DJ and Producer signed to Coldharbour Recordings. CEO of El3vate Recordings and Unknown Musik Recordings. Since his arrival to the scene in 2004. Elevation has earned a reputation for producing everything from Trance, Progressive trance, Techno, and Melodic Techno. Classically trained in music, Mike has not only created some of the most memorable songs in dance music history, earning him the title ‘King of Melodies’. and also known for helping Markus Schulz shape the sound of Coldharbour Recordings. Elevation is known Most notably known for his releases on Coldharbour Recordings, Armada Recordings and many more. His collaborations with the likes of Markus Schulz, Khomha, Grube & Hovsepian and others has gained massive support from DJ Tiesto, Armin van Buuren, Markus Schulz, Ferry Corsten, Paul Oakenfold and the list goes on. This Grammy Nominated
Latest Releases
The Otherside
Rei Low, Ladyroxoxo, DJ Girl, DJ Magongalo, Elevation, nohighs, x.nte, Nondi_, Twofold, Odae, Secat, Sepha, SULFFFFFFUR, Zvrra
Ambient Excellence, Vol. 2
A Jump into Nowhere (Ambient Music)
Electronic Finesse (The Intellectual Electronic Collection), Vol. 1
Capa, Larry Michael, David Phillips, Mirage Of Deep, Aliye Mutlu, Andy Smokey, Steen Thottrup, Nordik Karisma, Luca eight, Patrick James, T2'n, Rust Blossom, David Michael Matthews, Scofield, DJ Nuke, Voice of Fractals, Paul Foster, Lovely Sound, Ingo Herrmann, Elevation, Jedi Resistor, Percy Kelly, DJ Dope, Pianochocolate, Takt 3, Xavier Salo, Abroad Spore
Fly Me to the Moon (The Electronic Ambient Selection)
White Side Soul, Xalapaxo, Attic Two, Lost Dreams, 5Th Groove, Lady Lounge, Harmonica, Cody Serra, Elevation, Cosmique Beat, Honour, Grey Star, Control 98, Fast Connection, Kingsize, Air 99, London Gate, Desert Roses, Candid Elements, Endless Blue, At Simplicity, Love City Orchestra, Kay Of Dreams, First Groove, Leaving Music
GUKUBA
Wellness, Spa & Meditation, Vol. 4
Ganganesha, Dharma, Flavas, Shivara, Groove Hotel, Stefano Praxa, Aldemario, LIFE, Iqbal Ram, Colour Tree, Jack Izzard, Examinations, Jai Kamal, Mark Question, Be Cool, Chill Out Hotel, Purnima Mani, Marin Elli, At Simplicity, Zarina Sunil, Indian Ocean, Fast Connection, Elevation, Crystal, Cody Serra, Leela, Damayanti, Chill Classic, L Elements, Mark Mars
Trance Top 1000 - The Pioneers - Extended Versions
Armin van Buuren, Veracocha, Jurgen Vries, Ferry Corsten, Paul Oakenfold, Asher D, Chicane, Moya Brennan, Barthezz, System F, Paul van Dyk, Wayne Jackson, Three Drives On A Vinyl, Solarstone, Andy Bury, Matt Darey, Marcella Woods, Above & Beyond, Lange, Skye, Coast 2 Coast, Discovery, York, The Generator, Binary Finary, Gouryella, Blue Amazon, Vicky Webb, Aly & Fila, Tony De Vit, Three 'N One, Johnny Shaker, Vincent De Moor, Rob Tissera, Quake, Gabriel & Dresden, Molly Bancroft, The Thrillseekers, Pulser, Signum, Markus Schulz, Elevation, K90, Warrior, F. Massif, Sander Kleinenberg, Electrique Boutique, Lost Witness, Orjan Nilsen, John O'Callaghan, Mannix, Dogzilla, The Space Brothers
Electronic Clouds, Vol. 1
