Since 2009, two "troublemakers", called Hochanstaendig caused a lot of excitement, no matter where they are on stage. They have earned themselves a loyal fan community in countless clubs and at many festivals. The list of productions is long, starting with " Super Duper ", which was the breakthrough of the duo in late 2011. T he reputation grew with the debut longplayer “EINS!” in 2012.At the same time, high-ranking artists were convinced to produce remixes for Hochanstaendig tracks. This includes acts such as Sean Finn, Markus Lange (Ostblockschlampen), Purple Disco Machine (Beatport Top 3) and Chris Avantgarde. But the list does not stop there.Hochanstaendig caused a sensation by collaborating with singer/songwriter Cris Cosmo, who took part in the Bundesvision Songcontest (produced by Stefan Raab). In December 2013, the single
Latest Releases
We Are Pretty Loud - The Best of 120dB Records Vol.2 (2017-2023)
BAZZFLOW, Felix Harrer, Mark Bale, Chris Packer, Chico Chiquita, Nicky Jones, Felice, Timbo, Andrew Belize, Adaptiv, JORDVN PRINCE, Kuyano, LASERJAKE, Trentino, Wnro, Promi5e, Bodhi Jones, DROPiXX, Liah, Scarlett, DJ Tim Bayer, XGREEGO, Gerad, Alfa Ape, Hochanstaendig, Mosby & Stinson, EXYT, HYPELEZZ, BUHOLD, Tiidex, Alex Greed, Fil Alberga, Jay Vallee, Sven Kirchhof, The Trixx, Shandra Dixon, Axwanging, Timo$, Nello, Greg Gelis, Aexcit, Fooled Hours, Premeson, Hall, Guernica, Pay & White, Basskiller, MXB, Bragaa, Markhese, Fab Toulouse, Lil' Snash, Dessic, Dirt onE, Ceiti, Toby Callum, LeVoice, Atomic Bass, Kepano, WHITEHATS, Jay Pepe, Gemeni, DJ Sriqq, Aylin Seebauer, Sawo, Kuca, Amaury Lacroix, Kid Kasha, Keev, CUEBA, Sound by Style, Tom & Dexx, Ravez
Dancing Pirates, Vol. 1
Valdemossa, Hochanstaendig, Purple Cafe, Nico Zandolino, The Ironix, Philip Braun, Falko Niestolik, Andrea Dub, Iexxon, Chico Chiquita, Nathan Brumley, Bragaa, Stereoliner, Cirque Du Freak, Andrew Belize, Adaptiv, Felix Schorn, David Puentez, Robyn The Bank, Funk 78, Deebiza, Christian Laute, Ron Reeser, Ducka Shan, Erick Decks, Monoloop, Roger Slato, Danny Better, Theo Andreassen, Krumm & Schief, Patrik Hupe, AMDM, Sean Nice, Oni Sky, DJ Breeze, Tim Royko, Mike Leon, CRT, Max Sabatini, Alex B, Kobes, DJ Freedom, Major Sound, Ariac, Paul Vinx, Andy, Itz Tiffany, Just Karl, Oliver Sylo, Marc One
Around The Globe: Festival Collection #45
Loud & Dirty: The Electro House Collection, Vol. 43
Electro Mayhem Vol. 42
Festival Soundtrack: Best of Big Room & Electro, Vol. 25
Sebastian Park, CR3CS, Tomy Montana, William Hell, Drop The Cheese, Impulse, Joshua Paul, Robbie Rosen, Steyyx, Alejandro Loom, YLLOW, Vyel, Hochanstaendig, Kraken Prj, Mr. Scarybox, Elle Mariachi, FRIKT, Anxious, Rooverb, Strike Nine, Marco Deleoni, Ferry, Sori Soop, Carl Culley, MΛTVIX, Samyorai, Medikate, G-Stroke, Shuuvek, VHDL
Big Room Empire (Festival Tunes), Vol. 1
