TIMBO is one of the hottest House & Electro DJs in North Rhine-Westphalia and one of the true climbers of the German scene. His DJ sets bring the audience to escalate, his tracks and mash-ups also inspire DJ colleagues as well.Despite the scene’s fast pace, TIMBO is always a few months ahead of current musical trends. No wonder that not only national, but also international clubs and bookers are interested in TIMBO, so he regularly leaves his home territory for international trips. Therefore TIMBO already played with DJ names like Avicii, Vicetone, Danny Avila or Tujamo. He played at festivals such as ELECTRIC LOVE FESTIVAL (AT), PAROOKAVILLE, OPEN BEATZ Festival, CASTLE OF LOVE (NL) and Holi Gaudy, the largest Holi Tour in Europe.In the last years, he became resident DJ
Latest Releases
Feel The Beat, Vol. 1
CRT, Valdemossa, The Ironix, Philip Braun, Stereoliner, Cirque Du Freak, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, Ron Reeser, Ducka Shan, DJ Junior, Roger Slato, Major Sound, Vee Groove, Roberta Gato, Just Karl, Oliver Sylo, AMT8, Xander Ace, MadBro, Albert Aponte, Chris Groovejey, Oni Sky, FRDY, Patrik Hupe, Brisboys, 86beat, Erick Decks, Monoloop, MZA, Colin Parker, Marcelo Wallace, Amniza, Project X, Manuel Baccano, Chris Tate, Hi Noise, Frank K Pini, Michy De Angelis, Timbo, Bentfly, Sunloverz, Hoxtones, Eugene Luu, Brandon Michaels
Hardstyle Rockstars, Vol. 1
The Prophet, Level One, Ran-D, Hard Driver, Rejecta, B-Front, KELTEK, Bass X Machina, DJ Mystery, Melodiq, Hard Projectz, Divinez, Never Surrender, Demi Kanon, A-RIZE, E-Life, Devin Wild, B-Frontliner, Mc Diesel, D-Attack, Hellsystem, Aftermath, Soundbreakerz, The Purge, Adrenalize, Adaro, DV8, Unresolved, Nightcraft, Lady Faith, Bass Modulators, Baq, RiraN, Ssombo, Karun, The Viper, Tha Playah, Neophyte, Rab-Beat, Dany Bpm, Digital Punk, Alee, Restrained, GridKiller, Frequencerz, Galactixx, Sabacca, Bright Visions, EV-LO, Calmani & Grey, Chad Clemens
We Are Pretty Loud - The Best of 120dB Records Vol.2 (2017-2023)
BAZZFLOW, Felix Harrer, Mark Bale, Chris Packer, Chico Chiquita, Nicky Jones, Felice, Timbo, Andrew Belize, Adaptiv, JORDVN PRINCE, Kuyano, LASERJAKE, Trentino, Wnro, Promi5e, Bodhi Jones, DROPiXX, Liah, Scarlett, DJ Tim Bayer, XGREEGO, Gerad, Alfa Ape, Hochanstaendig, Mosby & Stinson, EXYT, HYPELEZZ, BUHOLD, Tiidex, Alex Greed, Fil Alberga, Jay Vallee, Sven Kirchhof, The Trixx, Shandra Dixon, Axwanging, Timo$, Nello, Greg Gelis, Aexcit, Fooled Hours, Premeson, Hall, Guernica, Pay & White, Basskiller, MXB, Bragaa, Markhese, Fab Toulouse, Lil' Snash, Dessic, Dirt onE, Ceiti, Toby Callum, LeVoice, Atomic Bass, Kepano, WHITEHATS, Jay Pepe, Gemeni, DJ Sriqq, Aylin Seebauer, Sawo, Kuca, Amaury Lacroix, Kid Kasha, Keev, CUEBA, Sound by Style, Tom & Dexx, Ravez
Hardstyle Anthems 2024
