Dan McKie is an eccentric, approachable and talented producer who manages to share his passion for electronica on the dance floor and in the ears of the iPhone generation with his unique/energetic blend of DJ sets.His work & his label releases (1980 Recordings) have been supported by the like of Danny Howard, Pete Tong, Annie Mac, Fatboy Slim, Rob Da Bank, Monki, B- Traits, Richie Hawtin, Carl Cox, Vanilla Ace, Roger Sanchez and many more.Dan has been a regular over on the White Isles of Ibiza with appearances at Space Ibiza, Es Vive, Turo Turo, Booom!, Carl Cox’s Sands and also Cafe Mambo (His was the resident for Neil Moore, BFSB Radio, as the official Ibiza Resident DJ 2013/14/15/16/17, recorded live from the Cafe Mambo studios). Dan has toured regularly
Latest Releases
Good Vibes Only (House Of House), Vol. 2
Nessa, Fijin, Jay Frog, Slippy Beats, Peverell, Jermaine Dalrymple, Alex A, Capo & Comes, Pul Groove, DA LO, Xcita, Gama, V6, Orffee, Zinner, Damon Grey, Havarow, Hannes Matthiessen, Paul Parsons, Lovely Dana, Homo Novo, Zeph Randell, Victor Man, Moiquall, Keyklova, Pringy, Lass (FR), Used Bass Project, Dan Mckie, James, DJ Nirro, Was Troy, Dudu Capoeira, Diozo, Ian Faze, Alexis Montgomery, Jenson, Amfree, Hoxtones, Bronx Cheer
Melodic & Progressive Heaven, Vol. 1
Vincent Price, Jacqueline Rolston, False Intentions, Phil Fader, Jessy Dunham, Kenhya, Kami, Chris Le Blanc, Dark Tunnes, Nectaris, Emily Wax, Noise88, Teddy Blunt, Layiara May, Cal Jackson, Rob Olsen, Dan Mckie, Hausmore, Kashi, Tailor, Efected, Silver Nine, Kosmoss, Marcus O'Laoire, Derric Mason, Hyper Monkey, Kobes, Mark Low
Island Life (The Beach Club Edition), Vol. 3
Kosmoss, Cataldo aka Sleeping Noize, Kenhya, Lore, Taradu, Krik Over, Wontu, PM Project, C.A.T., Joka Chups, Tigerforest, Der Waldläufer, Clownfish, Tony Sanchez, Dan Mckie, ABX, Kohl, Soap Bubbles, ACR, Kobes, Living Room, Glam Sam And His Combo, Lounge Groove Avenue, Svendaq, Milton Powell, Jazzamor, Enrico Di Stefano, NPFT, Destroy All Robots, Regis, Francesco Frumento, N-CLS, Dozikur
Island Life (The Late Club Edition), Vol. 3
Kenhya, Francesco Diaz, Jessy D., Silver Nine, Cataldo aka Sleeping Noize, Ninurta, Jaques Le Noir, Electric Tango, Nada, Just Aaron, Procell, Fifth House, Paul Falcon, Ingemann, Markus Boehme, Dan Mckie, Hausmore, Mutehead, E.R.O., False Intentions, Teddy Blaze, Livecat7, Kashi, Tailor, Tay Mai, Lora Norton, Bsharry, Iblis, Mike van Olsen, Cal Jackson, Lyn De Maika, Goblin Hulms
Good Vibes Only (House Of House), Vol. 1
Ed Lee, Abigail, Zen, Damon Grey, Mitch B, Havarow, Sordid Soundz, Chris Marina, Michael Murica, Loïc Roche, Lionel Maublanc, Zulu Natives, Alex A, Taach, Tertia May, Dainpeace, Capo & Comes, Tedd Farrenn, Gabriel Dancer, Stefan Diddo, Nervous Freaks, Antton, Paul Parsons, Smashing Sebastien, Jenson, Amfree, Hoxtones, Richard Rochefeller, Zeesa, DJ Nirro, Eric Preston, Mr Finga, Sven Bünjer, Deepberry, Vicvicvic, Abundance, Dan Mckie, ABX, Bronx Cheer, Paco Caniza, D.I.N.G.O
Lovemachines, Vol. 4 (Tech House Rockets)
Anton Stellz, Linux, Dan Mckie, Sterbai, Alan Fraze, Djase Dub, Amos Dj, Miloteck, Tek No, Paco Bigat, X Sonik, Anca Manolean, Olazok, Jason Carpenter, Carlotek, Raisingtheroof, A Fornite Player, Andy Benz, Baby Maluma Dj, Koompa, Roger Barton, Bergy Arian, Ares Cerrato, Pasqualini Gotti, Kontact Nine, Alfonso Polidori, Don Zack, Quantic Rhythms, Sutramaka, Christian Bell, Ryan Lake Williams, Andrew Brown
A Deep Sunshine, Vol. 3
Sebastian Wilberk, Benny, DJ PD, Esaa A., Snake Black, PAAEEDS, Dan Mckie, Renns, Sascha Beek, David Hopperman, Phonez, Cormac McMorrow, Nervous Freaks, Antton, The Boogeyman, Jane Maximova, Andrey Gorbunov, Sak Chaime, Nx$, Taach, Tertia May, Tony Sanchez, Ed Lee, Stuttering Munx, P.Midi, Adam Hyjek, Evan Wilder, Mario Santo, Wheeler, Reig, Ezechiel, Dany Cohiba, Cutwires, Paul Kennedy
Tech House Prayers, Chapter 1
