Born in the 80's, David Hopperman is a french DJ / Producer who started his career from a very early age in Europe, but everything sped-up when he started his residency at Les Caves du Roy in St Tropez in 2010. After producing more than fifty tracks on labels like Cr2 Records, Spinnin, Juicy Music or Armada, David had the opportunity to sign on Afrojack's label "Wall Recordings" with "Make Up Your Mind" & "Kind of Trashy ". Signatures that made him the only french artist to sign on this international label. With heavy supports from the electronic scene on his tracks, bring David to travel for 10 years around the world Usa , Brazil , Poland , Marocco , Sweden … Latest Update David release song called Jama with
Latest Releases
Deep-House Academy, Vol. 1
Deepberry, Glam Sam & His Combo, Dark Tunnes, Mo'jardo, Kobes, Seumas Norv, Gorillag, Cotton Animals, Keyklova, GGHB, Yin And Yang, Schaller, David Hopperman, Ganga, Michelle Shapa, Larix Alexander, Bronx Cheer, Goblin Hulms, Soap Bubbles, Telal, Lounge Groove Avenue, DS Hunt, Kallea P., Belma, Suncoke, Clownfish, Paulsen, Stryczek, Soul Traumer, Jaques Le Noir, J.A.Z.Z.matic, Mark Oakland, Lupostar
The Best of House Music, Vol. 3
Capo & Comes, Sam Collins, Ninurta, Daniele Cognata, Soap Bubbles, Mafo, Richard Bahericz, Royal Riviera, David Hopperman, Grizzy, Sebastian Wilberk, LVCIAN, Seumas Norv, Jones, Brock, Nicole Cross, Kobes, DJ Yanks, Berti Boomsen, Lupostar, Enrey, Hi.5, Iblis, Krik Over, Jaques Le Noir, Djorda Luigia, Noise, Mayson, Ben Neville, Slippy Beats, Audio Retro Tape, Lukas Vane, Jayem, Double U, Stereolunga, Larry Scottish
A Deep Sunshine, Vol. 3
Sebastian Wilberk, Benny, DJ PD, Esaa A., Snake Black, PAAEEDS, Dan Mckie, Renns, Sascha Beek, David Hopperman, Phonez, Cormac McMorrow, Nervous Freaks, Antton, The Boogeyman, Jane Maximova, Andrey Gorbunov, Sak Chaime, Nx$, Taach, Tertia May, Tony Sanchez, Ed Lee, Stuttering Munx, P.Midi, Adam Hyjek, Evan Wilder, Mario Santo, Wheeler, Reig, Ezechiel, Dany Cohiba, Cutwires, Paul Kennedy
Deep-House Mermaids, Vol. 3
Vanilla Bros, Steen Thottrup, Denver Knoesen, Kobes, Cool Nafta, Miguel Alcobia, Mo'jardo, Sam T Harper, Dishamo, Shanti Roots, Scheibosan, Rino(IO)DJ, Dainpeace, Tobi A.o., Lora N, Urban Life, David Hopperman, Mad Meyer, Steven Becker, Tasso B., PM Project, Fashion Lovers, Airless, Ripe Loco, Cataldo aka Sleeping Noize, Telal, Gaham, E.Q.T., Jeff Kambusa, Coral Nitek, Paul Bart, Double U, Alexander Moore
Sweet Rooftop Music, Vol. 3
Schaller, Mario Santo, Yin And Yang, Cigarettes & Juice, Soap Bubbles, Avrial, David Hopperman, Estonia, Ganga, Kosmoss, DS Hunt, Kallea P., Charly'n Black, Michelle Shapa, Larix Alexander, Seumas Norv, Glam Sam & His Combo, DanVee, Belma, Larry Scottish, Suncoke, Telal, Bronx Cheer, PNFA, Goblin Hulms, Sharkhuman, Paulsen & Stryczek, Bonnie Drasko, Soul Traumer, Kobes, Jaques Le Noir, Sak Chaime
Elevating Melodies 005
