Producer & Remixer„The Whiteliner“ is by this time one of Austria’s most successful and hippest DJ’s and celebrates successes straight through the international music-scene. His own single together with “the golden voice from Boston USA” Marcie he presented his track “Come back to me“ feat. Marcie, which was released on the well-known German label Cuepoint Rec / Groove Gut. In 2009 the collaboration with the great Remixer from the USA Lenny Fontana began. The next highlight was his remix for Jean Claude Ades vs. Lenny Fontana ft. Tyra - “Nite time“ (The Whiteliner vs. Lenny Fontana / Caus `N`-ff- ct / Swings Rec. / Great Stuff.) which was highly supported by Tom Novy, Thomas Gold, Mobin Master and Roger Sanchez (Beatport Charts Nr.1). As a result many artists took notice
Latest Releases
Art of House, Vol. 1
Colonel Abrams, Nathan, Flo Rida, Kate, Flush, Avicii, Laserkraft 3D, Bob Sinclar, Dimitri Vegas, Like Mike, Vangosh, The Disco Boys, Mike D'Abo, Benja Molina, Freakquencer, Al-Faris, Xan Blacq, Mr. Anderson, The Good Guys, Tesz Milan, Brothers Incognito, Eve Justine, Simon Le Grec, Wooden'N'Farley, Lady Indiraa, Luke Mornay, Roxy Horner, Matty Menck & Basti M, Sascha Kloeber, TV Rock, Hook N Sling, Rudy, Jerry Ropero, Tom Novy, Abigail Bailey, David Puentez, Hanna Hansen, The Whiteliner, Alex Schulz, Sebastien Drums, Rob & Jack, Basti M, Brockman, 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor, DJ Worris
Urban Vibes Vol. 55
Urban Vibes Vol. 52
Faces Of House, Vol. 11
Ron Carroll, Mat Hold, Chaka & Marty, Charlie Roennez, Joe Red, SP1DER, DJ Smilk, Antoine Clamaran, Agua Sin Gas, Versus (USA), Stilo Mancia, DJ Wady, MoonDark, Andres Cantillo, Alya (FR), Gianni Ruocco, Dj KK, Jude & Frank, Steve Aguirre, Jhon Stik, Raul Cremona, T.Markakis, Julien Lambies, Chris Damon, Matke, Minitronik
Burning Weekends (High-Voltage Rockets), Vol. 1
Francesco Diaz, Jeff Rock, Tune Brothers, D.E.F., Quadro, Steve Abs, David Puentez, Ton! Dyson, David Costa, Nick Fisher, Boris Deckers, Tim Jirgenson, Fuzzy Hair, Majuri, Lucas Reyes, Tony Romera, DJ Hildegard, Argoon & Novik, Moussa Clarke, DK, John Ashby, Plastic Disco, Miguel Alcobia, Dan Lemur, Miklov, Steve Weaver, Jocix, Tatjana Orffe, Looka, Vincent Vega, Manuel Baccano, Julian Cesari, Clement Morel, Peter Sun Door, Anna (GE), Macho Mann
Hit Dance Club 1
Decay & Relay, Club ShakerZ, Maxim Novitskiy, Funky House Brothers, Sam One, Shane the Golden Voice, Mashup-Germany, Lion Bardot, Luke Meyers, Stereoliner, Tommy Done, Hookie Mousse, Chris Galmon, Andy Ztoned, B., DJ Sies, Unlimited Friends, Paul Van Hyden, Electro Rocking Boyz, Kevin B, Axel Cooper, Rafael Lelis, Regina, WM, Antoine Delvig, Colin & Myfair, Sky Madison, Fox The N3RD, Haze, Brooklyn House Bangers, Dj