Just when you think you can't feel energized and ambient at the same time, DJ Diezel expresses a level of creativity that challenges status quo. A fire-lit passion for fusing tribal tech with propulsive house beats and abstract poetic lyrics, DJ Diezel reinvents techno with soulfulness. He grew up in the newfangled New York City hip-hop scene as a fixture DJ in the 90's hip hop era. The electronic music scene never knew what was about to hit it in the 2000's when audiences couldn't get enough of his distinctive style. Diezel's mastery of music demands movement through an exchange of sound and energy. The name DIEZEL translates to strength, hard work, and heart - all of which invigorate listeners through hypnotic beats, composition and electricity. Diezel has worked with esteemed
Latest Releases
Island Life (The Night Life Edition), Vol. 3
Tom Brownlow, Just Fran, Francis Davila, Chris Teva, Pastel Blue, Iblis, D'Vision, Dzialach, Samuel Abello, Tereso, Rob Williams, HNDSM Boiz, Kylie Holman, Mimmo Errico, Taach, Tertia May, JJ Mullor, Vassago, Mafo, Ashbourne, Sam Adler, Iag & Omoc, Deepberry, Seumas Norv, Green Gnome, Diezel, Ridwello, Soap Bubbles, Kosmoss, Dor Halevi, Gorillag, Ipanov, Jaques Le Noir, Taradu, Seska
Ibiza Spring 2024 (House Hotties from the Heart)
DJ PD, The House Brotherz, Sebastian Wilberk, Emmy Fox, Seumas Norv, Tranescu Stefan, Nico Zandolino, Jake Dile, Ton Don, Lukas Vane, Kosmoss, Seska, Mafo, Simon Shane, Oskar Jay, Liquid Rose, Space Castorz, Alasteezie, Diezel, Marcus O'Laoire, SUNANA, Daniele Cognata, Marc Mosca, Ivan Kay, Fiorez, Sharkhuman, Jay Frog, E.M.C.K., Ben Ripe, Enrey, KENO, Dejago, The Giver, Mr Finga, Sven Bünjer, D'Vision, Dzialach
Tech House Embassy, Vol. 1
Santeli, Maximo Quinones, Jay Frog, Francesco Diaz, Mitar Petrovic, Zoran Beslac & Ruiz Sierra, Romain Biancotti, Damon Grey, Hausmore, Djorda Luigia, Corbeler, Freaky DJ's, Larry Scottish, Fel CL, Groove Shock, Almost Home, Damir Ludvig, Ivana Masic, Mark Tucci, T.a.f.k.a.t., Mr. Maro, Diezel, Soultech 22, MJSB, Kuhisi, Ross Bohlen, Dan Lambourne, Starmist, Nemanja Jovic, Alex Addea, Keyklova, Elementz, Noble North, Hénric, Silvertom, Gorf, Ernest Oh, Masterside
Winter Grooves
Balearic Tech House Winter 2024
Seumas Norv, Jay Frog, Francesco Diaz, Gorillag, Alex Addea, Zoran Beslac & Ruiz Sierra, Flatbit, Marco Xinexe, Larry Scottish, Simone Intrieri, Luis Meza, DA LO, Stellz, Diezel, Coda, Miss Jennifer, S.O.U.L., Kuhisi, Paul Parsons, Starmist, Gabriel Dancer, Denis Kireev, Corbeler, Keyklova, Soap Bubbles, Motivax, Narcy, Ezechiel, Lineli, Vito Raisi, Danmic's
Mad Moods, Vol. 3