Sean Harris (UK), Omar Yasser, AdiHansen, Pissi, Umahn, David Hopperman, Prana Jane, DaWTone, Anna Basel, Second Mars, Dax & Atragun, Giovanni Iglesias, Sergi Yaro, Jim Funk, Hawkridge, Trizzoh, Lost Arcade, Irregular Ratio, Nesco, Propane, Ducharme, The Inaudibles, Kandarta, Daniela Rhodes, D-Manic, Tank Act, Brotsky Beat, Sha, Memo Rex
Tulum2023
Costa Music, Shaiel, Yan Solo, Apple Gule, Emy Smith, Cylink, David Hopperman, Just Because, Vin Damato, Rochee, Robin Stoll, Emma LX, Adventune, Joël Fabrice, MADDS, Mima, Madaë, Storm K, Korsorga, AESLY, DYKMN, Lopez, Kris Castellucci, Pando, Romaan, Adam Reeves, Manna, Tolex, Helvig, DJ Flore, Retape (IT), Levasseur, Airbas, Paul Daze, Vanto & Mancuso
S2 Records Essentials 2023
Sirup Records Essentials
Sunlight Project, Che Jose, LOVD, Airbas, DJ Leandro, Vanto & Mancuso, Zeead, Altbach Heftiger, Adventune, Dorothy, Soul Engineers, CUX, Helvig, Talkz, David Hopperman, Chris Albert, Fran Valdivieso, Naffe, Celeste Siam, Michael Anthony, MANNA (Ofc), Toprak Baris, Tom Keller, Mesa & Boss, Lazarusman, Cammora, Gregorio, Molla, Evi Orgatz, Katamuro
Elevating Melodies 004
Sean Harris (UK), Omar Yasser, Vic Violence, Jankovich, Simon Kiisk, Backsvart, AdiHansen, Adam Kaase, Umahn, Cristian Ferrer, David Hopperman, Prana Jane, DR.CAPE, Anna Basel, Second Mars, Dax & Atragun, Arsen & Cyan, Soultight, Jenna Evans, Cult Tour, Pissi, Falcos Deejay, Too Smooth Christ, Propane, Left Cat, Urbanstep, DEEP U, MERE (SK), Starya, Steve Lynam
Afro House Selections, Vol. 19
Nad, Elaine, Silver Ivanov, Mr. Thruout, MARTY, KqueSol, Kristof Tigran, Junior Mi, Pissi, Master A, Gruvonly, Sir Sledge, Dany Cohiba, Steve Otto, Saint Evo, UMBUSO, Realm Of House, David Hopperman, Daviaa, Guss (BR), Massio, Beatty, Leandro Azocar, Achickwitbeatz, 2Ten, TVMI, Pando G, Schlyfer Ntwana, Blaq Owl, PuzzleDeep SA
Protect Your House, Vol. 1
Capo & Comes, Sushifree, Ninurta, SUNANA, Ton Don, KENO, Daniele Cognata, Kosmoss, Mafo, Bes & Meret, Richard Bahericz, Royal Riviera, Dainpeace, David Hopperman, Grizzy, Paraphonik, Sam Collins, Achilles, Sebastian Wilberk, Dualhï, LVCIAN, Joshua Lazer, N@OM1, Seumas Norv, Hi.5, Jones, Brock, Nicole Cross, LJ MASE, Aleya Mae, Kobes, Iambrito, DJ Yanks, Nick Selbmann, Berti Boomsen, Adam Guy
Elevating Melodies 003
Cristian Ferrer, Ladysmith Black Mambazo, Bella Foe, David Hopperman, Mood Gorning, Hawkridge, Caq-Tus, Prana Jane, Jan Danen, ACE ON THE BASE, Cecilia, Mirco Caruso, Minas Portokalis, Aaron McClelland, Di Mos (UA), Ryno, DaWTone, DR.CAPE, Spirit Tag, Starky 47, Anna Basel, Second Mars, Dax & Atragun, Soultight, Jenna Evans, Kid Pergola, Dariz, Dj Kamera, Nesco, Adrian Bilt, Josanu, FEL!Z, Di Sana, Scott Doe
Euphoric Beats 003
Cristian Ferrer, Ladysmith Black Mambazo, Bella Foe, David Hopperman, Mood Gorning, Hawkridge, Caq-Tus, Prana Jane, Jan Danen, ACE ON THE BASE, Minas Portokalis, Aaron McClelland, Di Mos (UA), Ryno, DR.CAPE, Spirit Tag, Starky 47, Anna Basel, Second Mars, Dax & Atragun, Arsen & Cyan, Soultight, Jenna Evans, Kid Pergola, Dariz, Dj Kamera, Nesco, Adrian Bilt, Mirco Caruso, Starya, Who Else
