For well over a decade, The Thrillseekers have been at the forefront of the world's dance scene. From his first single 'Synaesthesia', through to the club anthems 'The Last Time', 'Song For Sendai' and 'Everything', Steve Helstrip has been behind some of the most emotive, evocative electronic music ever released. He's shared co-production credits with Chicane and Ferry Corsten; remixed Tiesto and Armin, and reworked Sonique's 'Feels So Good' into a worldwide, No. 1 record.Steve is as well known as a DJ as he is a producer having captivated crowds the world over with his tough, cutting- edge sets. 2004 saw The Thrillseekers enter DJ Magazine's Top 100 DJs poll, before going on to break into the top 50 (landing at no. 45) in 2006.In late 2005 The Thrillseekers moved
Latest Releases
Black Hole Trance Music 11-23
Emma Hewitt, Roman Messer, Christina Novelli, Sarah De Warren, Richard Durand, D72, Sam Allan, Ferry Corsten, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Fisherman, Markus Schulz, Adina Butar, Sue McLaren, Daxson, Evol Waves, Elephante, HALIENE, John O'Callaghan, Mhammed El Alami, Choujaa, EGGSTA, Jan Johnston, Johan Gielen, Svenson & Gielen, Redub, Solarstone, Activa, Natalie Gioia, BiXX, Suzy, Izzy (NL), Fast, Sean Tyas, Nic Toms, Somna, Abstrakt, Davey Asprey, Evan Henzi, Maria Healy, Nikolauss, Mark Sherry, Peter Santos, Michele C, Bryn Whiting, GXD
Black Hole Trance Music 07-23
Cosmic Gate, Andy Duguid, Ladybyrd, Emma Hewitt, XiJaro & Pitch, Anvy, Freak E Beatz, Nifra, London Thor, Serra 9, Meredith Nee, Solarstone, Christina Novelli, Mark Sixma, Bryan Kearney, Bo Bruce, Richard Durand, Driftmoon, Andy Moor, Somna, Ava Silver, RAM, Natalie Gioia, Orinoko, Adara, John Askew, Eximinds, Norni, Mario Piu, Sygma, Nic Toms, Pralle & Kaul, Will Rees, Asteroid, Robert Curtis, Liquid Soul, Zyrus 7, BT, Sean Tyas, Solid Haze, Milez, Abstrakt, Ciaran McAuley, Mark Sherry, Steve Dekay, Pierre Pienaar, GXD, JES, James Dymond, Tara Greene, Fisherman, Daxson, Lachi, Tim Besamusca, Woody Van Eyden, Alex Kudrow, David Forbes, Lokka Vox, Spencer Newell, Jonas Steur, Julie Thompson, Deestopia, The Thrillseekers, Hydra, Jardin, Liam Wilson, Dark Matter, DJ T.H., Alaera, John O'Callaghan, Midway, Diana Leah, Garderffi
Hypnotised: A Journey Through British Trance Music [1993 - 2002]
Pete Lazonby, Tilt, Solarstone, 29 Palms, Ascension, Mekka, Dreamcatcher, Lange, The Morrighan, Binary Finary, Tastexperience, Natasha Pearl, The Space Brothers, Poltergeist, Clanger, Quietman, Union Jack, Warrior, En-Motion, Orion, Accadia, Salt Tank, Chris Lake, The Thrillseekers, Sheryl Deane, Olmec Heads, ESP, Insigma, Rapid Eye, Pulser
Nothing But... Trancetopia, Vol. 03
Arctic Ocean, Kate Miles, Jericho Frequency, HamzeH, Baragula, The Thrillseekers, Soulu, Kachina, Nikki Marie, Tritonal, Cristina Soto, Transport, Heaton, Jesser, Alive&Silent, Triadica, Alone In Space, Emran Eruption, Artem Korolev, Running Man, Erin, Garrido, Hanski, Miikka Leinonen, Kim Kiona, Araya, Electrosphere, Amind Two Guys, Static Blue, Stylite, Karl G, Bryant Baker, DJ Base-T, Andy Suncraft
In Search of Sunrise 18
