Known for her unique ability to cross genres, Sylvia Tosun has written and performed an amalgam of Electronic Dance Music songs, enmeshed with a traditional songwriting style, which has catapulted her to the top of the International Dance Music Charts. Following numerous Billboard chart- topping releases, Tosun wrote and performed the international Trance hit “An Angels Love” in collaboration with DJ/Producer Alex Morph. Touted as this generation’s new trance anthem, "An Angels Love," continues to be a global sensation due to the steady support of the world's #1 DJ, Armin van Buuren. She has collaborated with artists and remixers such as Andrew Rayel, The Disco Fries, October Project, Alex Morph, Bimbo Jones, and Grammy-winning Mix Engineer/Executive Producer, Tom Lord-Alge. Her project “VenSun”, a musical alliance with French DJ/Producer, David Vendetta,
Latest Releases
Armada Music - 20 Years - Extended Versions
Brando, Loud Luxury, Lost Frequencies, Tinlicker, Helsloot, Armin van Buuren, Trevor Guthrie, Daniel Nitt, MÖWE, Dennis Kruissen, Drew Love, Nadia Ali, Iro, Sultan + Shepard, AMPM, Michael Kaneko, Jan Blomqvist, Elena Pitoulis, Janieck, Boy Tedson, Sebastien, Mokita, Duvall, Sam Gray, Harold van Lennep, Pablo Nouvelle, Kylan Road, Thallie Ann Seenyen, Felix Jaehn, Calvo, 3LAU, Justin Caruso, Iselin, Mr. Probz, Audien, Cate Downey, Thomas Gold, Jillian Edwards, Cedric Gervais, Damon Sharpe, GATTÜSO, Lil Jon, Hardwell, W&W, M.BRONX, Antillas, Fiora, ARTY, Andrew Rayel, Gareth Emery, Lucy Saunders, Morgan Page, Lissie, Alok, Liu, Stonefox, Autograf, WYNNE, Mason, Princess Superstar, Felix, Laurent Wolf, Eric Carter, Gadjo, Chocolate Puma, Funkstar De Luxe, Moony, Static Revenger, Phats & Small, The Good Men, Afro Medusa, Dragonette, Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano, Cat Dealers, Bruno Martini, Seizo, Human Resource, Lock 'N Load, Klubbheads, Joe Smooth, Inner City, Chez Damier, Tensnake, Cara Melín, Olav Basoski, Matt Guy, D.O.D, Harry Romero, CID, Westend, Armand Van Helden, ANOTR, Kristine Blond, James Hype, Low Steppa, Kelli-Leigh, Eelke Kleijn, Ben Hemsley, Robert Miles, Kidnap, Leo Stannard, Yotto, Something Good, Lifelike, Kris Menace, Robbie Williams, Lufthaus, Sono, Sian Evans, Kevin Saunderson, Patrick Topping, Jerome Isma-Ae, Scot Project, Chicane, Moya Brennan, Veracocha, System F, Solarstone, Andy Bury, Three Drives On A Vinyl, Gaia, Jurgen Vries, Binary Finary, i_o, Susana, Orjan Nilsen, Robert Nickson, The Space Brothers, Lost Witness, MaRLo, Feenixpawl, Mila Josef, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Sylvia Tosun, Avancada, Darius & Finlay, Markus Schulz, Ferry Corsten, Gouryella, Signum, Scott Mac, Karen Overton, York, Vincent De Moor, Hilight Tribe, Vini Vici
Believe in Everything - Steve Allen Remix
The History of D.Trance, Vol. 2
