Club ShakerZ is in the club scene as a DJ since 2001. Besides his talents and DJing with vinyl and CDs, he also started to edit tracks so they made more sense for his DJ- sets.He is forward thinking club music and commercial productions alike, this one will take it to the next level.His eclectic love of contrasting sounds reverberate through his productions. There were a lot of new productions in 2017.He is still working on better and better tracks in the electronic scene, never losing sight of all influences he had along the way and keeping one strong element in his music, and that is groove! 2017 sees Club ShakerZ further destroy dancefloors with their heavy beats.His sound provide incendiary underground grooves to fire up sweatbox after hours and
Latest Releases
Don't Mess with Techno
Emilio del Rio, Risto, Rotary Mode, FiveAm, Leeon, Ayhan Guneysu, Franco Bascolo, Antigravity Animals, BadBANG, Clark B., Blinky Blinky Computerband, Mario Gitano, Patrick P., Florian F., Luke Danfield, Projekt 101, Kony Donales, Delusion Works, The Smiling Buddhas, April Revolution, Mudes, Dome & Der Holtz, Klinkenberg, Shellshock Attack, Celestial Sounds, Amila Jay, Ravedifen, Rando Gunga, Mathias Nova, Glitchy dot Phong, TP One
Turnstunde 2K23
NHEIRO, League of Lyons, Fabiasco, Tosch, Little-H, Cytexx, DIONYMUSIC, Sam One, John David, Krasno, Milk & Money, Nick Solid, Enrich, Bongartz&Bongartz, The Vegas, Kilian Taras, Taylor Mosley, Piperis, Mila, Fabio Amoroso, Dream Funker, Jon Thomas, E L S K A, DJ Zabeat, Audio Shiner, Nico Schestak, Kusta5, Bailey Jehl, Kyara Dunava, woofa kid, DJUMECK, The Crazycookerz, Grande Vue, Club ShakerZ, Button Boks, Kristof Tigran, Blacksheep, We Funk, Irina Kant, Tabasco Bob, Claud Santo, Pc-Pat, Telly Quin, Affect, CrazyDane, Flatfoot Jones
Brazilian House Grooves, Vol. 02
Dennis Rapp, Rappstrakt, Projekt 101, Club ShakerZ, Alexander Slush, Kyzen, DJ Schillings, ReJohn, Sir Gladis, Chicagoboy, Thomas Marko, Grigor Mundo, Jana Vitiligo, DJ Chart, Kaan Gokman, Serdar Senel, Kenny Laakkinen, Francine, Salvatore Cutti, Marco Sciacca, Rob Hayes, Vonderboi, Degreezero, Tyghts, Sandrine Jopaire, Kristof Tigran, Conga Squad, Philip Cortez, Vera Patt, Henry D, The Lost Disko Superstar, Amanda, Martin Levrie, Dj Tulis, Max Zierke, Nico Schestak, Morgsch, Bruckmayr, Alive Stone, Giannis, At the Office, Jack York, The Ard
Lauf Raus, Vol. 3
Lara Taylor, Stefan Schnabel, ΚΩΝ, Kaloop, Steven Pierce, Cresta, Avorra, Automatic Preset, Dany Mombelli, Club ShakerZ, Kristof Tigran, Dyto, Maxim Novitskiy, Katana 04, DJ Sash K, Paolo Manfre, Vincenzo Agri, Sunlight Project, Fraune, Sharee, Promid, Farman Fathalian, D-Force, S.P.H.E.A.R., Laera, Shome, Polar & Eferrer, Tonski, Rober Sanchez, 2cats, Stereo Citizen, Jean Deep, Kidd William