Markus Schulz, Emma Hewitt, Will Atkinson, Kyau & Albert, Ferry Corsten, Grum, Copini, Above & Beyond, Mat Zo, NOMADsignal, Daxson, Probspot, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Purple Haze, Mike Efex, Rapid Eye, Dakota, Jam & Spoon, Mario Ochoa, Matt Fax, Gouryella, Kamaya Painters, Solarstone, Eco, Hoopoe, SØNIN, Chicane, Salt Tank, BT, Dennis Sheperd, Brandon Le, Simon Leon, Kudus, Diana Miro, Tim van Werd, Sunny Lax, JES, York, Iris, Sunnteck, Gid Sedgwick, MR. CLN, Paul Arcane, Minus One, Freak E Beatz, Florida Forgotten, Mira Feder, Liuck, Hypaton, George Jema, DJ T.H., Deirdre McLaughlin
In Search of Sunrise 18
Markus Schulz, Emma Hewitt, Will Atkinson, Kyau & Albert, Ferry Corsten, Grum, Copini, Above & Beyond, Mat Zo, NOMADsignal, Daxson, Probspot, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Purple Haze, Mike Efex, Rapid Eye, Dakota, Jam & Spoon, Mario Ochoa, Matt Fax, Gouryella, Kamaya Painters, Solarstone, Eco, Hoopoe, SØNIN, Chicane, Salt Tank, BT, Dennis Sheperd, Brandon Le, Simon Leon, Kudus, Diana Miro, Tim van Werd, Sunny Lax, JES, York, Iris, Sunnteck, Gid Sedgwick, MR. CLN, Paul Arcane, Minus One, Freak E Beatz, Florida Forgotten, Mira Feder, Liuck, Hypaton, George Jema, DJ T.H., Deirdre McLaughlin
Armada Music - Trance Legacy - Extended Versions
Armin van Buuren, Binary Finary, The Thrillseekers, Jurgen Vries, Matt Darey, Marcella Woods, Warrior, Chicane, Moya Brennan, York, Vincent De Moor, Ferry Corsten, Gouryella, Susana, Electrique Boutique, Veracocha, Lost Witness, Three 'N One, Johnny Shaker, Signum, Scott Mac, The Space Brothers, System F, Three Drives On A Vinyl, Sander Kleinenberg, Solarstone, Andy Bury, Lange, Skye, Chakra, Saltwater
Armada Music - Miami 2022 - Extended Versions
Armin van Buuren, Sam Gray, Andrelli, Brando, AVIAN GRAYS, BullySongs, Matoma, SUPER-Hi, Kryder, Tom Staar, Nathan Nicholson, Lufthaus, Audien, XIRA, Roger Shah, Sian Evans, Be No Rain, AVIRA, Faithless, R Plus, Amelia Fox, Ferry Corsten, System F, Andrew Rayel, Takis, Zagata, Linney, Le Youth, Anakim, Mokita, Scorz, Carola (BR), Pablo Nouvelle, Tensnake, Hexe, Kasablanca >, Cedric Gervais, NIIKO X SWAE, Dragonette, Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano, Cat Dealers, Bruno Martini, THEMBA (SA), Thoko (SA), New Hype, Low Steppa, Mark Knight, Darius Syrossian, Prospect Park, Sharlene Hector, GotSome, Phil Fuldner, Diana Miro, Kiko Franco, Milkwish, Lena Leon, Mahalo, Zack Martino, Jay Mason, Mayra, Vivid, Damon Sharpe, Riggi & Piros, Dani Poppitt, Maurice West, Roland Clark, Dean Mickoski, Borgore, ARTY, Griff Clawson, The Thrillseekers, Fergie, The Stickmen Project
Armada Music 2022 - Extended Versions
Tinlicker, Helsloot, Kidnap, Leo Stannard, Loud Luxury, Thutmose, Armin van Buuren, Davina Michelle, New Hype, Mark Knight, Darius Syrossian, Prospect Park, Dragonette, Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano, Cat Dealers, Bruno Martini, Sian Evans, Tensnake, Cara Melín, Joe Smooth, R Plus, Amelia Fox, April Bender, NIIKO X SWAE, Duvall, bshp, Morgan Page, Steve James, Brooke Tomlinson, Brando, Kiesza, Alesso, George Maple, French Braids, Eelke Kleijn, ARTY, D.O.D, Andrew Rayel, Mahalo, DLMT, Clement Leroux, Charlotte Haining, Orjan Nilsen, Ferry Corsten, Tom Staar, Darla Jade, Brenden Praise, THEMBA (SA), Donnie Sloan, Dombresky, Ricky Ducati, Kideko, Saffron