Ezechiel, Daniele Ceccarini, Lass (FR), Bazokka, Mutehead, Goblin Hulms, Jaques Le Noir, Iag & Omoc, World Groove, Asia Nois, Green Gnome, Tereso, Koompa, North Rhythms, Green Skin, Kalibro, Rammdomm, Houzemasterz, Silvano Del Gado, Paul Cutie, George Duck, Silvertom, Mistique 70, Harry Flint, Gilbert Mest, Royal Rhythms, Housemann, Hilary Host, Olindo Belin, Rick Baker, Laurence Lake
Erotic Techno, Vol. 4
Lora Norton, Francesco Diaz, Iron Paper, E.R.O., Cal Jackson, Lupostar, Jaques Le Noir, Bruno Mendoza, Rizza, Goblin Hulms, False Intentions, Robert Own, Dan Mckie, Maximo Quinones, Teddy Blaze, Fifth House, TaKba 9, Electric Tango, Ona Shu, Terry Bai, Enrico Serrasto, Jakobii, Livecat7, Mutehead, Benny Heyman, Cloud Blue
Erotic Techno, Vol. 3
Francesco Diaz, Kenhya, Jaques Le Noir, Nada, Markus Boehme, Ingemann, HEFE, Ninurta, Rob Olsen, Jakobii, Zjay, Electric Tango, Kashi, Tailor, Jacqueline Rolston, Dark Tunnes, Silver Nine, Kosmoss, Derric Mason, False Intentions, Mark Low, Dan Mckie, Hausmore, Kami, Chris Le Blanc, Teddy Blunt, Emiliy Wax, Mutehead
Island Life (The Beach Club Edition), Vol. 1
Tom One, Paul Di Fore, Jaques Le Noir, Nada, Millan Seritos, C.A.T., Rohain, Sak Chaime, Kobes, Clownfish, Hi.5, Simon Newman, Cram, Lounge Groove Avenue, Bronx Cheer, Dan Mckie, Anton Stellz, Corrado Saija, Nightgroovaz, Kevin Levy, Enrico Di Stefano, Paul Vs., Mac Benah, Cataldo aka Sleeping Noize, Bes & Meret, Joka Chups, Dark Tunnes, VS Prjct, Five Seasons, Kosmoss, Oklaboun, Tescana
Island Life (The Late Club Edition), Vol. 1
Francesco Diaz, Talal, Mark Low, Zjay, C.A.T., Jakobii, Marcus O'Laoire, Harkey, Noise88, Benny Heyman, Kobes, Nectaris, Mutehead, Onour, Vincent Price, Cloud Bleu, Markus Boehme, Jacqueline Rolston, Derric Mason, Teddy Blunt, Bruno Mendoza, Rizza, Dan Mckie, TaKba 9, Enrico Serrasto, BoTibane, Terry Bai, Jonnathan Moroun, Ingemann, Novacloud, GCMN
No Sleep Crew 7
Best of 2023
Balearic Deep-House Winter 2024
Squib, Antennasia, Svendaq, DJ Dabbelju, NPFT, Flauschig, Teddy Richards, Gorillag, Mo'jardo, Marty Bobgarner, Tafubar, Avrial, Clownfish, Dan Mckie, ABX, Burhan Yuksekkas, Charly'n Black, Teyno, Miguel Alcobia, E.Q.T., Nico Heinz, Max Kuhn, Fabio De Magistris, OwnWave, Kosmoss, GBHR, Deepberry, Silvertom, Dr. Beat, Steen Thottrup, Denver Knoesen, Millan Seritos, JSTEF, AMDM, Sean Nice
Mad Moods, Vol. 4
DaZZla, Natalie Page, Coocs, Dan Lambourne, Corbeler, BSH, Jack Black One, Shanti Roots, Scheibosan, Rino(IO)DJ, TomCole, Even Seven, Filor, Kobes, Goblin Hulms, Sak Chaime, Dan Mckie, Jaques Le Noir, Procell, Albatros 67, Vitamin Alpha, Standard Issue, Gorillag, DA LO, Ezechiel, Seumas Norv, Bsharry, Mafo, Emiliy Wax, Brych, Vicvicvic, ARMYSTRIAL, Talal
Interstellar (Melodic Techno & Progressive House Tunes), Vol. 3
Francesco Diaz, Maximo Quinones, Emily Wax, Nada, Jacqueline Rolston, Lora Norton, Noise88, Goblin Hulms, Dark Tunnes, Teddy Blaze, Layiara May, Distropo, Cal Jackson, TaKba 9, Vincent Price, Cataldo aka Sleeping Noize, Dan Mckie, Hausmore, Terry Bai, Kobes, Talal, Kashi, Tailor, Mutehead, Efected, Ingemann, Silver Nine
Amsterdam 23
Bocasa, bollaastation, Marco Biondo, TMPR, Dan Mckie, Marcus O'Laoire, Alba Edward, Fifth House, Fleax, Filip Grönlund, Vorslov, Silkysmuv, Herald, Sid Vaga, Olavi, Rasange, Ito Cekaj, Blacksnipers, Pixel8 Trax, Hausmore, Corbeler, Alex Tamaro, Stellz, Ilya Stepash, K & K, Samuel Abello, Sam T Harper, Cal Jackson, TAMAGO
Lysergic Acid 5
Underground Series Amsterdam, Vol. 12
Deep-House and Champagne, Vol. 4
Kosmoss, JSTEF, OwnWave, NPFT, Jaid Zucchero, Antennasia, Gaham, Living Room, Paulsen & Stryczek, DJ Soulstar, Jess Hayes, Voyager2, Telal, Mandarin Plaza, Dan Mckie, ABX, Hacker, Gariy, Brad Rock, Nic Danilin, Stan Progman, Chillhanger, Giacomino, Deepberry, Linda Axelsson, Andy Lakey, Kayligs, Lounge Groove Avenue, Svendaq, Tigerforest, Wicked Sounds, Seumas Norv