Chart positions like, #1 of the official charts in Portugal, #3 of the overall Beatport Charts, Top 10 of the Progressive House Album Beatport Charts, Top 20 of German Dance Charts and a radio award are his achievements so far. Productions with houselegend Todd Terry & the award-winning singer, performer and songwriter Cosmo Klein, remixes for artists like Peter Gelderblom, Patric La Funk & Tucillo released on labels like Spinnin ́, Pacha Rec., WePlay & more. belong to his previous discography. Tim Royko ́s experiences as a DJ are ever since influenced by performances, which he could show off on international bookings, like in Southamerica, Indonesia, Russia, Spain (Ibiza), Portugal and other countries. Due to his sophisticated music selection, his individual mashups, his mixing skills & his remarkable sense for the audience, you
Latest Releases
Dancing Pirates, Vol. 1
Valdemossa, Hochanstaendig, Purple Cafe, Nico Zandolino, The Ironix, Philip Braun, Falko Niestolik, Andrea Dub, Iexxon, Chico Chiquita, Nathan Brumley, Bragaa, Stereoliner, Cirque Du Freak, Andrew Belize, Adaptiv, Felix Schorn, David Puentez, Robyn The Bank, Funk 78, Deebiza, Christian Laute, Ron Reeser, Ducka Shan, Erick Decks, Monoloop, Roger Slato, Danny Better, Theo Andreassen, Krumm & Schief, Patrik Hupe, AMDM, Sean Nice, Oni Sky, DJ Breeze, Tim Royko, Mike Leon, CRT, Max Sabatini, Alex B, Kobes, DJ Freedom, Major Sound, Ariac, Paul Vinx, Andy, Itz Tiffany, Just Karl, Oliver Sylo, Marc One
Rhythm Attack, Vol. 3
Valdemossa, Chico Chiquita, Nathan Brumley, Bragaa, Tim Lights, Giacomino, Jan Leyk, Ducka Shan, Mike Wryter, Kosmoss, Denny Lee, Max Sabatini, Alex B, Mr Finga, Sven Bünjer, Patrik Hupe, Andrew Belize, Adaptiv, Felix Schorn, Dave Crusher, Homo Novo, Dainpeace, Falko Niestolik, Point Blvnk, Fabian Farell, Dycos, The Sloppy 5th's, Nrgee, Purple Cafe, Mot, DJ Nevel, Leyla Griffiths, Thomas Konterman, Tim Royko, Mike Leon, Moestwanted
Anytime Is House Time, Vol. 2
MZA, The Sloppy 5th's, Dominik Koislmeyer, Jimmy Burney, Nrgee, John Modena, LoVance, VNTRD, Jean Beatz, Zinner, Dudu Capoeira, K.E.N.T., Cleyton Barros, Purple Cafe, Inusa Dawuda, Logical Dreamers, Sean Finn, Amanda Wilson, David Puentez, Eyedentity, Mot, Amoon, Son of Kurt, Walking Path, Just Karl, Oliver Sylo, Abundance, Schaukelpferd, Jenson, Amfree, Hoxtones, Lumberjack, Barbara, Pogee, DJ Nevel, Leyla Griffiths, Falko Niestolik, Thomas Konterman, V_Valdi, Tim Royko, Mike Leon, Ipanov, Jan Leyk, Joachim Garraud, Charlie Sputnik, Ridwello, Moestwanted
House Residence, Vol. 2