Stone, Praise Cats, Andrea Love, Low Steppa, Guy Burns, Shadow Child, Robosonic, Ashibah, Mat.Joe, Andrea Oliva, York, Lyke, Chicane, Joseph Aquilina, Joachim Pastor, Jan Blomqvist, Bloom Twins, Nourey, Tom Bailey, AVIRA, Maxim Lany, Nathan Nicholson, Le Youth, Jaime Deraz, Scorz, Cedric Gervais, Felguk, NUZB, Kelli-Leigh, MistaJam, Steve Aoki, Felix, Timmy Trumpet, Audien, Cate Downey, GoldFish, Zack Martino, Jay Mason, The Thrillseekers, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Ruben De Ronde, Fergie, Veracocha, Will Sparks, Ben Gold, Allen Watts, Vini Vici, Tribal Dance, Natalie Wamba Berry
Trance 100 - Winter 2021 - Extended Versions
Armin van Buuren, Davina Michelle, Morgan Page, Fagin, Gian Varela, Veracocha, Andrew Rayel, AIDYL, Aly & Fila, JES, Nerak, Shapov, Omnia, ARTY, April Bender, Ashley Wallbridge, Bodine, Sunlounger, Kyau & Albert, Tritonal, Cristina Soto, Luke Bond, Andy Moor, Whiteroom, Adam White, Sander Van Doorn, Super8 & Tab, ANG, MRKTS, DT8 Project, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Cari, Maor Levi, Richard Bedford, Roman Messer, Genix, LYCA, Paul Oakenfold, STANDERWICK, MaRLo, NWYR, Dosem, Tinlicker, Tom Staar, Jem Cooke, AVIRA, Nathan Nicholson, Kiko Franco, Dezza, Lauren L'aimant, Chicane, York, Leaving Laurel, Maxim Lany, Protoculture, Ferry Corsten, Lovlee, Alina Renae, Nicholas Gunn, Estiva, Matt Fax, Johan Gielen, Alex Daf, Orjan Nilsen, PROFF, Duna Lua, Push, Eric Luttrell, Fergie, The Thrillseekers, Purple Haze, Will Sparks, Gareth Emery, Sarah De Warren, Ilan Bluestone, Giuseppe de Luca, Farius, Cubicore, Robbie Seed, MaryJo Lilac, Gouryella, Susie Ledge, Julie Thompson, ReOrder, RRDR, Steve Dekay, Skender, Stumm, Alexander Popov, Ronski Speed, Daniel Kandi, Temple One, Tara Louise, Stoneface & Terminal, Jordan Suckley, Ruben De Ronde, Davey Asprey, XiJaro & Pitch, JTwo0, Doppenberg, Rank 1, Justine Suissa, Masters & Nickson, Kazi Jay, John O'Callaghan, Audrey Gallagher, Deirdre McLaughlin, M6, Mark Sixma, Sydnee Carter, Bryan Kearney, Ciaran McAuley, Cern, Allen Watts, KINETICA, Craig Connelly, Paul Denton, Ferry Tayle, Clara Yates, Avao, Chris Schweizer, Amin Salmee, Husman, Ruslan Radriges, Solarstone, Andy Bury, Rub!k, Maarten De Jong, Olmec Heads, David Forbes, Heatbeat, Vision X
Armada Music - ADE 2021 - Extended Versions
New Hype, Loud Luxury, Drew Love, Tinlicker, Helsloot, Shaun Frank, SNBRN, Dope Earth Alien, Armin van Buuren, Davina Michelle, Andrea Oliva, Ferry Corsten, Dragonette, Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano, Cat Dealers, Bruno Martini, Kidnap, Leo Stannard, Tensnake, Cara Melín, Ministers De La Funk, Jocelyn Brown, Duvall, bshp, KiFi, Shapov, AVIAN GRAYS, Brenden Praise, THEMBA (SA), Dada, Lovespeake, Nourey, Tom Bailey, AVIRA, Charlotte Haining, Tom Staar, Jem Cooke, Audien, Cate Downey, Static Revenger, Stafford Brothers, Joe Smooth, Brando, Disco Fries, Damon Sharpe, Joachim Pastor, Steve Aoki, Cedric Gervais, Zack Martino, Kyle Reynolds, Lyke, Heavy-K, Just Bheki, Shadow Child, The Thrillseekers, Felguk, D.O.D, Riell, Low Steppa, Dombresky, Chicane, Olav Basoski, MistaJam, Eelke Kleijn, Purple Haze, Morgan Page, Fagin, Gian Varela, ARTY, April Bender, Veracocha, Felix, Timmy Trumpet
Study Sounds 010
