Beedeep has been involved in the dance music scene since 1991 when he went to his first Rave inspired by the Djs he heard he brought his first pair of 1200’s. Expanding his musical tastes to Deep House, Beedeep started spinning tracks from artists such as Todd Terry, Roger Sanchez, MAW and supporting labels like Soulfuric, Defected and Strictly Rhythm, which lead him to his first djing gig in 1995 for a small promotion called “Sunlife” . However since these days Beedeep has played at the MOS and for Hed Kandi and most recently playing in Ibiza, locking down dancefloors wherever he plays. Beedeep's love of music has taken him from djing to the natural next progression of producing with the vision of producing tracks with solid grooves and crisp
Latest Releases
Acapellas & Dj Tools, Vol. 7
Ibiza Winter Island 2023 (The House Edition)
Martin Dhamen, Ethan Wood, Iesea Mendez, Mikks Tape, DJ Stephen, Joaquin Escalante, Deep Fish, Alberto Herrera, Steve Bimbelan, Freedah Soul, Damon Grey, Julien Lambies, Robert Feelgood, Damier Soul, N.Diaz, KC Anderson, Thacher, Nightswing, Edwin Geninatti, Gordon John, Call Me Steve, Ron Carroll, R.O.N.N., Jango Allstars, Nic&Peter, Extrano, Monolythe, MING, Beedeep, Monoloop, Rick Marshall, Misha White, Paul Vinx, Sweet LA, Funky Flo, Denis Agamirov, Namtrah, Ben More, Andy Vack
Pure House, Vol. 4
Paul Vinx, USB Players, DMC, Absolut Groovers, Michael Murica, Bryan Dalton, Monolythe, MING, Lucas Reyes, Dany Cohiba, Orson Welsh, DJ Junior, Roger Slato, Tim Gerlach, Jaques Le Noir, Jenna Summer, Pasha Amazon, Marcus Gauntlett, DJ Jurgen, DeLeau, Patrick Hofmann, Pepper MaShay, Johnny Bravo, Mieczyk, Gathier, Atlantis, Morsy, Troj, David Jimenez, Matt Caseli, Errol Reid, Luke DB, Frystal DJ, Futuristic Polar Bears, Chrom3, Angelo Scalici, Linda Newman, The Henchmen, David Puentez, Austin Leeds, Redhead Roman, Edwin Geninatti, Michael Fall, Tyler Traxx, Sideglide, Ben Weller, Daniel Argoud, Chris Montana, Vinylsurfer, We:We, David Vissen, John Hertz, BeatFlashers, Nick Donnas, Edison Dardhesa, Major Sound, Paco Caniza, Mr. V, Dario Rodriguez, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, Beedeep
Gods of Tech House, Vol. 4
Anton Stellz, Sergio Pardo, Alex Delgado, Mr Rodgall, Beedeep, Barry Obzee, Lawrence Friend, Alsahm, Max Porcelli, A-Drex, Groove Shock, Pasta Grooves, Simone De Biasio, North Soul, Patrik Prelovsky, Dorian Dig, Silver City, Noone Costelo, Cephalonya, Todd Smith, Crazy Dogs, Brisboys, Richard Harrington, Alexander Fog, Sin Gas, Daresh Syzmoon, Quantic Rhythms, Jason C. Morgan, Marcolino DJ, Maatti, Jon T. Jones, Djorda Luigia, Anderson (USA), Giulio Lnt
Pure House, Vol. 3