Gorf, Schaukelpferd, Miguel Noel, Nrgee, Andrea Dub, Iexxon, Sam Collins, Paula Douglas, Gerard, Cruzer, Nik Pryce, Fabian Farell, Dycos, Falko Niestolik, Denny Lee, Purple Cafe, Dudu Capoeira, Diozo, Roger Slato, LoVance, VNTRD, Di Miro, Thomas Konterman, Sideglide, Larini & Prati, Ducka Shan, Mike Wryter, AMDM, Sean Nice, Tim Royko, Mike Leon, Eugene Luu, Brandon Michaels, Mab, Jim Clay, Ron Reeser, Sean Finn, Amanda Wilson, Moestwanted, Jay Frog, E.M.C.K., Jan Leyk, The Dead Prezidents, Erik Stefler, LNDR
House Babes, Vol. 2
Kostenko Brothers, The Giver, Mooncut, Soap Bubbles, FUNKYBEAT, Deepberry, Sam Collins, Sushifree, Tim Royko, Cosmo Klein, Michael Conroy, Josoy, Seumas Norv, Eric Preston, Milly Fox, Fooh Funk, Jaymee, Kabangu Lukinda, Talal, Rootkey, Fabrizio Rotella, Steve Haines, The Sloppy 5th's, Djorda Luigia, Rude Vinyl, Mohamed Abbas, Shane Patrick, Alex A, Slippy Beats, Foot Plinter, Moka, Dainpeace
Almost Is Never Enough, Vol. 2 (Big Room Monsters)
Niels Van Gogh, Dario Rodriguez, Tiefblau, Roger Horton, Josh Nor, Martin Mix, Nick Drumm, Ellroy Clerk, Mike Ivy, MMAIO, MRUO, Eternal N, Michael Lanza, Tim Royko, Mike Leon, Falko Niestolik, Bassy Jay, Hoxtones, DERX, CiiCii, Bsharry, Blayze, Luna Moor, Patrick Hofmann, Vivi, Goose Bumps, Nimo Iero, Leah Delgado, David Hopperman, Amanda Wilson, Jan Leyk, NekliFF, Stereoliner, Cirque Du Freak, Rod Debyser, Mastro, AKADIAN, Ton! Dyson, Alexei, Carlos Kinn, James Black Pitch, Soap Bubbles, Davide Turco, Chris Fielding, Tom Riviera
Almost Is Never Enough, Vol. 1 (Big Room Monsters)
Ridwello, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, R.O.O.S., DBN, Swooney, Marcelos Pi, Josh Nor, Marcelo Wallace, Honka, Ferris Hilton, Rino(IO)DJ, Takahiro Yoshihira, Geedai, Rene, Matvey Emerson, Charlie Mauthe, Joe Hill, Aggero, Vol2Cat, Oni Sky, Monoloop, Pablo Reyes, Jay Frog, Nicky Jones, Techno Logic, Wolky, Purple Cafe, Tim Royko, Mike Leon, Manolo Ribera, Jose Ribera, Matt Myer, Luke Tolosan, Dirty Shade, Roger Slato, Edy Valiant, NOEL, Mick Kastenholt, Azzido Da Bass, Point Blvnk, DJ Junior, Viktoria Metzker
House Weekend Sessions (Groovy Radio Cuts), Vol. 3
John Modena, Ducka Shan, Mike Wryter, Encure, Brett Miller, AMT8, Ivan Kay, Fiorez, Jan Leyk, Patrik Hupe, Dave Crusher, Falko Niestolik, Point Blvnk, AMDM, Sean Nice, Roby Montano, Peppe Nastri, Stereoliner, Cirque Du Freak, Markhese, Andrea Dub, Iexxon, Sesa, Erin, Nrgee, Linda Axelsson, Accurate, Gerard, Cruzer, Nik Pryce, ACR, Antastic, Sandy Kay, Rory Wood, Tim Royko, Mike Leon, Andrew Belize, Adaptiv, Felix Schorn, Andrea Tufo, Jay Frog, E.M.C.K., Moestwanted, Joachim Garraud, Charlie Sputnik, Ridwello, Martina, Artywell, Don Lore V, The Dead Prezidents
