Listening to music, collecting and playing records was an important part of his life from the beginning of his teenage years. Spending many hours in record shops with the best the music industry has had to offer in the 90's is his musical backbone. It's not a normal business for Chris, it's rather an outlet to produce music as a Dj, to process or understand everyday life. In the past years he released several club tracks and remixes on the music labels of Carl Cox, Kenny Dope, Tiesto, Roger Sanchez, K Alexi, Cassy, George Morel, Chus & Ceballos just to name a few. Nothing just fits in a box here, exciting cutting edge synthesizers or brilliant chopped 70's sample have become his trademark and Tracks like " Disco Dancer" "Bad Habit", "Beltram" or
Latest Releases
Spring Break
Mauro Di Leo, Ritz, MARK US, Paul Roberts, Middlestones, Ronjoscha, Anastasia Derkach, Tosch, Tapemaen Unique, Greeda, Nicola Grassetto, Thomas Marko, Headbox, Atreyax, Antes, Blacksheep, Oliver Bachem, Zato, Djane My Canaria, Chris Count, Børnesto, Dada Inc., Alemar, Blanca, Kermit, Tables 86, Secret Basement, Le Kawumm
House Party in Your Room
DJ Chart, Die HouseWirtschaft, Headbox, DJ Fishbone, Syntheticsax, Waman Shakirem, Chris Count, Luis Maro, Tapemaen Unique, Greeda, Speed, Mister Banus, Alchemist Project, Naomi, KRS, Blanca, Kermit, Marcel Aquila, Barlon, Andy's Dee, Billy Millings, DJ V85, Robert Owens, Krypto Kong, Esco89, Sergio Wos, Waikiki, Tom Klang, Andy Lane, Nick Martira, Phil, Slaga, Pepe Magoo
Techno Freunde Berlin, Vol. 1
Jashida Kazury, Stereonova, Patrick P., Eduard Barchuk, Ron Ractive, Erik Knob, April Revolution, Shellshock Attack, Niemandztrackzz, Light Minded, Luke, Sergio Marini, Suedzucker, Chris Count, The Saturday Silence, FANK, Disguised, Ryon Tavel, DNMK, Cellar, Dominik Fröhlich, Laylae, Jordy Lansing, Steve Larson, Dejvid Kavazovic, Distale, Charly Beck, Linus Pryne, Mowgly3 M3, Neil Pantos, Christian Belt, Thomas Vunel
Mas O Meno 2
Roberto Mozza, Erotex, Esse, Delgado, Rodrigo Laffertt, Brothers In Progress, Intensitive, MouleBoiz, CaliDogg, Jose Zaragoza, Morgenklang, Rodri Deniz, Signal Deluxe, Toni Caicedo, Claudio Sacchelli, Glanz & Ledwa, M-Lito, Quentin Dourthe, Wollion, Harada, Alvaro Mugica, BNZO, Denis Firm, Ricky Paes, Benja Molina, Drauf & Dran, Matthew Samson, Chris Count, Mark Jackus, Gorge, Greg Silver, Tyng, KMRN
Underground Techno Electro Tunes
Ayorix Pain, Chris Count, Patrice W., Ron Ractive, Clark B., Trautner & Becker, No.Ko, Zschet, NADARO, Robin Hirte, Øthentik, Jakub Rene Kosik, Gari Wald, Carlos Martz, Pen Perry, Tony Sempere, Thomas Marko, Rando Gunga, Krypto Kong, Stev-O, Klinkenberg, Jssst, Sylent, Theodor Nabuurs, Tim Catrall, Blinky Blinky Computerband, Phantom of Anton, Sven Neawolf
New York Underground 2023
Summer Ibiza 2023
Simon Sim's, Blaise Amoussou, Amvis, Daveed's, Venessa Jackson, Chilli Black, Max the Sax, Chris Banus, Rob Hayes, Hotel Stereo, The Hofners, Reex, Topazz, Red Richards, Raico, Mike Sandcastle, Didier Limonet, Brian Ferris, Houserocker, Franky Phox, Rio Dela Duna, Tesz Millan, Ricky Montana, Paolo DB, Jérôme The Mix, Redline District, Benjamin Franklin, Julien Noma, Ben Arsenal, Tsehaitu, Scoubi, Del Piero, Coconoize, Chris Count
100 Top Techno Productions 2023 - Deluxe Edition