Gary D, Matt Pincer, M6, Willem Van Hanegem, M6, Willem van Hanegem, Meghara vs. Lee, DJ Vega, Montorsi, Antolini, Antolini, Montorsi, DJ Panda, Binary Finary, Allen Ma, Robert Gitelman, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Sylvia Tosun, RAM, Kankitsu, Chris Excess, Beat Service, Gary D., Djorge Caballero, DJ Snowman, Matt Bukovski, Katty Heath, Matt Bukovski & Katty Heath, Ferry Corsten, Cosmic Gate, Cosmic Gate, Ferry Corsten, Elles De Graaf, Evan Kendricks, Ayla, Talla 2xlc, Indecent Noise, Hypetraxx, Talla 2XLC, Indecent Noise, Hypetraxx, Cocooma, Bas, Bas, Ram, Dennis Sheperd, DIM3NSION, Dennis Sheperd, DIM3NSION, Syncbat, Jeitam Osheen, Seref Dalyanoglu, Richard Durand, Kamaya Painters, Armin van Buuren, Hilight Tribe, Vini Vici, Armin van Buuren, Vini Vici, Ultra Shock, Bobina, Richard Durand, Bobina, Bas Van Den Eijken, Myde, Myde, Bas van den Eijken, Jam & Spoon, Ruslan Radriges, Brad Thatcher, FOLUAL, Tycoos, The D.Trance Crew, Robert Nickson, Jameson Tullar, Rexanthony, Elastica, Sunshine Rockerz
A State Of Trance 1000 - Celebration Mix (Mixed by Armin van Buuren) - Extended Versions
Armin van Buuren, Andain, Gareth Emery, STANDERWICK, HALIENE, Yuri Kane, Cosmic Gate, Emma Hewitt, Christina Novelli, Sunlounger, John O'Callaghan, Sarah Howells, Omnia, Ira, Shapov, Christian Burns, OceanLab, Above & Beyond, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Natalie Gioia, Simon Patterson, Lucy Pullin, P.O.S., Super8, Aalto, Rank 1, Kush, Andy Moor, Karen Overton, Ridgewalkers, El, Matt Darey, Kate Louise Smith, Zoe Johnston, Chicane, Moya Brennan, Orjan Nilsen, Andrew Rayel, Bobina, Markus Schulz, Gabriel & Dresden, Departure, Sharon Den Adel, Jorn Van Deynhoven, The Blizzard, Whiteroom, Adam White, Gaia, Ferry Corsten, Betsie Larkin, i_o, W&W, Gouryella, System F, Ralphie B, Davey Asprey, Signalrunners, Mike Foyle, Push, Paul Oakenfold, Carla Werner, Richard Bedford, Jano, Zara, Luminary, Mat Zo, ARTY, Shogun, Planet Perfecto Knights, Paul van Dyk, Jan Vayne, MaRLo, Feenixpawl, Way Out West, Solarstone, Scott Bond, Plumb, Key4050, Bo Bruce, Justine Suissa, Tiesto, Kyau & Albert, Richard Durand, Annabel, Saltwater, Sylvia Tosun, Binary Finary, Aly & Fila, The Thrillseekers, Ben Gold, Sebastian Brandt, Audrey Gallagher, RAM, Jwaydan, Hilight Tribe, Vini Vici, Sonic Inc., Giuseppe Ottaviani, Arksun, Robert Miles, Veracocha, DJ Shah, Adrina Thorpe, Plastic Boy, Pulser, Hemstock & Jennings, Allen Watts, 8 Wonders, Susana, Sivan, Thomas Bronzwaer, Photographer, DJ's United
AFTR:HRS (Mixed By Tiësto)
Vocal Trance Hits - The Anthems - Extended Versions
Armin van Buuren, Susana, Ian Van Dahl, Marsha, Above & Beyond, Zoe Johnston, Chicane, Moya Brennan, Delerium, Sarah McLachlan, Dash Berlin, Lange, Sarah Howells, York, Markus Schulz, Justine Suissa, Vincent De Moor, Gabriel & Dresden, Molly Bancroft, Lost Witness, The Thrillseekers, Sheryl Deane, Dogzilla, Jaren, Mitiska, Cerf, Cerf, Mitiska & Jaren, Solid Sessions, Pronti & Kalmani, Bart Claessen, Kyau & Albert, Omnia, Melissa Loretta, Andy Moor, Meighan Nealon, Ashley Wallbridge, DJ's United, Karen Overton, TyDi, Audrey Gallagher, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Sylvia Tosun, Signalrunners, Julie Thompson, John O'Callaghan, Warrior
Trance Top 1000 - The Legends - Extended Versions