Zach Fernandez, Nakiro Namoto, Port Grimaud Project, Gaba Milani, Aysy, The Arctic Soda, Dub Mars, Caanall Groove, Elevation, Makina Jane, Larry Gee, James Wilson, Chill Factory, Fifth Groove, Square 22, Haywood Petit, Dominique Falk, Soul Frequency, Red Sea Grooves, Jamie Rogers, Soul Fire Ensemble, Next Project, Shawn Bowen, Tom Lojo, Jason Chambers, Stephen Aguilar, Midnight Lovers, Gale Denis, Ethos Senko, Waldo Munoz
Melodic Techno Selections, Vol. 03
Bound (AUS), Cristina Soto, Saad Ayub, Alex Greenhouse, Cameron J., Alex Starsound, Kataouchee, Richy Fancy, Matt.Gray, Aigio Vono, Ethan Poe, Kind Of One, Chris IDH, NICK JOJO, Da Fresh, Kemi J, Elay Jee, B/O/M, Adrian Zenith, Pilch, Frank Sadness, GreenNavy, Forest Weed, MeloTek, AIO, F4T4L3RR0R, Vamos Art
Crosstrain Trax 004
Paul Morena, Raving In Secret, Tim Williams, Taro Division, Aliens Bad Brothers, Big Martino, Stephan Barbieri, Lautaro Ibañez, Time Assault, Luciid, Eric Sän, AN:TI, Subgate, Dark Ban Tes, Quintin Kelly, Jiorgio Ranion, Larm Wolke, Elhase, Cyprusian, Cristina Soto, Saad Ayub, Majak, Diego Knows, Codefar, OAAA, Marcos Fagoaga, Aza, Mowgly3 M3, P.Young, Master & Guy, Koschenill
Minimal Pulp, Vol. 1
Luxy Chillout
Immeasurable Extent
Airport Grooves, Anthony Riviera, Aquatic, Asian Soul, Black Vision, Blue Sofa, Chill Magic, Chill V, Cool Jaques, Desert Roses, DJ Kam, Elevation, Endless Blue, Flame & Co., Flatt SK, Floor 21, Frank Hamm, Frankye Lloyd, Glamour Beats Ensemble, Jinz, K Groove, Konsiglio, Lady Lounge, Lost Dreams, Lounge System
A State Of Trance Classics, Vol. 14 - The Full Unmixed Versions
Armin van Buuren, Laura V, Paul Oakenfold, Carla Werner, Moby, Dash Berlin, Roxanne Emery, Markus Schulz, Elevation, Vadim Zhukov, Mesh, Yahel, Vincent De Moor, Above & Beyond, Richard Bedford, Rank 1, Kush, Whirlpool, Chicane, Vigri, Arnej, Probspot, Midway, Menno de Jong, Ben Gold, Gareth Emery, Andrew Rayel, Gaia, Hidden Logic, Luminary, BT, Jose Amnesia, Jennifer Rene, Three Drives, Jono Grant, Mike Koglin, Rising Star, Betsie Larkin, W&W, Carrie Skipper, Myon, Shane 54, Mirco De Govia, Peter Martin, Anthanasia, Agulo, David Berkeley, Phynn, Fictivision, Choopie, Shmuel, Hooligan, Thomas Bronzwaer
Trance Top 1000 - Ibiza Classics - Extended Versions
Armin van Buuren, Justine Suissa, Paul Oakenfold, Andy Moor, Above & Beyond, Paul van Dyk, Chicane, Delerium, Leigh Nash, Veracocha, Push, York, Gareth Emery, Ashley Wallbridge, Anjunabeats, Markus Schulz, Elevation, Jurgen Vries, CMC, Vincent De Moor, Ernesto vs Bastian, Jaren, Mitiska, Dash Berlin, Cerf, Plastic Boy, Aly & Fila, FKN, Jahala, Three Drives, Albion, Three 'N One, Johnny Shaker, Signum, Dogzilla, Airbase, MaRLo, Bobina, Susana, The Blizzard, Omnia, Pulser, The Space Brothers, Mat Zo, ARTY, M.I.K.E., DJ Misjah, DJ Tim, Airwave, Jonas Steur, Erik Vee, DJ Jurgen, Thomas Bronzwaer, Fire & Ice, Saltwater, Sassot, Lost Witness
Daydreamin' (Electronic Lounge Bubbles), Vol. 4
Flip Segers, Ficture, Alexander Diamond, Lovely Sound, Karen Gibson Roc, Andy Smokey, Jacob Powell, Ingo Herrmann, Jai Kamal, Stuce The Sketch, Gabor Deutsch, Individuum, Elevation, The Shadows, Global Bite, Red Buddha, Nathan Cole, Patrick James, Steen Thottrup, Jack Funk, Jaded Danger, Jedi Resistor, Syusi & Lilli, Living Room, Beach Hoppers