In the world of production gets when he was just 14 years old, and that is when he also reveals the structure and concept of music. In the year 2001 Kid Vibes starts collaborating with various hip-hop artists and while making instrumentals for them, he develops the skill of music production. During that period, he was lurking around through many studios and there he meets with professional producers and studio equipment. In 2004 he starts recording of his first demo album which he finishes by the middle of 2005. During 2006-2007 he did many songs and remixes by various music hits. Being in love with house music melodies, in 2008 he decides to commit himself completely to production of electronic music. 2009 brings many positive critics to his remixes and
Latest Releases
Drum Kit - Drum & Bass 2023
Manlio Calafrocampano, Out Distance, Ralf Alwin Bremen, Online Onion, Lil SpaceB, Subrix, ESELTEK, We Are Not Analog, U.V.P, Trick 17, Jhofre, VicJoff, Ruchy, Bandar-log, Anorganik, BullSkull, Timmy D, Jay Nas, Blackphil, DIIVISION, Atomik, Dem Tune, PLTX, Species, Filibration, Misology, Cholerix, Laconic Impression, Zentoy, Dexter Dub, DJ Flava DnB, MC Mankind, Polaridad Inversa, Kid Vibes, Juninho Coelho, Valentina Stupar, DJ Istar, Ams Eyla, PIKU, Peeeedro, Mr. Sandman, Luther Frankensand
The German Road to Rio: 2023
Dario Deep, Michael Psarras, Betsu, Sp3kDrum, The Stoned, Disco Channel, Red Richards, Sean Graham, Ron Ractive, Dubdeliquent, House da Buun, Kid Vibes, Juninho Coelho, Marc Wagenhofer, AirplaneMode, Mr Luke & Mikeandtess, Showa, Kiara B, Erick Wan Bacher, Stylenz, Hybridphonic, Big Watt, Laura Noise, Djane My Canaria, J Roddherz, Pol (BO), 2Bar Kid, Another Løw, Lars Leonhard, Daniel Eyrich, Yoga Culture, Coco Basel, Ten Thence, Laura Mills, Frank Gabba, Metadream, Never Heard, Jonse, Hannd
Fitness Dance Convention 2023
The Lab Wizard, Tosch, Tildbros, Colin Saks, Danielle Hollobaugh, John Talent, Komodo, Skaei, Igor Foxx, Sideleap, Baby Alice, Chris Davids, KIM, Michael Push, Cresta, Ivan Herb, NEONHELM, Alchemist Project, Bang B, Arkanem, Tara Louise, Lando Lennox, Deejay Anady, Kivema, Hetskiy, Leomeo, DJ Gonalto, LUX3L, Megara Vs Dj Lee, Lyane Leigh, S.E.X.Appeal, Sample Rippers, Crazy Z, Danny Bee, Mfw Trance 1980, Dj N-dee Cut, DJ HXL, Kenny Laakkinen, We Funk, Martell, House Voltage, Mad Doxx, Sebastian Sonar, Smashtagz, Steve Es, Housenumberone United, Twin Paragon, Cancel Amt, Balearic Sol, Who Is That Dj, Quilla, Eagle I Stallian, Deen West, L-Dis, Floor Shakers, Delia, Jan Glue, Cihan Turk
Ein Tag am Meer - Relax & Lounge Musik
Crayon 88, Andrew Fields, Le-Ann, Cradle Collective, Michael Ruland, Hohnwald, Aural Space, Koomar Beat, Amanda Hopewell, Collective Sound Members, Huey Buzo, Ash-Poow, Soni Soner, Reiner Sonnenschein, Albert Moon, Sound Traveller, ChillOne, 67M.E.Segantini, Koronisia, Bert Hold, Gelb & Blau, Bahia Palace, Blinky Blinky Computerband, Oliver Kern, Naturmentoring, Lounge Myrial, Alex Nöthlich, Dustin Lefholz, InjunTrubl, Stellios, En Reinscher, Kavanof, Celestrum, Joe Jog, The Atmosphera, 7 Nights Of Wonder, Kid Vibes, Nikola Utopija, Juninho Coelho, Adam, Rolf Bürgermeister, Iwan Harlan, Ludmila Witzel, 8Two, Acid Classic, Music for Work, Taigherwuds, Chill Factory, Blue Light Orchestra, Peter Heaven, Steven Phillips, Loungeside, Elygyon, Study Music Library, Dreaming Sound, Lofi Quality Content