Artsever, Tobias Lenz, Jeff Hax, Mind Strong, Dan-Tek, Chicagoboy, Chris Count, J.blaque, Gordon Raddei, Trevor Benz, Pablo Briales, Techno Thief, Herrasti Alberto, Liquid Sky, RazorRacun, Zenner, Zdb, Teil2000, Stan-X, membran 66, DJ Chart, Double D Decker, Sashtek, Frank Borjak, Ascender, A M G, Skyscraeper, Mr. Maro, Toivo, Las Vegas Parano, Harmond Age, Mosha, T.a.f.k.a.t., Rasa, Azzembled, Gina Cifre, JC Delacruz, LRD, Speaker, john alech, Vaultec 01, Diachrona, Konrad Ruda, Kirchner Sven, DJ P'tit Ben, DJ Any, DER GRAF, Myk Derill, Psychodevils, Robert Fabian, Dennis Diers, Woot Factor, Bigboss, Dave Jones, Michael Neubauer, Mm&t, Electrotom, Ben Quarman, Norman, Jovan, Patrick Arbez, Swat, Christian Soto, DJ Brainnrg, Alex Rai, Roberto Procaccini, Kim Kayden, Glenn Plumber, Kabelton, Mr. Jay & T, fleshmann, Guze, Silver Screen, Wollersheim, Fabian Bussmann, Grossprojekt 674, thedfh
Best of Disco House 2023 - 2024
Rob Hayes, H&A, Andy Von Paramus, Olav Basoski, w-berg, Distale, Sten Stellar, Flash Club Dresden 1984, Sergio Wos, Dean Facey, Alex Buta, Dj Tiago, M George, Massimo Carmassi, CRoSz, Bahia de Roses, Devil, Disco Channel, Chris Banus, 2Bar Kid, Christian Belt, Karol Konik, Night Sector, Gianmarco Staccone DJ, Karim Le Mec, Syntheticsax, Dan Theo, GPapa, Nat James, CURUMatriX, Fraenco, Riccardo Manfrin, Middlestones, Diego Narvaez, Chris Count
The Tribal House of WMC Miami, 2023
Nicola Papa, No.Ko, Ron Ractive, Gaetano Zoppo, CrazyDane, Ten Thence, Night Sector, For2nato, Chris Count, Chris Banus, Esco89, Nuno Martines, Diego Narvaez, EXØTICAT, De Magiër, FLXBL, Contrera's, samor dj, Harry Solomon, Monobo, ManuLele, Floyh, HLTWCK, Senior Alvaro, Wolves, Max Palmer, Montparnasse Musique, Mbongwana Star, Florian F., Lebzin, Dee Jay Jordi, DeeBizness, Zoren, Alessandro Olei
Capodanno House Music
Resh Delight, Old Boy, No.Ko, Projekt 101, Fiction Mode, Bram Heldens, Middlestones, Andy Von Paramus, CRoSz, Bahia de Roses, DJ2MBA, Betsu, Disco Channel, Karol Konik, Night Sector, Monobo, Ron Ractive, Fred Linger, Chris Count, LH production, Rob Hayes, Contrera's, Bringi, Evidia, DJ Gard, Ted Peters & JaBig, Rebecca, Marc Savanna, Harry Solomon, Zazemzazem, BullSkull, Timmy D, Jay Nas, Coverrun, Lindus
Housenation 2023
Kenny Laakkinen, Nicolai Masur, Chris Schenk, B33 Plays, Sten Stellar, Disco Channel, Marc Reason, JAKLE, Tobasco, Fiction Mode, Soundstream, Ibizamotion, DJ2MBA, Gaetano Zoppo, Betsu, Pullsometro, Thomas Marko, Ten Thence, Night Sector, Bungalow, DJ Teloc, Ron Ractive, Chris Count, DJ Deeon, Gettoblaster, Oval Office, Konglomerat, Dj Odd, FLXBL, MAMA J, Sybil Sight, Mr. Ohrenarzt, Rauq, Fel350
Ultimate Workout 2023
Vonderboi, A Club Tunes, DJ Sash K, Angie Brown, Alex Barattini, Sporfit, Aspabrain, A1 Code, Avelino, Alchemist Project, The Crazycookerz, Chris Count, Jannova, Stereo Palma, Jörg Mrowietz, Louis Peschke, Giuseppe Alicata, DJ Chart, Mike Melange, Fantasy Project, Marc & Ravolta, Codar, The Energizers, David Cuello, Özkan Önder, Laera, Angel Rize, Cor Sanders, OCA, Anirhythm, DJ Alba, Kai Gilberg, Just Karl, Mayonesse, Chris Darnoc, Mind Strong
Addicted to Techno - Hot Summer Techno Tracks
Jörg Mrowietz, 3Tekk, Casatta, Floris Haitink, Eichenzauber, Make Some Noises, Moxia, Ron Ractive, Jason Wallez, Roger Burns, MeMo Cherri, Dome & Der Holtz, April Revolution, Wolf Auto, DJ EINS, Raumzeitklang, Kony Donales, Davide Abbrescia, Jux, E. Tucaluec, Deakaluka, Spherium, Chris Count, Jordy Lansing, OSGF, canifallasleepnow, Salvo Lo Greco, Jashida Kazury, Dj Muss, Psychic Machine, Archive 8, Rando Gunga, Drunx, Alex Galivelli, Freaky Boy
Deep Inside Compilation, Vol. 1
