, Steve Edwards, R.O.N.N., Michael Murica, Damon Grey, AMDM, Sean Nice, Alex Myna, DJ Patisso, Laura Zeta, Viktor Newman, BeatFlashers, Baseek, Sunloverz, Hoxtones, Oni Sky, DJ Breeze, Linda Axelsson, Accurate, MadBro, Joni, Senseekers, Mot, Stereoliner, Cirque Du Freak, Falko Niestolik, Point Blvnk, Moestwanted, Alex Denada, E.M.C.K., Gorf, DJ Soulstar, Jan Leyk, Tavengo, Calmani & Grey, Leonail, Timbo, Bentfly, Zorro, Agent Lexie, Donkong, Jean Beatz, DBN, Gerard, Cruzer, Nik Pryce, Bartosz Brenes, Adam Rickfors, The Dead Prezidents, David Puentez, Eyedentity, Lumberjack, Tim Royko, Mike Leon, Frederik Abas, Nathan Brumley, Sesa, Erin, Hi Noise, Orffee, Zinner, Code3000, Alex B & Max Sabatini, Chris Ve, Eric Bright, Sergio Pardo
The Definition Of Future House Vol. 15
Generation Deep House 3
Buben, Crew 7, Franco Modesti, The Boogeyman, Mr. Groove, DJ Mortic, Sandra Ventura, Miguel Alcobia, Flacoustics, Alex Denada, E.M.C.K., Alpha-x, Stockenman, Copamore, Mikey Shyne, Kyte, Raw N Holgerson, Christos Fourkis, Joahn Dashi, Maksim Biserov, Jordy Cervera, Svendaq, Tom Appl, Dr. Beat, Poenitsch, Jakopic, Bes, Meret, Lamliki, Ananda O, Brothers, Rosy Dilettuso, Vicky, Lars Kischkel, Terri B!, Slippy Beats, Inger Hansen, Causeblue, Josh Lorenzen, Hr. Troels, Sunloverz, Jens Fröhlich, Loona, P. Moody
Fashion Beats 2019.1
Rabih, Andy Stroke, Addicted Craze, Kevin Kelly, Tasha, DJ Timmo, Crew 7, The STW Project, Sandermatt, Sinechain, Camera X, Romy, Chant Le Grand, Dave Young, Xiao Mei, Landomania, Kate Shaheera, Linus, Marc, Sunrise Electro, Surisan, Nico Osbourne, Paukenheim, Maui, Gerald G., Crizz, Bad Booty Brothers, L3idwen, Gloria Fair, Pit Bailay, Steve Cypress, Sunloverz, Santino Kluge, Xsonatix, Dima Positive, Lisa Violet, Jane Vogue, Ryan Street, Mr. Z, Sir Henry, Laquan Green, Tony T, Ronny Rox, Smith, Ari, Waters, DJ Rosso, Vio
Throwback Hitz
Rockefeller, Wilde Project, Starstylers, Akcent, Claudio Balegno, Rimini Project, 2 Unlimited, Danzel, Scotty, Captain Hollywood, Dennis Christopher, Tesz Millan, Sylver, Sunloverz, DJ Bobo, Dave Leatherman, Verona, DJ Jurgen, Kayden, The Sunclub, Deep Melange, Antibazz, Alex Barattini, Sil, Maya, The Tamperer, Svenson, John Robinson, Summer Love, Paul Johnson, DJ F.R.A.N.K., Residence Deejays, Mike, Rockwellers, 4 Strings, Samantha, Luciana, Los Ninos Del Club, Michael Houston, DJ F.R.A.N.K, Whigfield, On TV, John Puzzle, LLP, Nicki Paton, Leon, Beasy, Castle, Denise, Tony Cha Cha, DJ Jean, Morris Corti, Eugenio LaMedica
FM Radio Gods, Vol. 4