Drum & Bass - Breakbeat
U.V.P, Greg Sin Key, Spooly, Dana Lix, Athmospear, TS, crsv, Trick 17, Act of Mood, Jhofre, VicJoff, L.u.k.l., Simon Holmes, Fobee, Sinnfeld, DJ Antibody, Extra Medium, Species, Amen B, Verrya, Major T, Second Element, Break It Down, Snikta, Eris & Oz1, Kid Vibes, Zoe Milano, Krum, Leotone, Corrosive Destruction, DJ Chap, Tito Villaraco, Rassterlin, Just like Ammy, Nivanoise, Ayberk Zeray
Hot & Deep, Vol. 1
Funky House Brothers, Matthias Lichtenberg, Summer Disclosure, Ernesto, Kid Vibes, Stashica, Rudy MC, Alivo, Splitten, Codar, Guixa & Batriani, Andy's Dee, Redde Rationem, Plastic Tactic, David Eye, Supersymmetrie, Disco Channel, Me and My Shadow, Invisible Tune, Luv Dub, Silo Disko, Francesco Ballato, Deep Attitude, DJ Milectro, Dmitri Saidi, Deep Unit, Traumkulisse, Walkner.möstl, The J, Chris Hauer, Frankp, DJ Patt, Faktor-X, Kinetic P, Cable Culture, MC Johnny Def, Marco Klose, Fabrizio Colasanti, D Project, Juan Demal, Mappey, Monsterst At Work, Weinberg Tandon, Sunseet, Monuloku, Kadent, Klangware, Carnatt B, Harriet Summer, Roman König
Chill Yourself
Camino Rojo Del Corazón, Dyodho, Acid Classic, Benny Clavis, M-tronic, Rene E-Dul, Dustin Lefholz, Magaia, Lafoliedamour, Almohnke, DJKC, Degreezero, Fabbro, Silentloops, Vis et Spes, Collective Sound Members, Lofi Beats, Aaron The Baron, Nekun, Arnoon, Calmi, Davide Berardi, Inum, Chillout Bay, M.Deppe, Mira, Cradle Collective, Bananaquit, Beatgridded, Huey Buzo, Hoffini, ALL THAT RIDDLE, Matthias Reis, The Breithut Project, Enea Brutti, Anirhythm, Hohnwald, Bahia Palace, Yamanu & Samoa
Groove the Day with Chilling Music
DJKC, Degreezero, Silentloops, Slowfi Beats, Aktnuance, Boeklin, Alexander Bollinger, die klangtaucher, Jules Tibani, Chillout Bay, Enrico Donner, Enea Brutti, Artinburg, Tomasz Pauszek, ALL THAT RIDDLE, Hohnwald, House da Buun, Ruben Coslada, Yamanu & Samoa, Las Atlanticas, DJ Joe, Ronald Boreas, Sound Traveller, Pay Kusten, Grind Disco, Ocean Star Empire, Kid Vibes, Symbols Of Sound, Erippio, Statmatica, Cloud Wave, Omatar, Andre Kornev, Makia Blue
Fastination Dance Festival - the Bigroom EDM Convention
Speed, Soundstream, Alchemist Project, Royal T, Sven Kleer, DjSchluetex, Dömötör Balázs, Hor-z, Jon Thomas, Pia Magnet, Jamie Bartok, Lindus, Kamouflage, John Azoulay, AlexMusicBase, California Sun, Roboter, Covid, Visioneight, Doraemi, Lyane Leigh, S.E.X.Appeal, Silone, NX33, IIKARUS, The Mighty Schooners, Projekt 101, Nastyvirus, Bang B, Florian Cassiede, Stalot, Vivien Schmitt, Zwei-takt, Dj Judge, Cristian Van Gurgel, Sideleap, EDM Music, Andy Ztoned, Prolosapien, Lexxxi, BrainMusic, Fel350, Kid Vibes, Armand Falco, Khatchadour Babelian, Michael Dune, Tosch
