TECCA began his career in the late 90's in his own city, in the euphoria of moving house, the room IceBar Club.Over the years kept the two residences, Chic&Cream (summer) and The Romana (winter) until the end of 2002. During that year he began regular international special sessions in New York, Seattle, Saarbrucken, Spain, Manchester and London under the name "Lost in Tribal".Without doubt the most fascinating career is his role as TECCA started in NYC Clubs, has now published work on labels like: FILTHY GROOVIN RECORDS, INDIVISIBLE RECORDS, RENNO RECORDS, BEATSLEAZE, HMSP MUSIC SYSTEM RECORDINGS, GLAM RECORDS, SUPERMARKET RECORDS, VAMOS MUSIC, MORE BEATS RECORDS, VAMOS MUSIC, SUICIDE ROBOT, DARK VIBE, BEMBE RECORDINGS, 2SECONDS RECORDS and INTECH RECORDS.His work as a remixer with Carlos Josh, DrewTribe, Logyk Dj, Nuno E.,
Latest Releases
Peaceful Morning 032
DJ Dest, N'ro, Marcin Przybylski, Blufeld, LuOrchestra, Bob Angetti, Logarythm, Mr. Chillout, Johny S, Oscar Corrigan, Luke Terry, Juan Sinmiedo, Prove Them Wrong, Vertigo (RO), Mandala, Castiel L., Kingpin, Darkside, Virtual Recess, Shawn Forrest, Frank Hurman, Tecca, Danny Darko, Julien Kelland, Artem Fillipov, Farhad Zohdabady, Moshtagh, Gabriel Slick, TrancEye, V.Ray, Elo Method, Subranger, Dee Flack, The Classical
Magic Rhythms (Tech House Only), Vol. 3
Alan Fraze, Brisboys, Nick Fourteen, Cephalonya, Dan Mckie, Tribal Maniak, Gaty Lopez, Jake-Tech, Badaina, Julio, Mauro Monaci, Kaldo, PNFA, Orion Flowers, Lex Loofah, MC Varo, Tony C., DJ Jim, James, Sindri Gandalf, The Bollards, John Pc, Yas Cepeda, Ernesto Deep, Steven McCartney, TomCole, Motor Trax, Dany Cohiba, Adrian Kay, Crazy Dogs, Angelic System, Tecca, Chris Geka, Marcelo Wallace, Soldera, Eugenio Del Duca
Ibiza Sessions 2019
Jean Aita - House & Friends
Roberta Green, Maramessi Bros, Frank Garcia, Jean Aita, Blaq Owl, Miguel Scott, Radical Kitsch, Golden Rain, Armando Marassi, Ray Paeron, Rose Marriot, Alana Sinkey, Syphewood, Redjoint, Frank Hurman, Tecca, Freddy Kaza, Unlinear Fokus, Vincent Cee, Lino Di Meglio, Red Joint, Ilya Gushin, Sunny Cross, Folgatto
Tech House Vacation, Vol. 4
Isac, Jake-Tech, Badaina, techMOUSE, Ernesto Deep, Noone Costelo, Brych, Alexander Fog, Voon Choon, Carlo Cavalli, Dan Mckie, Luca Lento, Amoroso, Raul Gomez, Andre Nazareth, Igor Pose, BUKA!, Tecca, Chris Geka, Rafven3, Angel Romario, Ryan Taubman, Alan Culvin, Gorillag, Lorenzo D'Ianni, Francesco Foderaro, Zulu Natives, Robbi Altidore, C.A.T., Gomes, Profundo, Bobby K, Denis Kireev, Goblin Hulms, Filor, Starmist
Tech House Campus, Vol. 2
Jaques Le Noir, Jake-Tech, Badaina, Rafven3, Ernesto Deep, Djase Dub, Steven McCartney, Klod Rights, TomCole, Articledisco, Dany Cohiba, Adrian Kay, Gokhan Sakaltas, Crazy Dogs, Moi Rodriguez, Angelic System, Gorillag, Brisboys, The Mask, Tecca, Chris Geka, James Kininmonth, Ryan Taubman, Marcelo Wallace, Alex Bizzarro, A. Tee, MC Varo, Dan Mckie, Luca Lento, PNFA, Frankie T., Eugenio Del Duca, Anton Stellz, Soldera, Robbi Altidore, Cephalonya
