MOT is an upcoming producer in the techno scene. His love for many genres creates a mixture of different techno styles. His tracks fly on higher and lower BPMs and are led by melodic progression. "music and sound can tell a story that is different for everyone"
Latest Releases
Radio Pirates, Vol. 3
Matteo Milioni, DJ Nevel, Leyla Griffiths, Amfree, Hoxtones, Sonia Singh, Stereoliner, Cirque Du Freak, Ron Reeser, Kriss Norman, Ellen Weller, LoVance, VNTRD, Davide Turco, Mot, Greg Follet, Ninurta, Supamono, Sharkhuman, Teaman, Seumas Norv, Luke Coulson, LJ MASE, Antastic, Sandy Kay, Giacomino, DJ Nirro, Sam Collins, Eric Preston, Melvin Reese, Valdemossa, Sovi, Jay Frog, Slippy Beats, DBN, Shinson, Fabian Farell, Dycos, Lumberjack
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Rhythm Attack, Vol. 3
Valdemossa, Chico Chiquita, Nathan Brumley, Bragaa, Tim Lights, Giacomino, Jan Leyk, Ducka Shan, Mike Wryter, Kosmoss, Denny Lee, Max Sabatini, Alex B, Mr Finga, Sven Bünjer, Patrik Hupe, Andrew Belize, Adaptiv, Felix Schorn, Dave Crusher, Homo Novo, Dainpeace, Falko Niestolik, Point Blvnk, Fabian Farell, Dycos, The Sloppy 5th's, Nrgee, Purple Cafe, Mot, DJ Nevel, Leyla Griffiths, Thomas Konterman, Tim Royko, Mike Leon, Moestwanted
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Fireball (Big House Radio Sessions), Vol. 1
David Hopperman, Grizzy, Cyrus Khan, Rootkey, Yoshua, Gass Krupp, Sam Collins, Dor Halevi, Alex Barattini, Nadine Rush, Dirty Dens, MVRTK, Skyshot, Durik, Matty Menck, Andy B. Jones, Ela, Tim Lights, Michael Clark, Andrea Piko, Luca Fuligni, Kobes, John Modena, Valdemossa, Andrea Tufo, The Sloppy 5th's, Slippy Beats, Mot, Ezechiel, Jenson, Amfree, Hoxtones, Josh Nor, Sak Chaime, Andrew James, Kornpluck, Ton Don, Lost Vision, DJ Tim Bayer, EDWN, Soap Bubbles
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Thanks God it's House Day, Vol. 3
Peverell, Jermaine Dalrymple, Dualhï, Ipanov, Renns, Hi.5, Mot, Iag & Omoc, Dainpeace, Alex Nevil, Jerem Maniaco, Deepberry, Elation, JONIX, Skuado, Sinem, Foot Plinter, Albert Aponte, Chris Groovejey, Seska, MML-Crew, Felipe, Kosmoss, H.I.S.E., Pattern 1, Masterside, Jaques Le Noir, Nirag, Sonny Zamolo, Gorillag, Mancub, Goblin Hulms, Joka Chups, Vassago, Soap Bubbles, AMT8, Green Gnome
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Anytime Is House Time, Vol. 2
MZA, The Sloppy 5th's, Dominik Koislmeyer, Jimmy Burney, Nrgee, John Modena, LoVance, VNTRD, Jean Beatz, Zinner, Dudu Capoeira, K.E.N.T., Cleyton Barros, Purple Cafe, Inusa Dawuda, Logical Dreamers, Sean Finn, Amanda Wilson, David Puentez, Eyedentity, Mot, Amoon, Son of Kurt, Walking Path, Just Karl, Oliver Sylo, Abundance, Schaukelpferd, Jenson, Amfree, Hoxtones, Lumberjack, Barbara, Pogee, DJ Nevel, Leyla Griffiths, Falko Niestolik, Thomas Konterman, V_Valdi, Tim Royko, Mike Leon, Ipanov, Jan Leyk, Joachim Garraud, Charlie Sputnik, Ridwello, Moestwanted
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
House Residence, Vol. 4
Amy Kirkpatrick, Futago, Mot, Vol2Cat, Seska, Andrea T Mendoza, Alex Avenue, Bryan Blue, Signorini, Unico, Andrea Tufo, Dainpeace, Sean Finn, Amanda Wilson, Loud Seduction, ChrisVe, Ipanov, Just Karl, Oliver Sylo, KRANE, Ripe, Idin Gorji, AMT8, Dave Crusher, Jean Beatz, Stereoliner, Cirque Du Freak, Barbara, Pogee, Nrgee, Antastic, Sandy Kay, Martina, Artywell, Valdemossa, Jenson, Amfree, Hoxtones, David Hopperman, Max Sabatini, Alex B, Dan, Walter Fargi, Luca Dorigo, Zorro, Agent Lexie, Donkong, Lumberjack