Easter Chill & Deep House Time
Audiophant, Kery Fay, Sir Gladis, Marla B. Bisches, Glangold, Beach House Brothers, Chicagoboy, Sancho, Dlareg Ralkep, Oscar Rogers, Gerald Paul, Eva Elekktra, Elton Jones, Los Surfistas Gigantes, Nano Banani, Churchen, Amy More, Gerald Peklar, Lalabo, Hagen, Vernetta Ochoa, Da Gatsi, Las Chicas Professionales, M I G E, Slomo, Noak Purushottama, Pasqualle, Hannes Im Glück, Geha, Chillo, Myra Miles, Art Famely
Hello December
Zandei, Löwen Crew, Middlestones, Sound Of 962, DJ Nils Sifrin, Al Ge, Greta Gaia, Elli Uda, XTMPLX, BLUFF BLUFF, King Kerlitz, Twinnie, Gerald Paul, Meckie Mex, M I G E, A M G, Gerald Peklar, Magic Delphin, M G P, Art Famely, NILS POT, Bacon Brothers, FehlZündung, Los Dos Terminados, P a W A, Dlareg Ralkep, Fu Vk, Allen Alexis, Glangold, Marla B. Bisches, Luke Meyers, Benj Baer, India, The Reflex Artists, Hagepa, Buddha Lounge DJs, Geha, Ivan Herb, Kid Vibes, Mak Others, Marth Manthe, Erik Trigger, Ranieri, Brothers, Dario Synth, Yaneena, Samantha Mayer
Bassline Cruiser, Vol. 2
LXT, DJ Istar, Ams Eyla, Johnny Massacre, Drummachine, Rene Zmugg, Audiophant, Kery Fay, Sir Gladis, T:Base, Morpheus, Anorganik, Eliqxir, Carlo Capito, Species, Coverrun, woofa kid, Kid Vibes, Stashica, Mystical Sound, Paranetics, Callan Maart, Silver Cat, Turntill, The Mighty Schooners, Dark Maestro, Deskem, Bereneces, The Ronin, DJ Inspired, Hayk Rafael, Alias Unknown, Flotec, Epiphysis, The J effect, Kyril Garcia, Feriotonix, Ventorum
Sommerbrise 2K22: the Chill & Deep House Session
Kid Vibes, Lazar Kissiov, Stashica, Susana, Blacksheep, Navi, Nastasia de Sapio, The Betatesters, Birgit A. Bourne, Claud Santo, Pc-Pat, Beja, Edinburgh Council, Jan Sun, Marvell, John Talent, Martin Koveid, Chris Navarro, German Courtin, Chilli Black, Passmic, teachme, Big Jeep, Alexander Bollinger, Klangfamilie, Decibel Artforce, AirplaneMode, MABU, Sixteenth Pulse, Nicolai Masur, Innessa Kuz, Audiophant, Kery Fay, Sir Gladis, Stefano del Mare, Tomek Silva, Pino Firmani, Özkan Önder, Miky Junior, Heads Up!, Evoking Silence, Flow And Physics, Gazdabolt, Woltrax, Yel Bron
Bassline Cruiser, Vol. 1
Elixr, Kid Vibes, Juninho Coelho, Valentina Stupar, Peeeedro, Deadfunk, T19, Alone Again, Audiophant, Kery Fay, Sir Gladis, Johnny Massacre, Flotec, Nikola Utopija, Marble Elephant, High Tension, Anorganik, Sena Dagadu, Alpha Drop, Fletnyx, Kyril Garcia, Carlo Capito, Xplore, Drummachine, Djxx, Liquid Emerald, Yotek, DJ Istar, Ams Eyla, The Audio Killers, Sick Run, Kaizar, Everyday Curve, Coverrun, woofa kid, Blackphil, Heidler bis wolkig, Mystical Sound, Identity, Fractals, Paranetics, Callan Maart, ROB NOA, Lucas Dooley, Filibration
City Lounge
Acceptable Drunk, Duenec, Chephirah, Dustin Lefholz, Asservat, David Venuta, Rheingold Ensemble, Gries, Hip-Hop Lofi Chill, Alfredo De Vincentiis, Lichterloh, Projekt 101, Jay Man Soul, E - Verformung, Degreezero, Ferdi8, Ju K, Renè Miller, Silentloops, Heso, Eduard Prost, MJ Colourful Sounds, Kid Vibes, Nikola Utopija, Chill Factory, 67M.E.Segantini, Bahia Palace, Rolf Bürgermeister, SEAN BAY, Gluth & Burkhardt, Patrizia Ferrara