Traumfigur, Vol. 2
Nick Solid, DJ Maximum, Sideleap, Audiophant, Kery Fay, Sir Gladis, Monobo, Ashley Barton, Johnys, Gionny, Aaron The Baron, Sanne Gutt, Showa, Telussa & Tijssen, Never Heard, Sgt.Elias, AlexMusicBase, Kilian Taras, Hannah Young, David Jedom, Zephria, Sergio Wos, Kike Sundance, DJ Snail, Ruben Cubillas, Jakepool, Ron Ractive, Beja, Leugim, Ference, Vindicci, The J, Panos Z, Esco89, Ghedzo, Kukuruznik, Disco Channel, A Photo in the Dark, AirplaneMode
Fitness Spring Edition
Dee Dee, Space Roosters, Blake Walker, Bob Shepherd, PAFF DEE, Housenumberone, Ranieri, Brothers, League of Lyons, Mannymore, T.O.M., Syntheticsax, Sarkis Edwards, Stereo House, Gabriel Robella, Smith John, Rashid Ajami, Haroun Hickman, Sixsense Project, Dea Ayu, Analog Brothers, Primacy, Housegeist, Recast Dj's, Nesia, Sugarbyte, Atmos (IT), Mark Well, Sunyo, Bonmot, Daiden, Stereoliner, Jason Turbulent, Adam M, Roberto Procaccini, Datenbahn, Q-Walker, StevenHess, Hollen, Ilhan Gumus, Quadrumana, Hijacker, Stick, Minimal Lounge, Brett Knacksen, Chris Joyce, Andrew Bright, B-MEN, DJ David Marquez, Martin Heyder, Club ShakerZ, Durden, Mandis
The Ultimate Dance Music Sensation
Michael Ruland, Sebastian Shefferfield, Glenn Travis, Frank Kohnert, Lyonbrotherz, Greenskiez, Ivan Herb, Dj-chart, Plastic Thomas Orchestra, Gianlupo, Thorsten Bongartz, Daniel Trop, Xplore, Onetech Sky, Eleeza, Freeg, Jack Dylan, Simon Miles, Winesk, Syntheticsax, Tonystar, Inzah, while_e, Sven Kleer, Greenhorn, Julian Drebin, JANE..., Audias, Tildbros, Pasquale Sammarco, Hushi, Club ShakerZ, Max Zierke, Nico Schestak, Anirhythm, Eduard Barchuk, Soulful-cafe, Act of Mood, DJ Fishbone, 2cats, Michael Youngvape, How To Loot Brazil, Ray Boyd, Ricardo Lopes, DJ Schillings, Terrence Miresu, Bostan, Alper Sezgin, Raver From Universe, Matthew Fj, DJ Dennis Mann, Christian Dorfner, MSTE, Ego.360, DJ Gonalto, Tenaj, Miss 4Play, Brenak, Norwood Bass Cartel, Sfrisoo, Yan Garen, The New Madonnas, Tosch, Chasey Rox, Jon Thomas, Mardahl, Tomasz Pauszek, Rob Hot, Vivien Schmitt, Sarastro, Ausono, Technoscout, Christian Tamberger, Brain Rock, Kuchinke, Bayer, MARC MONTANA, Ras Martin, Danky Cigale, Jenny Joao, Patrick G-Spot, Audio Shiner, Lil Teilerz, Kandy Kidd [GER], Bernd Kuchinke, weezy, Enrico D'Amico, Konstantin T, Dave Garnier, Joybiza
Future Sound of Vocal House, Vol. 1
Stephen Kay, Michael Push, Latisha, Virag, Club ShakerZ, A Day in The Dark, Tommie Cotton, Marc Tasio, Jean Claude Fanout, Mara J Boston, Clemens Rumpf, David A. Tobin, Yvonne Black, Joseph Christopher, Trak D, Street Soul Players, The Groovelab, Barbara Tucker, Soul Addict, Melody Deejays, Chris Tanch, Meaghan Murphy, Mash & Avari, Francis Soul, Dayenna, Sheeq, Orell, Carol Jiani, Collective Sound Members, Marcia Mulder, Dario Martino, Lydia, Sciaca, Ivan Santoro, Alex Guittini, Reinoud Van Toledo, Jack Delhi, Jorge Araujo, Rebecca Burgin, Nick Martira, Vixi, Garagestylerz