Electronic Pure House Tunes, Vol. 4
Adri Block, Chris Marina, Brad Blondino, Funk78, Deebiza, Christian Laute, Dario Nunez, Gino G, Giorgio Moroder, Fierce City, Andy Wave, Sola, Amfree, Hoxtones, Mekki Martin, Luca Debonaire, Falko Niestolik, Block & Crown, Kaippa, Judge Jules, Agent Stereo, Delgado, Anthony Vince, Tim Royko, Mike Leon, LPR, David Boogie, Lomezz, Musaby, Chris Roca, Vol2Cat, Oni Sky, Lloyd Haines, Lampe
House Of Love, Vol. 3
Sugarstarr, Stage Rockers, Samantha Nova, Baseek, Ermanito, Just Nik, Raffaele Iannucci, Dan Mckie, Mooncut, Presto Fresco, Max Creative, Anya Kohanchik, Edwin Jack, Charlie Pearson, Dany Cohiba, Rude Vinyl, Tim Royko, Cosmo Klein, Mitch B., Meters Follow, Roger Horton, Mixline, Shadow Stars, Lucas Reyes, Gosha, Pablo Reyes, Bronx Cheer, Richard Rochefeller, Kabangu Lukinda, Paco Caniza, DJ Skywalk, Ian Faze, Peverell, Steve Haines, Kirillich, Matt Myer, B.u.s.t.e.d, Frank Cotardo, Michael Conroy, DJ Nirro
Freaky Fridays ( The Radio Edits), Vol. 4
Amy Kirkpatrick, Futago, Miguel Noel, Andrew Belize, Adaptiv, Felix Schorn, DJ Nevel, Leyla Griffiths, Krumm & Schief, ChrisVe, Antastic, Sandy Kay, Falko Niestolik, Roger Slato, Matteo Milioni, Dave Crusher, Thomas Konterman, Jay Frog, Tony T., Alba Kras, Herr Mehl, Nrgee, Rory Wood, V_Valdi, INGEK, Vol2Cat, Davide Turco, Tim Royko, Mike Leon, Ron Reeser, Ducka Shan, Sergio Pardo, Gregor Potter, Brieuc, E.M.C.K., Andrea Tufo, Kobes, Fabian Farell, Dycos, Ipanov, Encure, Brett Miller, Zorro, Agent Lexie, Donkong
Rock the World (The Club House Edition), Vol. 2
Mitch B., Meters Follow, Krokodile Krugel, Sonny Zamolo, David Puentez, Tim Royko, Cosmo Klein, Peverell, Jermaine Dalrymple, Sunloverz, Hoxtones, Slippy Beats, Roger Horton, Dudu Capoeira, K.E.N.T., Cleyton Barros, Luca Lento, Dope Jay, Paul Kennedy, Mixline, Rude Vinyl, Peter Brown, Lucas Reyes, Max Creative, Anya Kohanchik, Swooney, Marcelos Pi, Fooh Funk, Oz Romita, DBN, W.A.N., Andy Silva, Shadow Stars, Gosha
Hotter Than Hell (The Big Room Edition), Vol. 2
R.O.O.S., DBN, Rod Debyser, Math Delekian, Nicky Jones, AKADIAN, Techno Logic, Alexei, Carlos Kinn, Wolky, James Black Pitch, Purple Cafe, Soap Bubbles, Manolo Ribera, Jose Ribera, Davide Turco, Matt Myer, Chris Fielding, Luke Tolosan, Ton! Dyson, Dirty Shade, Mastro, Noel, Roger Slato, Edy Valiant, Tiefblau, Mick Kastenholt, Tom Riviera, Azzido Da Bass, Point Blvnk, Roger Horton, The Reign, Monoloop, DJ Junior, Viktoria Metzker, Jerry Ropero, Joris Dee, Tim Royko, Mike Leon, Ellroy Clerk, Mike Ivy, MMAIO
Hotter Than Hell (The Big Room Edition), Vol. 1
