Rob is a DJ/Producer/Remixer based in Fareham, UK.His musical style is House (Soulful,Funky,Deep,Tech,Disco)From a early age, Rob has always had love for Dance music.He started to produce music at a young age, where he was introduced to MIDI sequencing at College.As well as DJing around the UK and Europe at great venues such as Ministry of Sound and SE One, Rob is a established producer within the Soulful House scene and has remixes and original recordings on labels such as Swing City, Duffnote, Purple Music, Soulstice Music and many others.
Latest Releases
Deep & House
Alex Malagoli, Setter, Rob Hayes, Patricio Amc, Groove Lab, Vanriksem, Andy Ztoned, Puccino, Sam Dean, Jens da House, Chris Banus, KVRVBO, YogiLocco, Covid, André Schlüter, Coverrun, tyler hooks, Os Guttene, Middlestones, Tabasco Bob, Pit Bailay, DayandNite, Chilli Black, Aurora Beach Club, Jon Thomas, DJ Zabeat, Sgt.Elias, DjSchluetex
Soulful House Convention, Vol. 1
Schwarz & Funk, Storm Marrero, 2W Tools, 4MySoul, Alex Phunk, AndybTek, Anirhythm, Ars Domini, Mari Aguiar, Artinburg, Aruso, Pierre Piccarde, DJ Chart, Babis Kotsanis, Bahia de Roses, Bahia Palace, Balzer, Bertfuzz, Blacksheep, Zhana Roiya, Call Me Cleve, Carl H, Carlos Russo, Cassio Ware, Dawanna Chandler, Chico Timbero, Chilli Black, David Blackman, Kevin Maduna, CJ Keys, Clemens Rumpf, CREATIONB, D-Phunk Behousung, Daniel La Peur, Deep Azur, Desolat, Lele X, Dj Couza, DJ Star, Dj-chart, Don Garden Project, E.L.C.W., Echo Deep, Kay JTR, Koldfeet, Oscar Bardelli, Krizoo
Ibiza Aperitif Time 2023
NYE 2024
Welcome to Miami
Jon Thomas, Anneli Heed, That Melon Guy, Martin O'Neill, Syntheticsax, Middlestones, DJ Sash K, Kim Hick, Jasper X, Chris Decay, John Talent, KRS, Ibizza8, Dirty Frenchies, Gabriel Delgado, Coverrun, Yellow Is The New White, Blond Kid, woofa kid, Marc Reason, MiKuMa, Miguel Madera, Lalya Pars, Alchemist Project, Tiger & Phoenix, Olav Basoski, Gee T. Key, ACR, Brothers Grinn, Rob Hayes, David Hasert, LALENA, Perpetual Present, Catkilla, Slok
Summer Ibiza 2023
Simon Sim's, Blaise Amoussou, Amvis, Daveed's, Venessa Jackson, Chilli Black, Max the Sax, Chris Banus, Rob Hayes, Hotel Stereo, The Hofners, Reex, Topazz, Red Richards, Raico, Mike Sandcastle, Didier Limonet, Brian Ferris, Houserocker, Franky Phox, Rio Dela Duna, Tesz Millan, Ricky Montana, Paolo DB, Jérôme The Mix, Redline District, Benjamin Franklin, Julien Noma, Ben Arsenal, Tsehaitu, Scoubi, Del Piero, Coconoize, Chris Count
Deep House Party 2023
Sir Gladis, Marc Dream, Audiophant, Kery Fay, DJ Schillings, ReJohn, Tosch, Alone Again, Captain Jack, Loona, DJ Chart, We Are Not Analog, Stereonova, Najwars, Aurora Beach Club, Retrosynco, ArtnHarry, Whitesoul, Pullsometro, Rocketpunk, Puccino, Sgt.Elias, Thomas Alexander Kolbe, Rob Hayes, Fobee, Jürgen Gronholz, Ibizamotion, Roger TaQuin, Lightseeds, Nicolai Masur, Ries, L4M, Atze Eli, Frank Kramer
Best of Disco House 2023 - 2024