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
House Weekend Sessions (Groovy Radio Cuts), Vol. 1
Jan Leyk, Gorf, Valdemossa, Just Karl, Oliver Sylo, Oni Sky, Roger Horton, Schaukelpferd, Amoon, Son of Kurt, Walking Path, Amy Kirkpatrick, Futago, Destineak, Purple Cafe, Jonny Rose, Eugene Luu, Jean Beatz, Rocket fun, Foxx Williams, Denny Lee, David Puentez, Eyedentity, Mot, Abundance, Erik Stefler, LNDR, The Sloppy 5th's, Unico, Krumm & Schief, Roger Slato, Jay Frog, Tony T., Alba Kras, Herr Mehl, Vol2Cat, Gregor Potter, Brieuc, Fabian Farell, Dycos, Ron Reeser, Kriss Norman, Seska, Merger, Dudu Capoeira, Diozo
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
With a Little Help from My Friends of Disco Beats Records
Berny Manfry, Chris & Vasa, DB Grooverz, DJ Stylezz, Fabio Karia, Filippo Di Costanzo, Francis Erre, Iron Touch, JC Delacruz, Mario Di Meo, Matteino DJ, Alessio Carli, Maurizio Basilotta, Rako, Schiuch, StevAxel, W&S, Wlady, Munsee, FraMa, Gianni Manti, Parisi, Lenu, Don Paolo, Andrea Aliberti, Mot, Benny Camaro, Clark Feeble, Alfa & Beta, Erik Stefler, Adam Key, Thiago Phillip, Fondz, Angel D' Maria
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Freaky Fridays ( The Radio Edits), Vol. 2
Destineak, Funk 78, Deebiza, Christian Laute, Ducka Shan, Mike Wryter, Zinner, Rocket fun, Foxx Williams, David Puentez, Robyn The Bank, Amniza, Dudu Capoeira, K.E.N.T., Cleyton Barros, Stereoliner, Cirque Du Freak, Rafael Diefentaler, Paolo Ravley, Avantic, Purple Cafe, Dainpeace, Markhese, +36, Alpha Vice, Inusa Dawuda, Logical Dreamers, Erick Decks, Monoloop, Oni Sky, FRDY, Denny Lee, Sean Finn, Amanda Wilson, Manuel Baccano, Chris Tate, Alex Denada, E.M.C.K., Tavengo, Calmani & Grey, Leonail, Eyedentity, DBN, Paul Vinx, Sesa, Erin, Max Sabatini, Alex B, Mot, Ron Reeser, Kriss Norman, Jan Leyk, Madizin
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
About Summer
Calippo, Seumas Norv, Khetama, Cutmaster Jay, Rose, Ben Muetsch, Dompe, Joey Chicago, J Paul Getto, HP Vince, Freiboitar, Kolter, Dirtydisco, Sweetpower, Kevin Andrews, Terri B!, Frank Fonema, Captain Morgan, Nicolas Hannig, Moe Ferris, Vooz Brothers, Passenger 10, Anissa Damali, Fynn, Younotus, Luqe, Deals in The Dark, Gloovez, Luca Cassani, Ricky Castelli, Ellie Madison, Chris Montana, Vinylsurfer, Jayson Robbins, Mot
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Cruise Evenings - Party Pleasures
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
New Year Eve - House Beats For New Year Party
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Radio Dance Charts, Vol. 4 (40 Radio Smashers)
Manuel Baccano, Chris Tate, Jay Frog, Erick Decks, Jason Anoushe, Ron Carroll, Steve Edwards, R.O.N.N., Michael Murica, Damon Grey, AMDM, Sean Nice, Alex Myna, DJ Patisso, Laura Zeta, Viktor Newman, BeatFlashers, Baseek, Sunloverz, Hoxtones, Oni Sky, DJ Breeze, Linda Axelsson, Accurate, MadBro, Joni, Senseekers, Mot, Stereoliner, Cirque Du Freak, Falko Niestolik, Point Blvnk, Moestwanted, Alex Denada, E.M.C.K., Gorf, DJ Soulstar, Jan Leyk, Tavengo, Calmani & Grey, Leonail, Timbo, Bentfly, Zorro, Agent Lexie, Donkong, Jean Beatz, DBN, Gerard, Cruzer, Nik Pryce, Bartosz Brenes, Adam Rickfors, The Dead Prezidents, David Puentez, Eyedentity, Lumberjack, Tim Royko, Mike Leon, Frederik Abas, Nathan Brumley, Sesa, Erin, Hi Noise, Orffee, Zinner, Code3000, Alex B & Max Sabatini, Chris Ve, Eric Bright, Sergio Pardo
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Weapons Of Choice - Future House #7