Swooney, Marcelos Pi, Tiefblau, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, Tim Royko, Mike Leon, Marcelo Wallace, Falko Niestolik, Honka, Hoxtones, DERX, CiiCii, Ferris Hilton, David Hopperman, Amanda Wilson, Rino(IO)DJ, Bsharry, Takahiro Yoshihira, Geedai, Blayze, Luna Moor, Rene, Matvey Emerson, Patrick Hofmann, Charlie Mauthe, Joe Hill, Vivi, Goose Bumps, Aggero, Mike Ivy, Nimo Iero, Leah Delgado, Vol2Cat, Oni Sky, Niels Van Gogh, Dario Rodriguez, Monoloop, Jan Leyk, Pablo Reyes, NekliFF, TR-MEET, BIGROCK, Stereoliner, Cirque Du Freak, Jay Frog, Rod Debyser
Big Room Empire (Festival Tunes), Vol. 3
Waverz, Giorgio Gee, Sovi, Jason Caesar, Goose Bumps, Patrick Manresa, Seedy Jazz, Jan Leyk, Markhese, Adrian Bood, Max Lean, Mero, Wijk, Paul Vinx, Francesco Diaz, Jeff Rock, Maxon (DE), Tom Appetite, DJ Junior, Roger Slato, Ian Osborn, Nicolas Francoual, Ellroy Clerk, Purple Cafe, Sharkhuman, DJ Breeze, Jonny Rose, Metromind, Josh Nor, Eugene Luu, Brandon Michaels, Dario Rodriguez, John Dish, Tommyizer, AlbertDave, Lory Dee & Freddy, Point Blvnk, Taamy
Beats And Bitches (30 Groovy Club Shakers), Vol. 1
Pepper MaShay, Johnny Bravo, Mieczyk, Miss Luna, Scream, Valero, Rufus Martin, Farren Amani, Lucas Reyes, Terri B!, Oliver Meadow, Blayze, Luna Moor, Mooncut, The Henchmen, Pryce Oliver, Dany Cohiba, Kostenko Brothers, Alexei, Carlos Kinn, J.lynn, JJ Mullor, Darren Bailie, DJ Fist, Rio Dela Duna, Charlie Pearson, DJ Deepsoul, Peter Brown, Hannes Bruniic, Noone Costelo, Sebastian Roter, John De Mark, Martin Eigenberg, A.C.K., Slyax, Meena Bree, Tim Royko, Cosmo Klein, Steve Haines, Alex A, Edwar Vegas, Tonio Liarte, G. Edd, Albino, Hernan T, Nervous Freaks, Taach, Tertia May
Big Room Gladiators, Vol. 1
Falko Niestolik, Manuel Baccano, Tim Royko, Mike Leon, DJ Fist, The Bass Kidz, Ange, Fine Touch, Glazersound, Christian Weber, @IT, Vincent Vega, Shytsee, DJ Pearl, Markus Binapfl, Brighi, Cavin Viviano, Sound Of Venice, GeRich, Feltting, Jussendo, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, Gee, Lighter, Syn & Roc, Frater, Stent, Stereo Tonic, Avaro, Enzo Canale, Deft Duo, Ellroy Clerk, Maria Edesse, Cedric Vian, Joss H, Fuseboxers
Ready 2 Roar (Big Room Floor Monsters), Vol. 4
The Guru Project, OneZeroOne, Patrick Manresa, Dario Rodriguez, John Dish, Jason Caesar, Goose Bumps, Jan Leyk, Markhese, Paul Vinx, Waverz, Andrew Belize, Adaptiv, Felix Schorn, MickMag, JustBob, Jonny Rose, Metromind, Yder, Sharkhuman, Josh Nor, Ducka Shan, Schaukelpferd, Akiruz, Marc One, Seedy Jazz, Maxon (DE), Tom Appetite, Dim Chris, Fadi, Swathi, Digital Bounze, Jigante, Adrian Bood