Florito, Roberto Sol, Rana, Patrick Hofmann, Hagen Feetly, A.C.N., Just Karl, Oliver Sylo, Bronx Cheer, DJ Roland Clark, KaiMack, Beedeep, Art Alive, Miqro, Jacob A, Daniel Argoud, Gonzak, Paco Caniza, Lucy Clarke, Ashley Izco, Daniel Dale, Francesco Diaz, Karl Frierson, TRIPLE1, Dirty Guru, Robert Feelgood, Tom Boye, David Bernardi, Fred Del Mar, Gordon John, Black Legend Project, Falko Niestolik, K & K, Oni Sky, DJ Breeze, Ken Holland, Peverell, Kid Shakers, Hayley Parsons, Futuristic Polar Bears, Mat Holtmann, Sounds Like!, DJ Monxa, Xander Ace, Abe Stewart, Patrik Hupe, Slideback, Beethoven Tbs, Dany Cohiba, Joachim Garraud, Charlie Sputnik, Ridwello, Luke DB, Fabien Pizar
Gods of Tech House, Vol. 3
Alex Brinken, Frank Rice, Brisboys, Gorillag, Gaty Lopez, Peter Neumann, Mvm, Anton Stellz, Tektronik 88, X-Sonic, Beedeep, Vale, Zak Gee, Tod Allen, Marco Cento, Roberto Mermand, A-bee, Vagabondo, Tim Nice, Jeff Abraham, Lutto Ross, Zagma, Dany Cohiba, TekNoize, 5thX, Henry Wright, DJ Groove, Audio Girls, Rokaman, Julian Smith, Homo Novo, Dan Mckie, Sterbai, Iag, Omoc, Guglielmo Brunelli, Vicky Production, DJ Benjamin, Tom Robis
Pure House, Vol. 2
Luke DB, Erik Stefler, Damir Pushkar, Alexei, Carlos Kinn, Jude & Frank, Sweet LA, DJ Stephen, Barry Obzee, Lawrence Friend, Simioli, Quantek, AN:RO, DJ Fist, Michelle Weeks, Cambis, Din Vito, Mark Bale, John Pc, Yas Cepeda, Deft Duo, TFX, Orson Welsh, The Henchmen, John De Mark, Akil Wingate, Soul Cartel, DJ Monxa, Dmitriiev, A Squared Theory, Fuzzy Hair, Paul Vinx, Frank Goedicke, Roger Da Silva, Honeywell, Chris Marina, Benny Camaro, DJ Marlon, Renoa, Gianluca Catra, Submission DJ, Josephine Sweett, KPD, Mat Batur, Absolut Groovers, Peverell Bros, Beedeep, Kiki Doll, Silvio Carrano, Francesco Diaz, Karl Frierson, Paco Caniza, Viktor Newman, BeatFlashers
Tech House Night Jet, Vol. 1
Julien Lambies, Damon Grey, Shooting Star, Andrew Ortega, Someone Blitz, Cold Zone, Luca Bisori, Hindu Horacle, 5thX, Julian Smith, City Beats, Jason Ortiz, Beedeep, Light Data, The Boss, One Beat, Glen Zeph, Morgan's Groove, Ron Castle, Crazy Cat, Edo Romani, Rhythm O' Tronik, Bob Stevens, Kalibro, Frank Cole, New World, K Mion, American DJ, Micky La Freak, Lutto Ross, Albert Voyeurt, The Prince
Sound Festival (The Tech House Edition), Vol. 3
5thX, Brain 500, Chrome Inc, Elios Key, Beedeep, Gadom, Dave Morrison, Rachel Adams, Light Data, Beat Rockers, Allan Murray, Jeff Abraham, The Boss, Jonathan de Groot, Ripe Loco, Deep Rhythms, One Beat, Nabana, Star System, 2nd Rhythm, Glen Zeph, The Joker, Victor Secada, Barry Obzee, Ron Castle, DJ Formick, Sequencer 044, Paggi & Costanzi, Crazy Cat, Francesco Diaz, Karl Frierson
Weekend Players (Groovy Club Cocktails), Vol. 4