Deep in the Future
Nicolai Masur, Innessa Kuz, Sixteenth Pulse, MABU, AirplaneMode, Decibel Artforce, Kukuruznik, Introphy, Klangfamilie, Aleve, German Courtin, Chris Navarro, JRACE, Marvell, Ron Ractive, Jan Sun, Edinburgh Council, The Betatesters, Middlestones, Adam Rise, Nastasia de Sapio, Navi, Never Heard, Retrosynco, Blacksheep, Kid Vibes, Lazar Kissiov, Stashica, tiziano pacioni, K 77, Mr. Jonk, Transitive Feelings, Andy's Dee, Floriana Monici, Mangiuz, Cie, Mar io
You and Me - Special Lounge
Proxy Brides, Roesselsprung, Silentloops, Ace of duty, Degreezero, Anima Infinity, The Sura Quintet, Lofi Sleep, Wermuth, Alfredo De Vincentiis, Eduard Prost, Acid Classic, Kid Vibes, D&Z, Terry Bomb, Ludwiger, 67M.E.Segantini, Kieloval, Promid, Diario, Lofi, Ritscher, Huey Buzo, Chill Factory, Loungeside, Heso, 7 Nights Of Wonder, Hello2win, Luise Kurz, Joe Jog, Collective Sound Members
Perfect Relaxing Lounge Music
Ladamar, Thomas Dür, ThomMP, Huey Buzo, Degreezero, Ron Ractive, Greta Gaia, Audiophant, Kery Fay, Sir Gladis, Rolf Bürgermeister, Leisure Pleasure, Crypto is the Future, Terry Bomb, Kid Vibes, Nikola Utopija, Exquisite Frame, The Biosnakes, Aaron The Baron, Sirius Delta, Eduard Prost, Innate Joy, Logophilia, Ace of duty, Von Gauss, Githeli, Mandala Fields, Fin Moyee, Meeresfunk, Synthimental, Baghira, Lofi Sleep
Subbass Culture 2k22
Carlo Capito, Cyber Forms, Meszaros, Anfo, Echomatics, Fr33m4n, Aznok, Species, Sebastian Hammer, Everyday Curve, Mystical Sound, Coverrun, woofa kid, Kingslayer, Kid Vibes, Stashica, Eliqxir, Paranetics, Blackphil, Heidler bis wolkig, Sirius Delta, GitKlar, Clusta, Tronics, Aelement, Timmy D, DJ Bullskull, PLTX, Anorganik, Sena Dagadu
Rumble in the Jungle 2K22
PLTX, Flotec, Invold, wholio, Carlo Capito, Kid Vibes, Nikola Utopija, Sand im Ohr, Echomatics, Mr. Lettuce, Kosmos, Ferice, Spooly, T Base, Marble Elephant, Warm Roller, Anja, FLM, Mystical Sound, Anorganik, T:Base, Native C, Flynn Green, Dan Guidance, Rafau Etamski, Mammyth, Jaded, Fletnyx, Kyril Garcia, Gourski, Xplore, Abstra, Seria, Rodion Suleymanov
Larrys Garage 2K22 : Deep House for the Sophisticated Party Crowd
Tobias Köppel, Mr Luke, Retrosynco, Blacksheep, House da Buun, House Chimney, Kenny Laakkinen, Kid Vibes, Lazar Kissiov, Stashica, Chris Galmon, K 77, Sonic Primers, Easement, Topazz, Zodoo, Fermin Gutierrez, Timofey Yashi, B33 Plays, Rosy Bones, Ed Rafe, Cankan, Cankan Lady, Kidd Salute, Andy's Dee, Balzerwood, Nicolai Masur, Bogomil Damyan, Ego. R, Americanna, Sigother, Cie, Mar io, Spurious, Mr. Thorn, Tom Hagen, Jessie Cherry, Vykvet, Midnight Warrior, Olav Finn, Claud Santo, Pc-Pat, Vit Adam, Raimund Karl, Max Vertigo, Sascha Beek, Gordon Bleu, Steven Chu, Carbon Parlour, Planet King, Jaytor
House DeepArtment: Upcoming Deep House from the Next Generation