Rob Hayes, H&A, Andy Von Paramus, Olav Basoski, w-berg, Distale, Sten Stellar, Flash Club Dresden 1984, Sergio Wos, Dean Facey, Alex Buta, Dj Tiago, M George, Massimo Carmassi, CRoSz, Bahia de Roses, Devil, Disco Channel, Chris Banus, 2Bar Kid, Christian Belt, Karol Konik, Night Sector, Gianmarco Staccone DJ, Karim Le Mec, Syntheticsax, Dan Theo, GPapa, Nat James, CURUMatriX, Fraenco, Riccardo Manfrin, Middlestones, Diego Narvaez, Chris Count
Best of Ibiza 2023
Barry James Thomas, Thomas Dür, Jessie Wagner, Andy Von Paramus, Middlestones, Max Zierke, Maxim Novitskiy, Ibizamotion, Chris Decay, Re-lay, Bongartz&Bongartz, Alno, Chris Davids, Martin O'Neill, Dachgarten, Anirhythm, ViKE, Frank Zeising, Linley Mack, Jprime, Yves Eaux, Jay Davi, Blacksheep, DJ Chart, Rob Hayes, Alchimist, Marc Reason, SYNSATION, Jérôme The Mix, Ron Ractive, Salvo Lo Greco, Blinky Blinky Computerband, Paul Fröhlich, Supershuttle, Thomas Marko
Capodanno House Music
Resh Delight, Old Boy, No.Ko, Projekt 101, Fiction Mode, Bram Heldens, Middlestones, Andy Von Paramus, CRoSz, Bahia de Roses, DJ2MBA, Betsu, Disco Channel, Karol Konik, Night Sector, Monobo, Ron Ractive, Fred Linger, Chris Count, LH production, Rob Hayes, Contrera's, Bringi, Evidia, DJ Gard, Ted Peters & JaBig, Rebecca, Marc Savanna, Harry Solomon, Zazemzazem, BullSkull, Timmy D, Jay Nas, Coverrun, Lindus
The Dukes Present There Is Soul In My House, Vol. 45
Michelle Weeks, Jamie Lewis, Walterino, Da Lukas, The Dukes, Danny Losito, Nick Morris, Plastik Guys, Juliet, Filippo Fedetto, Maurizio Altieri, Corrado Alunni, Ken@Work, Brothers in Arts, Maurizio Sacchi, Fabe Dj, Mod, Staffan Thorsell, Alfred Azzetto, Geneive Allen, Vale Moi, Modus & Speciale, Fede T, Kristof Tigran, Tommy Boccuto, Michael Watford, Robin S
Sommerhitze 2K23
Floyh, Eqez, Monobo, H-Tech, Venessa Jackson, Chilli Black, Ted Peters & JaBig, Harry Solomon, George Cooksey, DJ Zabeat, Monotronic, Visioneight, Doraemi, LH production, Nick Solid, Amanda Hopewell, Lalla, Soulful Black & White, Xyafter, Anjolie, Chris Davids, Soulful-cafe, Morris Revy, Jaume Ambròs, Groovelegend Project, Jabul, Klangmaster, Max Millan, SWS, Echo Deep, Zenabu, Kai Gilberg, Skyrick, David Blackman, Cassio Ware, Dawanna Chandler, Max Zierke, Denise Ihler, SnopyTV, TMO, Mr Luke, Mikeandtess, Eren Sahin
Nu Discoblume Sylt 2023
Marco Bartolucci, The Weather Girls, Nicola Grassetto, Maxim Novitskiy, Ars Domini, Mari Aguiar, Ted Peters & JaBig, Peter Cruseder, Anirhythm, Massivan feat. Bea Luna, Bahia de Roses, Dennis Gaspers, Mr Luke & Mikeandtess, Limano, Takt Rausch, 2 Cats, Kenny Laakkinen, Dwayne, Karim Le Mec, Superbad!, Mounir, D.A.R.R.Y.L., Thomas Marko, Eqez, Dj-chart, ViktorE, H-Tech, Truong Trung Tin, Dance Myrial, Erick Wan Bacher, Ra's Best Project, Gianmarco Staccone DJ, Flash Club Dresden 1984, Mac Machine, Middlestones
Disco Babes from Another Space, Vol. 03