Mafo, Even Seven, Ashbourne, Keyklova, Procell, Mi Ni, Green Gnome, Stereolunga, Masterside, Hyper Monkey, Was Troy, Goblin Hulms, Stellz, Ian Faze, Mr Blue Sky, Ezechiel, Kark Dobermann, Gorillag, Diezel, Vitamin Alpha, Kayligs, Steve Linney, Dheva, Seumas Norv, Joka Chups, Deepberry, Sak Chaime, Jaques Le Noir, Filor, Brych
Rock The House, Vol. 4
Fleax, Pixel8 Trax, JJ Mullor, Ipanov, Albert Aponte, Chris Groovejey, Tranescu Stefan, Iag & Omoc, Moka, Dainpeace, Marcus O'Laoire, Dualhï, Seumas Norv, Deepberry, Malantè (UK), Giacomino, Justin Point, Green Gnome, Sharkhuman, Goblin Hulms, Ashbourne, Sam Adler, Diezel, Homo Novo, James Black Pitch, Lukas Vane, Extrano, Ridwello, Ismael Johnson, bollaastation, Jaques Le Noir, Soap Bubbles, Jamie Ferguson
Mad Moods, Vol. 1
Sak Chaime, Mi Ni, Bes & Meret, Goblin Hulms, Kaliman Jaar, Alex Franchini, Larry Scottish, Green Gnome, Diego Anniballo, Albatros 67, Noble North, Brych, Josh Nor, Fernan Dust, K-Raz, Nense, Teaman, Dub Gobin, Even Seven, Seumas Norv, Deepberry, Ezechiel, Jaques Le Noir, Digo, Gaty Lopez, KENO, Iag & Omoc, Diezel, Masterside, Nick Selbmann, Kashi, Tailor
Groove Addicted (The Tech House Edition), Vol. 3
Jay Frog, Francesco Diaz, Adam Hofer, Prala, Djorda Luigia, Bobby K, Antton, Corbeler, Freaky DJ's, Cristian Avigni, Damir Ludvig, Ivana Masic, D'Lay, Larry Scottish, S.O.U.L., Hausmore, DJ WestBeat, Fel CL, DaZZla, Natalie Page, Groove Shock, Vito Raisi, Mark Tucci, Floxyd, Diezel, Sonickraft, MJSB, Skedar, Kuhisi, Paul Parsons, Ross Bohlen, Dan Lambourne, Motivax, Starmist, Mathias D.
Ibiza Club Sounds 2023
Teaman, TomCole, Seumas Norv, Techno Frequenz, Mishka Peat, Brych, Charmain Love, Somoto Katana, Ian Faze, Talal, Steve Linney, ARMYSTRIAL, Deepberry, Jaques Le Noir, Noble North, PNFA, Diezel, Masterside, DaZZla, Natalie Page, Alex Franchini, Mark Gertz, Dan Mckie, Even Seven, Madar Alkazzar, Dragon Star 7, Kark Dobermann, Jack Black One, Double U, Flavio Vecchi, Digo
Golden Hour Grooves, Vol. 3
Seumas Norv, Sharkhuman, Jaques Le Noir, Simone Intrieri, Stereolunga, Filor, Mi Ni, &Toni, Vicvicvic, Mishka Peat, Diezel, Brych, Corbeler, Goblin Hulms, Sak Chaime, Iag & Omoc, Deepberry, Coocs, Standard Issue, Ian Faze, Larry Scottish, Procell, Ezechiel, Masterside, Steve Linney, Gorillag, MML-Crew, Kobes, Dan Mckie, Teaman
Groove Addicted (The Tech House Edition), Vol. 1
Steen Thottrup, Denver Knoesen, Light Data, Ander Luna, Jay Frog, Flatbit, Seumas Norv, Danmic's, Djorda Luigia, Elementz, Noble North, Hénric, Diezel, Jakobii, Ross Bohlen, Dan Lambourne, Vito Raisi, Corbeler, Floxyd, Skedar, Marius Wilk, D.D.M., Simone Intrieri, Procell, T.a.f.k.a.t., Mr. Maro, Moka, Bsharry, Yves Jones, Lineli, Narcy, Larry Scottish, Albert Aponte, Chris Groovejey, Supamono, Anderson (USA), Fabrizio Fullone