Patrick Hofmann, Wilson Costa, Maggie B, Rafael Diefentaler, Jia Miles, Dario Rodriguez, WellGroove, Patric La Funk, DBN, The Riberaz, Seedy Jazz, Chris Mc Dyre, Kid Massive, Honka, Niels Van Gogh, Wolky, James Black Pitch, Nicolas Belli, John Dish, Roman Aloy, Reevo, Point Blvnk, Ron Reeser, Ducka Shan, Erik Stefler, LNDR, Jigante, Suncoke, Pumpkin Air, Loud Seduction, Novacloud, Joachim Garraud, Charlie Sputnik, Ridwello
Sun Is Rising (The Deep-House Shakers), Vol. 1
USB Players, Matthias Freudmann, Lavigne, Matto, David Puentez, Robyn The Bank, Kara, Stefan Reh, Krokodile Krugel, Marcelo Wallace, Sam Collins, Yanter, Fraser Dix, Jerico, Tim Nice, Paul Parsons, Elliot Chapman, Cemode, ACR, Motel 21, 86beat, Oni Sky, FRDY, Hochanstaendig, Jaques Le Noir, Mario Chris, Dario Leone, Mike Era, Marc Hernandez, Erick Decks
10 Years Loud - One Decade of 120dB Records
Laserkraft 3D, Le Shuuk, Croaky, The Palatinates, Hochanstaendig, Andrew Belize, Adaptiv, Gigo'n'Migo, BAZZFLOW, Jason Caesar, Patrick Hofmann, Greg Silver, Chico Chiquita, Petros T., Fil Woody, Sven Kirchhof, The Trixx, Shandra Dixon, Kuyano, Justluke, Nathan Brumley, Nello, Amanda Wilson, Premeson, Rick Menaira, Nico Santos, Lifters, Promi5e, Bodhi Jones, DROPiXX, TmgK, Paula P'cay, Alex Greed, Fil Alberga, Jay Vallee, Axwanging, Max'C, BK Duke, Nina Hall, Falko Niestolk, Mark Bale, Greg Gelis, Aexcit, David Puentez, Groovejuice, Miles Sound, Dirt onE, Bonkers, Coco Fay, Brockman, Lenny Pojarov, Thunder + Ford, Jake Dile, Angry Nerdzz, Shipperson, Wishes & Dreams, Lost Identity, Philippe Lemot, Markus Amenaza, Mynoorey, Ton Don, Tim Royko, Basskiller, MXB, Filip Riva, Guernica, Pay & White, Mosby & Stinson, Sigma Impact, Markhese, Timo$, Dario Rodriguez, Chris Packer, Terri B!, Donna J. Nova, Gerad, Alfa Ape, EXYT, Felice, Timbo, Roman Aloy, Felix Harrer, Christian Rothas, LASERJAKE, Jewelz, Robkay, Kid Kasha, JORDVN PRINCE, The Tronix, Tom & Dexx
Ready 2 Roar (Big Room Floor Monsters), Vol. 1
Patrick Hofmann, Starwoodz, Maria Marcus, Gil Sanders, MRUO, Eternal N, Michael Lanza, Niels Van Gogh, Dario Rodriguez, Jonny Rose, Eugene Luu, Seedy Jazz, Kid Massive, Bes, Meret, Wilton De Grey, Nicolas Belli, Reevo, Point Blvnk, Suncoke, Erik Stefler, LNDR, Shane Patrick, Patric La Funk, DBN, Rafael Diefentaler, Michael Zhonga, Terri B!, DJ Breeze, Jan Leyk, Bruce Aisher, fredb, Justin Point, The Riberaz, Eddie Thoneick, Backwall, Jerry Rekonius
SUMMER VIBES IBIZA 2019
D.O.N.S., Terri B., Motherheads, BK Duke, Falko Nielstolik, DANEV, Chris Crisp, Funk 78, Deebiza, Alessandro Cenatiempo, RoelBeat, Megan Kashat, Phenix, Game Chasers, Seal De Green, Steve Valentine, Supertons, Hochanstaendig, Bebo Serra, Benny Royal, Futsouderz, Aminata, Anymood, Chrommatik, Curol, Birkenlauber
SUMMER VIBES IBIZA 2019