High Vibrations
Mauro Novani, Joltask, Pete Mazell, D.O.C., Alex Koenig, Freeg, Flava & Stevenson, Kay Valley, Martin Meister, Anya Kaye, DJ Crazy-I-Li, Tsunado, Mila, Fabio Amoroso, Raqoon, Christian Tamberger, Tosch, MS Dance Project, WhyAsk!, BVHVMUT, A Way of Being, DJ Fishbone, Symbiotic audio, Roberto Rodriguez, Modis Chrisha, Top-C, Lothar Porsche, N-t3ck, Da Hot Hatches, North Core Project, Strixter, Sound of DG, Fury, Trans.Zen.Dance, D-Phased, Sven Kleer, Pasquale Sammarco, Hushi, Club ShakerZ, Stian Gee, Nik a.k.a. NKM, DJ Rob, MC Joe, Pascal Rolay, Plastic Thomas Orchestra
Disco Candy Pop Sensation, Vol. 12
Michael Ruland, WiLL Hassegawa, Manu Tiemi, Lothar Porsche, Le Babar, Ladybird, while_e, Contrer, Onetech Sky, Eleeza, Inzah, Sgt.Elias, Selfman, Jacques Guzzi, Tildbros, Greenhorn, Jaydee, Felix Hug, Knall Kaese, Philipp Heinichen, Q-Walker, Alex Progress, Homaag, Pasquale Sammarco, Hushi, Club ShakerZ, 2cats, Sere L, Michael Youngvape, DJ Trotty, Dr. Ruth, Paul Glemser
Running to the Ocean
Emiel Roche, Starbud, Club ShakerZ, Alex Progress, Audiodrop, Showa, Patrick De Ville, Jakub Rene Kosik, Santiago Mendez, Fogg, Federico Mancini, Claus Cube, Theodor Tonwerfer, Mowgly3 M3, Andrea Stelitano, Quasi-Modes, Genning, Karl Simon, Gordon Raddei, M I G E, Ron Ractive, Dan Rubell, Andrea Velasco, DEVN6, Zsolt, Vincent Noxx, Z Musto, Eddy Chrome, Milu Tinovic
The Art of Tekhne
Beatorq, Soundsphere, Emiel Roche, Si Crip, Falke & Vogelbein, Walter Kurtz, Lucas Be, Alex Progress, Low Reef, Freaks on a Plane, Per Johann, Eddy Malano, Brian Ferris, Stefan Faust a.k.a Zorro, STILLmusik, Work Deep, Steve Smoke, Quadrumana, Dire T, Savio Buonomo, Gimbal, Starbud, Club ShakerZ, Das Lotron, Theodor Tonwerfer, Glo Phase, Naty Tea, Fogg, DRØMUNZ, L.E.F.O., Ar Jay, Djane My Canaria, Roland De Saint, Jakub Rene Kosik, Fu Vk, Michael Morgenroth, Prajnii
No Pain No Gain: Pumping Work out Tracks to Push Your Limits
B O H R, Inner & Key, The Wasted Professor, Alex Progress, Pearls Of Ibiza, Tony Smart, Vasilis Giotis, Brian Ferris, That Melon Guy, Chemical Neon, Shivana Faction, Zapotec, MI & DI, DJ TONY O (France), Chita, Azotex, GA3TAN, Marc Need, Miguel Alcobia, My Dirty House, Gianluca Grossi, SILKEY, Fogg, DJ WestBeat, Steven Blair, Dan Rubell, My Island, Jessie Pinkman, Rene Park, Prajnii, Robert Owens, Nick Martira, Roland De Saint, Adrian Bonacker, Nico Rein, Djane My Canaria, Ar Jay, L.E.F.O., Phil Moorey, 21RoR, Naty Tea, Maxim Novitskiy, Klein Tatiana, Mr. Fire, DJ Tony Suárez, DJ Julio Cruz, Modis Chrisha, Showa, Datenbahn, Alex Zind, Cesar Rincon, Tony Sempere, Emiel Roche, Mario Vee, Club ShakerZ, Projekt 101, Starbud, Winesk, Dire T, Savio Buonomo
