Italian DJ-producer Pietro Berti aka Dj Outwork; influenced by italo disco records, his unique electro sound has conquered dancefloors and club charts all over t he Europe. Bot h under his own name and under different pseudonymous he has released famous remixes such as ‘Summer Jam’ for Underdog Project and ‘Soul Sister Soul Brothers’ for Duke, as well as remixes for Rivera Project ‘Some kind of heaven’ and DB Boulevard. Italian testimonial for Pioneer Pro DJ since 1994, Pietro Berti has a deep musical background due to his long experience in touring around the Italian country. ‘Elektro’ is the hit released by Outwork featuring Mr Gee aka Glen White, the famous singer and artist who started his musical career in the 80’s, with the Heart and Soul band first and
Latest Releases
Radio Pirates, Vol. 4
Dominik Koislmeyer, Jimmy Burney, Falko Niestolik, Point Blvnk, Dheva, Tavengo, Calmani & Grey, Leonail, Foot Plinter, Ducka Shan, Mike Wryter, Nrgee, Avantic, Rootkey, Oni Sky, Roger Horton, Andrea Piko, Luca Fuligni, Jonny Rose, Eugene Luu, Gerard, Cruzer, Nik Pryce, Nicolas Belli, Frederik Abas, Nathan Brumley, Sharkhuman, Taradu, Outwork, Elaine J, Krik Over, The Teachers, Walking Path, Marc KUKKA, Amoon (AT), Dudu Capoeira, Diozo, Encure, Brett Miller, Idin Gorji, Kornpluck, Bassy Jay, Jan Leyk, Sam Collins, Paula Douglas, Mi Ni, Joachim Garraud, Charlie Sputnik, Ridwello
Amsterdam 2023 (Special Edition)
La Fiesta Ibiza (Beach Edition)
Explorations 01
10 Years Muziek Colours (Dance Into Space)
House Music - One Love, Vol. 4
Dago Cross, Solange, Marcolino, Redo, Cinematic, Loja Do Cacao, Umbria Style, F.D.R., Lura Calder, Van Deross, Aida Cooper, Castle, Denise, Royal Planet, Liza, Sound From Island, Heart Of Space, Wax-Match, Angel, Bottai, Ripari, Tiny Dancer, Marcomix, Soldout, Larry Ray, Nell, Johnny Maker, Sunseed Project, Mauscat, Kyra, Sabrina Johnston, T.I.D.E., MVS, The Others
Gods of Progressive, Vol. 4
Ensaime, Marcamoly, The Beat Man, Amoroso, Alien Cut, Sydney Rutledge, Florus Garreau, Musicbump, Guasco, Francesco Foderaro, Pietro Coppola, Lorenzo Lellini, Daresh Syzmoon, Felix Berntsen, Sacred Sport, Teejay, Rotor Link, Kathleen Warren, Max Sabatini, Alex B, Norma Reagan, Archer Hibbins, Dizzy One, Moko, Numb3, Phil A., DJ Soma, Wet Striker, Owen Zichy, The Cobblers, Recycled Vegas
Progressive Bounce, Vol. 1 (Late Night Club Monsters)
Marco Zardi, Ensaime, Marcamoly, Klod Rights, Jimithesun, Coppola Pietro, Francesco Foderaro, David Di Sabato, Lorenzo Lellini, Teejay, Bruno Barra, Matteo Palmieri, Daniele Soriani, Marco Del Giudice, Rossini, Ferri, Ivan Laine, Adrian P, Carl Novy, Emanuel Paglicci, Amoroso, Alien Cut, Black Notes On White, CCCP, Master T, Boosta, Manuel Deep, Walter Fargi, Load Crew, Cristian Marconi, Progetto Genesy, Master Dee, Wax-Match, Den J Rose, Tina Ted, DJ Samuel Kimko, Koma, Mash, Valeria Di Dato, J Vale
8 Years Sky Academy Records (Club Edition)
Adam Cooper, Sandra Kanivets, Natasha Burnett, Em Appelgren, Amber Maxwell, Kohlenkeller, Dan Iwan, Milosh K, Paula P'cay, Victor Special, Adoreum, Felix FX, Emly Clausen, Betty Barrak, Faruk Khaledi, Kevin Funk, DJ Carlos B, Incognet, Alex Niko, Ward Palmen, DeLacroix, Hardem, DjVincenTech, Engin Ozturk, Yevgeniy Hyperman, O.B.M Notion, Night Vision, Peace Of Soul
9 Years Muziek Colours (Space Is The New Club)