DJ Isaac, The Prophet, Ran-D, LePrince, ENVINE, Diandra Faye, Villain, Xception, Hard Projectz, Andrew Liogas, N-Expected, KELTEK, Adrenalize, Alee, Lady Faith, Digital Punk, Nolz, Carola, Adaro, DV8, Katalyze, Eternate, Outlined, Keku, Angel Cannon, Divinez, Bright Visions, Bass Modulators, Bass X Machina, Demi Kanon, Frequencerz, Gunz For Hire, LXCPR, MC Synergy, Max Alexander, Outrage, Narcyz, Luigi Neighbours, Neroz, Disarray, Ncrypta, Mc Livid, Imperatorz, Ghost Stories (D-BLOCK & S-TE-FAN), Headhunterz, D-Block & S-te-Fan, DJ Mystery, Rejecta, B-Front, Two Freqz, E-Grot, B-Projectz, Rab-Beat, GVBBZ, Theiz, Trye, Spars, RiraN, Ssombo, Dark Rehab, Killstreak, LillyRazy, Regrave, Tania Ride, Calmani & Grey, Chad Clemens
ADE Sampler 2023
Dancing Pirates, Vol. 3
Marco Carpentieri, Orffee, Zinner, Frank K Pini, Michy De Angelis, Sideglide, Jay Frog, Erick Decks, Jason Anoushe, The Sloppy 5th's, DJ Junior, Roger Slato, Baseek, Rory Wood, Dave Crusher, MadBro, TR-MEET & BIGROCK, Chris Ve, JK15, Marcelo Wallace, Schaukelpferd, Funky Flo, Denis Agamirov, Maffa & Cap, Timbo, Bentfly, Sergio Pardo, Gundam, Asic, Ian Georgous, Erik Stefler, LNDR, Vee Groove, Roberta Gato, Major Sound, Pablo Reyes, Krokodile Kruegel, Sunloverz, Hoxtones, Larini & Prati, +36, Alpha Vice, Thomas Konterman
Hardstyle Sounds 2023.2
The Prophet, Frontliner, Atmozfears, Demi Kanon, Adaro, Nino Lucarelli, Level One, Phyric, Digital Punk, E-Life, Syperx, Gunz For Hire, Galactixx, Zelcon, DJ Mystery, Rejecta, Joka, Tomsky, Your Future Husband, B-Front, Phuture Noize, Dark Rehab, Killstreak, Divinez, MasterOfTime, Neroz, Chuck Roberts, Imperatorz, Chronic Distortion, D-Attack, LillyRazy, Embassy, Frequencerz, Bass Modulators, Alpha, SWBK, SL Complex, Lady Faith, Sound Rush, KELTEK, Calmani & Grey, Chad Clemens, Luca Testa, Devin Wild, RWND, Kronos, Bright Visions, Dvastate, MC Flo, ENVINE, Adrenalize
Anytime Is House Time, Vol. 4
86beat, Ron Reeser, Kriss Norman, Sam Collins, Paula Douglas, Jonny Rose, Eugene Luu, Just Karl, Oliver Sylo, Joni, Senseekers, The Dead Prezidents, Funk 78, Deebiza, Christian Laute, David Puentez, Robyn The Bank, Rafael Diefentaler, Paolo Ravley, Markhese, Oni Sky, FRDY, Alex Denada, E.M.C.K., Sesa, Erin, Jan Leyk, Madizin, Ivan Kay, Fiorez, Andrea Dub, Iexxon, ACR, Roger Slato, Danny Better, Theo Andreassen, Loud Seduction, Timbo, Bentfly, Larini & Prati, Miguel Noel, ChrisVe, Matteo Milioni, Nrgee, Vol2Cat, Sergio Pardo, Kobes, Zorro, Agent Lexie, Donkong
MOVES: The Sound Of UK Afrobeats
Blanco, Naira Marley, TG Millian, IQ, NSG, Kilo Keemzo, CXCV, Abra Cadabra , Timbo, Young T & Bugsey, Belly Squad, Showkey, Jaij Hollands, Prof, Ghetto Boy, Omo Frenchie, Ekeno, Bagz, Tee Da Supreme, TayoGG, Afro B, Bace, Sona, Mista Silva, NewAgeMuzik, SK, C Boy, Vianni, Sarche, Veeiye
MOVES: The Sound of UK Afrobeats - Drop 2
Beat Dealer Records Presents (Ade 2022)
House Residence, Vol. 1
