.::MEDIA CAREER::...He started his radio career in 1991 at HOT LIPS FM and one year later he moved to HIT FM where he stayed for 8 months presenting an after midnight talk show. Next stop was LIFE 89,2 FM where he presented “N.K.A. Talk Show” and “Project Stavropoulos”. The last of his 3,5 year stay on LIFE 89,2 FM was the birth of his -until today existing- radio show “Insomnia”. Next stop was NRG 105,5 in the summer of 1998 and after a year he moved to his next stop on the media, BLUE SKY 107,2 FM presenting “Insomnia” every morning untill 2001.After the radio stations were shut down by the goverment he produced a weekly late night tv show at BLUE SKY TV under the same name while at
Latest Releases
The Yearbook 2023
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Mid-town Trance, Vol. 8
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
I Miss You (Chris Oblivion Remix)
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
This Is... Chilled Trance
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Mid-Town Trance, Vol. 6
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
The Sound Of Progressive Trance, Vol. 09
Orsenite, Sasha Virus, Addictive Glance, IB, On The Horizon, Chris Oblivion, BrightShare, Alexander Turok, Zwielicht, Beatrix, Fabio Stein, Uprise, Beatsole, Liona, Tonideck, John Aleo, Schelmanoff, 8 Hertz, Matt Lavars, Algiz, Airborn, Furkan Senol, Thomas Aaren, Astrofegs, Static Blue, Amurai, Corbossy, Dimitri Vero, Amind Two Guys, Tomas Heredia, Kiran M Sajeev
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Mid-Town Trance, Vol. 3
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
The Sound Of Psy-Trance, Vol. 15
Hefty, FNX, Skore (BR), Reborn, Oxy, Audio-X, Adalamoon, Mindfold, Groundbass, Koala (BR), Perpetual (Psy Trance), Kobolsk, Chill Um, Henrique Camacho, Electric Gene, Orecch, Seven Ways, Sexy Madafaka, Psyborg & Gigabit, Bushmite, Shanti Brothers, Recursion Loop, Reverence, Red Pulse, Shino, Puppet M4ster, Choppes, Ancient Aliens, Limitless Bass, Freak Attack, Cosmolight, Hidden Secret
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Chilled Trance
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
The History of D.Trance, Vol. 2
Gary D, Matt Pincer, M6, Willem Van Hanegem, M6, Willem van Hanegem, Meghara vs. Lee, DJ Vega, Montorsi, Antolini, Antolini, Montorsi, DJ Panda, Binary Finary, Allen Ma, Robert Gitelman, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Sylvia Tosun, RAM, Kankitsu, Chris Excess, Beat Service, Gary D., Djorge Caballero, DJ Snowman, Matt Bukovski, Katty Heath, Matt Bukovski & Katty Heath, Ferry Corsten, Cosmic Gate, Cosmic Gate, Ferry Corsten, Elles De Graaf, Evan Kendricks, Ayla, Talla 2xlc, Indecent Noise, Hypetraxx, Talla 2XLC, Indecent Noise, Hypetraxx, Cocooma, Bas, Bas, Ram, Dennis Sheperd, DIM3NSION, Dennis Sheperd, DIM3NSION, Syncbat, Jeitam Osheen, Seref Dalyanoglu, Richard Durand, Kamaya Painters, Armin van Buuren, Hilight Tribe, Vini Vici, Armin van Buuren, Vini Vici, Ultra Shock, Bobina, Richard Durand, Bobina, Bas Van Den Eijken, Myde, Myde, Bas van den Eijken, Jam & Spoon, Ruslan Radriges, Brad Thatcher, FOLUAL, Tycoos, The D.Trance Crew, Robert Nickson, Jameson Tullar, Rexanthony, Elastica, Sunshine Rockerz
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Best Of Psy Trance - Mar 2021
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Progressive Trance Essentials, Vol. 14
Kanallia, Ahmet Atasever, Samuel Welch, Slam Duck, Mokzed, Luca Dean, CJ Rolo, Bigtopo, Jayface, Arshbro, Segrey Shvets, Ultimate, Nikzad & Sina, Alaera, Kometillo, Richard Harrington, Levitate, Van Yorge, Tommy Capretto, Infidiem, Andrew Starkoff, Masha Belyaeva, Matthias Bishop, Sodality, onTune, Chris Oblivion, Teo Wonder, Maratone, Frailai, M4TT, Mostafa Gamal, Ryan Raya, Denis Kenzo, Whiteout, Sveta B.
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Study Sounds 005
Scot & Millfield, Blue Pearl, Robotanni, Luis Hungria, JussComplex, Nadeem Ahmed, Jaren, Saad Ayub, CharaBomb, Trance Reserve, Captain, Oberhon, Ideo Hijima, Kangkan Nath, Kayleigh Hughes, Olga TiZi, Jon The Dentist, Chris Oblivion, Teo Wonder, RBA, Rezzonator, Alex V Ice, Gobbi, Alexander Tishkov, Vena Portae, Our Mother's Children, The Thrillseekers, sEEn Vybe, Quantum Transition
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Yeiskomp Leisurely Trance - Jan 2020
Linnea Handberg, Jake & Almo, Rebecca Louise Burch, 7ROSES, Jameson Tullar, Leanne McCauley, Sunshine Rockerz, Sahanna, Xpectra, Farrukhruz Zamirov, Camille, Moonmelo, Syn Drome, Dmitriy Osipov, Iklr, Maya, Niko Hoffrén, Craig B, Marat Malakhov, NKT, Alex Minenko, Spaceptima, Trance Reserve, Saharazza, Emmy, DJ-Elven, Alex Soun, Exeland
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Top Ten Tracks
5
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
6
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
10
Add to Queue
Add to playlist