Tabasco Bob, Fiction Mode, Microwave Monkeys feat. Nita, Dark Earth, Frank Gabba, Middlestones, Neue Schweizer Welle, Carsten Laskowski, Roy Emm, Thomas Marko, Chris Davids, Dario Deep, Marmot, Mr Luke, Erick Wan Bacher, Ron Ractive, Disco Channel, Tomasz Pauszek, Remote Spaces, Ghostblaster, Coco Basel, Massivan, Chris Count, Bahia Palace, Audio Shiner, Nicolai Masur, P3TZOS, Dr. Kraft, Chris Banus, Moorii & Maas
Best of Hardtechno 2023
Mavor, Viper XXL, Niereich, Klangkunde, Merlin Tb-303, Dominik Becker, Rutger S., Redentor, Chris Count, Jörg Mrowietz, Peter Jay, Emilio del Rio, Cosmic Growl, Jimmi Befrik, Fabio Rietti, Fhase 87, Rabo, Traumata, Thomas Grinder, Casatta, Binner, Tom Jonson, Spherium, 3Tekk, Zschet, Gigi de Martino, Shiba, In-takt, Nicky Krüger, Sergey Bolkov, Ericson (DE), Chriz Unknown, Grozdanoff
Choooose
DJ Schillings, ReJohn, Sir Gladis, DJ Chart, Marc Dime, Speed, Ann Morloc, Paul Roberts, Modis Chrisha, Yence505, Syntheticsax, 2Bar Kid, Thomas Foster, Distale, Alex Par, Resh Delight, Macronix, Andy Von Paramus, Stereo Palma, Modesty's, RFR, Alex Nöthlich, Daniel Nova, Peter Jay, El Grifone, Disco Channel, Joyce, Demmic, Ten Thence, Night Sector, Shaun Kay, SDN Project, Puccino, Walt Cor P, Marc Reason, JAKLE, InjunTrubl, Middlestones, Kazi, Chris Count
Delirious Techno
Timo Manson, Zzino, Guss Carver, Nikita Zavodchikov, Ottone, Jason Johnson, Puto Uil, Andreas Lauber, Kenneth de Heer, Giuseppe Bottone, Marco Mora, Newest, Illectronique, Mr Menator, Ecsid, Christian Belt, Theodor Nabuurs, Marco Cesa, Ron Ractive, Chris Count, MABU, Patrick De Ville, Maciel, Auktion, Robin Hirte, Jay-X, Dome & Der Holtz, Kaiacid, Jordy Lansing
These Bombs Fall Into Your Mind
Andy Von Paramus, Eladi Batriani, Rob Hayes, Kaan Gokman, Serdar Senel, Andy Ztoned, Chris Banus, Vykvet, 2Bar Kid, Roy Emm, Bungalow, esun, DJ Turtle, Sebastien Nox, The J, Diniz (CH), ViKE, Frank Zeising, Stephen Kay, CrazyDane, Heiko Eulen, Chris Count, Michael Moa, Blacksheep, Schinowatz, Rene Zmugg, Stalot, Bringi, Evidia, DJ Gard, Rebecca, Marc Savanna, Zazemzazem, Deep Velvet, Stizreth, Garance, Vince Neel, Shwann, Jake Sgarlato, Type 3species, Tobias Kimmel, Umut Akalin
Criptiko 2
David Keno, Jaxson, Adeline Supreme, Own.Way, Mac Neumann, Holgi Star, Mark Synth, Mirko Gorelli, James Dutton, Oscar Barila, Cat Shaver, Eclec Sonde, Alex Cappelli, Sevatec, David Phillips, Sherwee, Sebastschen, Jey Kurmis, Stefano Tropeano, Timo Veranta, Mark Evemport, Atove, Jacky (UK), Sebastian Ledher, BeRightBack, Pav Parrotte, Shin, Sandrien, G-Sky, Drehkontrolle, Julie Marghilano, Chris Count, Mark Jackus
We Do Tech House
Q-Walker, TEKBASS21, Shaun Kay, Coverrun, Yellow Is The New White, woofa kid, Roy Emm, Yonel Gee, Simon Sim's, Kermit & Blanca, Little Ensemble, CrazyDane, Zapotec, L.porsche, Chris Count, Hybridphonic, Big Watt, Laura Noise, Tony Di Sarno, Ben Arsenal, Tsehaitu, Diniz (CH), ! Tram 4, &phil, 27b, 2Faces, 2shake, 2Tech, Zwei-takt, Zucker, Zoutman, Zofia Hydel, Zirkuskind, ZippiE, Zero Calories
We Mix Electro House
The Best Techno
XYZ 6
Pig&Dan, Wehbba, Ryo Peres, Gui Boratto, Tim Engelhardt, Michael Mayer, Jay Mocio, Miguel Bastida, Florian Kaltstrom, Mirco Niemeier, The Feelings, Brattig, Chris Count, Mark Jackus, Angel Stoxx, Phonique, Andre Butano, Pablo Inzunza, Rebeca Tresor, Marien Novi, Mladen Tomic, Wild & Kins, Oscar, Sideburn, Roter & Lewis, Harry Ken, Carsten Rausch, Dave Pad, Larisse Van Doorn, Umberto Pagliaroli