Frank Latanika, Mark Gaetani, Das.RBT, Girolamo Erilancho, Iam6teen, Sonny Joey Waschington, Kiilto, Sweet Medicine, Vadim Vok, Solwings, Tony Stark, Zorg, Zubin, Lounge Loafers, Rafael Francesconi, DJ Biopic, The Thrillseekers, Margo Fly, Spins, DJ HARN, InnerSync, Aristocrat, DJ Jon Doe, Mikas, Synthetic Fantasy, Andrew kn
Trance Top 1000 - The Pioneers - Extended Versions
Armin van Buuren, Veracocha, Jurgen Vries, Ferry Corsten, Paul Oakenfold, Asher D, Chicane, Moya Brennan, Barthezz, System F, Paul van Dyk, Wayne Jackson, Three Drives On A Vinyl, Solarstone, Andy Bury, Matt Darey, Marcella Woods, Above & Beyond, Lange, Skye, Coast 2 Coast, Discovery, York, The Generator, Binary Finary, Gouryella, Blue Amazon, Vicky Webb, Aly & Fila, Tony De Vit, Three 'N One, Johnny Shaker, Vincent De Moor, Rob Tissera, Quake, Gabriel & Dresden, Molly Bancroft, The Thrillseekers, Pulser, Signum, Markus Schulz, Elevation, K90, Warrior, F. Massif, Sander Kleinenberg, Electrique Boutique, Lost Witness, Orjan Nilsen, John O'Callaghan, Mannix, Dogzilla, The Space Brothers
Soothing Concentration 009
Yestalgia, Sleeping Lights, NLO 22, Scoopy, Nadeem Ahmed, Anatoliy Nesterenko, Buddha Band, Ildrealex, Sonny Lover Boy, Dents In The Armor, D4DDY V, Mink Freud, Mij Mack, Dmitry Atrideep, .Coffee, Nano Garrido, Don Ray Mad, Virgil Hill, Donald Wilborn, The Thrillseekers, Alcosta Blvd, DJ Biopic, Futuregrapher, Earn Money
FSOE - July 2021
Billy Gillies, Aly & Fila, Paul Thomas, Plumb, James Dymond, The Thrillseekers, Hydra, Cold Blue, Will Rees, Fuenka, Omar Sherif, Carlos de Matos, Audrey Gallagher, Luke Bond, Joel Gershom, Rion S, Harley Sanders, Carsten Halm, Yeadon, Zack Roth, Pablo Artigas, KINETICA, Clara Yates, Ruddaz, Sergio Marini, Rafael Osmo
Trance 100 - Summer 2021 - Extended Versions
Armin van Buuren, Alesso, Ferry Corsten, Tom Staar, Darla Jade, Tritonal, Au5, Dylan Matthew, Above & Beyond, Gareth Emery, Ashley Wallbridge, CVNT5, Steve Brian, Danni Baylor, Super8 & Tab, Tom Fall, London Thor, Paul van Dyk, Saad Ayub, Andy Moor, ALPHA 9, Omnia, Ben Nicky, Christina Novelli, STANDERWICK, ARTY, Shapov, Fatum, Seven Lions, Orjan Nilsen, Luke Bond, Nathan Nicholson, Jorn Van Deynhoven, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Giuseppe Ottaviani, RBVLN, HALIENE, Andrew Rayel, RUNAGROUND, Tensteps, Sian Evans, Josha Daniel, Chicane, Aly & Fila, JES, Three 'N One, Lyke, Diana Miro, AVIRA, Matt Fax, Lane 8, Luttrell, Trove, D-Nox, Baya, LENN V, Jaime Deraz, Scorz, Kyau & Albert, Gouryella, Spencer Brown, Fingerprint, Estiva, PROFF, Stoneface & Terminal, The Thrillseekers, Hydra, Nathan Rux, Rachael Nemiroff, Genix, Stellz, Annabel, Ilan Bluestone, Ellen Smith, Sarah Reeves, Angelic, Fisherman, Protoculture, Rene Ablaze, Roger Shah, Daniel Kandi, Prox, ReOrder, EKE (NL), Farius, K.I.R.A., Cubicore, JT Roach, Maor Levi, Gid Sedgwick, Maywave, Benjamin Duchenne, Eximinds, Feel, Papulin, Mark Sixma, Jordan Shaw, DJ Nano, DIM3NSION, Ciaran McAuley, MaRLo, Ahmed Helmy, Solarstone, Apollo, Corti Organ, Ferry Tayle, Betsie Larkin, Factor B, M.I.K.E. Push, Ruben De Ronde, Elevven, M6, Avao, Robbie Seed, That Girl, Digital Vision, David Gravell, Alex Sonata & TheRio, Ben Gold, Allen Watts, Craig Connelly, Megan McDuffee, Tempo Giusto, Roman Messer, Steve Dekay, Rub!k, Artento Divini, Davey Asprey, Chris Schweizer, Paul Denton, K90, Key4050, Coast 2 Coast, Discovery
