Groove Salvation Dj/Producer PRO MASTERING & STEM MASTERINGGroove Salvation began his DJ career at 17 years old spinning Portuguese Commercial Pop and Rock. He learned the craft ofDJ’ing by playing garage parties which progressed to small bars in his hometown. In 1989, he opened the largest club in thenorth country called The Kool Kat. He was then invited to be the resident DJ where he had great success filling the house with3000 people every weekend for three years. Groove Salvation then took time off to learn to produce and has resumed playingbeach bars since 2003.As a producer and remixer, Groove Salvation is building a reputation for his seamless and consistent grooves combiningelements of house, deep house, and tech house. His mixes are getting recognized & supported by Sneja, D.O.N.S, Erick
Latest Releases
Island Life (The Late Club Edition), Vol. 3
Kenhya, Francesco Diaz, Jessy D., Silver Nine, Cataldo aka Sleeping Noize, Ninurta, Jaques Le Noir, Electric Tango, Nada, Just Aaron, Procell, Fifth House, Paul Falcon, Ingemann, Markus Boehme, Dan Mckie, Hausmore, Mutehead, E.R.O., False Intentions, Teddy Blaze, Livecat7, Kashi, Tailor, Tay Mai, Lora Norton, Bsharry, Iblis, Mike van Olsen, Cal Jackson, Lyn De Maika, Goblin Hulms
Hardgroove Selections, Vol. 1 - Compiled and Selected by Sneja
A Deep Sunshine, Vol. 2
Paul Bart, Dany Cohiba, Groove Salvation, Kabao Purple, Silvertom, Mr. Groove, Clownfish, Antton, Jakobii, Tereso, Seumas Norv, Joka Chups, Melodymann, Joe Le Blanc, Bronx Cheer, Fooh Funk, Mischievous 3, Karoline Buer, Kellea P, DS Hunt, Pascal Montecristo, Mario Santo, Dyba, Beatmechanic, Jaques Le Noir, Martin Frank, Nitrotune, Dheva, Luis Hermandez, Krik Over, Larry Scottish, Schwarz & Funk
Ibiza Club Circus, Vol. 2
Delalic & Orffee, Botella Soul, Dany Cohiba, Groove Salvation, Cosmo Klein, YNOT, Martin Eigenberg, Christian Liebeskind, Foresight, Donnwell, Milkwish, Pesos, Terri B!, Michael Grand, Phable, Marcus Mahler, Levan, Rider Shafique, Funk 78, Dubesque, Till West, Defunk, Lookee, Levi Da Cruz, BK Duke, Axel B., Cat Carson, Nightcrawlers, Eric Costa, Koslit, Richard Grey, Deebiza, Chris Noble, Patrick Hero, David Cujino, Sebastian Trescher
Erotic Techno, Vol. 3
Francesco Diaz, Kenhya, Jaques Le Noir, Nada, Markus Boehme, Ingemann, HEFE, Ninurta, Rob Olsen, Jakobii, Zjay, Electric Tango, Kashi, Tailor, Jacqueline Rolston, Dark Tunnes, Silver Nine, Kosmoss, Derric Mason, False Intentions, Mark Low, Dan Mckie, Hausmore, Kami, Chris Le Blanc, Teddy Blunt, Emiliy Wax, Mutehead
Best of No Pain Records, Vol. 5
10 Years of Sneja Recordings Remixed - Julian Montenegro (Pt. 2)
Ibiza Winter Session 2024 (The Tech House Rockets)
Ed Lee, Filip Grönlund, Mutehead, Francesco Diaz, Mafo, Titron, Soap Bubbles, 4brownbottles, Samuel Abello, Santeli, Maximo Quinones, Dan Lambourne, Mimmo Errico, Silvertom, DOWNLow (US), Seumas Norv, Atomise, YREDEF, Greyloud, Lupostar, KENO, Nick Selbmann, Palma Grossa, NPFT, PM Project, Procell, Even Seven