Jfk, Acidsmile, Afrochuck, Marc Slate, Hannover House Mafia, Black Bull, Housenumberone, Sven Laakenstyk, Miguel & Chris, Calabria, House Kartel, House Rockers, RK1, Rafa Kao, G.U.R.I, Amber, Dance House Project, Trip Guys, Talel, PhunkUnique, Stana, House Brokers, Marco Navarro, Aidan Gates, Damien3000, Audio Punk, Damien Heck, Damien J. Carter, Enzo Darren, Tony House, Alexandra Star, DJ Cross, Happy Paul, Jo Fridan, Michael Maze, Duet Delony DJ's, 2 Guys In Da House, DJ Flash, Freza, Muner DJ, Sweet & Sour
The DJ Battle, Vol. 16
The BeatThiefs, Brown Sugar, Niko De Luka, Terri .b!, Tom De Neef, MC Shurakano, Tim Le Funk, Arthur van Dyk, Modestov, Techcrasher, The 80s Ghetto Collective, Matt Myer, Teo Moss, Daniel Shems, Fuseboxers, Souljackerz, Rude Vinyl, KAWILO, Valentina J Woods, Funky Fresh, Armin Van Eijk, NekliFF, Eric Tyrell, The Whiteliner, Natasha Burnett, Ivan The Muru, Madness, Nerak, DJ Meg, Ellroy Clerk, Mike Ivy, MMAIO, Manolo Ribera, Jose Ribera, Gil, Mastro
House the Pub, Vol. 15
Lopez Twins, Matt Myer, Vivi, Goose Bumps, Niko De Luka, Duher, Tonio Liarte, Jon Craig, Roger Slato, Frater, Stent, Teo Moss, Aurel Devil, Kid Shakers, Eric Tyrell, The Whiteliner, Natasha Burnett, DJ Turtle, Floran. C, Brown Sugar, MC Shurakano, Tiff & Trashkid, Dany Cohiba, The Deep Project One, GeRich, Feltting, Jussendo, Tom Leeland
House to Remember, Vol. 14
Mark Bale, Daft Steve, LeksTone, Teo Moss, O.B, Roger Slato, Tanya Michelle, Cosmic Funk, Brown Sugar, Kid Shakers, Niko De Luka, Matt Myer, Dion Mavath, Eric Tyrell, The Whiteliner, Natasha Burnett, Peter Brown, Lydiane, Luke Tolosan, Tom Buster, A.C.N., DJ Fist, Ange, Fine Touch, Promonova, Jesty Beatz
The Old School, Vol. 14
Tom Da Lips, Frater & Sent, Groove Bandits, Alexandra Prince, Kid Shakers, Angel Stoxx, George F, Dub Mechanics, Bassfinder, Tayken, DJ Turtle, Floran. C, Eric Tyrell, The Whiteliner, Natasha Burnett, Mastro Deejay, Marco Battagliero, Frater, Stent, Luke Tolosan, Mark Bale, Glazersound, Sharon May Linn, Luxure, Goose Bumps, A.C.N., Luke Lawson, Adrian Ford, Tonio Liarte, SL Curtiz, Domovnik, Duher
The Old School, Vol.11
Niko De Luka, The 80's Ghetto Collective, Rod Debyser, Math Delekian, Ivan Project, Kid Shakers, Cedric Vian, Joss H, Skla, A.C.N., Lydiane, DJ Fist, Luke Tolosan, Tom Buster, John De Mark, Eric Tyrell, The Whiteliner, Natasha Burnett, Subcquence, Aad Mouthaan, Souljackerz, Shytsee, Mat Batur, Madness, Glazersound, System B, Irrenhouse
Progressive Takeoff Vol. 12
The Palatinates, MyBack, Davies Junior, Brenton Mattheus, Jason Thurell, PressKit, Braudt, Naza Brothers, Big Leo, Level6, EisaYZ, Dario Synth, Hr. Troels, Sam Laxton, Frank Pierce, Michael Zhonga, DJ Anny, Jake & Zarrella, Amanda Wilson, Premeson, Falko Niestolik, Red Square, Levi, Ron Reeser, KEPIK, Christian Vlad