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Glamorous Club Grooves - Future House Edition, Vol. 15
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Drop the Future Bass 2018
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
House Radio Bombs 2018, Vol. 4
MZA, Jay Frog, Slippy Beats, Destineak, Valdemossa, Sam Collins, Paula Douglas, Nessa, Fijin, Art Alive, DERX, Ronnie Rosen, Sovi, Andrew Belize, Adaptiv, Felix Schorn, Ron Reeser, Kriss Norman, AKADIAN, Loud Seduction, Eugene Luu, Brandon Michaels, Mot, Joachim Garraud, Charlie Sputnik, Ridwello, Terri B!, Disko Disko, Michael Grand, Purple Cafe, Abundance, Pablo Reyes, E.M.C.K., Jerry Ropero, Clyde, Vonny, Leanne Golding, Just Karl, Oliver Sylo, Andrea Piko, Luca Fuligni, Oni Sky, AMinusLex, ACR
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Miami Club Sensation 2018
EDDISON, Mot, Tschavek, Matheus Ribeiro, Tomas Balaz, TRUST.ME, Joke Of The Day, Holyboyz, YinksDjinks, MG, Jeff Souza, Jacques de Suède, Middle Milk, Doctor Cube, Machines R Us, Fran Mahema, Venetic, Tom Ware, Arcadia 87, Housemotion, Elan Myles, Jad Barrett, Ricky Rough, Carlo Bari, Pietro Notaro, Maxxa
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
The Future Of House Vol. 10
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
In The Mix: Florent B - CLUBTRXX Labelshowcase
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Glamorous Club Grooves - Future House Edition, Vol. 11
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Rave Nation 2018
DevilsOfMusic, Blueduck, Daxx, Raisin, Nathan Brumley, Neven, Nuwit, Axile, Mark Walter, FNKWN, Tomas Balaz, Mot, Roan Zetto, G&F, Noise Killers, Palama, Erik Hakansson, Xander Niels, FJackerz, Method (KOR), Br!tch, Eryc Karezza, Charming Gold, Samy Giovetti, Deyno, Klaudia Hossu, Dinklebot, Marc Moosbrugger, John Harris, Alannys Weber
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Secret Weapons 16
Nuclear Revolt, Pierce G, Iannam, Aeroloid, Tomas Ballesteros, Johnny Depprivation, Mot, Audio Assassin, Ryahn Mills, HSTG, Clochard, Carlos Bacchus, Happyboxx, The Dual Personality, Maragakis, Spooner Street, Noize Tank, Mustfly, Tom Strobe, Equo, Rock Roy, EDDISON, Golovlev, Joe Garston, Rocket Jumper, YinksDjinks, Mord Fustang
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Massive Club Tunes 2018 (Deluxe Edition)
Florent B, Evan Schmidt, Mord Fustang, Miles Dyson, CarJay, Aeroloid, Nuclear Revolt, Aaren San, Damon Rush, Luke de Loop, Emplexx, Ryahn Mills, Peep'n Tom, Tyco, Will Steep, MVXIMUS, Alex Luciano, Leink, LICK DA CAT, Pierce G, Megaman, Hypster, Geezy, Lupo!!, Beatsmack, Audio Assassin, Joel Marlow, Mad Mick, Madadrive, Kim Carell, Mob Device, Benjamin Vial, Ask Me, Atomitek, Adaja Black, P.A.Y.T.O.N, Hoben, Early Le Doc, Louis Nostitz, Froxic, PLAYR2, Subviction, EDDISON, Rock Roy, V-Axis, Non Sequitur, Valenka, Roman Yarovoy, Mot
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Selective: Future House Vol. 4
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Dirty EDM Essentials 2017
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Future House Vibes Vol. 8
Inpetto, Sean DeClase, Pairanoid, NuAlias, Tune Brothers, Code3000, Jodie Aysha, Tengu, Vol2Cat, Menshee, RoyTson, Alex Greed, Fil Alberga, Jay Vallee, Steve Norton, BAZZFLOW, Mot, Jommes Tatze, Marcel Martenez, Terri B!, Slippy Beats, Hugeloud, Marc Moosbrugger, Wil, Darien Night, Nathan Brumley, DADxDee
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist