CHRIS GEKÄ is an agitator and activist of the French and international electronic scene, with a constantly updated news.He signed his tracks, in Iberian and percussive colors, on the most famous American imprints, from Detroit to Kevin Saunderson (KMS Records), in New York on Nervous Records, in the wake he signed in Chicago on the label of the master from house music, Marshall Jefferson (Freakin909 Records), then to Miami on the label of Robbie Rivera (Juicy Music).Many of his tracks are propelled to the top of charts and onto many compilations (Pacha Ibiza, Amnesia Ibiza, Space Ibiza, WMC Miami, ADE Amsterdam...).Spotted by Roger Sanchez who invites him to mix in his radio show "Release Yourself," he receives the support of the cream of international DJs such as Stefano Noferini, Wally
Latest Releases
Magic Rhythms (Tech House Only), Vol. 3
Alan Fraze, Brisboys, Nick Fourteen, Cephalonya, Dan Mckie, Tribal Maniak, Gaty Lopez, Jake-Tech, Badaina, Julio, Mauro Monaci, Kaldo, PNFA, Orion Flowers, Lex Loofah, MC Varo, Tony C., DJ Jim, James, Sindri Gandalf, The Bollards, John Pc, Yas Cepeda, Ernesto Deep, Steven McCartney, TomCole, Motor Trax, Dany Cohiba, Adrian Kay, Crazy Dogs, Angelic System, Tecca, Chris Geka, Marcelo Wallace, Soldera, Eugenio Del Duca
Ibiza Sessions 2019
Tech House Vacation, Vol. 4
Isac, Jake-Tech, Badaina, techMOUSE, Ernesto Deep, Noone Costelo, Brych, Alexander Fog, Voon Choon, Carlo Cavalli, Dan Mckie, Luca Lento, Amoroso, Raul Gomez, Andre Nazareth, Igor Pose, BUKA!, Tecca, Chris Geka, Rafven3, Angel Romario, Ryan Taubman, Alan Culvin, Gorillag, Lorenzo D'Ianni, Francesco Foderaro, Zulu Natives, Robbi Altidore, C.A.T., Gomes, Profundo, Bobby K, Denis Kireev, Goblin Hulms, Filor, Starmist
Tech House Campus, Vol. 2
Jaques Le Noir, Jake-Tech, Badaina, Rafven3, Ernesto Deep, Djase Dub, Steven McCartney, Klod Rights, TomCole, Articledisco, Dany Cohiba, Adrian Kay, Gokhan Sakaltas, Crazy Dogs, Moi Rodriguez, Angelic System, Gorillag, Brisboys, The Mask, Tecca, Chris Geka, James Kininmonth, Ryan Taubman, Marcelo Wallace, Alex Bizzarro, A. Tee, MC Varo, Dan Mckie, Luca Lento, PNFA, Frankie T., Eugenio Del Duca, Anton Stellz, Soldera, Robbi Altidore, Cephalonya
Nightlife Tokyo (Tech House Couture)
Tecca, Chris Geka, Stellz, Simioli, Quantek, Jaques Le Noir, The Sloppy 5th's, D.I.N.G.O, Daniel Defekt, Ruzo, Alex Franchini, Sergio Pardo, Syn & Roc, Edgard Mine, Even Seven, Gaty Lopez, Front 44, Bilba Buggin, Harry Flint, Ferdy Fuzz, Radikal Guyz, Miguel Alcobia, Kama Kor, Jey Lato, Cristian Fior, Groove Shock, Anca Manolean, Ronald Franklin
Summer 2022 Vol.5
Summer 2022 Vol.3
New World (The Tech House Planets), Vol. 3
