Titans: a term that’s been fading from public consciousness since the film with the gold fleece and Argonauts. The rise of UK dance music in the early 1990s saw the word in mass circulation, however: "titans" flowered like the Fibonacci sequence, a string of formidable double-acts helping generations choose their own pulse rate. Massive Attack, Leftfield, Underworld, Orbital… all rolled boulders across the plains of electronica; all gave the '90s a hypo. On the prowl of some serious Pete Tong time came twelve-bore Bristolites Way Out West: the concord of Nick Warren and Jody Wisternoff, two DJs crackling with invention.See: the shimmering breaks of club hit "The Gift", a rebirth of "The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face" that sired an alleged four hundred remixes (eat that, "Born Slippy").
Latest Releases
File Under: Tranceclassics
Essentials - Collection
Jose Padilla, A Man Called Adam, Eddie Parker, Afterlife, The Ballistic Brothers, The Metaluna Mutant, Moonrock, Larry Heard, Nookie, Levitation, Fila Brazillia, Heavy Shift, Eight Wave, Silent Poets, Psychedelic Research Lab, Mark's & Henry's, Jelly & Fish, Alex Neri, Les Jumeaux, Dee De Rocha, Beat Foundation, Nightmares On Wax, Digby Jones, Marc Collin, Indo Aminata, Voices of Kwahn, Humate, The Underwolves, Lux, Rachel Lloyd, Mark De Clive-Lowe, UKO, 4 Wings, Bent, Zoe Johnston, Cathy Battistessa, Slow Pulse, Ben Onono, Miro, Scripture, Obiman, Bugge Wesseltoft, Illumination
A State Of Trance 1000 - Celebration Mix (Mixed by Armin van Buuren) - Extended Versions
Armin van Buuren, Andain, Gareth Emery, STANDERWICK, HALIENE, Yuri Kane, Cosmic Gate, Emma Hewitt, Christina Novelli, Sunlounger, John O'Callaghan, Sarah Howells, Omnia, Ira, Shapov, Christian Burns, OceanLab, Above & Beyond, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Natalie Gioia, Simon Patterson, Lucy Pullin, P.O.S., Super8, Aalto, Rank 1, Kush, Andy Moor, Karen Overton, Ridgewalkers, El, Matt Darey, Kate Louise Smith, Zoe Johnston, Chicane, Moya Brennan, Orjan Nilsen, Andrew Rayel, Bobina, Markus Schulz, Gabriel & Dresden, Departure, Sharon Den Adel, Jorn Van Deynhoven, The Blizzard, Whiteroom, Adam White, Gaia, Ferry Corsten, Betsie Larkin, i_o, W&W, Gouryella, System F, Ralphie B, Davey Asprey, Signalrunners, Mike Foyle, Push, Paul Oakenfold, Carla Werner, Richard Bedford, Jano, Zara, Luminary, Mat Zo, ARTY, Shogun, Planet Perfecto Knights, Paul van Dyk, Jan Vayne, MaRLo, Feenixpawl, Way Out West, Solarstone, Scott Bond, Plumb, Key4050, Bo Bruce, Justine Suissa, Tiesto, Kyau & Albert, Richard Durand, Annabel, Saltwater, Sylvia Tosun, Binary Finary, Aly & Fila, The Thrillseekers, Ben Gold, Sebastian Brandt, Audrey Gallagher, RAM, Jwaydan, Hilight Tribe, Vini Vici, Sonic Inc., Giuseppe Ottaviani, Arksun, Robert Miles, Veracocha, DJ Shah, Adrina Thorpe, Plastic Boy, Pulser, Hemstock & Jennings, Allen Watts, 8 Wonders, Susana, Sivan, Thomas Bronzwaer, Photographer, DJ's United
Freakin Sampler, Vol. 1