Bass Mood, Vol. 2
Sam Collins, Lene Angelica, Goblin Hulms, Even Seven, Seumas Norv, Jaques Le Noir, Sak Chaime, Vitamin Alpha, Stretch Silvester, Gorillag, Larry Scottish, Deepberry, Was Troy, Talal, Gaty Lopez, Joka Chups, Kayligs, Josh Love, Serge Grey, Procell, Filor, Brandon Tallent, Iag & Omoc, Kobes, Steve Linney, DA LO, Diezel, ARMYSTRIAL, Brych, Ezechiel, Masterside
Takeover IBIZA 2023 (The Tech House Files)
Seumas Norv, Mutehead, Kenan Olden, Gabriele Congedo, Corbeler, Diezel, Kuhisi, Tony Club, Sonickraft, Vitamin Alpha, Joseph Stone, Skedar, Pulseshaker, X Sonik, MJSB, Loveland 22, T.a.f.k.a.t., Mr. Maro, Cristian Avigni, Simone Intrieri, Larry Scottish, Dragon Star 7, Flatbit, DaZZla, Natalie Page, Haydon Eccles, Calvert, Alex Franchini, Filor, Palma Grossa, Kaliman Jaar, Sak Chaime, Goblin Hulms, Kobra Seven
Golden Hour Grooves, Vol. 2
Luis Meza, Seumas Norv, Sharkhuman, DaZZla, Natalie Page, Lupostar, Meraa Angel Mera, Ezechiel, Larry Scottish, Kobes, Iag & Omoc, Stereolunga, Gaty Lopez, Albatros 67, Digo, Gorillag, Tex, Yosef, Masterside, Flavio Vecchi, Josh Nor, Sak Chaime, Deepberry, Gilbert Mest, Procell, Filor, Jaques Le Noir, Goblin Hulms, Brych, Diezel, Green Gnome, Talal
Best of 2022
Best of 2022
Anytime Is Tech House Time, Vol. 1
Seumas Norv, Diezel, Mono Erosion, Frank Ortega, Common Plant, X Sonik, Ares Cerrato, Royal Rhythms, Lee Kongo, Tony Club, Mark Gertz, Victor Mass, Filor, Ginger Apps, Tech Phantom, Daniel Moore, Stewart Jackson, Iag & Omoc, Groovy Machines, Hyper Man, Industry 78X, Larry Scottish, Sequenced Three, Elvis De House, Housemann, Eric Clap, Valdy VI, Gregory Forrest, Sak Chaime, Newton Hill
Techno Weekend
Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, Double U, Markus Boehme, Nada, Andy Nold, NPFT, Ganga, Annemarie Zimakoff, Robert Miles, Nostrum, C.A.T., Jessy D., Kenhya, Emily Wax, Dan Mckie, Cloud Blue, Paraphonatic, Jules Flores, K-Raz, Zjay, Rob Olsen, Vincent Price, N.F.K., Paul Falcon, Lora Norton, Diezel, Robert Own, Distropo, Karl Gorgeus, Bomben, Red Buddha
Ibiza Winter Session 2023 (The Tech House Rockets)
Brych, Diezel, Procell, Ezechiel, Arbelaster, PM Project, Yves Jones, Sak Chaime, T.a.f.k.a.t., Mr. Maro, Larry Scottish, Mutehead, Jaques Le Noir, Silvertom, Kuhisi, Elementz, Noble North, Hénric, Goblin Hulms, Seumas Norv, Kenan Olden, Gabriele Congedo, Corbeler, NPFT, Filor, Gorillag, Skedar, Miss Jennifer, Cristian Avigni, Flatbit, Danmic's, Gabriel Dancer, Sketchh, C.A.T.