Tecca, Chris Geka, Sergio Pardo, Black Legend Project, Roger Mails, Kayligs, Quinto Dan, Jerry Ropero, Clyde, Vonny, Leanne Golding, Brisboys, Steven Pidgeon, Felipe Querol, Phil Daras, Terence Mills, Olindo Belin, Gaty Lopez, Tony Man, Stefano Devalle, Rafven3, Alsahm, Rino(IO)DJ, Tech Paris, Vicvicvic, BeppeMa, Floxyd, DJ Benjamin, Tom Robis, NerveStrain, Paul Mars
There is Soul in My House: Purple Music All Stars 23
Jamie Lewis, John Soulution, Walterino, Danny Losito, Marc Evans, Carlos Yedra, Roberto De Carlo, Colin Corvez, Anthony Romeno, Wanted Chorus, Durante & Altieri, Vale Moi, Modus & Speciale, DAN:ROS, DJ Gomi, Karmina Dai, Eric Faria, Cheky Drum, Pedro Pereira Sax, Selva Basaran, Iaco, Tommy Boccuto, Mr. Kris, Shalon, Rebecca Burgin, Darryl D'Bonneau, Soulstar Syndicate, De Melero, Monica Green, Pryce Oliver, Tekka, DFK, Chris Geka
Nothing But... Hard Techno Anthems, Vol. 10
Raveon, Lopez DJ, Simon Pagliari, Carles DJ, Snipe X, M.Rox, LuizFribs, PRØVOST, Slime Coca, Cutoff:Sky, Head Shoulders, Daniela Hensel, Emirgan, Rangel Coelho, Deljoi, Chris Geka, MAUK, Malena Maria, Frank Lievens, Azogiař, Goose Tann, Ian Void, Fixon, Acid Enigma, Riotbot, Sarah Strandberg, Nikita (Fr)
Nothing But... Techno Groovers, Vol. 07
Dr. Shadow, Smith & King, Alex Aguiar, Txmzz, Romain Dulcet, Emirgan, Chris Geka, Vintage Aciid, Walt, Crytone, Altek DB, Pavel Prokudin, Dennis Sheperd, DR. DRTY, aexexe, Alan Yeates, Nathan Colinet, Rudosa, djseanEboy, Illiya Korniyenko, Mario Mocca, Arni, Ket Robinson, MarAxe, Fixon, Oscar Sanchez, Cratan
Keep It Techno, Vol. 13
Best Of 2021
Essential Peak Time Techno, Vol. 03
Head Shoulders, Romain Dulcet, Rangel Coelho, Chris Geka, jUjU (SE), Alice Reize, Ulrich Van Bell, Azogiař, Vito von Gert, Fixon, Acid Enigma, Sarah Strandberg, Miss Channa, Dimoid, K-Deey, Tommy Tranq, Paul Morena, Ket Robinson, A.V.A.V., Dr. Tintin, MarAxe, Marooned Solar Siblings, Ztap, Audiowerks, Peppelino
The Underground Sound Of Boiler, Vol. 11
Tech House Extravaganza, Vol. 1
Ananda, Lamliki, Sunrose, Topo, D.I.N.G.O, Nrgee, Klod Rights, Djorda Luigia, Isac, Tribal Maniak, Francesco Montgomery, Anton Stellz, techMOUSE, Mvm, NoOne Known, Articledisco, Maria Edesse, Robbi Altidore, Noone Costelo, Floxyd, Cristian Marconi, Jaques Le Noir, Dany Cohiba, Stefano Venditti, Mario Angeli, Djase Dub, Angelic System, Tecca, Chris Geka, NJ Producer, MC Varo, Soldera, Amoroso
Nothing But... Techno Groovers, Vol. 03
Crosstrain Trax 009
DJ Vargas, Fredstyler, Isgang, NSEL, Chicago Loop, Carles DJ, Phoenix2kx, Christopher Kah, Emanuele Cappello, Alexander Von Hoffmann, Le Jeune Flück, Walt, David Sellers, IGONZ DJ, F4T4L3RR0R, Chris Geka, Candiloro, Orion Rabit, Sergio Pardo, Spectrum A, Orlando Voorn, Patrick Steger, Mister Tenebrio, Mirko M., Rabbit Hole Express, The Scientific Method, Dave Dee, Gabee (HU)