Post Office
Bellanova, XOXO, Cassiopea, Twin Spark, Bhekithemba Buthelezi, Zanele Mhlanzi, Jean Aita, Displeasure, Manu, Delmar, E.L., Electro Mosquito, Aldous, Dany Cohiba, Texture Unity, Sasha Stripe, RetroGear, Red Joint, Hotel Toledo, K.Wild, Taktfast, James Gamba, Roberta Green, Frank Hurman, Tecca, Ishmael Johnson, Marco Cardoza, Phunk Investigation, James Senese
Nightlife Tokyo (Tech House Couture)
Tecca, Chris Geka, Stellz, Simioli, Quantek, Jaques Le Noir, The Sloppy 5th's, D.I.N.G.O, Daniel Defekt, Ruzo, Alex Franchini, Sergio Pardo, Syn & Roc, Edgard Mine, Even Seven, Gaty Lopez, Front 44, Bilba Buggin, Harry Flint, Ferdy Fuzz, Radikal Guyz, Miguel Alcobia, Kama Kor, Jey Lato, Cristian Fior, Groove Shock, Anca Manolean, Ronald Franklin
Summer 2022 Vol.5
Summer 2022 Vol.3
New World (The Tech House Planets), Vol. 3
Tecca, Chris Geka, Sergio Pardo, Black Legend Project, Roger Mails, Kayligs, Quinto Dan, Jerry Ropero, Clyde, Vonny, Leanne Golding, Brisboys, Steven Pidgeon, Felipe Querol, Phil Daras, Terence Mills, Olindo Belin, Gaty Lopez, Tony Man, Stefano Devalle, Rafven3, Alsahm, Rino(IO)DJ, Tech Paris, Vicvicvic, BeppeMa, Floxyd, DJ Benjamin, Tom Robis, NerveStrain, Paul Mars
Stream Of Consciousness
Tech House Extravaganza, Vol. 1
Ananda, Lamliki, Sunrose, Topo, D.I.N.G.O, Nrgee, Klod Rights, Djorda Luigia, Isac, Tribal Maniak, Francesco Montgomery, Anton Stellz, techMOUSE, Mvm, NoOne Known, Articledisco, Maria Edesse, Robbi Altidore, Noone Costelo, Floxyd, Cristian Marconi, Jaques Le Noir, Dany Cohiba, Stefano Venditti, Mario Angeli, Djase Dub, Angelic System, Tecca, Chris Geka, NJ Producer, MC Varo, Soldera, Amoroso
Life In Color
7 Years
Russell Small, Reigns, DNO P, Damon Grey, Nense, Scorch (FRA), Robbie Rivera, JCROW, Ron Carroll, R.O.N.N., Peverell Bros, Antoine Cortez, Black Legend Project, Kristof Tigran, Block & Crown, Rino(IO)DJ, Maickel Telussa, Patrick Tijssen, John Jacobsen, G-Martinez, Aron Scott, Zen, Mitch B., Marc Mosca, eSquire, Djey Piko, Barry Obzee, Lawrence Friend, Jay Frog, Francesco Diaz, David Jimenez, Matt Caseli, Errol Reid, Baseek, Monaus, Capo & Comes, David Vissen, John Hertz, Rachael Starr, David Vendetta, Madsax, Teyno, Alsahm, Edwin Geninatti, Sugarstarr, Stage Rockers, Samantha Nova, Angel Heredia, Justin Nils, Anthony Natale, Xander Ace, DJ Ralph, Alice Reize, Tecca, Chris Geka, Sen Etan, Nihil Young, Damarii Saunderson, Felipe, Echo Cortes, Alex Nevil, Jerem Maniaco, Pansil, Danny Wild, Albert Aponte, David Santos, Chris Groovejey, Steve Edwards, Michael Murica, Kim Morgan, Beatmechanic, Coocs, Gaty Lopez, FUNKYBEAT, Gadom, Philipp Sachs, Herrera, Technici, Reza, Hi Noise, Gass Krupp, HouseEssence, Kaes Ame, K-Raz, Markus Emig, Mike Era, Lionel Maublanc, Loïc Roche, Nico Heinz, Max Kuhn, Fabio De Magistris, Steven Patrick, Nico Zandolino, Simioli, Frank Russo, Splashfunk, Stefano Bernardi, Tommy Boccuto, Yves Eaux, Jay Davi, Octabar