Robert Miles, Paul Oakenfold, Carla Werner, Armin van Buuren, Delerium, Sarah McLachlan, Above & Beyond, Chicane, Bryan Adams, Veracocha, Binary Finary, Jurgen Vries, Gareth Emery, Lost Witness, The Thrillseekers, Sheryl Deane, Dash Berlin, Gabriel & Dresden, Molly Bancroft, Aly & Fila, York, Markus Schulz, Departure, Cosmic Gate, John O'Callaghan, Audrey Gallagher, Vincent De Moor, Sunlounger, Zara, W&W, Mauro Picotto, Orjan Nilsen, DJ Sakin & Friends, Andrew Rayel, Mat Zo, Super8 & Tab, Solarstone, Andy Bury, Kyau & Albert, Three Drives, Oliver Smith, Mark Van Dale, Enrico, CRW, Signum, Scott Mac, Andy Moor, Meighan Nealon, Ashley Wallbridge, Ilan Bluestone, Airbase, Bart Claessen, Tritonal, BT, Adam K, The Space Brothers, Flash Brothers, Solid Sessions, Menno de Jong, Jonas Steur, Frank T.R.A.X., Karen Overton, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Sylvia Tosun, Warrior
A State Of Trance Classics, Vol. 12 - The Full Unmixed Versions
Robert Miles, Gareth Emery, Christina Novelli, Markus Schulz, Carrie Skipper, Morgan Page, Lissie, Ferry Corsten, Maria Nayler, Cosmic Gate, Mauro Picotto, ATB, Hemstock & Jennings, Paul van Dyk, Armin van Buuren, Susana, York, Shena, Jurgen Vries, Signum, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Sylvia Tosun, Mike Foyle, BT, JES, Yves Deruyter, Rank 1, Super8 & Tab, Roger Shah, Kamaya Painters, Airwave, Mark Otten, Sonorous, Active Sight, Emma Hewitt, RAM, Chicane, Bryan Adams, Jaren, Mitiska, Cerf, Cerf, Mitiska & Jaren, Orjan Nilsen, Midway, DJ Ton TB, Svenson, M.I.K.E., Dogzilla, Robert Nickson
Paul Oakenfold - DJ Box August 2017
Trance Hits Top 20 - 2017-08
Tenishia, Jonathan Mendelsohn, Fisherman & Hawkins, Airscape, Robert Nickson, Maria Healy, 4 Strings, Sylvia Tosun, Pino Benji, Cold Rush, Amine Maxwell, Mino Safy, Ahmed Helmy, Chris Metcalfe, Bogdan Vix, Lucid Blue, Airborn, KeyPlayer, Diana Leah, Suncatcher, Exolight, Roman Messer, Sue McLaren, Alex Leavon, Kyle Pepper, Tom Exo, Andrew Henry, Abstract Vision, Elite Electronic
Trance 100 - Summer 2017
Armin van Buuren, ATB, HALIENE, ALPHA 9, Dash Berlin, Christina Novelli, Emma Hewitt, Andrew Rayel, Protoculture, Paul van Dyk, Gareth Emery, Ratty, Allen Watts, Ben Gold, STANDERWICK, First State, MaRLo, Jurgen Vries, Alexander Popov, Ilan Bluestone, Giuseppe de Luca, Andy Moor, Lange, Stadium4, David Gravell, Jonathan Mendelsohn, Kyau & Albert, Orjan Nilsen, Rykka, Bobina, Super8 & Tab, Jonny Rose, Ruben De Ronde, Rodg, Louise Rademakers, Omnia, DRYM, Ashley Wallbridge, Joonas Hahmo, K-System, Estiva, Somna, Matthew Steeper, Julie Thompson, LTN, Wrechiski, Alexandre Bergheau, Sylvia Tosun, Digital X, Yoel Lewis, Denis Kenzo, Hanna Finsen, Conjure One, Leigh Nash, Artento Divini, KhoMha, Francesco Sambero, Madeleine Wood, Davey Asprey, Assaf, Nathan Nicholson, Eric Lumiere, Fabio XB, Liuck, LR, Ahmed Romel, A & Z, Robert Nickson, Cat Martin, RAM, Cari, Garibay, Olaf Blackwood, Sveta B., Danis, Tenishia, Jason Ross, Fatum, Diana Leah, Mark Sixma, Betsie Larkin, Tommy Johnson, Tom Fall, Steve Dekay, ARCZI, Radion6, Dan Thompson, Whiteout, Heatbeat, Stacker, M6, Holly Drummond, Jeremy Vancaulart, Illitheas, Manuel Rocca, DARVO, Chris Schweizer, Zigo, Spoiled, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Kim Kiona, Signum, UDM, Mhammed El Alami, Ben Samy, DT8 Project, ReOrder, Driftmoon, Shinovi, Berg, Amba Shepherd, Exis, Cold Rush, F.G. Noise, Sneijder, Ben Nicky, Jordan Suckley, Talla 2xlc, Jennifer Rene, Frainbreeze, Luciano Martinez, Andres Sanchez, Sean Mathews, Trouser Enthusiasts, Scott Bond, Charlie Walker, STA, Steve Allen, Heaven's Cry