Warehouse Techno, Vol. 02
NSEL, Chicago Loop, Carles DJ, Phoenix2kx, Jerry Ropero, Ellroy, Sergio Maldonado, Emanate, Emanuele Cappello, Subduxtion, Alexander Von Hoffmann, AN:TI, Walt, Le Jeune Flück, Adam Rahman, IGONZ DJ, F4T4L3RR0R, Chris Geka, Candiloro, DJ Jordan, Mario Z, Sergio Pardo, dj Imperyo, Gabee (HU), Aahan, Techflex
7 Years
Russell Small, Reigns, DNO P, Damon Grey, Nense, Scorch (FRA), Robbie Rivera, JCROW, Ron Carroll, R.O.N.N., Peverell Bros, Antoine Cortez, Black Legend Project, Kristof Tigran, Block & Crown, Rino(IO)DJ, Maickel Telussa, Patrick Tijssen, John Jacobsen, G-Martinez, Aron Scott, Zen, Mitch B., Marc Mosca, eSquire, Djey Piko, Barry Obzee, Lawrence Friend, Jay Frog, Francesco Diaz, David Jimenez, Matt Caseli, Errol Reid, Baseek, Monaus, Capo & Comes, David Vissen, John Hertz, Rachael Starr, David Vendetta, Madsax, Teyno, Alsahm, Edwin Geninatti, Sugarstarr, Stage Rockers, Samantha Nova, Angel Heredia, Justin Nils, Anthony Natale, Xander Ace, DJ Ralph, Alice Reize, Tecca, Chris Geka, Sen Etan, Nihil Young, Damarii Saunderson, Felipe, Echo Cortes, Alex Nevil, Jerem Maniaco, Pansil, Danny Wild, Albert Aponte, David Santos, Chris Groovejey, Steve Edwards, Michael Murica, Kim Morgan, Beatmechanic, Coocs, Gaty Lopez, FUNKYBEAT, Gadom, Philipp Sachs, Herrera, Technici, Reza, Hi Noise, Gass Krupp, HouseEssence, Kaes Ame, K-Raz, Markus Emig, Mike Era, Lionel Maublanc, Loïc Roche, Nico Heinz, Max Kuhn, Fabio De Magistris, Steven Patrick, Nico Zandolino, Simioli, Frank Russo, Splashfunk, Stefano Bernardi, Tommy Boccuto, Yves Eaux, Jay Davi, Octabar
Club Classics Vol.10
Ibiza Winter Island 2021 (The Tech House Edition)
Tecca, Chris Geka, Stellz, Micron, Brisboys, D.I.N.G.O, Simioli, Quantek, Maark V, Francesco Montgomery, Zan Zoun, DJ Benjamin, Tom Robis, Dave Alyan, Peter Carrington, Yolanda Guns, Steven Harley, Morgan Doom, Alex A, Tom Shelton, Jerry Ropero, Clyde, Vonny, Leanne Golding, Raul Gomez, Zaira Stalen, Dan Mckie, ABX, Felix Da Funk, Jake-Tech, Badaina, Anderson, Switchme
10 Years Of D2L
Jerry Ropero, Robin Schulz, Alexandra Prince, Aleksey, Juan Ddd, J8Man, Paco Maroto, Inaki Santos, Kevin Prise, Javier Penna, Nic&Peter, Paige, NXNY, Zlatnichi, Avermass, Peppe Nastri, Carla Prather, Blacktron, DJ Fist, Santiago Moreno, Tecca, Chris Geka, Frank Pellegrino, Dave Rose, Alexander Zabbi, Sloux, Savi Leon, David Lopez, Alexander Zabbi Christian Greg, Jaques Le Noir, Nick Fay, Rude Vinyl, Jose Ponce, Joe Red, Albino, Joy Marquez, Karlos Kastillo, je:Si, The Sloppy 5th's, Angel Santos