Larry Scottish, ChrisVe, Miguel Alcobia, Frederik Abas, Nathan Brumley, Sweet Female Attitude, Peverell Bros, Stayin Low, Chinooq, Lavigne, Foot Plinter, Colin Parker, Laura James, Jerry Ropero, Dr. Beat, Tim Livvdt, Rory Hoy, Hayley McKay, Iag & Omoc, Teo Brothers, Joe Le Blanc, Rick Marshall, Jaques Le Noir, Beedeep, funKid, Groove Phenomenon, Inge Borg, Difesa, Block & Crown, Benny Camaro, UnoMas (MIA), Teo Mandrelli, Damon Grey, Krokodile Krugel, Tim Nice, Elliot Chapman, Paul Parsons (incative), N.Diaz, Morsy, Savi Leon, Glenn Friscia, Alex Kouros, Eddie Amador, Dany Cohiba
House Record Bag, Vol. 4
Djey Piko, Honeywell, Kid Shakers, Daniel Argoud, Misha White, Chris Marina, Hayley Parsons, Futuristic Polar Bears, Chris Montana, Vinylsurfer, The Ironix, Philip Braun, Benny Camaro, Mat Holtmann, We:We, Miss Luna, Q Derhino, DJ Marlon, Slideback, David Vissen, John Hertz, John De Mark, Steve Kid, Luke DB, Fabien Pizar, Sounds Like!, BeatFlashers, Kim Kaey, Mat Batur, Xander Ace, Abe Stewart, Nick Donnas, Edison Dardhesa, Azzido Da Bass, Point Blvnk, Absolut Groovers, Patrik Hupe, Major Sound, DJ McKoy, Peverell Bros, Beethoven Tbs, Dany Cohiba, Paco Caniza, Falko Niestolik, Gina Alexandra, Kiki Doll, Beedeep, 3rd Planet, Black Legend Project, Phylea Carley, Silvio Carrano, Joachim Garraud, Charlie Sputnik, Ridwello, Mr. V, Dario Rodriguez
Tech House Roulette (Rien ne va plus), Vol. 1
Link, Darien Adams, Las Vegas Boys, Tello, Yas Cepeda, Salvo Germany, Stephan Gaertig, Skylab, Nic&Peter, Florian Bex, Noel Guerrero, Daniel Murphy, Gordon Garcia, Isac, Allister Whitehead, Dan Mckie, Gaty Lopez, Jason C. Morgan, Zagma, Liquor Xanax, 5thX, Beedeep, Alyssa Jones, Harry Fraser, Percy Kelly, Steven Mendes, The Stray Diamond Club, Drake Man, Pasta Grooves, Bastian Sander, The Sloppy 5th's, Alex Franchini
La Noche (Latin Flavored Sunset House Tunes)
Lopez Twins, Beedeep, Stereo Deep, Paolo Gonzalez, Kriss Norman, Johnny Bravo, Mieczyk, Sunflowers, Pool Side Ensemble, Lisa, Sonydo, Sutramaka, Novo Ritmo Sensibile, Hannah Simmons, Alex Neuret, Mabibaland, Smashing Sebastian, The Bar Preachers, P & V Guitarra, The V.I.P., Vicent Vicente, Alteria, Pascal Herrano, Disco Night, Jet Set, The Street Players, Nick Sanders
House Record Bag, Vol. 3
Kiki Doll, Damon Grey, Beedeep, Dirty Guru, Gathier, 1st Place, Dmitriiev, Fred Del Mar, Atlantis, Morsy, Paul Jockey, Barry Obzee, Lawrence Friend, Gordon John, Troj, Eddie Amador, Dany Cohiba, A Squared Theory, Black Legend Project, David Jimenez, Matt Caseli, Errol Reid, DJ Stephen, Fuzzy Hair, Paco Caniza, Angelo Scalici, BeatFlashers, DJ Monxa, Falko Niestolik, Linda Newman, The Henchmen, David Puentez, Nathan Rux, Maurice Durand, Paul Vinx, K & K, Edwin Geninatti, Dario Rodriguez, Frank Goedicke, Oni Sky, DJ Breeze, Sideglide, Dave Crusher, Simioli, Quantek, Ken Holland, Mika, Arek, John Modena, Roger Da Silva, Peverell, Ben Weller
House Record Bag, Vol. 2