Royal Gigolos, BK Duke, Falko Nielstolik, Motherheads, D.O.N.S., Terri B., DANEV, Chris Crisp, Funk 78, Deebiza, Alessandro Cenatiempo, RoelBeat, Megan Kashat, Phenix, Game Chasers, Seal De Green, Steve Valentine, Supertons, Hochanstaendig, Bebo Serra, Benny Royal, Futsouderz, Aminata, Anymood, Chrommatik, Curol, Birkenlauber
The Best of Ibiza Beach Clubs - Summer 2019
Falko Niestolik, BK Duke, Royal Gigolos, Motherheads, D.O.N.S., Terri B!, Alessandro Cenatiempo, Seal De Green, Aminata, Steve Valentine, Game Chasers, Amber Skyes, AM2PM, Cat Carson, Sabrina Johnston, Funk 78, Deebiza, Birkenlauber, Hochanstaendig, Roberto Bedross, Anymood, George Von Liger, Telussa & Tijssen, RoelBeat, Megan Kashat, DANEV
PARTY ANTHEMS IBIZA 2019
PARTY ANTHEMS IBIZA 2019
BK Duke, Falko Nielstolik, Motherheads, Royal Gigolos, Alessandro Cenatiempo, Seal De Green, Game Chasers, Amber Skyes, Diva Vocal, RoelBeat, Steve Valentine, Aminata, Sabrina Johnston, Funk 78, Deebiza, Cat Carson, Hochanstaendig, Ninelya, Remundo, Birkenlauber, DANEV, Hlasznyik, AM2PM, SONAS, Anymood
Motivation Tunes, Vol. 2 (Finest In Electro House & EDM Music)
DJ Paul, Tydra, Funkstyler, Ric-E, Jack Lack, Cabante, Mike C, Danny Eigh, Arom Side, Sandro Diaz, Okiba, Z Box, As(x)at, Nikolay Kempinsky, Mr. Groove, Tim Jirgenson, Sun@Night, Manuel Miller, Hard and Holy, Markus Kistner, Kenny Laakkinen, Togafunk, Shemzee, Patrick Hofmann, Jason Amador, Jigante, James Black Pitch, Josh Nor
Big Room Soldiers, Vol. 3
Zulu Natives, Josh Nor, Dario Rodriguez, Patrick Hofmann, Nicolas Belli, DJ Breeze, Niels Van Gogh, Kid Massive, Reevo, Point Blvnk, Marc One, Patric La Funk, DBN, Seedy Jazz, Adrian Bood, Schaukelpferd, Eugene Luu, Brandon Michaels, Ron Reeser, Kriss Norman, Suncoke, Purple Cafe, Erik Stefler, LNDR, Giorgio Gee, Ian Osborn, Nicolas Francoual, Ellroy Clerk, Sovi, Cutser & Duke, Francesco Diaz, Jeff Rock, Max Lean, Wijk & Mero
Radio Dance Charts, Vol. 2 (40 Radio Smashers)
Joachim Garraud, Charlie Sputnik, Ridwello, Andrew Belize, Adaptiv, Felix Schorn, Ron Reeser, Kriss Norman, Avantic, Moestwanted, Jay Frog, Tony T., Alba Kras, Herr Mehl, Sam Collins, Paula Douglas, Andrea Piko, Luca Fuligni, Just Karl, Oliver Sylo, Rory Wood, John Modena, Jan Leyk, Jenson, Amfree, Hoxtones, Matteo Milioni, Dominik Koislmeyer, Jimmy Burney, David Puentez, Robyn The Bank, Amoon, Son of Kurt, Walking Path, Dave Crusher, Gregor Potter, Brieuc, Funk 78, Deebiza, Christian Laute, Abundance, Thomas Konterman, Loud Seduction, Fabian Farell, Melodie Rush, Jerry Ropero, Clyde, Vonny, Leanne Golding, Ducka Shan, 86beat, Marcelo Wallace, Eugene Luu, Brandon Michaels, The Ironix, Philip Braun, Ellen Weller, Amniza, Schaukelpferd, AMinusLex, Hochanstaendig, David Vissen, John Hertz, Funky Flo, Denis Agamirov, Nrgee, Idin Gorji
FM Radio Gods, Vol. 5
DJ Soulstar, Frank K Pini, Michy De Angelis, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, Shawnee Taylor, Alex Denada, E.M.C.K., Dario Rodriguez, Jay Frog, Erick Decks, Jason Anoushe, Azzido Da Bass, Point Blvnk, Mark Bale, Cosmo Klein, Mosimann, Orffee, Zinner, Gorf, Sola, Amfree, Hoxtones, Xander Ace, Chico Chiquita, Nathan Brumley, Bragaa, Marcelo Wallace, Stereoliner, Cirque Du Freak, David Vissen, John Hertz, GBHR, Sergio Pardo, LoVance, VNTRD, Dany Cohiba, Otemanu, GAAB, Hochanstaendig, Motel 21, Andrea Dub, Iexxon, Funky Flo, Denis Agamirov, AMT8, Tim Royko, Philippe Lemot, Jan Leyk, Madizin, Thomas Konterman
Winter Clubbing Ibiza 2018
Alessandro Cenatiempo, Filatov, Cat Carson, DANEV, Christian Laute, Diva Vocal, Markus Greg, Aydan, Tamara Bencsik, Remundo, Chris Crisp, Funk 78, Deebiza, Game Chasers, Amber Skyes, Royal Gigolos, Ninelya, Hochanstaendig, Birkenlauber, Seal De Green, Stephan Luke, RoelBeat, Edouard!, Aminata, Supertons, Anymood, Sol N Beef, Sergio Matina, NJ, Gabry Sangineto, The Sloppy 5th's
120dB Records Instant Classics Pt.1
Hochanstaendig, Purple Disco Machine Remix, Laserkraft 3D, E-Mine, Le Shuuk, David Puentez, Nico Santos, Gigo'n'Migo, Lifters, The Palatinates, Terri B!, Donna J. Nova, Shipperson, Jason Caesar, Patrick Hofmann, Dario Rodriguez, Rick Menaira, Greg Silver, Chico Chiquita, Wishes & Dreams, TmgK, Paula P'cay, Trevor Jackson, Amanda Wilson, Premeson, Mhina, Filip Riva, Max'C, Bonkers, Groovejuice, BK Duke, Nina Hall, Falko Niestolk, Jewelz, Robkay, Petros T., Fil Woody, Sigma Impact, Christian Rothas
Summer House From IBIza
Seal De Green, Filatov, Alessandro Cenatiempo, Hansol, Reza, Kimmy Baxter, Carlton J. Smith, Phenix, BK Duke, Deep Spelle, Soultec, Il Vice, RoelBeat, Megan Kashat, Billy Sizemore, Pasadena Beat, Game Chasers, DANEV, Diego Quintero, Edouard!, AM2PM, Hochanstaendig, GFragor, Lars Van Dalen, Ninelya, Jay Martin, Matt Moore, Robert Furrier, Anymood, Benny Royal, Mark Grandel, Peter Mayzer, Mark Helms, George Von Liger, Tyson Hölscher, Imagine This, Sblmnl, Ian Faze, Ultra, The Thief, The Cook, Domestic Disturbance, Loic Penillo, Matthias Ka, Digital Freakz, Maickel Telussa, The Sloppy 5th's
Strandfieber-Festival, Vol. 3
Andrea Piko, Luca Fuligni, Dogreen, Bedrud, Giese, Ask:Me, Steve Norton, Helvetic Nerds, Passenger 10, Anissa Damali, Wasabi, Terry Lex, DJ Timstar, Chris Montana, Hannes Gotschy, Robert Burian, Dominik Koislmeyer, Jimmy Burney, RQntz, BAZZFLOW, Hochanstaendig, Mosby & Stinson, Andrew Belize, Adaptiv, Felix Schorn, Joachim Garraud, Charlie Sputnik, Ridwello, Fabian Farell, Melodie Rush, Loud Seduction, Patrick Hofmann, Jetlag DJs, Vol2Cat, Sola, Amfree, Hoxtones, DJ Favorite, DJ Lykov, Wolfire, Lumberjack, Nicola Fasano, Miami Rockets, Charli Xcx, Promi5e, Mark Bale, Chris Packer
Ibiza House
Reza, Filatov, DANEV, Alessandro Cenatiempo, Phenix, BK Duke, Game Chasers, Matt Moore, Billy Sizemore, Hansol, Deep Spelle, Soultec, Il Vice, Seal De Green, Pasadena Beat, D.O.N.S., Dany Cohiba, RoelBeat, Megan Kashat, Mark Helms, Lars Van Dalen, Amber Skyes, Noone Costelo, Diego Quintero, Hochanstaendig, Edouard!, Hlasznyik, AM2PM, GFragor, Robert Furrier, Benny Royal, Tyson Hölscher, Alex Summerhill, Kimmy Baxter, Carlton J. Smith, Loic Penillo, Matthias Ka, Ian Faze