Thomas Marko, Ausono, DJ Schillings, ReJohn, Sir Gladis, Jprime, Middlestones, Anirhythm, Rob Hayes, Carl van Hal, Andy Ztoned, Andy Von Paramus, J Amon, Disco Channel, Chris Banus, Vykvet, Night Sector, Nick Martira, Liba, U.V.P, Passmic, DJ Teloc, Ten Thence, Henry Krüger, Fred Linger, The J, CrazyDane, Heiko Eulen, Massivan feat. Bea Luna, Oval Office, Nat DJ, Schinowatz, Terence Matthews, Frank Zeising, Moritz Houwen, Blacksheep, Rene Zmugg, Audio Shiner, Stalot, Chris Butler, Mark Patrick, Carlos Vargas
Brazilian House Grooves, Vol. 02
Dennis Rapp, Rappstrakt, Projekt 101, Club ShakerZ, Alexander Slush, Kyzen, DJ Schillings, ReJohn, Sir Gladis, Chicagoboy, Thomas Marko, Grigor Mundo, Jana Vitiligo, DJ Chart, Kaan Gokman, Serdar Senel, Kenny Laakkinen, Francine, Salvatore Cutti, Marco Sciacca, Rob Hayes, Vonderboi, Degreezero, Tyghts, Sandrine Jopaire, Kristof Tigran, Conga Squad, Philip Cortez, Vera Patt, Henry D, The Lost Disko Superstar, Amanda, Martin Levrie, Dj Tulis, Max Zierke, Nico Schestak, Morgsch, Bruckmayr, Alive Stone, Giannis, At the Office, Jack York, The Ard
These Sounds Fall Into My Mind, Vol. 02
Don Cartel, Basti Lourenz, Keenan B, Kareem Kohl, Chemical G, Dejan Dex, Stephen Allan, Chicagoboy, Cezaro, DJ Nenne, Funkyfish, Rob Hayes, Slo Dogz, Miami J's, Ferry Erdaska, The J, The Groovelab, DJ Mathon, Victor Del Guio, Griphen, Benn Finn, Monkey Punch, Sebastian Grayly, Mr Luke, Nicolas Saad, Kaan Gokman, Serdar Senel, Thomas Marko, DJ Chart, DJ Schillings, ReJohn, Sir Gladis, Mr Luke & Mikeandtess, Kenny Laakkinen, Francine
Fit with House Music, Vol. 2
Master, Blacksheep, Clubganger, Steven Stone, Sibylle, The Groovelab, Barbara Tucker, Soul Addict, Thomas Dür, Jessie Wagner, Yazzmin, Petula Caesar, Elexhouse, Soprasound, Mike White, Andrea Di Maso, Urko, Dej D, Groovjuice, Jerry Ropero, Telussa & Tijssen, Shee, Rob Hayes, Kris Benton, Man Of Goodwill, Simon Sim's, Tymers, Luny, Laera, Father&Son, Fred Henderson, The Mighty Skyscraperz, Chouco, John Stracker, Roger TaQuin, Armand Van Henegouwen, Andy Thorman, Ron Ractive, Frank Lupo, D&J Polimeno, Modis Chrisha, Renè Miller, D.J. Mirko B., Maroo, Twintone, DJ Jace, Carsten Gronholz, Green, Fred Fat, Thomas Marko, Soulfunky, Roman Falke, Mr. Jonk, Pha Thal, Echo Deep, Native P.
The Best Mma Training Tracks - Fight Your Way Through The World
Coverrun, Yellow Is The New White, Blond Kid, woofa kid, PANG IT, Dapo, Anirhythm, DJ MC, Jérôme The Mix, No.Ko, db-Maui, Marco Bartolucci, The Weather Girls, Dejota Mai, Ldm, Invisible Tune, Carl van Hal, Decibel Artforce, Middlestones, Ten Thence, Drunx, Christian Belt, Roman Falke, Thomas Marko, Mattia Matto, The Groove Machine, Ars Domini, Mari Aguiar
Choooose
DJ Schillings, ReJohn, Sir Gladis, DJ Chart, Marc Dime, Speed, Ann Morloc, Paul Roberts, Modis Chrisha, Yence505, Syntheticsax, 2Bar Kid, Thomas Foster, Distale, Alex Par, Resh Delight, Macronix, Andy Von Paramus, Stereo Palma, Modesty's, RFR, Alex Nöthlich, Daniel Nova, Peter Jay, El Grifone, Disco Channel, Joyce, Demmic, Ten Thence, Night Sector, Shaun Kay, SDN Project, Puccino, Walt Cor P, Marc Reason, JAKLE, InjunTrubl, Middlestones, Kazi, Chris Count