Rob Williams, Wang, John Pc, Yas Cepeda, KaiMack, Monolythe, MING, Giv Groov, Alexei, Carlos Kinn, Miqro, Jacob A, Lucas Reyes, Dany Cohiba, MA-1, TFX, Orson Welsh, Gonzak, DJ Jurgen, DeLeau, Niels Van Gogh, Dave Ramone, The Henchmen, John De Mark, Akil Wingate, Paco Caniza, Marcus Gauntlett, Alex Seda, Celeste Siam, Damir Pushkar, Lucy Clarke, Ashley Izco, Jaques Le Noir, Kierán Furlong, Sweet LA, Daniel Dale, Jenna Summer, Pasha Amazon, Polina Griffith, Morlando, DJ Fist, TRIPLE1, Patrick Hofmann, Mick Kastenholt, AN:RO, Robert Feelgood, Tom Boye, DJ Junior, Roger Slato, Trooperz, Soul Cartel, David Bernardi, Tim Gerlach, Orffee, Zinner, DJ Monxa, Francesco Diaz, Karl Frierson, Pepper MaShay, Johnny Bravo, Mieczyk
Weekend Players (Groovy Club Cocktails), Vol. 1
Robbi Altidore, Soap Bubbles, Cotton Animals, Homo Novo, Piers Kirwan, Amfree, Hoxtones, Sonia Singh, F.I.T.S, Kobes, Paul Jockey, Vigo Qinan, The Peverell Brother, Stev Dive, Delighters, Viofly, Gorillag, Dennis Grkn, B.Vivant, Jason Caesar, Goose Bumps, Matic, Point Blvnk, Eric Duncan, Cap, Maffa, Freedah Soul, Bonnie Drasko, Dutch Deejays Dominate, Rokaman, J8Man, Linda Axelsson, Thessla, Bombastics, John Pc, Yas Cepeda, Jaques Le Noir, Zinner, Miguel Alcobia, Josh Nor, Deepberry
House Record Bag, Vol. 1
Ben Weber, Jude & Frank, Florito, Roberto Sol, Rana, Hagen Feetly, Nick Donnas, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, A.C.N., Viktor Newman, BeatFlashers, Tsaho, Submission DJ, Josephine Sweett, KPD, Patrick Hofmann, Luke DB, Frystal DJ, Modium, DJ Stephen, Karl Frierson, DMC, Absolut Groovers, Michael Murica, Honeywell, Renoa, Gianluca Catra, Michael Fall, Tyler Traxx, John Pc, Yas Cepeda, Din Vito, Art Alive, Pepper MaShay, Johnny Bravo, Mieczyk, Groove Phenomenon, Deft Duo, Just Karl, Oliver Sylo, Bryan Dalton, Ellen Weller, Mark Bale, Daniel Argoud, Austin Leeds, Redhead Roman, DBN, David Puentez, Cozi Costi, Michelle Weeks, Cambis, Beedeep, Futuristic Polar Bears, Chrom3, Shaw, Dache, Erik Stefler, Bronx Cheer, DJ Roland Clark, Orson Welsh
Amsterdam Dance Event Party Vol.4
Tech House Zone, Vol. 4
Roberto Mermand, Oz Romita, Groove Salvation, Max Porcelli, A-Drex, Fernan Dust, Dany Cohiba, Sumo Hadji, Carlo Cavalli, The Henchmen, John De Mark, Akil Wingate, Mat Batur, Damir Pushkar, Yas Cepeda, DJ Groove, Audio Girls, Beedeep, Ernesto Deep, Brisboys, Miracoda, The Sloppy 5th's, Stellz, Barry Obzee, Lawrence Friend, Alex Franchini, dharkfunkh, Jibberish, Jefty, Gadom, Patrik Prelovsky
Around the World, Vol. 4 (The House Edition)
Tim Gerlach, Sunloverz, Hoxtones, Ben Ripe, Luna Moor, Stan Williams, Chris Ve, Rude Vinyl, Mr. V, Dario Rodriguez, Dave Crusher, Spook, Capo, Jonk, Comes, Matteo Milioni, Rocket fun, Foxx Williams, Block, Crown, Damon Grey, Orffee, Zinner, Discojack, Sweet LA, Renoa, Gianluca Catra, Scott Giles, JN, Mat Holtmann, Niko De Luka, Lydianne, DJ Fist, Rio Dela Duna, DJ Zhukovsky, Jenna Summer, Ken Holland, Chris Montana, Vinylsurfer, Kid Shakers, TFX, Orson Welsh, Kierán Furlong, DJ Junior, Roger Slato, Brown Balmelli, Jerry Ropero