Moments
Vocal Trance Classics 007 - Extended Versions
Sophie Sugar, Sunlounger, Dash Berlin, Rigby, Tritonal, Cristina Soto, Cosmic Gate, JES, John O'Callaghan, Sarah Howells, Nic Chagall, Jonathan Mendelsohn, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Natalie Gioia, Jaren, Mitiska, Cerf, Sylvia Tosun, Doublev, Jan Johnston, JJoy, J Joy, Antillas, Moscow Noir, Jose Amnesia, Jennifer Rene, Kirsty Hawkshaw, Tenishia, Paul Trainer, Antonia Lucas, Andrea Mazza, Fabio XB, Denis Kenzo, Alexandra Badoi, Craig Connelly, Christina Novelli, A-Peace, Drea Delacruz, Ben Nicky, Linnea Schossow
Vocal Trance Classics 006 - Extended Versions
Andrew Rayel, Alexandra Badoi, Gareth Emery, Christina Novelli, Dash Berlin, Emma Hewitt, Markus Schulz, Elevation, Sunlounger, Zara, Aly & Fila, John O'Callaghan, Eli, Tenishia, Somna, Michele C., Alex M.O.R.P.H., Sylvia Tosun, Satellite Empire, Sebastien, Paul Oakenfold, Cassandra Fox, Hidden Logic, Luminary, TyDi, Keshia, Ronski Speed, Sir Adrian, Ohmna, Nurlaila, Heatbeat, Quilla, Luke Bond, Roxanne Emery, Tommy Johnson, Nanje Nowack, DJ Shah, Adrina Thorpe, Black Snow, Marisa & Mark Wild
Black Hole Trance Music 01-17
Orkidea, Sami Uotila, Steve Brian, Ryan Farish, Johnny Yono, Solarstone, Ferry Tayle, Jennifer Rene, Solid Stone, Major League, Leo G, Ben Nicky, Chloe, Maarten De Jong, Solis & Sean Truby, RAM, Aelyn, James Dymond, Andres Sanchez, KATHERINE AMY, Sylvia Tosun, Sean & Xander, Mark Sherry, Jamie Walker, Ross Ferguson, M.I.K.E. Push, Somna, Diana Leah, Sean Tyas, Cindy Zanotta, Cold Blue, Sneijder, Katty Heath
Abora Chillout: Best of 2016 (Mixed by Johannes Fischer & Ori Uplift)
Vocal Trance Classics 001 - Extended Versions
Markus Schulz, CeCe Peniston, Dash Berlin, Kate Walsh, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Sylvia Tosun, MaRLo, Sarah Swagger, Aly & Fila, FKN, Jahala, Tritonal, Cristina Soto, Andy Moor, Carrie Skipper, Sunlounger, Zara Taylor, TyDi, Tania Zygar, Jan Johnston, Tenishia, Max Graham, Neev Kennedy, Leon Bolier, Elsa Hill, Ridgewalkers, El, DJ Shah, Adrina Thorpe, Ben Nicky, Linnea Schossow, Eco, Lira Yin, Funabashi, Hammer, Karen Overton, EnMass, Sophie Sugar, Rebecca Emely
Global DJ Broadcast - Top 20 December 2016
4 Strings, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Dan Thompson, Solis & Sean Truby, Jerome Isma-Ae, Alastor, Seri, Nifra, DIM3NSION, Alter Future, Radion6, Kyau & Albert, Adina Butar, Ruebx Qube, Trilucid, Danilo Ercole, Wrechiski, Joe Red, Sylvia Tosun, Anske, Eco, MSZ, Orbion, Funkagenda, 2nd Phase, A Boy Called Joni
A State Of Trance Year Mix 2016 - Mixed by Armin van Buuren
Armin van Buuren, Omnia, Sivan, Yoel Lewis, Lyrica Anderson, Christina Novelli, Lanos, Sylvia Tosun, Digital X, Andrew Rayel, Ilan Bluestone, Giuseppe de Luca, Denis Kenzo, Sveta B., Cosmic Gate, Eric Lumiere, Kryder, Chicane, Moya Brennan, KhoMha, Andrew Bayer, ARTY, Genix, Super8 & Tab, W&W, Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike, Orjan Nilsen, Alexandra Badoi, Ana Criado, Rodg, Kensington, Above & Beyond, Estiva, Gareth Emery, Ashley Wallbridge, CVNT5, Angel Taylor, Push, BullySongs, Kyau & Albert, Angel Falls, Zaa, Mino Safy, Mariana BO, David