Mad Moods, Vol. 2
KENO, YREDEF, Greyloud, Larry Scottish, Seumas Norv, Ian Faze, Dor Halevi, Somoto Katana, Flavio Vecchi, Hyper Monkey, PNFA, Masterside, Dan Mckie, Sebastian Wilberk, MML-Crew, Red Ice, Chillhanger, Sam Collins, Lene Angelica, Iag & Omoc, Deepberry, Kobes, Lupostar, Mimmo Errico, Simone Intrieri, Jaques Le Noir, Sak Chaime, Gorillag, Filor, Joka Chups, Talal, Albatros 67
Nothing But... Tech House Selections, Vol. 21
Techset, Harmann, Ghost That Never Sleeps, Oli Hodges, Redux Saints, Ekoboy, 22 Weeks, LifeStream, Groove Salvation, PedroShum, Niteworx, Sllash & Doppe, Fabrizio Pellegrino, Peter Pistol Johnston, Mike Era, Nick AG, Hugo Villanova, On & On, Chris Maze, Stefano Sorge, Die Hawtie, Gosts, Gabriele Agostino, Mikel GH, Andres Power, Fickry, Sergi Sech, Seven77, Rafaloo
Interstellar (Melodic Techno & Progressive House Tunes), Vol. 2
Deeper Sunsets, Vol. 4
Bronx Cheer, Mathieu Basi, Keedo, Beatmechanic, Eddy Lassemblee, Groove Salvation, Kobes, Steven Patrick, Homo Novo, ACR, Dany Cohiba, Adrian Kay, Nitrotune, Dheva, Antton, Luis Hermandez, Jaques Le Noir, Schwarz & Funk, Tim Nice, Jakobii, Culsu, Daniel Altadill, Dr. Beat, Martin Frank, Juli Lee, Mario Santo
Deeper Sunsets, Vol. 3
Sterbai, Paul Bart, Kittrix, MVRTK, Kabao Purple, Seumas Norv, Mr. Groove, Kobes, Clownfish, Javi Ortiz, Dany Cohiba, Groove Salvation, Martin Lacroix, Audica, Dheva, Jaques Le Noir, Supacooks, Fooh Funk, Andrea Maffei, Mischievous 3, Karoline Buer, Iag & Omoc, Kellea P, DS Hunt, Goblin Hulms, Pascal Montecristo, Simon Newman, Dyba, Axel Doorman, D-Tention
Golden Hour Grooves, Vol. 4
Charmain Love, Monblube, Joe Le Blanc, DA LO, Seumas Norv, Masterside, Green Gnome, Joka Chups, Procell, Deepberry, Keyklova, Stellz, Gorillag, Hyper Monkey, Mutehead, Ross Bohlen, Dan Lambourne, Chillhanger, PNFA, Goblin Hulms, Larry Scottish, Brych, Dan Mckie, K-Raz, Nense, Barbas, Oriax, Sak Chaime, Albatros 67, Jaques Le Noir, Filor, Kobes
Magic Rhythms (Tech House Only), Vol. 3
Alan Fraze, Brisboys, Nick Fourteen, Cephalonya, Dan Mckie, Tribal Maniak, Gaty Lopez, Jake-Tech, Badaina, Julio, Mauro Monaci, Kaldo, PNFA, Orion Flowers, Lex Loofah, MC Varo, Tony C., DJ Jim, James, Sindri Gandalf, The Bollards, John Pc, Yas Cepeda, Ernesto Deep, Steven McCartney, TomCole, Motor Trax, Dany Cohiba, Adrian Kay, Crazy Dogs, Angelic System, Tecca, Chris Geka, Marcelo Wallace, Soldera, Eugenio Del Duca
Bass Mood, Vol. 1
Fernan Dust, PNFA, Hyper Monkey, Kobes, Alex Franchini, Masterside, Stellz, Filor, Djorda Luigia, Jaques Le Noir, Dan Mckie, Arbelaster, Ian Faze, Goblin Hulms, Teaman, Hady Tarek, Diozo & Dudu Capoeira, Sebastian Wilberk, Brych, Gorillag, Sak Chaime, Dub Gobin, Albatros 67, Miguel Alcobia, Green Gnome, DaZZla, Natalie Page, Deepberry, Flavio Vecchi, Talal, Ezechiel