Club Tools (Tech House Only), Vol. 4
Beautiful Dreams, Victor Secada, Antonio Manero Spaziani, Isac, Domenico Girolamo, Sydney Rutledge, DJ Groove, Audio Girls, Brisboys, Simioli, Benny Camaro, Robbi Altidore, Amaro Kruse, Roberto Mermand, World Groove, Barry Obzee, Rokaman, Gary Willis, Chrome Inc, Fran Guzman, Beedeep, Masters, Davitt, Nic&Peter, Kit Dixon, Bobby Miller, Tello, Yas Cepeda, Stefano Gabbani, Noone Costelo, Alex Brinken, Frank Rice, Jason C. Morgan, Chance Davis, Nihil Young, Damarii Saunderson, Gadom
Drinks at Sunset, Vol. 4
Profundo & Gomes, Killer Of Draped, TR-MEET, BIGROCK, Walid Ivarsson, John Dalton, Shant, Clint Maximus, Glitch Matrix, Morgan Dora, David Vissen, John Hertz, Stretch & Shout, Facture, Rodge, Yves Eaux, Falko Niestolik, Gina Alexandra, Miss Sugaware, Daniel Argoud, Linda Newman, The Henchmen, David Puentez, Dissident, DJ Shu-ma, Black Legend Project, Ermin Van Koin, John Modena, Todd Smith, Danny Marx, Misty, Gadom, Miracoda, A Squared Theory, Junior West, DJ Monxa, Hagen Feetly, Marcus Gauntlett, Soulskid, Beedeep
Rock Like a Superstar, Vol. 4 (House Bombs)
Dirty Guru, Falko Niestolik, Gina Alexandra, Gathier, 1st Place, Fred Del Mar, Sean Sines, Lucas Reyes, Dany Cohiba, MA-1, Moussa Clarke, Corey Andrew, Sums, Slideback, Chris Montana, Vinylsurfer, The Ironix, Philip Braun, Benny Camaro, Fisher & Fiebak, A Squared Theory, Kiki Doll, Damon Grey, Black Legend Project, David Jimenez, Matt Caseli, Errol Reid, Renoa, Gianluca Catra, Ellen Weller, Francesco Diaz, Karl Frierson, Michael Fall, Tyler Traxx, John Pc, Yas Cepeda, Din Vito, Futuristic Polar Bears, Chrom3, Beethoven Tbs, Xander Ace, Abe Stewart, Nick Donnas, Edison Dardhesa, Nathan Rux, Maurice Durand, Dmitriiev, Oni Sky, DJ Breeze, Paul Vinx, Beedeep, K & K, David Bernardi, Boogie Pimps, Dache & Shaw, Teo Mandrelli, Paco Caniza, Michelle Weeks, Cambis
Lost Frequencies (Groovy House Kicks), Vol. 2
Hagen Feetly, Ronny Santos, Colorful Blink, Yan Carlson, Sander Gaggo, Danny Peterson, Stephano Slice, Ramon Dannon, Sunlovers, Night Howls, Peter Brown, Phantasia Pura, Walter Wasser, Stefano Marera, Nicholas Boucher, Beedeep, Ernst Bentley, Patt Backett, House Circus, Christopher Sanchez, Barry Obzee, Lovre Ivanec, Frank Franklin, Plastique Soul, Jerry Mantis, Felix Schou, Life Tonic, Lorika Project, Cosmo Fay, A.C.K., Slyax, Meena Bree
Around the World, Vol. 3 (The House Edition)
Capo & Comes, Jonk & Spook, Dmitriiev, Amoon, Son of Kurt, Walking Path, Santiago Moreno, J8Man, Francesco Diaz, Michael Feiner, Jerry Ropero, Michael Simon, Marco Carpentieri, Chris Marina, Frank Goedicke, Danilo Secli, Cesko, Santoro, Bovino, John Modena, Souljackerz, L.a.b, Roger Da Silva, Jay Frog, Slippy Beats, Sordid Soundz, Eddy Queens, Beedeep, MZA, Barry Obzee, Lawrence Friend, Falko Niestolik, DJ Jurgen, DeLeau, Michael Fall, Tyler Traxx, Viktor Newman, BeatFlashers, Trooperz, Daniel Dale, Bronx Cheer, DJ Roland Clark, Tonio Liarte, Bryan Dalton, House Of Virus, Soliaris, Dub Mechanics, Geoge F, Tom Leeland