The DJ Battle, Vol. 7
John De Mark, Roger Slato, MacRoy, Majuri, Brown Sneakers, Tonio Liarte, DJ Fist, Kid Shakers, Ash Paine, Niko De Luka, Lydiane, Fine Touch, Mc Shayon, Eric Tyrell, The Whiteliner, Natasha Burnett, O.B, Matt Myer, SL Curtiz, Domovnik, Scott Chester, Jamielisa, Wander Sa, Facture, Jim Cerrano, James Hutchinson, Nyra (2), Techno Logic, Mastro, Tony Cox
The DJ Battle, Vol. 6
The BeatThiefs, Brown Sugar, Niko De Luka, Terri .b!, Tom De Neef, MC Shurakano, Tim Le Funk, Arthur van Dyk, Modestov, Techcrasher, The 80's Ghetto Collective, Matt Myer, Teo Moss, Daniel Shems, Fuseboxers, Souljackerz, Rude Vinyl, KAWILO, Valentina J Woods, Funky Fresh, Armin Van Eijk, NekliFF, Eric Tyrell, The Whiteliner, Natasha Burnett, Ivan The Muru, Madness, Nerak, DJ Meg, Ellroy Clerk, Mike Ivy, MMAIO, Manolo Ribera, Jose Ribera, Gil, Mastro
Uptown Festival, Vol. 6
10 Progressive House Tunes Vol. 25
Running Recipe, Vol. 3
Julia Poly, KPD, KC Anderson, Nic & Peter, Mister Jay, MC Jabbar, Syntheticsax, Techcrasher, Aggero, Eric Tyrell, The Whiteliner, Natasha Burnett, John De Mark, Farren Amani, Lucas Reyes, Terri B!, Vertical Smile, Teo Moss, Aurel Devil, Alexei, Carlos Kinn, J.lynn, A.C.N., Luke Lawson, Adrian Ford, Tonio Liarte, Matt Myer, Cristian Moxt, GeRich, Feltting, Jussendo, Andy Silva
You Know the Drill, Vol. 2
Max Creative, DJ Cross, Ksenia Moskvina, Yanter, Superball, Cedric Vian, Joss H, DJ Monxa, Rod Debyser, Brown Sugar, Niko De Luka, Terri .b!, Happy Paul, B.Vivant, Lopez Twins, The 80's Ghetto Collective, Monsieur Elle, Peter Brown, Matt Myer, Midnight Beats, Javi Ortiz, Eric Tyrell, The Whiteliner, Natasha Burnett, Teo Moss, Souljackerz, Anthony Attia, Andy Silva
Re:Vibe Essentials - Progressive House, Vol. 3
You Know the Drill, Vol. 1
Vivi, Goose Bumps, Fat Cat, Red Bosses, DJ Freedom, Siren, Mastro, KAWILO, Valentina J Woods, Gregory Chekhov, Max Maikon, Aggero, Kata, Delighters, Staffy, Ian Osborn, Nicolas Francoual, Lex Lara, Unknownz, Eva Menson, Robin Bright, Jem's, Tiger & Dragon, DJ Fist, Mark Bale, Aybewan, Brown Sugar, Kid Shakers, Alexei, Carlos Kinn, J.lynn, Eric Tyrell, The Whiteliner, Natasha Burnett, MC Shurakano, Mastro Deejay, Marco Battagliero
Most Massive EDM - 50 Of The Best EDM Tunes, Vol. 3
ANIELLO MUSIC, Thomas Solvert, Nikgen, Jean Elan, Eric Tyrell, Denice Perkins, Jamie Lee Wilson, Chuckie, Kronic, Krunk!, Laserkraft 3D, Roger Slato, Danny Better, Chico Chiquita, Alex Padden, Rosske, The Riberaz, Clean & Sober, Dario Rodriguez, Albekx, Timbo, Madoc, John Ross, Lee Carter, Dizkodude, Aronauer, Kaj Melsen, Alicia Madison, Roy Dest, Dodobeatz, Thimlife, More Plastic, The Palatinates, Noizze, Massive Ditto, P.E.M., Artistic Raw, BassNoize, Rampage, Eric Laville, David Ferrera, Cosmo Black, Rivals, Don Balag, DZBD, Tiger Shift, MILNER, Bradley James, Danny Wild, Marc Canova, Madsax, Mr. Groove, Killmode, Pierpaolo Fiore, Aleis, Outwork, Jhonas, David Puentez, Robyn The Bank, Bauncers, Simon Ransby, Azzido Da Bass, Point Blvnk, Moxi, Noizemode, Oki Doro, Apollon, Blorjax, Hochanstaendig, Mattias G80's, Lute