Carl Booth, Ben Delay, Sleezy D, ATFC, James Meid, Barber, DAF (UK), Chapter & Verse, Harry Romero, Black Legend Project, Phylea Carley, Alex Arnout, D-Unity, Mandalo, FreedomB, Reblok, Jaques Le Noir, Carlostella, Archie B, Ladies On Mars, Downpour, Electric Tango, Eskuche, Nathan Kersaint, Alex Preston, CASSIMM, Hott Like Detroit, Peter Brown, House Of Virus, Yvonne Shelton, Dominic Lawson, Fancy Inc, Classmatic, Ilary Montanari, Animist, Marshall Jefferson, Jojo Angel, Innomine, Angelou, Curly Music, K & K, Quentin Van Honk, Kadenza, Preset, Martin Carr, Karuva, Killed Kassette, Nick Hook, Martin Sharp, Lein, Køkks, Luigii Nieto, Lee Coombs, Scott Diaz, Raw Underground, Molokhia, Jessica Skye, Sam Hudson, Elternhouse, Soulvation, NICKY LOUWERS, Vanilla Ace, Someguy, Nihil Young, Less Hate, ONYVA, Kyle Kinch, Kevin Corral, Tyler Coey, Wheats, Lenny Fontana, Reuben Keeney, Soul Avengerz, Steve Smith, Supa Hi, Kathy Brown, Sol Brothers, Martin Badder, Timo Garcia, Tommie Cotton, TWISM & B3RAO, Viktor (UV), Sante Sansone, Skapes, Wally Lopez, Yaga, Midnight City, YDRA, Ozzie London, leon benesty, Roog, Tenacious, Full Intention, Matt Caseli
Armada Chill – The Classics (Vol. 1)
Armin van Buuren, Trevor Guthrie, John Ewbank, Chicane, Moony, Dennis Kruissen, Netsky, Lost Frequencies, Dash Berlin, Thomas Gold, Jillian Edwards, Thallie Ann Seenyen, Felix Jaehn, Aly & Fila, Fabian Mazur, Greyson Chance, Melosense, Boy Tedson, Sebastien, Cade, Mokita, AMPM, Michael Kaneko, Sirens Of Lesbos, Patrick Baker, Antoine Malye, Jan Blomqvist, Mazde, Nicolas Haelg, Autograf, WYNNE, Pablo Nouvelle, Kylan Road, Shallou, Sunlounger, Zara, Paul Oakenfold, Cassandra Fox, Lowland, Polographia, Solid Sessions, Pronti & Kalmani, Nadia Ali, Iro, Sultan + Shepard, S.W., Sebastian Davidson, Three Drives On A Vinyl, York, Scot & Millfield, Y.V.E. 48, Andrea Roma, Leusin, Way Out West, Planet of Sound, Funkstar De Luxe, Krono, Cimo Frankel, FERR
Beach Sessions 2020
Way Out West, Eli & Fur, Domino DB, Nathalia, YellowLight, Miguel Campbell, Lissat & Voltaxx, Marc Fisher, Suonare, The Ger-Man, Full Intention, Chelsea Como, Jaw, Claptone, Yves Murasca, Chasing Kurt, Rosario Galati, Milk & Sugar, Maria Marquez, Passenger 10, Purple Disco Machine, Teenage Mutants, Levthand, Mike D' Jais, Inusa, Big World, SWEN G*, Levitation, Nicole Schaenzle, Worldtraveller, Afterlife, Pearldiver, Jerry Ropero, James Bright, Alexandra Hamnede, Dush, Gitano, Living Room, Hazy J, Deep Melange, Beacon, Luminar, Various Artists
Pure Progressive Vol. 1 mixed by Orkidea
Solarstone presents Pure Trance Vol. 8 Extended
Super-Frog Saves Tokyo, Liz Cirelli, G Coulter, STOBY, Gozzi, New Ordinance, Allende, Claudiu Adam, Oliver Imseng, Solarstone, Orkidea, Dinny Ward, Men-D, gardenstate, Obie Fernandez, Sam Mitcham, Elizabeth Fields, Ehren Stowers, The Blizzard, Future Disciple, Tony Anderson, Activa, Way Out West, Stephens & Green, Sector7, Solar Movement, Robert Nickson, Jamieson & Lamb, Starpicker, Dan Stone, James Kitcher, Adam Taylor, Simon McLeod, Factoria, Niko Zografos, G&M Project, Julie Thompson
Café del Mar Essentials 2
A State Of Trance Classics, Vol. 14 - The Full Unmixed Versions
Armin van Buuren, Laura V, Paul Oakenfold, Carla Werner, Moby, Dash Berlin, Roxanne Emery, Markus Schulz, Elevation, Vadim Zhukov, Mesh, Yahel, Vincent De Moor, Above & Beyond, Richard Bedford, Rank 1, Kush, Whirlpool, Chicane, Vigri, Arnej, Probspot, Midway, Menno de Jong, Ben Gold, Gareth Emery, Andrew Rayel, Gaia, Hidden Logic, Luminary, BT, Jose Amnesia, Jennifer Rene, Three Drives, Jono Grant, Mike Koglin, Rising Star, Betsie Larkin, W&W, Carrie Skipper, Myon, Shane 54, Mirco De Govia, Peter Martin, Anthanasia, Agulo, David Berkeley, Phynn, Fictivision, Choopie, Shmuel, Hooligan, Thomas Bronzwaer
Solarstone presents Pure Trance Vol. 8
Super-Frog Saves Tokyo, Liz Cirelli, Stoby & Coulter, DJ Gozzi, New Ordinance, Allende, Claudiu Adam, Oliver Imseng, Solarstone, Orkidea, Dinny Ward, Men-D, gardenstate, Obie Fernandez, Sam Mitcham, Elizabeth Fields, Ehren Stowers, The Blizzard, Future Disciple, Tony Anderson, Activa, Way Out West, Stephens & Green, Sector7, Solar Movement, Robert Nickson, Jamieson & Lamb, Starpicker, Dan Stone, James Kitcher, Adam Taylor, Simon McLeod, Factoria, Niko Zografos, G&M Project, Julie Thompson
Sun:Sets 2019 (Selected by Chicane) - Extended Versions
Chicane, Andrew Bayer, Alison May, DNKNN, Jan Blomqvist, Sam Davies, James Blunt, Lost Frequencies, Jody Wisternoff, James Grant, Koelle, Luttrell, David Hohme, Eelke Kleijn, Hello Machines, Gai Barone, Boss Axis, Thomas Oliver, Tinlicker, Above & Beyond, Spencer Brown, RBBTS, Alex Metric, Ten Ven, Fred V & Grafix, Saint Etienne, Mango, Astroleaf, CloudNone, Skyline Drive, Allay, Lifelike, 16BL, Monkey Safari, Cazzette, The High, Way Out West, Kolsch, Robert Babicz, Nora En Pure, Rolo Green, Farius, Metrik
90er Trance
Akira Inc., Liquid Child, Mindscape, Nostrum, Mikerobenics, HH, Stefano Libelle &, Awex, Gain Force, Onda Del Futuro, Oliver Kirwa, Commander Tom, Mandala, Nexus 6, Microworld, Cybordelics, Troop, E-Max, Scope, Alien Factory, Tibet Team Frankfurt, UCT, DJ Meltron, Robotnico, Metal Master, Watchman, Tom de Lû, xe presents Waterhouse, Steve Baker, Cores, Ray, G.O.D., Sonicity, Nuclear Hyde, Synesthasia, CFC-12, Wave Captain, Overcharge, G-Meter, Dj Khetama, Neuronoid, Andy Trex, Sound Scape, Rubycon, Instant Zen, Jim Clarke, Laib, Eyerer, Thomas Nandar, Mike Koglin, Roughage
Anjunadeep The Yearbook 2018
Antic, I_Cann, Way Out West, Dee Montero, Meliha, Kora (CA), Moon Boots, Antony & Cleopatra, Alex Metric, Ten Ven, Gallago, Yotto, Dosem, lycoriscoris, boerd, Cubicolor, Ryan Davis, Joseph Ashworth, Run Rivers, John Monkman, Ben Böhmer, Luttrell, Eli & Fur, Oona Dahl, Giddyhead, George FitzGerald, Thomas Oliver, Tinlicker
Anjunadeep The Yearbook 2018
Antic, I_Cann, Way Out West, Dee Montero, Meliha, Kora (CA), Moon Boots, Antony & Cleopatra, Alex Metric, Ten Ven, Gallago, Yotto, Dosem, lycoriscoris, boerd, Cubicolor, Ryan Davis, Joseph Ashworth, Run Rivers, John Monkman, Ben Böhmer, Luttrell, Eli & Fur, Oona Dahl, Giddyhead, George FitzGerald, Thomas Oliver, Tinlicker