Rya, Dany Cohiba, Dj Danny M, Steve Salameh, DJ Danjer, Kohlenkeller, Adam Cooper, Sandra Kanivets, Paula P'cay, Natasha Burnett, Oscar Gs, Dani G Saxo, Lian July, Amber Maxwell, Adoreum, Outwork, Dr. Alex, Syntheticsax, Maclaro, Mario Hatchet, Em Appelgren, Emly Clausen, Felix FX, Liz Mugler, CLOE, Carlos 2G, Eddie Amador, Jose Ibanez, Io Bodrowski, MNK, Cassi Luv, Julian Woods, Osmoz, Eric Tyrell, Denice Perkins, Sheyla Jamz, Manifesto, Lucky Vegas, Ben'yala, ASHLAR, MoreCause, Engin Ozturk, Acida Corporation, Dave Gusten, Amok Dee, Ivan Pica, Marija Dunn, Andre Rautenberg, Henriko S. Sagert, Mimram, Physical Phase, Audiosonik, O.B.M Notion
Miami Virtual Festival (Beach Edition)
Worldwide Virtual Festival - Best Of 2020 (In The Club)
Worldwide Virtual Festival - Best Of 2020 (Space Is The New Club)
New Year's Eve 2021
Cristian Avigni, Raffaele Caporale, Michelino, Korach, Kardano, META4OUR, Billy Newton-Davis, Isis Salam, R.oK, Melleefresh, Banju, Saxmode, 2 Wrapz, Outwork, DJ Frisco, Marcos Peon, Left Ear Right, Richard Harrington, Kenei B, Hotknife, Mathey B, SALADIN, Danny Jay, idoLies, Robiko, JackEL, JAYKØ, Steezy Wundr, Dj Oleg Skipper, MXJ, Wolvero, Jay Percy
Hit Clubbin 2K20 (The Six Collection) [Compilated by: Dj Frisco & Marcos Peon vs Sharapov]
MIAMI DANCE & TRANCE - WMC 2020
Ryan Raya, Adam Cooper, Ward Palmen, Natasha Burnett, O.B.M Notion, Milosh K, Paula P'cay, Victor Special, Effayé, Emly Clausen, Incognet, Alex Niko, Dan Iwan, Night Vision, Sanna Hartfield, Amber Maxwell, Amy K, Janey Brown, Em Appelgren, Felix FX, Jessy Nimni, Engin Ozturk, Louise Van Veenendaal, Jessy, Ward Palmen, Peace Of Soul
MIAMI MUZIEK COLOURS - WMC 2020
All Night Long (The House Train Express), Vol. 3
Loja Do Cacao, Alex Barattini, Michelle Weeks, Midnight Express, Sound From Island, Fabolous DJ's, Solange, Nell, Paolo Barbato, Bobby Liker, Van Deross, Aida Cooper, Johnny Maker, Sunseed Project, Mauscat, Royal Planet, Pierpaolo Cricenti, Kekko DMC, Ang3lino, DJ Sorm vs. Ash, Soldout, Larry Ray, Wax-Match, Angel, Dark & Matteo D, F.D.R., Lura Calder, Liza, The Others, Amoroso, Cinematic, Freedome
Nothing But... Dance Sessions, Vol. 03
Toby Smash, Tom Da Lips, GC Turner, Five Months, Jolynn, FluxDaddy, Titas Basak, Lavelle Dupree, Freshcobar, Freaky DJs, KaktuZ, Flashbird, K-Style, Connor McDonalds, Dota, Paul Mendez, Dinar Candy, Mhyst, Soundsperale, QRVZH, Victor Ward, Lesamoor, Dark Intensity, Carlos Mojica, Audi Medina, Emly Clausen, Roger Bonner, Nacha, Thomas Nan, ClassiQ, Kgolo, Anthony Coccodi, Alex Greenhouse, Glass Figure, Reezo Deep, Ntsako, Dino Del Moro, DJ Kristal
AMSTERDAM 2019
AMSTERDAM ADE 2019
Total Freedom Ibiza 2019
F3d3 B, Milk Bar, Jen Raina, Nuyorica, Gadom, Julian Florent, Cacciola, Richard Grey, Bartouze, Silvio Carrano, Monaus, Rich Fayden, Francesco Sassi, Menini & Viani, FabioEsse, Santarini, Storm, Alex Lo Faro, Vallacqua, Vito Trix, Jason Sando, Outwork, Cesare Caccia, Just @MI, Hollywood Jack, Chris Tower, Inunti
Weekend Nights, Vol. 1
Z.A.A.R., Guglielmo Brunelli, Vicky Production, Tommy Zero, Nermin Miralemovic, Monochrome (Mt), Martina, Artywell, Daydream, Dustin Paul, Lory Dee & Freddy, ReLight Orchestra, DJ Andrea, Margareth Menezes, Fabio Mek, DJ Kam, Jaques Le Noir, Bsharry, Tavanti, Dani Tarantino, DJ Slave, Vale Love, Blackindago, Bruno Barra, Matteo Palmieri, DJ Jurij, Ensaime, Joy Di Maggio, DJ Mash, Pacific Nation, The Switch, Johnny B., Soldout, Larry Ray, Klod Rights, My Friend Vinnie, Fabrizio Fullone