NYE Club Session Vol. 4
10 Years Loud - One Decade of 120dB Records
Laserkraft 3D, Le Shuuk, Croaky, The Palatinates, Hochanstaendig, Andrew Belize, Adaptiv, Gigo'n'Migo, BAZZFLOW, Jason Caesar, Patrick Hofmann, Greg Silver, Chico Chiquita, Petros T., Fil Woody, Sven Kirchhof, The Trixx, Shandra Dixon, Kuyano, Justluke, Nathan Brumley, Nello, Amanda Wilson, Premeson, Rick Menaira, Nico Santos, Lifters, Promi5e, Bodhi Jones, DROPiXX, TmgK, Paula P'cay, Alex Greed, Fil Alberga, Jay Vallee, Axwanging, Max'C, BK Duke, Nina Hall, Falko Niestolk, Mark Bale, Greg Gelis, Aexcit, David Puentez, Groovejuice, Miles Sound, Dirt onE, Bonkers, Coco Fay, Brockman, Lenny Pojarov, Thunder + Ford, Jake Dile, Angry Nerdzz, Shipperson, Wishes & Dreams, Lost Identity, Philippe Lemot, Markus Amenaza, Mynoorey, Ton Don, Tim Royko, Basskiller, MXB, Filip Riva, Guernica, Pay & White, Mosby & Stinson, Sigma Impact, Markhese, Timo$, Dario Rodriguez, Chris Packer, Terri B!, Donna J. Nova, Gerad, Alfa Ape, EXYT, Felice, Timbo, Roman Aloy, Felix Harrer, Christian Rothas, LASERJAKE, Jewelz, Robkay, Kid Kasha, JORDVN PRINCE, The Tronix, Tom & Dexx
The Roof is on Fire (Big Room Lighters) Vol. 3
AKADIAN, Dyser, Francesco Diaz, Jeff Rock, Azzido Da Bass, Point Blvnk, Sharkhuman, Damien N-Drix, James Black Pitch, Suncoke, Josh Nor, Hoxtones, DERX, CiiCii, Purple Cafe, DJ Turtle, FLoran C, Moestwanted, Jason Caesar, Goose Bumps, Soap Bubbles, Fabian Farell, Melodie Rush, Dirty Shade, Ron Reeser, Kriss Norman, David Hopperman, Amanda Wilson, Manolo Ribera, Jose Ribera, Dario Tiralongo, Peppe Roccaro, Andy Silva, Justin Point, Angelo Sinatra, Rino(IO)DJ
The Roof is on Fire (Big Room Lighters), Vol. 2
Bsharry, DBN, Tiefblau, Wolky, Dyser, Polina, Mario Gomez, Tommyizer, AlbertDave, Daniel Pereaux, AHL, Patrik Hupe, Josh Nor, Tim Royko, Mike Leon, GeRich, Feltting, Jussendo, Jonny Rose, Eugene Luu, Patric La Funk, Johnny Beast, Sherry Brigh, Vivi, Goose Bumps, Marcelo Wallace, Techno Logic, Point Blvnk, Taamy, Gregory Chekhov, Max Maikon, Adrian Bood, Honka, Alexei, Carlos Kinn, Ellroy Clerk, Mike Ivy, MMAIO
Oh My House #45
Tim Royko, David Tort, Inaya Day, Terri B!, Andrey Exx, Francesco Gomez, Block & Crown, Erick Mayson, Arminoise, DEFTINC, Savin, Plusniners, Luca Debonaire, Kiki Doll, Agent Greg, Chaka & Marty, Troitski, Funky Truckerz, Saleem Razvi, David Mel, EverMode, Apollo Pan, Ciava, Pako Ramirez, Jerry Ropero, Clyde, Vonny
Big Room Alarm, Vol. 16
Big Room Soldiers, Vol. 4