100%% Ibiza (The Beach Club Closings 2023)
Lore, Nykoluke, Cataldo, Stardaze, Estonia, Wontu, Jaques Le Noir, VS Prjct, Kami, Chris Le Blanc, James The Plan, Seumas Norv, PAAEEDS, Eiaua, Vertefeuille, Dark Tunnes, Paul James Stevens, Joe Le Blanc, Dainpeace, NPFT, Amon, N-CLS, Dozikur, Allume, Taradu, Five Seasons, David Hopperman, MVRTK, Leon3s, Zeead, Oklaboun, Joka Chups, Bes & Meret
Nothing But... Afro House Selections, Vol. 22
Mauri Fly, Alan De Laniere, Non Grata (GR), Amani Lapè, Joeski, Savage & SHē, Digital Sangoma, Latif Pekcan, David Hopperman, David King Dj, Umuntu De Human, Figueredo (AR), Luisfer Lopez, Harry Soto, Dj Moy, 4brownbottles, J Fo-real, R.U.T, DJ Lau Virilha, Warren Deep, Freeman Skyz, Syabonga Mjwara, Sylva Drums, Bruno Zarra, Omary, Yadee, Martine Labbé, Jaymz Nylon, DJ Teakay, Blaq Owl, PuzzleDeep SA, Shuji Hirose, Nizi Angely, GARC!A, InQfive
I Am Fashion (The Deep-House Shows), Vol. 4
Dancing Pirates, Vol. 2
MZA, Abundance, David Vissen, John Hertz, Reat Kay, Colin Parker, Amoon, Son of Kurt, Walking Path, Rocket fun, Foxx Williams, ChrisVe, Marcelo Wallace, Ivan Kay, Fiorez, Just Karl, Oliver Sylo, 86beat, Amniza, David Hopperman, Amanda Wilson, Roby Montano, Peppe Nastri, Giv Groov, Manuel Baccano, Chris Tate, Alex Myna, DJ Patisso, Laura Zeta, Linda Axelsson, Accurate, Gorf, Hi Noise, Erick Decks, Monoloop, Inusa Dawuda, Logical Dreamers, Nico Heinz, Max Kuhn, Fabio De Magistris, Brisboys, Charlie Mauthe, Joe Hill, V_Valdi, Roger Slato, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, Dim Chris
Music & Fashion (The Deep-House Shows), Vol. 3
Jaques Le Noir, David Hopperman, Seumas Norv, Rohain, Jeamo Tanner, Golden Tone Radio, Mark Oakland, Telal, Ezechiel, PNFA, Altereva, Just Dennis, Ice Hall, Nightpeople, Soap Bubbles, Dave Ross, Larry Scottish, Clownfish, Bonnie Drasko, Charly'n Black, Tim Nice, Benatural, Stepo Del Sol, NoOne Known, Kobes, Appt.829, 9Ball, Profundo, GGHB, Paulsen & Stryczek
Fireball (Big House Radio Sessions), Vol. 1
David Hopperman, Grizzy, Cyrus Khan, Rootkey, Yoshua, Gass Krupp, Sam Collins, Dor Halevi, Alex Barattini, Nadine Rush, Dirty Dens, MVRTK, Skyshot, Durik, Matty Menck, Andy B. Jones, Ela, Tim Lights, Michael Clark, Andrea Piko, Luca Fuligni, Kobes, John Modena, Valdemossa, Andrea Tufo, The Sloppy 5th's, Slippy Beats, Mot, Ezechiel, Jenson, Amfree, Hoxtones, Josh Nor, Sak Chaime, Andrew James, Kornpluck, Ton Don, Lost Vision, DJ Tim Bayer, EDWN, Soap Bubbles
Summer Feeling (Deep-House Highlights), Vol. 4
Jaques Le Noir, Seumas Norv, Cigarettes & Juice, J.A.Z.Z.matic, Jason Rivera, Marty Bobgarner, Yin And Yang, Bonnie Drasko, Stepo Del Sol, Ninurta, Mario Santo, Lounge Groove Avenue, Cotton Animals, Gokhan Ekinci, Soap Bubbles, Mark Oakland, Just Dennis, Clownfish, David Hopperman, Kobes, Soul Traumer, Ian Childs, Valeria Moriett, Estonia, Gus Tinto, Sak Chaime, PNFA, Kosmoss, Culsu, Avrial