Hot Deals Compilation Vol. 7
Tech House Rumours, Vol. 31
Around The Globe: Tech House Collection #4
Techno Is Lifestyle
MeMo Cherri, Taigherwuds, Bolz for Boys, Michael Grigat, Mavor, Franck Ftc, Jean Lostebien, NADARO, Fhase 87, FabeSh, Lord Of Bass, Theodor Nabuurs, Klinkenberg, Stev-O, IIKARUS, Q-Walker, Ascolta, Anhum, Fabian Girard, Drunx, Sebastian Recklebe, Sven Neawolf, Leeon, Ascon Bates, Toby Luke, Desolat, CrazyDane, Gimbal, Johnny Organ, Xilef, Elektrik Ryhno, Andreas Lauber, Ecsid, Dominik Becker, Vodù
Best of No Pain Records, Vol. 4
Fize Faze Techno Katze
TEKBASS21, Niko Sonntag, Drunx, Johnny Organ, Klangkunde, ALXDPO, Vancaniga, Lord Of Bass, Elektrik Ryhno, Niemandztrackzz, Ecsid, Steve Larson, Vodù, Marcel db, Analogik Voice, Thomas Grinder, Fhase 87, Aganman, Daniel K Universe, Tommyrich, Trauma Team, Emilio del Rio, Vuest, Marlon Marcs, Chris Count, Martin Biller, Ron Ractive, Marwin Smith, Johny 5ync, Ortebauer, Jörg Mrowietz, Ascender, Alberto Herrasti aka Siro, Trevor Benz, Jeff Hax, Icke M
Best of 2022
VA. MRBVBZ CLASSICS VOL 3
Stanny Abram, B-Liv, Jaime Narvaez, Afuko Pabi, Ale De Biasi, Good Vibe People, Alex A, Damir Pushkar, Alex Castaneda, Alex Long, Alex Raider, ALSA, ANDREY DETOCHKIN, Angel R, Lineki, 2Touch, Angelo Ruis, ARMS45, Babis Del, Betatone Collective, BiaGo Sordini, Danilo De Santo, Bryan Cox, Chab Nabouchu, Danielle Fabiola, Dany Cohiba, Dany Deep, David Lizana, Deftone, Delgado, Karl Roberts, DJ EFX, DJ Levis, DJ Kez, Karol N, Duoschulz, ECLPS, Ivan Feher, Ender Royers, Ernesto Barrese, Fabrizio Noll, Gaetano Visconti, Gianni Ruocco, Le Roi Carmona, Giuseppe Baile, Groove Salvation, Iur Klossther, Lap Dancers, Lex Loofah, Paolo Barbato, Luis Armando, Lulu Jones, Manuel Ghenadia, Mauri Fly, Los Donatos Organos
MInimal & Deep Tech Boom Hits
Deep-House People, Vol. 2
Marc Hernandez, Jozef Kugler, Golden Tone Radio, Miss Luna, DJ Zappi, Dany Cohiba, Groove Salvation, Larry Scottish, Schwarz & Funk, Lisa, Stefan Reh, Esaa A., Daniel Williamsen, Soap Bubbles, J.A.M., Stuttering Munx, Burhan Yuksekkas, Dr. Beat, Castro le China, Lemongrass, Robert Pedrini, Corrado Saija, Jerico, Dan Mckie, Anton Stellz, Ange, Gus Tinto, Sak Chaime, Kellea P., DS Hunt, G-Mode, Christos Fourkis, Irini Liapikou
Balearic Deep-House Winter 2022
Luis Hermandez, Boris Backup, Florent Campana, Living Room, Mark Oakland, Just Karl, Oliver Sylo, Eskadet, Francesco Diaz, Mikis Theodorakis, Tafubar, Marcelo Wallace, Castro le China, Soap Bubbles, Accurate, Dany Cohiba, Groove Salvation, Tim Angrave, Lisa, Stefan Reh, Dub Mars, Roy Gomes, Kellea P., DS Hunt, Jaques Le Noir, Raphael Laredo, Orffee, Zinner, Raphael Topas, Torsten Haeussler, Terri B!, Slippy Beats, Miss Luna, DJ Zappi, Erick Decks, Monoloop, Paulsen, Stryczek, Mario Chris, Gomes, Profundo