Club Classics Vol.10
Ibiza Winter Island 2021 (The Tech House Edition)
Tecca, Chris Geka, Stellz, Micron, Brisboys, D.I.N.G.O, Simioli, Quantek, Maark V, Francesco Montgomery, Zan Zoun, DJ Benjamin, Tom Robis, Dave Alyan, Peter Carrington, Yolanda Guns, Steven Harley, Morgan Doom, Alex A, Tom Shelton, Jerry Ropero, Clyde, Vonny, Leanne Golding, Raul Gomez, Zaira Stalen, Dan Mckie, ABX, Felix Da Funk, Jake-Tech, Badaina, Anderson, Switchme
Clubbers Culture: Tech House Universe No.3
10 Years Of D2L
Jerry Ropero, Robin Schulz, Alexandra Prince, Aleksey, Juan Ddd, J8Man, Paco Maroto, Inaki Santos, Kevin Prise, Javier Penna, Nic&Peter, Paige, NXNY, Zlatnichi, Avermass, Peppe Nastri, Carla Prather, Blacktron, DJ Fist, Santiago Moreno, Tecca, Chris Geka, Frank Pellegrino, Dave Rose, Alexander Zabbi, Sloux, Savi Leon, David Lopez, Alexander Zabbi Christian Greg, Jaques Le Noir, Nick Fay, Rude Vinyl, Jose Ponce, Joe Red, Albino, Joy Marquez, Karlos Kastillo, je:Si, The Sloppy 5th's, Angel Santos
Vibes Del Mar (Summer Tech House Tunes)
Danny Kissane, Anton Stellz, Vicvicvic, Floxyd, Gaty Lopez, Zagma, Mat Batur, King Bahia, Mitch Major, Sergio Pardo, Kayligs, Brisboys, Monoloop, CRT, Richard Harrington, Storno, Mirelle Noveron, NerveStrain, Black Legend Project, Elios Key, Marcelo Wallace, Anderson (USA), DJ Benjamin, Tom Robis, Rokaman, Lutto Ross, Tecca, Chris Geka, Felix Da Funk
Club Classics Vol.04
Our Vibes, Vol. 9
Soul Sick #1
Daft Noodles, Planet Funk, Stonyrow, Phunk Investigation, Emilia Majello, Asha Puthli, K.T.P., B Skidbros, Carerra, Displeasure, Bellanova, Eddie Amador, D.O.N.S., Dany Cohiba, Nixon, Frank Hurman, Tecca, Moniquelle, Many A One, Moonmen, Alessandro Sommella, Bhekithemba Buthelezi, Akanyang Khenene, Kwesi, K.Wild
Beat My House 10
Jamie Lewis, Kim Cooper, Djaimin, Crystal Re-Clear, Billie Brown, Marc Evans, YASS, L.T. Brown, Nikos Diamantopoulos, Paolo Fedreghini, Marco Bianchi, D.F.K., Pryce Oliver, Tecca, Chris Gecka, Roland Clark, FAM Disco, Leslie Carter, Christos Fourkis, Jerk In The Box, Raul Soto, Inaky Garcia, Kemal, Diva Avari, The French House Mafia, Marc Cotterell, Dominic Balchin, Oscar, Little Nancy, Frank lengo, Mauro Più, Seb Skalski
Miami 2019
Santiago Mendez, DJ Tony Suárez, DJ Julio Cruz, Kuestenklatsch, Le Brion, Ben Champell, Baby Marcelo, Franco Moiraghi, Frankie Volo, DJ Dep, Stefano Cioffi, Masle dj, Ruben Zurita, Dr. Feelx, Gaty Lopez, Yves Lefranc, Giu Diana, Frank Hurman, Tecca, Benny Camaro, Seeds, Pica, Mirko Boni, Made In Riot, Leveg, Nic&Peter, Norbert Meszes, Marco Ginelli, Johnny Leslie, Victor Vega, Miguel Avlys, Moscasound
Be Cool
La Mishka Miami Techno 2019
For The Love Of House volume Three
Ground Loop