ALL ABOUT HOUSE - Electro Edition, Vol. 2
Summer Edition
Niko De Luka, The 80's Ghetto Collective, Luke Lawson, Adrian Ford, Tonio Liarte, Jon Craig, Goose Bumps, Kid Shakers, DJ Pearl, Lemon3, Brown Sugar, MC Shurakano, X-Guerrero, Javi Ortiz, Tony Cox, Alexei, Carlos Kinn, Lucas Reyes, Dany Cohiba, Tiff & Trashkid, Fuseboxers, Groove Bandits, Frater, Stent, Tom Da Lips, A.C.K., Slyax, Roger Slato, Victor Brown, Lesina, Kaysee, Rogue Elementz, Luna Moor, Stan Williams
Clubbin Paris, Vol. 12
Niko De Luka, The 80's Ghetto Collective, DJ Raymundo, Polina, Gabriel & Castellon, Fine Touch, Mc Shayon, Peter Brown, Tanya Michelle, Cosmic Funk, Luke Lawson, Adrian Ford, Tonio Liarte, Jon Craig, Goose Bumps, Alexei, Carlos Kinn, J.lynn, Lemon3, Tiff & Trashkid, Fuseboxers, Roger Slato, Victor Brown, Lesina, Carlos Mendes, Tom Leeland, Kaysee, Rogue Elementz, Luna Moor, Stan Williams, Matt Myer, Futurism, No Nation, Michelle Labelle
Spring Progressive Music, Vol.2
Funky Fresh, Armin Van Eijk, Mark Bale, Aybewan, O.B, Brown Sugar, Kid Shakers, Vivi, Goose Bumps, Daft Steve, LeksTone, Teo Moss, Damien N-Drix, Frater, Stent, DJ Pearl, Vertical Smile, Manolo Ribera, Jose Ribera, Eric Tyrell, The Whiteliner, Natasha Burnett, DJ Turtle, Floran. C, Anthony Attia, The Riberaz, Derek West, Midnight Beats, At It, Dirty Shade
Private Party Vol.4
Brown Sugar, Corey Andrew, Reza, Nicole Tyler, Math Delekian, Peter Brown, Talkboxx, DJ Deepsoul, Mick Kastenholt, Jay Ronko, Josh Newson, DJ Monxa, Kid Shakers, Alexander Adstedt, Promonova, Jesty Beatz, Deft Duo, A.C.N., Fine Touch, Mc Shayon, Bassbeatz, Eric Tyrell, The Whiteliner, Natasha Burnett, Matt Myer, Tanya Michelle, Cosmic Funk, Tonio Liarte
Winter Progressive Music, Vol. 3
Deft Duo, Funky Fresh, Armin Van Eijk, Tonio Liarte, Dion Mavath, B.Vivant, DJ James Munich, A.C.N., Charlenn, Anthony Attia, Damien N-Drix, Mark Bale, Brown Sugar, Midnight Beats, Eric Tyrell, The Whiteliner, Natasha Burnett, DJ Turtle, Floran. C, The Riberaz, Madness, At It, Shytsee, Dirty Shade, Christopher Damas
Massive Bombs #03
Jdakk & French, Francesco Diaz, Jeff Rock, Maxon (DE), Tom Appetite, Alex Sayz, Chris Melin, Adrian Bood, Disko Disko, Michael Grand, Miki Stentella, Los Angry Nerds, CK, The Whiteliner, SL Curtiz, Domovnik, Albin Myers, Ton! Dyson, Matt Chavez, Bolivaro, DJ Fist, Pablo Lopera, Tsaho, Danny Darko, Dj KawaY, FEST, Radioknob