Tech House Residence, Vol. 4
Kuhisi, Djorda Luigia, Enrico Di Stefano, Paul Vs., Flatbit, Denis Kireev, Vito Raisi, Simone Intrieri, Francesco Foderaro, Marius Wilk, Dan & Dan, Elementz, Noble North, Hénric, Zoran Beslac, Ross Bohlen, Dan Lambourne, Starmist, Fel CL, Albatros 67, Romain Biancotti, Damon Grey, Paul Parsons, Kenan Olden, Gabriele Congedo, Troy Dexter, Anderson (USA), Jaques Le Noir, Yves Jones, The Symposium, Moka, Bsharry, Diezel, Corbeler, Antton, D'Lay, Igor S
Tech House Residence, Vol. 3
Almost Home, Diezel, Adam Hofer, Prala, Gabriel Dancer, Silvertom, Jaques Le Noir, Miss Jennifer, Sketchh, Floxyd, S.O.U.L., Djorda Luigia, D.D.M., Soldera, Fabrizio Fullone, Anderson (USA), Nemanja Jovic, Cristian Avigni, Zoran Beslac, Ruiz Sierra, Jurgen Cecconi, Hitaly Crew, Corbeler, Ander Luna, Bojan Popovic, Vito Raisi, Elementz, Noble North, Hénric, Zulu Natives, T.a.f.k.a.t., Mr. Maro, Skedar, Paul Parsons, Bobby K, Ernest Oh
Dudes of Tech House, Vol. 4
Noble North, Simone Intrieri, Larry Scottish, Seumas Norv, The Boogeyman, Procell, C.A.T., T.a.f.k.a.t., Mr. Maro, Skedar, Marius Wilk, Dan & Dan, Moka, Bsharry, DJ Wassef, Vito Raisi, Addea, Di Miro, Yves Jones, Flatbit, Narcy, Zoran Beslac, Anderson (USA), Kenan Olden, Gabriele Congedo, Troy Dexter, Albert Aponte, Chris Groovejey, Jaques Le Noir, Lineli, The Symposium, Fabrizio Fullone, Diezel, Supamono
Tech House Residence, Vol. 2
Corbeler, Soldera, Lineli, Skedar, Gorf, Mi Ni, Steen Thottrup, Denver Knoesen, Flatbit, Supamono, T.a.f.k.a.t., Mr. Maro, Narcy, Cristian Avigni, Keyklova, Noble North, Groove Shock, Motivax, Larry Scottish, Albert Aponte, Chris Groovejey, Ross Bohlen, Dan Lambourne, Miguel Alcobia, Fabrizio Fullone, DJ Wassef, Jay Frog, S.O.U.L., Elementz, Hénric, Anderson (USA), Diezel, Mathias D., Djorda Luigia, Seumas Norv, Addea, Di Miro
Tech House Dinner, Vol. 4
Coda, DJ Soulstar, Josee Hurlock, Paul Wesley, Ross Bohlen, Dan Lambourne, Diezel, Luis Meza, DaZZla, Ronny Clark, North Rhythms, Corbeler, Linux, BSH, Miles Spiller, Steve Linney, Patrick Douglas, Melina Lock, Lenny Richards, Mae Wang, Akiro Tuwo, National Groove, Paco Bigat, A Fornite Player, Ylenia Ivashkov, Troy Blackwood, Compact Beats, Andy Benz, Quantic 314, Psikedelik, Green Skin, Trevor Lafitte, Anca Manolean
Dudes of Tech House, Vol. 3
Ander Luna, S.O.U.L., Flatbit, Steen Thottrup, Denver Knoesen, Danmic's, Coda, Seumas Norv, Bojan Popovic, Elementz, Noble North, Hénric, Cristian Avigni, Djorda Luigia, Sak Chaime, Diezel, Franco Amorto, Jakobii, Sketchh, Ross Bohlen, Dan Lambourne, Jaques Le Noir, Vito Raisi, Marco Xinexe, Corbeler, Vincenzo Varagone, Floxyd, T.a.f.k.a.t., Mr. Maro, Jay Frog, Melvin Reese, D.D.M., Miss Jennifer, Skedar, Soldera
Mad Summer Beats, Vol. 3
Simone Intrieri, Charmain Love, Jaques Le Noir, Meraa Angel Mera, MML-Crew, Monblube, Dor Halevi, Iag & Omoc, Deepberry, Chillhanger, Damon Grey, Havarow, Gorillag, Procell, Vicvicvic, PNFA, Djorda Luigia, Ezechiel, Larry Scottish, Mishka Peat, DA LO, Seumas Norv, Brandon Tallent, Kobes, Diezel, Goblin Hulms, Filor, Albatros 67, Sak Chaime, Masterside, Brych
Summer Grooves