Markhese, SYF, Sovi, AKADIAN, Yoshua, Thimlife, Akade, Jonny Rose, Metromind, Eugene Luu, Akiruz, Suncoke, Homo Novo, Nicky Jones, DJ Junior, Roger Slato, Belmond, Reason, Jjl, Paul Vinx, Jan Leyk, Patrick Manresa, Seedy Jazz, Dario Rodriguez, John Dish, Waverz, Sharkhuman, Jason Caesar, Goose Bumps, Joachim Garraud, Charlie Sputnik, Ridwello, Maxon (DE), Tom Appetite, Roger Horton, Josh Nor
Radio Dance Charts, Vol. 4 (40 Radio Smashers)
Manuel Baccano, Chris Tate, Jay Frog, Erick Decks, Jason Anoushe, Ron Carroll, Steve Edwards, R.O.N.N., Michael Murica, Damon Grey, AMDM, Sean Nice, Alex Myna, DJ Patisso, Laura Zeta, Viktor Newman, BeatFlashers, Baseek, Sunloverz, Hoxtones, Oni Sky, DJ Breeze, Linda Axelsson, Accurate, MadBro, Joni, Senseekers, Mot, Stereoliner, Cirque Du Freak, Falko Niestolik, Point Blvnk, Moestwanted, Alex Denada, E.M.C.K., Gorf, DJ Soulstar, Jan Leyk, Tavengo, Calmani & Grey, Leonail, Timbo, Bentfly, Zorro, Agent Lexie, Donkong, Jean Beatz, DBN, Gerard, Cruzer, Nik Pryce, Bartosz Brenes, Adam Rickfors, The Dead Prezidents, David Puentez, Eyedentity, Lumberjack, Tim Royko, Mike Leon, Frederik Abas, Nathan Brumley, Sesa, Erin, Hi Noise, Orffee, Zinner, Code3000, Alex B & Max Sabatini, Chris Ve, Eric Bright, Sergio Pardo
Peaktime Monsters, Vol. 3 (Born To Rave)
Eugene Luu, Brandon Michaels, Tim Royko, Cosmo Klein, DJ Breeze, ReLight Orchestra, Steve Dekay, Leks Tone, Yder, Patrick Hofmann, Hard Rock Sofa, Point Blvnk, Taamy, Jan Leyk, DJ Turtle, FLoran C, Suncoke, EdShock, Deviz Bang, Akade, fredb, Pumpkin Air, Fabian Farell, Dycos, Wolky, Slippy Beats, DJ Slave, Nicola Fasano, Steve Powers, Miami Rockets, Mark Bale, Lost Identity, Soap Bubbles, Frederik Abas, Nathan Brumley, M, D, Kevin Ettienne, Damien N-Drix, Alex Volt, Alvee, RadioActivity, Vertical Smile, Dirty Shade, Vale Love, Ellroy Clerk, Mike Ivy, MMAIO, Josh Nor, Novacloud, Digital Bounze, Bes Ymeri, Justin Point, Luke Tolosan, Rene, Matvey Emerson, The Riberaz, George Wonder
Peaktime Monsters, Vol. 2 (Born To Rave)
Mr. V, Dario Rodriguez, Thimlife, Akade, MickMag, JustBob, INGEK, Dyser, Fabian Farell, Melodie Rush, Alex Greed, Alina Libkind, Tim Royko, Mike Leon, Suncoke, Daniel Pereaux, AHL, Swooney, Marcelos Pi, John Dish, Jan Leyk, Point Blvnk, Taamy, James Black Pitch, Ton! Dyson, Patrik Hupe, Vol2Cat, Oni Sky, Rod Debyser, Math Delekian, Jigante, Patric La Funk, DBN, Tommyizer, AlbertDave, Jonny Rose, Eugene Luu, Max Creative, Alina Romashkina, Roman Aloy, Tiefblau, Sean Finn, Amanda Wilson, Max Lean, Ori Tzadok, Justin Point, Rino(IO)DJ, Jason Caesar, Goose Bumps, Honka, Adrian Bood, Terri B!, Disko Disko, Michael Grand, Jerry Rekonius, Deportivo, Fabio Zargani, Chadash Cort, Damien N-Drix, Ipanov