FREAKIN IBIZA 2018
Quentin Van Honk, House Of Virus, Sleezy D, Raw Underground, DJ Ides, Alain Ducroix, Daniele Quatrini, Dany Cohiba, Wild Dee, Driule XL, LucaJLove, Sonickraft, Guti Legatto, Felipe G, FAW9, AM2PM, Timo Garcia, Juany Bravo, Thomas Garcia, Ismael Casimiro, Joey Mar, Alex Millet, DJ Burlak, 2MINDSTogether, Mirelle Noveron, Vee Groove
FREAKIN IBIZA 2018
Quentin Van Honk, House Of Virus, Sleezy D, Raw Underground, DJ Ides, Alain Ducroix, Daniele Quatrini, Dany Cohiba, Wild Dee, Driule XL, LucaJLove, Sonickraft, Lost Focus, Guti Legatto, Felipe G, FAW9, AM2PM, Timo Garcia, Juany Bravo, Thomas Garcia, Ismael Casimiro, Joey Mar, Alex Millet, DJ Burlak, 2MINDSTogether, Mirelle Noveron, Vee Groove
Armada Chill 2018
Brando, Loud Luxury, Armin van Buuren, Conrad Sewell, Tom Gregory, Zonderling, Lost Frequencies, David Benjamin, Nadia Ali, Iro, Sultan + Shepard, VASSY, Above & Beyond, Lane 8, Axel Ehnstrom, KRYGA, Sebastian Davidson, Patrick Baker, Mokita, Andhim, Galactic Marvl, Kenneth James Gibson, Da Hool, Julia DeTomaso, Andreya Triana, Pablo Nouvelle, Joysticker, Joyzu, Olivia Reid, Paul van Dyk, Emanuele Braveri, Rebecca Louise Burch, Shelter Point, Stimming x Lambert, Jan Blomqvist, Way Out West, Melosense, Brunelle, Laura White, Louise Rademakers, Manu Zain, BORDERLESS, Kraak & Smaak, Alxndr London, Stereoclip, Meeka Kates, Raina Sokolov-Gonzalez, Husman, The Spacies, VINNE, soFLY, Moods, HIGH HOOPS, Ru1sch, Road Kahan, Âme, Gabriel & Dresden
Anjunadeep In Miami 2018
In Too Deep - Miami 2018 - Extended Versions
Yotto, Rodriguez Jr., Lane 8, Andhim, Eelke Kleijn, Matthias Tanzmann, Way Out West, Ben Böhmer, Tube & Berger, Tim Engelhardt, Forrest, Forrect, Thomas Schwartz, Fausto Fanizza, Piper Davis, Chicane, Jody Wisternoff, Hendrik Burkhard, Sander Kleinenberg, George McCrae, Jako Diaz, Shyam P, Mastrovita, NALL, Dialoque, Kellerkind, Robosonic, Ferreck Dawn, Anja Schneider, Secret Cinema, Point Blank, Sound Quelle, Michael Mashkov, Horatio, Alyx Ander, Yotam Avni, Moonwalk, L. Doblado, Marcus Worgull
Sun:Sets 2018 (Selected by Chicane) - Extended Versions
Halftribe, Thomas Datt, Alex Blest, Tontario, Steve Brian, Danalog, Way Out West, Chicane, Lifelike, Kris Menace, SHato, Paul Rockseek, Alex Humphreys, Furkan Senol, The Midnight, Jody Wisternoff, Sian Evans, Dezza, Blood Groove, Kikis, Clarks, Sam Davies, Alex O'Rion, Michael Woods, Erick Morillo, Eddie Thoneick, Angel Taylor, Ilan Bluestone, Andrew Bayer, Metrik, Reija Lee, Srey Davi, Alyx Ander, Keeno, Kiasmos, Lange, PROFF, Hugo Allen, Tyler Schauman, Joris Voorn, Thomas Schwartz, Fausto Fanizza, Choir Of Young Believers, Andre Sobota, Ruben De Ronde, Bo Bruce, Guy Preston, DT8 Project, Mory Kante, Alex Lotus, Eleven.Five, Arielle Maren, Yotto, Bikslow, Jerome Isma-Ae, Cramp, Grafix, Fred V
Anjunadeep The Yearbook 2017
Beach Rouge Vol 4 - The Bodrum Edition ? Beach House & Deep Disco