Peaceful Morning 007
Study Sounds 007
Key Lean, DJ Deraven, Roy Corporation, John Abbruzzese, The Moodyfreaks, Audrey Vixen, Xten, Angelika Yutt, Jazzmaster_Funk, Personal_belly, Ross Cairns, Teatisana, JussComplex, Al, MNK, Zoom, Oleg Xaler, Matan Arkin, Icarus (US), The Thrillseekers, Poppy, Domenico Pepe, Davide Zacco, Syncbat, Sonny Joey Waschington, Xenioxe, Bagagee Viphex13, Tetarise, Aleherion, Ilya Golitsyn
Study Sounds 006
Rene Ablaze, Frank Dattilo, Antiteston Corporation, Jo Paciello, SubFNK, Jago Alejandro Pascua, Sumit Girri, Driss Garbaui, Narcose, Josè Armando Castilla, Miklian, Jero Nougues, RBA, Das.RBT, Roxanne Emery, Roman Messer, JussComplex, Alypius, DJ Rubato, John Abbruzzese, Oliii, The Thrillseekers, Et Al, Faint Waves, iThur, Andre Wildenhues, Arthur Badasian
Study Sounds 005
Scot & Millfield, Blue Pearl, Robotanni, Luis Hungria, JussComplex, Nadeem Ahmed, Jaren, Saad Ayub, CharaBomb, Trance Reserve, Captain, Oberhon, Ideo Hijima, Kangkan Nath, Kayleigh Hughes, Olga TiZi, Jon The Dentist, Chris Oblivion, Teo Wonder, RBA, Rezzonator, Alex V Ice, Gobbi, Alexander Tishkov, Vena Portae, Our Mother's Children, The Thrillseekers, sEEn Vybe, Quantum Transition
A State Of Trance 1000 - Celebration Mix (Mixed by Armin van Buuren) - Extended Versions
Armin van Buuren, Andain, Gareth Emery, STANDERWICK, HALIENE, Yuri Kane, Cosmic Gate, Emma Hewitt, Christina Novelli, Sunlounger, John O'Callaghan, Sarah Howells, Omnia, Ira, Shapov, Christian Burns, OceanLab, Above & Beyond, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Natalie Gioia, Simon Patterson, Lucy Pullin, P.O.S., Super8, Aalto, Rank 1, Kush, Andy Moor, Karen Overton, Ridgewalkers, El, Matt Darey, Kate Louise Smith, Zoe Johnston, Chicane, Moya Brennan, Orjan Nilsen, Andrew Rayel, Bobina, Markus Schulz, Gabriel & Dresden, Departure, Sharon Den Adel, Jorn Van Deynhoven, The Blizzard, Whiteroom, Adam White, Gaia, Ferry Corsten, Betsie Larkin, i_o, W&W, Gouryella, System F, Ralphie B, Davey Asprey, Signalrunners, Mike Foyle, Push, Paul Oakenfold, Carla Werner, Richard Bedford, Jano, Zara, Luminary, Mat Zo, ARTY, Shogun, Planet Perfecto Knights, Paul van Dyk, Jan Vayne, MaRLo, Feenixpawl, Way Out West, Solarstone, Scott Bond, Plumb, Key4050, Bo Bruce, Justine Suissa, Tiesto, Kyau & Albert, Richard Durand, Annabel, Saltwater, Sylvia Tosun, Binary Finary, Aly & Fila, The Thrillseekers, Ben Gold, Sebastian Brandt, Audrey Gallagher, RAM, Jwaydan, Hilight Tribe, Vini Vici, Sonic Inc., Giuseppe Ottaviani, Arksun, Robert Miles, Veracocha, DJ Shah, Adrina Thorpe, Plastic Boy, Pulser, Hemstock & Jennings, Allen Watts, 8 Wonders, Susana, Sivan, Thomas Bronzwaer, Photographer, DJ's United
Collected Works
Collected Works
Best Of FSOE 2020
Aly & Fila, Plumb, Bryan Kearney, Factor B, Craig Connelly, The Thrillseekers, Hydra, Ciaran McAuley, Billy Gillies, The Noble Six, Cold Blue, James Dymond, Linney, Paul Denton, Amos & Riot Night, Robbie Graham, Bjorn Akesson, Rinaly, Roger Shah, George Jema, Alan Morris, Sean Mathews, Arctic Moon, Jessica Lawrence, Alessandra Roncone, Stowers & Cooper