Krumm & Schief, Timbo, Bentfly, JB, Deep Greed, Jerry Ropero, Clyde, Vonny, Leanne Golding, Destineak, Markhese, Rocket fun, Foxx Williams, DBN, Paul Vinx, Oni Sky, Roger Horton, John Modena, Abundance, MZA, Gregor Potter, Brieuc, Merger, Ron Reeser, Kriss Norman, Matteo Milioni, Don Lore V, Ivan Kay, Fiorez, Falko Niestolik, Point Blvnk, Erick Decks, Monoloop, Linda Axelsson, Accurate, Rory Wood, Jay Frog, E.M.C.K., Dominik Koislmeyer, Jimmy Burney, Moestwanted, Jan Leyk, Madizin, DJ Nevel, Leyla Griffiths, Tavengo, Calmani & Grey, Leonail, Joachim Garraud, Charlie Sputnik, Ridwello, Ricardo Reyna
Hardstyle Universe 2022.2 - Summer of Darkness
Ran-D, Frontliner, JDX, Sander Nijbroek, D-Block & S-te-Fan, Rejecta, Gunz For Hire, Ava Silver, Vertile, D-Charged, Frequencerz, Invector, The Darkraver, DJ Vince, Imperatorz, Krowdexx, AlexSo, Kronos, Dusty, Dither, Invictuz, Adaro, B-Freqz, Jonjo, D-Attack, Revive, Ihaka, Digital Punk, Demi Kanon, B-Front, SL Complex, Lady Faith, Minoz, Bright Visions, Anklebreaker, Bass Prototype, Phuture Noize, Calmani & Grey, Chad Clemens, Watboman, Adrenalize, ADN Lewis, Yhimself, Baq, Deimos, BeatfreaK, Degos & Re-Done, Distorted Frequencies, Vazooka, Cryex, NeoBallisticz, MasterOfTime, Rab-Beat, Distinction
Generation Electronic Bounce Vol. 38
Summer Pool Party, Vol. 1
Dualhï, RESLOG, Ordinary Star, Jaques Le Noir, Paul STR, Muzzo, Oni Sky, Roger Horton, mags, Hannah Aviera, K.E.T. Project, Evan Wilder, Mojo, Danel, Joshua Alex, Deepberry, Madd, Deviz B, Melodream, Arthur Kody, Narra, Gorillag, Longin Z, Rootkey, Dado, Kobes, Big T, Dainpeace, DJ Polique, A-Park, Idin Gorji, Timbo, Bentfly, Dirty Dens, Paul Bart
House Weekend Sessions (Groovy Radio Cuts), Vol. 2
MZA, Andrea T Mendoza, Alex Avenue, Bryan Blue, Signorini, JB, Deep Greed, LoVance, VNTRD, Funk 78, Deebiza, Christian Laute, Idin Gorji, Ron Reeser, Kriss Norman, Sam Collins, Paula Douglas, Frederik Abas, Nathan Brumley, Dainpeace, Jerry Ropero, Clyde, Vonny, Leanne Golding, Di Miro, Dudu Capoeira, K.E.N.T., Cleyton Barros, Sean Finn, Amanda Wilson, DBN, Paul Vinx, Sideglide, Art Alive, DERX, Ronnie Rosen, Loud Seduction, Timbo, Bentfly, Larini & Prati, Xander Ace, ChrisVe, Matteo Milioni, Nrgee, Davide Turco, Ipanov, Jay Frog, E.M.C.K., Miguel Noel, Purple Cafe, KRANE, Ripe
Hardstyle Sounds 2021.1
Ran-D, D-Sturb, Xception, Atmozfears, David Spekter, Demi Kanon, Devin Wild, Phrantic, Tha Watcher, JDX, KNVWN, Primeshock, B-Front, Deluzion, KELTEK, Broken Element, ENVINE, The Prophet, Rebelion, Amentis, Simox, Retrospect, Last Word, Scabtik, Jimmy The Sound, 2 Brothers Of Hardstyle, Delfromad, Synthsoldier, B-Savage, Adrenalize, ADN Lewis, Sound Rush, Audiotricz, Jay Reeve, Crystal Lake, Serzo, Rewildz, Sub Sonik, Sasha F, Kona Black, Adventum, Hypnose, Rawframez, Adaro, Robin Vane, Earsquaker, Dark Intentions, The Saraphim, Digital Mindz, Pavo, Clive King, Cranky, Baq, Dr. Magee, Matzic, Yhimself, Dark Rehab, Calmani & Grey, Chad Clemens