Lieblingsmusik 09
Sascha Kloeber, Just Karl, Krüger+Meyer, Feador, Stefan Lindenthal, Elternhouse, Digitale Analogik, Sakin Bozkurt, Ference, David Kawka, Thunder + Ford, Natalie Exland, STOECKER, Transitive Feelings, Chill Refill, Philus Plexus, Cobra Cabana, 7even Icon, Square Plaza, Invisible Tune, Kolb, Emiel Roche, Behind The Fields, Nathalie De Borah, Mono & Lisa, Sigrun II, Athmospear, Gazdabolt, Club ShakerZ, Serge Legran, Datenbahn, Cubezar Hamburger Jung, Laura Stavinoha, Alex Zind, Feldschieber, Fu Vk, Dan Rubell, Beta Function, SILKEY, Adam Rise, STILLmusik, Pearls Of Ibiza
Pure Tech House 1
Jaydee, Serdar Ors, Budai, Negro Rodriguez, Xexu Lopez, Phil Moorey, Fernando Lopez, Alchemista, DJ Coslow, Showa, Avior, AfroQuakeR, J. Minguez, The Maersk Project, Killagroove, P.walter, Yonel Gee, Club ShakerZ, Getic, Ruben Murcia, Obrotka, K Beatz, X.FeelinX, Marco Prosch, Rokkafunk, Donkan, Fabio Amoroso, Matteo Veroni, Gokhan Gunes, Alain Jimenez, Duff, Livenup, Craig & Grant Gordon, Quadrumana, GHM, 16 Eleven, Joe Luthor, Madmace, Code 72, Kivema, Klara Klang, Can Yuksel, Yeray Sanfiel, Jakepool, Styles MC, Amyi, Jorge Dezher, Plasma2097, Phonista, Samuel Zamora, Unleashed Sound System, Tania V [IL], Ron Ractive, Flor, David Hilbert, Javi De Munoz, Falke & Vogelbein, Seconds & Friends
House Culture, Vol. 6
Miller, Qbon, Nafets, Mardahl, L.E.F.O., Marc Moosbrugger, Djane My Canaria, Adrian Bonacker, Nico Rein, Gandino, Fiti-X, Xlnce, Dealirium, Irmak Akan, Kilany M, Marc Hirschvogel, Work Deep, Rog&Phil, Einstone, Chris Miller, Doncler, Virag, Club ShakerZ, Chris van Baal, Sona, Falke & Vogelbein, XERHO, Tom Wilcox, Nick Solid, MR78, STOECKER, DJ Lex, Kenny Laakkinen, Aubrey Whitfield, Natalie Exland, Renè Miller
Ibiza UG 2019
Tom Wilcox, Another Nelson, Athmospear, Lucas Be, Kolb, Roland De Saint, Q-Walker, Brian Ferris, Behind The Fields, Simplex Sensus, Nathalie De Borah, Sakin Bozkurt, Tec77, Showa, Sigmatic Project, Work Deep, Stefan Brandenburg, Tosch, Alex Progress, Anti Audio Army, Starbud, Club ShakerZ, Giuseppe Bottone, Emiel Roche, Cesar Rincon, Tony Sempere, L.E.F.O., B O H R, Djane My Canaria, Luca Paone, Dan Rubell, Stefan Faust a.k.a Zorro, SILKEY, Nigel Joe, FR3UD, Greyhawk, Gordon Raddei, Datenbahn, Razzaro, Ve Kramer, Skinship, Jul's, Carles DJ, Mike Tierra, Woodoo, Fu Vk, Irmak Akan
Sunshine Dance
DJ Kermit, Monica, Lightwarrior, Chrizz Morisson, Dave Rodgers, Andre Kornev, Randy Norton, Double D, Projekt 101, David Dima, Ken Silver, The Officer, Morten Lind, Saitar, Lyane Leigh, S.E.X.Appeal, Club ShakerZ, Sherley, Be Or Not To Be, Novaspace, Timi Kullai, Dj Plastic, R3VOLV, Patrick, Steve Es, Ray Famor, Melody Cruz, Ironnie