Mauro Ghess, The Oxy Generator, EIN KLANG, Hansgod, Fabrizio Monaco, Ann Saunderson, Soulful-cafe, B33 Plays, Ahrwald, Trip2 Universe, Renga Weh, Cassio Ware, Judge Jay, Grammelot, Ron Ractive, EASTERN WIZARD, Mr Luke, Mikeandtess, Sergio Wos, Clara La Roche, Homaag, Msyd, DJ Nenne, Mizz Athena, Laera, Dario Giliberti, Mauro Novani, Claud Santo, Pc-Pat, Ziggy (IT), Ted Peters, shower cap, Pier Giorgio Marini, DayandNite, Retrosynco, Titus & Flemming, Globally Local Music Factory, Ellie Beth, Dacore, Kid Vibes, David T Boy, Orkus, Harre, Karla, Daneshiromusic, Gianni de Santis, Angelo Ferraro, djdona
Weekend Bangers
Ziggy (IT), Flowryder, shower cap, Thomas Kessler, HEIN+KLEIN, Bob Shepherd, Invisible Tune, Manolita, KzH, Audio Shiner, Brian Ferris, Jon Thomas, Naxwell, LK, Matthias Lichtenberg, Ramon Fuentes Nieto, Flava & Stevenson, DCVN Cosimo, Alex Galiver, Adrian Pitscher, Dollar Dummies, Lena Vargas, Innuendo, Nicola Papa, Kos Vrs, Fanis Bouhlariotis, DayandNite, Julio Peris, NeoMonkey, Retrosynco, Ghedzo, KARL KANE, André Jayden, Kid Vibes, Stashica, Marky V-lectro, Louis Fortes, The Alien Brainchild Project, Beta Function, weezy, Enrico D'Amico, T19, Kmru, Anton Baron, XCRPT, Will G., Bowlah, Ron Ractive, Oscar Bardelli, Dan Chi, Quincy Jointz, Judith Menner, Julius Olivia
Afro House
Oscar Bardelli, Krizoo, Juice, Kid Vibes, Don Bang, Elson Cabral, Giovana, DJ G, Sho Tyme, Sukurumba, Andres Valera, BlackFace Family, Ron Ractive, Benjamin Emmanuel, Danny Jay the Doctor, Precious T, Natalie K, Urbe Deep Connextions, S. D. Pala, Expectaz, Jack Black (nl), Steve Paradise, Corazza, Mathew Brabham, DJ Nasty Deluxe, Luca T, Bantunani, DJ Trendy L, Sponch Makhekhe, Charlitas Delivery, Camila Fazin, Torsion Soul, Jadey Leigh, Tino, Nasty Smith, Leotone, Angel Negron, Tinyi Mohl, LPA City, Mas Flores, Love Rules Everything, Bruno Zarra, Talel, Sahara-Project, Qwam, D. Bragaglia, Genaro Fernandez, DJ Eef, Jean Deep, Marc Veiz, Ferruccio Belmonte, Lenny Belmonte, Black Elektronika, Sam One, TMO, DJ La Cat, Clemens Rumpf, Tall Muntu, Man P, Chilli Black, Marco Semedo, Canberk Tosun, Per Johann, Tommy Boccuto, Giampy Romita, Rob Hayes, Laera, EnzinoSting, SILKEY, Woogees, Karim Le Mec, DJ G & Russoul, Wolves
Tiefseetaucher: 2020 Deep House Essentials
Globally Local Music Factory, Ellie Beth, Tete Calme, Vykvet, Dacore, Southbeat, Kid Vibes, David T Boy, Gianni de Santis, Karla, Daneshiromusic, Sebastian Mauro, Ramon Fuentes Nieto, Ted Peters, Orkus, LCC, Bahia Palace, Buddynice, Melting Plastic, Mr Luke, Mikeandtess, Fabrizio Monaco, Danky Cigale, Mel, Martin Den Hollander, Josua, Jens Manuel, Nathaniel DJ, Wooka, Patrick Ananta Sutardjo, Panderma, Babah, Gazdabolt, Klangfamilie, Never Heard, Padde, La Rochelle Band, Maurizio Piacente, Theodor Tonwerfer, Liam Van Hyde, Anne La Sastra, Daylotz, Julio Peris, This Human Condition, ERDAL SAVAS, Manoh, Alex Galiver, Claudio Fiore, Matthias Springer, Mark Well, Filthy Rhodes, Luco Lands, R.oK, Eren Sahin, Sgt.Elias, Quint S Ence, Soultekk, Saxoben, Magressic, Franco van Stone, Rachel Grey, The Spectaphiles, Evan Hurkett, Hrodgar, The Encore Project