The Biggest Club Edits, Vol. 1
Jdakk & French, Mad Mick & Steve Noble, Adrian Bood, Gianluca Damiano, Procida, Yanter & Juan K Paul, Inusa Dawuda, Logical Dreamers, Patrik Hupe, Marcelo Wallace, Krokodile Kruegel, Oni Sky, DJ Breeze, Fallow, Hochanstaendig, Funky Flo, Denis Agamirov, Roger Slato, Danny Better, Theo Andreassen, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, Paul Vinx, USB Players, David Puentez, Robyn The Bank, Jack Morado, Backwall, Jerry Rekonius, Di Salvo, Piccolo, Giv Groov, Filippo Guidetti, Ricky Lugli, Ariac, Joni, Senseekers, Thomas Konterman, Trarius, FADI II KLINKO, The Ironix, Philip Braun, Bailey, Jodie Connor, Bartosz Brenes, Adam Rickfors, CK, Il Reuccio
The Best of Ibiza 2018
D.O.N.S., Terri B., Filatov, Royal Gigolos, Alessandro Cenatiempo, Seal De Green, Cat Carson, DANEV, Hlasznyik, Pasadena Beat, Edouard!, Aminata, Game Chasers, Kimmy Baxter, Carlton J. Smith, Reza, Digital Freakz, Maickel Telussa, RoelBeat, Megan Kashat, Ninelya, Nick Wolanski, Hochanstaendig, Supertons, Ivana Vladovic, George Von Liger, Roberto Bedross, AM2PM, Diana Arte
The Best of Ibiza 2018
D.O.N.S., Terri B., Filatov, Alessandro Cenatiempo, Seal De Green, Cat Carson, DANEV, Hlasznyik, Pasadena Beat, Edouard!, Aminata, Game Chasers, Kimmy Baxter, Carlton J. Smith, Reza, Digital Freakz, Maickel Telussa, RoelBeat, Megan Kashat, Ninelya, Nick Wolanski, Hochanstaendig, Supertons, Ivana Vladovic, George Von Liger, Roberto Bedross, AM2PM, Diana Arte
Big Room Nation Vol. 5
Axwanging, Paul Mendez, Loris Buono, Hochanstaendig, Mosby & Stinson, Eugene Luu, Brandon Michaels, Matra & Skrow, Julian Blaze, CNBK, Freaky DJs, LLIRIK, Katty McGrew, B3NNE, Excellia, Mark Ursa, Sky Inc, NURII, Kapkano, Pulsar, Manson, Alina Renae, MRKIZ, AN'G, MadShow, Andi Gustiawan, Tyranix, Rickber Serrano
We Are Pretty Loud in Miami 2018 (by 120dB & IONIC Records)
BAZZFLOW, Chico Chiquita, Markhese, Bragaa, Sven Kirchhof, The Trixx, Shandra Dixon, Nello, Andrew Belize, Adaptiv, Alex Greed, Fil Alberga, Jay Vallee, Promi5e, Justluke, Nathan Brumley, Hochanstaendig, Mosby & Stinson, Dekon, Axwanging, Delta Sparks, Matt Noise, Dom Tronic, Gigo'n'Migo, Matra & Skrow, Laserkraft 3D
Radio Rockets, Vol. 4
David Puentez, Robyn The Bank, Rafael Diefentaler, Paolo Ravley, The Ironix, Philip Braun, Roger Slato, Fallow, Just Karl, Oliver Sylo, Ellen Weller, Nico Zandolino, Amniza, House Of Virus, Soliaris, 86beat, Schaukelpferd, Tom Appl, AMinusLex, Krokodile Krügel, Marcelo Wallace, DJ Junior, Hochanstaendig, Motel 21, Andrea Dub, Iexxon, Funky Flo, Denis Agamirov, Jan Leyk, Madizin, Thomas Konterman, AMT8, David Vissen, John Hertz, Christos Fourkis, Nikos Kapralos