Summer Sessions
Jaydee, Nita, Microwave Monkeys, Showa, Felicia Uwaje, Djane My Canaria, Dj Jacky Joe, Sosa Ibiza, Yo-c, David K (GER), Outatime, Marc van Linden, Steve Murano, Dennis Cruz, Club ShakerZ, Laura Stavinoha, Alex Zind, Crew 7, Jane Vogue, Timi Kullai, DJ Combo, DJ Merk, Naxwell, Patricio Amc, Aaron The Baron, Gregor Weinberg, L.E.F.O., Martin Roth, Luis Amarillo, Adrian Bonacker, Nico Rein, A-Brothers, Ralf Velasquez, Strandcafe, Ecco
Talent Box 3
DJ Coslow, Toni Schweizer, Jaydee, Pre Brooklyn, Double Deep, Geo Daft, DEC_DRUM, Joe Luthor, Alexander Hristov, Sven Laakenstyk, oguz demiroz, Mathias Nova, Alex Progress, Sen Etan, Club ShakerZ, Marc Veiz, ShezZzo376, Onnote, Serdar Ors, Supertons, Kivema, Harry Perlo, Greyhawk, Gaioski, Alvaro Arroyo, Furkan Dulda, Corusa, Miguel Lautaro, Frank Cadillac, Agent Juno, Sam One, Gaty Lopez, Clark B., 3Tekk, Simon Jaxx, Audiolove, Andy Lane, Paul Killey, Matiso, Escobar (TR), Can Gulbahce, Sigother, Showa, Hossam Jamaica, Bugra Ozel, Juren Vu, Snlsy, Filthy Rhodes, Fiorez, Andreas Christou, Yvonne Black, Recep Saltan, DJ WestBeat, ivankstek, Chronogramm, Stefano Cioffi, Frankie Volo, Jssst, Jakepool, Psychotic, Francesco Carrozza
Lieblingsmusik 08
Neal Porter, Fabs#, Merlin Drueg, Ill-Boy Phil, Sebastian Fleischer, Flatfoot Jones, Homebase, Alex Progress, Setter, Rocketpunk, Emiel Roche, Atosi, Tiefenschoen, Gonzalo Risso, ivankstek, Gregor Weinberg, Koogel, Marc Veiz, Lefrenk, Camoflash, Kick & Key, The Alien Brainchild Project, DJ Eef, Virag, Club ShakerZ, Retrosynco, Kivema, Clique Rouge, Dana Blade, Filtercut, Louis Desero, Raumlehre, Hipster Aura, Corosun, Joe Luthor, Le Kawumm, Yonel Gee
Miami Ug 2019
Toni Pinetti, Bikini Beats, Akroyd, Andrew Cash, Max Ill, Krause.D, Ted Peters, Jabig, Niancine, Tabasco Bob, Adamant, Frederick Alonso, Shee, Huseyin Onen, Ilhan Gumus, Marc Veiz, Club ShakerZ, Imperfect Machines, David Kawka, Camoflash, Showa, R.Y.U, Stalot, Joe di Bianco, Lush9, L4NDR, Mosha, T.a.f.k.a.t., Alex Progress, Patrick De Ville, SerialnumberZ, Rog&Phil, Vincent Noxx, Pavlo Barbossa, 2cats, Audio Cycles, Peter Jay, Aker, Kivema, Gaty Lopez, Datenbahn, Dan Rubell, Z Musto, Sean Van Arnhem, Jaydee, Christos Nemtsas, Chris Rockwell
Miami WMC 2019
Finest Techhouse - Winter Edition
Quality Techhouse as Usual
Clique Rouge, Feldschieber, Luc Canetti, Kick & Key, Gizzmoe, Modulest, Showa, DJ Eef, Glammer Twins, Virag, Club ShakerZ, Roland De Saint, DJ Nenne, Kivema, The Maersk Project, System Breakdown, Raumlehre, Sean Van Arnhem, Right Mood, Mushino, XFX, Djane My Canaria, Stefano Cioffi, Frankie Volo, The Electronic Advance, Hubert, Marc Veiz, FADE (NL), Flatliner, Intec