Acapellas & Dj Tools, Vol. 4
Narciso & Gerundino, Dimo, Stefano Tirelli, K'AI, Stateline, Anja Eve, GreySides, Sam Stone, Luisa Garcia, DJ-G, Alex Inc, Piekart, Loving Arms, Alina M, Airbas, Lightwalker, Diego Fragoso, Jason Core, Amando D, Boogie Bitches, Emmy Willow, Yoamino, Praga, Lele Turatti, David Dzingel, MizomGroove, TwiceMark, Beedeep, Leo Martera
Rock Like a Superstar, Vol. 3 (House Bombs)
Paul Lock, Monolythe, MING, Giv Groov, Alexei, Carlos Kinn, Miqro, Jacob A, Damir Pushkar, Hagen Feetly, Jude & Frank, Hayley Parsons, Futuristic Polar Bears, Barry Obzee, Lawrence Friend, Gordon John, Angelo Scalici, Eddie Amador, Dany Cohiba, Beedeep, Troj, Paco Caniza, Marcus Gauntlett, Alex Seda, Celeste Siam, Kid Massive, Blacktron, Luke DB, Fabien Pizar, Sounds Like!, BeatFlashers, Kim Kaey, Mat Batur, Lucy Clarke, Ashley Izco, 5ilver 5urfer, Falko Niestolik, Orson Welsh, Linda Newman, The Henchmen, David Puentez, Mick Kastenholt, AN:RO, Robert Feelgood, Tom Boye, DJ Junior, Roger Slato, Soul Cartel, Rob Williams, Wang, DBN, Cozi Costi, Peverell Bros, Matt Caseli, Adrian Taylor, John Pc, Yas Cepeda
Groove Gangsters, Vol. 2 (Tech House Criminals)
Toxic Beats, Simone De Biasio, Mat Batur, Rachel Adams, Malcom Vicious, DJ Benjamin, Tom Robis, Max Porcelli, A-Drex, Beedeep, Carlo Cavalli, Julian Smith, Mirelle Noveron, Tek No Logic, Sequencer 044, Rokaman, Lutto Ross, Shishkin, Roman D, Berlin Groove, Robbi Altidore, Stefano Gabbani, Sergio Pardo, HSR, Vonny & Clyde, Skylab, Morth Moon, Carlos Caballero, Eva Pacifico, Uhlenhorst, Nelson Rodulfo, Joan Garcia, Roger White
Ibiza Beats (Tech House Edition), Vol. 2
Kayligs, Ash, DJ Storm, Andy Buchan, Toti LWR, Dora Pj, Sergio Pardo, Fran Guzman, Mirelle Noveron, Carlos Mendes, Optimuss, Rokaman, Someone Blitz, Traumfabrik, Robbi Altidore, Shishkin, Roman D, Beedeep, DJ Formick, Jason Gomez, Nic&Peter, Sue La Vie, Chrome Inc, Simone De Biasio, Rachel Adams, Victor Perez, Vicente Ferrer, Phil Daras, Percy Kelly, Barry Obzee, CRT, Mehdi Maghraoui, Allister Whitehead, Dan Mckie, Alsahm
Club Tools (Tech House Only), Vol. 2
Uhlenhorst, Quantic Rhythms, Stretch Silvester, JK15, Miracoda, Noel Guerrero, Club Culture, Malcom Vicious, Elios Key, The Sloppy 5th's, American DJ, Micky La Freak, Andrew Conte, Beatmechanic, Sin Gas, Dominique La Roche, Julian Smith, Rope Police, Fran Guzman, Isac, Lanfree, Beedeep, Allister Whitehead, Dan Mckie, dharkfunkh, Falomir!, The Henchmen, John De Mark, Akil Wingate, Black Bike, Carson Begum, Cold Zone, Extended System, Donna Bee, DJ Sylar