Gravell, MaRLo, Emma Chatt, Simon Lee & Alvin, Dave Winnel, Clara Yates, Maes?tro, Alexander Popov, Jonathan Mendelsohn, Jennifer Rene, DRYM, Airborn, Bogdan Vix, KeyPlayer, Ben Gold, Chloe, Lost Frequencies, Sandro Cavazza, Cartel, Luke Bond, Christian Burns, Feel, Kristina Antuna, Ferry Corsten, Human Resource, Orkidea, Exis, Willem De Roo, Bobina, Mohamed Ragab, Attila Syah, Marco V, 4 Strings, Radion6, Gaia, The Thrillseekers, Hydra, Gouryella, Bryan Kearney, Gavrielle, DIM3NSION, Rising Star, Betsie Larkin, Jorn Van Deynhoven, Paul van Dyk, Chris Montana, Chris Bekker, John O'Callaghan, Clare Stagg, Wayward Daughter, Illenium, Joni Fatora, Justine Suissa, Masters & Nickson, Audrey Gallagher, A.R.D.I., Linnea Schossow, Saad Ayub, Aly & Fila, Susana, Roger Shah, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Den Rize, Natalie Gioia, Ahmed Romel, Magnus, Simon Patterson, RAM, Stine Grove, Lucy Pullin, Hilight Tribe, Vini Vici, John Askew, Chris Schweizer, Will Atkinson, Mark Sherry, Derb, Space Frog
Black Hole Recordings Best of 2016
Markus Schulz, Ethan Thompson, Cosmic Gate, Eric Lumiere, Haley, Myon, Shane 54, Ferry Corsten, Orkidea, Betsie Larkin, Ollin Kan, Liam Chan, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Christian Burns, PureNRG, Andy Moor, Somna, Gouryella, Brian Laruso, Eve Belle, RAM, Stine Grove, Lange, John O'Callaghan, Clare Stagg, Bobina, JES, Tiesto, Sied van Riel, Arkham Knights, Jennifer Rene, Solid Stone, Solarstone, Jordan Suckley, Sam Jones, Sneijder, Katty Heath, Nerq, Floor Cry, Sylvia Tosun, Luke Chable, Manufactured Superstars, Iossa, Eco, Human Resource, Andre Sobota, Airbase, DJ Ferris, Morttagua, Elektrokid, Mory Kante, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Liquid Soul, Lux, Båssanova, Moonbeam, Paul Oakenfold, Sir Adrian, Fisherman & Hawkins, Alexandria Maillot, VENIICE, Roger Shah, Moya Brennan, DIM3NSION, dryra, EpicFail, NessaKay, Mark Sherry, Alex Di Stefano, Nano Bites, Daniel Wanrooy, Sally Saifi, Richard Durand, Max Graham, Fisher, WSTLNDR, Menno de Jong, Adam Ellis, Kate Louise Smith, Trilucid
Corsten's Countdown November 2016
(R)Evolution
Black Hole House Music 11-16
Armin van Buuren presents Armind - Best Of 2016 - Extended Versions
A State Of Trance - Future Favorite Best Of 2016 - Extended Versions
Armin van Buuren, Lyrica Anderson, Aly & Fila, Ahmed Romel, Ben Gold, Ferry Corsten, Cosmic Gate, Rising Star, Betsie Larkin, Simon Patterson, Lucy Pullin, Sylvia Tosun, Digital X, Andrew Rayel, Amber, Roger Shah, Nathia Kate, Stine Grove, Ultimate, Solis & Sean Truby, Bryan Kearney, Will Atkinson, Gavin DeGraw, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Den Rize, Natalie Gioia, Cartel, Luke Bond, Cimo Frankel, Mark Sixma, Emma Hewitt, Bobina, Kensington, Saad Ayub, Francesca Genco, Omnia, Gaia, HP Source, A.R.D.I., Denis Kenzo, Sveta B., Exis, Tenishia, Sue McLaren, Headstrong, Jennifer Rene, Roman Messer, Julia Lav, Mhammed El Alami, A & Z, Leolani, Zaa, Mino Safy, Mariana BO, ReOrder, Ferry Tayle, Audrey Gallagher, RAM, Signum, Cyre, DJ T.H., Geert Huinink, New World, The Alliance, Mixail, Airborn, Bogdan Vix, KeyPlayer, Eco, Driftmoon, Snatt & Vix, Misja Helsloot, Illitheas, Mohamed Ragab, Attila Syah, Starpicker