Sam Collins, Paula Douglas, Jay Frog, Amfree, DJ Junior, Roger Slato, Viktor Newman, BeatFlashers, Ron Carroll, Steve Edwards, R.O.N.N., Michael Murica, Damon Grey, Tom Appl, Sunloverz, Hoxtones, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, Code3000, Falko Niestolik, Point Blvnk, Ron Reeser, Ducka Shan, Melvin Reese, DJ Nevel, Leyla Griffiths, Oni Sky, Roger Horton, Zorro, Agent Lexie, Donkong, Yoshua, Alex Myna, DJ Patisso, Laura Zeta, Krumm & Schief, AMDM, Sean Nice, DBN, Paul Vinx, Sean Finn, Amanda Wilson, Danny Better, Theo Andreassen, Krokodile Kruegel, Erick Decks, Monoloop, House Of Virus, Soliaris, 86beat, Schaukelpferd, AMinusLex, Marcelo Wallace
Sound Festival (The House Edition), Vol. 4
Krokodile Kruegel, Greg Gelis, Muzzaik, Block & Crown, Damon Grey, Rick Marshall, John Modena, Tom Wax, Alex Stadler, Ivan Project, Funky Fresh, AFM Groove, Sunloverz, Hoxtones, B.Vivant, Jerry Ropero, Clyde, Vonny, Feat. Leanne Golding, Falko Niestolik, Monoloop, Syntheticsax, Techcrasher, Mr. Moog, Miss Mone, Pupos, Lucy Clarke, Ashley Izco, Cap, Maffa, Michael Clark, Lucas Reyes, Rude Vinyl, Vigo Qinan, The Peverell Brother, Peter Brown, Ellen Weller, Tavo, Amniza
International House Affairs, Vol. 2
The Boogeyman, Terri B!, Slippy Beats, Mr. Groove, Miguel Alcobia, The Sloppy 5th's, Bad Booty Brothers, Arom Side, L3idwen, Gloria Fair, House Sector One, Alpha-x, The Letter 8, DJ Nov, Patrick De Giorgi, Alan-Lee, Cod3M, Sunloverz, Crew 7, Jane Vogue, Jaro, Paki, Gianx, Felix (15), Richard Kah, YungDiggerz, 1950, Jean Pearl, Marco Tolo, Dr. Beat, Bombastics, Digital Suspects, Herr Mehl, Herr Shipke, Till West, Kasia Malenda, Jens Fröhlich
Sound Festival (The House Edition), Vol. 3
Kim Morgan, Lukas Newbert, Monoloop, Vol2Cat, Marcimo, Oni Sky, Dominik Koislmeyer, Jimmy Burney, Paolo M., Kiki Doll, Cosmic Funk, Chandler Pereira, DJ Fist, Rio Dela Duna, Dany Cohiba, The Black Widow, Basti M, Brockman, Nic, Ben Delay, Till West, Cap, Maffa, DMC, Michael Murica, Deep Fish, Jaques Le Noir, Mika, Arek, Richard Harrington, Leisuregroove, Kevin Andrews, Joe Le Groove, Roondabit, Havoc & Lawn, Ian Osborn, Nicolas Francoual, Beedeep, Lucas Reyes, Stan Williams, Paolo Lofre, Stefania Martinez, Wendy Lewis, Marco Laschi, Giona Guidi, Shena, Nico Heinz, Max Kuhn, Fabio De Magistris, DJ Synchro, Sunloverz, Hoxtones
Secrets of Electronic Music - Future House Edition #4
House Campus, Vol. 3
Jan Leyk, Orffee, Zinner, Miguel Alcobia, Art Alive, DERX, Ronnie Rosen, Vol2Cat, Jay Frog, E.M.C.K., Hubblevision, Falko Niestolik, Point Blvnk, Sunloverz, Hoxtones, Slippy Beats, Danilo Secli, Cesko, Santoro, Bovino, 2Black, ReLight Orchestra, Melanie, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, Capo, Comes, Glenn Friscia, Alex Kouros, Mika, Arek, Nairolf, The Sloppy 5th's, Stereoliner, Cirque Du Freak, Sean Finn, Amanda Wilson, Kornpluck, Manrag, Ben Ripe, Jerry Ropero