Alessandra Roncone is a female DJ/Producer from Bologna, Italy. Focused on Uplifting Trance. She started producing trance in 2012 and has released music on some of the most important labels in the trance scene such as FSOE ( Future Sound Of Egypt ) WAO138 ( Who's Afraid of 138 / Armada ) Black Hole Recs, Grotesque, Nocturnal Knights, VII, Extrema and a few more, whose successes have led her to perform in more than 100 different countries and in some of the most important festivals and clubs in the world such as Tomorrowland, EDC, Untold or Transmission. Voted as “Best Newcomer Producer” on 2018 and #24 as “Best DJ” on 2020 (TrancePodium)
Latest Releases
D.Trance 105
XiJaro & Pitch, Daxson, DIM3NSION, Cold Blue, Megara Vs. DJ Lee, Airwalk3r, Alessandra Roncone, Elara, Myde, Sergey Salekhov, Robert Nickson, Fros7novA, Sam Laxton, John O'Callaghan, Angelus, Nitrous Oxide, Artena, Alan Morris, Martin Drake, Bas Van Den Eijken, DJ T.H., La Kajofol, Talla 2xlc, Tempo Giusto, Allen Watts, Frenetik, Adrenalize, Istago, Urbanzz, Gaby Bau, Hit The Hp, Daniele Mondello, Bright Visions, Bass X Machina, Mindbreakerz, The Karateker, Frontier Will Fall, Klimax 82, Micropulse, Ralph Fridge, Lozza, Martin Lazer King, Reece Project, Andromeda, Vida, Not Ashie, Push, Censored Corp, DJ Sylvan
Best of FSOE 2023
Alex M.O.R.P.H., Aly & Fila, Cheryl Barnes, MurZo, Philippe El Sisi, Omar Sherif, Richard Bedford, Chapter 47, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Ahmed Romel, Daxson, Bryan Kearney, Will Rees, Emma Hewitt, Metta & Glyde, Yoshi & Razner, Maria Healy, Amy Wallace, Andrea Ribeca, DIM3NSION, Ciaran McAuley, Audrey Gallagher, Asteroid, Themina, Alessandra Roncone
Ancient Egypt Seasons - Akhet
Aly & Fila, Richard Bedford, Chapter 47, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Bryan Kearney, John Askew, Philippe El Sisi, Omar Sherif, Ronski Speed, Yoshi & Razner, Will Rees, Asteroid, Allen Watts, Cold Blue, Audrey Gallagher, The Noble Six, Alessandra Roncone, Cari, Stoneface & Terminal, Niko Zografos, Amos & Riot Night, Terminal (DE), Faith Mark, MurZo, Themina, Jody 6, Rene Ablaze
FSOE ADE 2023
Alex M.O.R.P.H., Aly & Fila, Cheryl Barnes, Ciaran McAuley, Audrey Gallagher, M.I.K.E. Push, The Noble Six, Paul Denton, Metta & Glyde, Yoshi & Razner, Stoneface & Terminal, Alessandra Roncone, Andrea Ribeca, Tempo Giusto, Maria Healy, Philippe El Sisi, Omar Sherif, James Dymond, Lostly, Jetason, DIM3NSION, Peetu S, Sean Mathews, Adam Reece, Jon Mangan, Jardin
World Of Trance 10 (Extended Mixes)
Aly & Fila Top 20 June 2023
Aly & Fila, Richard Bedford, Chapter 47, Tempo Giusto, M.I.K.E. Push, Ciaran McAuley, Audrey Gallagher, Capri, Roger Shah, Ambedo, Yelow, The Noble Six, Hassan Jewel, Derek Mark, Terminal (DE), Alex M.O.R.P.H., Amy Wallace, Peetu S, DIM3NSION, Alan Morris, Elixus, Lostly, Jetason, Alessandra Roncone, Spectral, Lucid Blue, RAM, Arctic Moon, Stine Grove, That Girl, Stowers & Cooper, The WLT, PROYAL, Steve Dekay
Trance 2023, Vol.4
Suncatcher, Maria Nayler, Exolight, Alan Morris, Elixus, That Girl, Stowers & Cooper, The Doppler Effect, Carol Lee, Cathy Burton, Myde, Alessandra Roncone, William Silva, Sarah Russell, Sam Laxton, ALTARTICA, Katty Heath, BiXX, Kaimo K, Cold Rush, DIM3NSION, Bluskay, Raz Nitzan, Neev Kennedy, Lostly, Jetason, Jaime Deraz, Harshil Kamdar, Ellie Lawson, Alex Leavon, Michael Fearon, Elara, Costa, Oleg Farrier, Dan Stone, Sarah Mark, Susana, 1st in Line, Cris von X, Robert Nickson, Re:Locate, Aly & Fila, Richard Bedford, Chapter 47
Pure Trance, Vol. 5 - 50 Trance Classics
John Askew, Gnr, Indecent Noise, Kenidel Lopez, Will Rees, Drama, Para X, Alan Sharkey, Mario De Caine, Eamonn Fevah, Lost Knowledge, Peter van der Schaaf, Last 2 Standing, Cedric Lass, Semper T., Harmonya, Andres Selada, Ciro Visone, Toregualto, Glassman, Genzuru, F1end, Selim Ozkaya, H.E.P., Opt-in, Accelerator, Frank Watson, Will Renville, John O'Callaghan, Qosmio, Jhonny Vergel, Astuni, Manuel Le Saux, Nivaya, Ben Alonzi, 7 Baltic, Indigo, Oberon, Ryan K, TwistedRush, Black XS, Yan Weinstock, Vertical State, Trance Forever, MakeFlame, Cenk Basaran, T.O.M., Ikerya Project, Kiran M Sajeev, Xian, Si Whelan, Alessandra Roncone, Mark L, Channel Surfer, Laura May, Activa
Best Of FSOE 2022
Susie Ledge, Omar Sherif, Aly & Fila, Billy Gillies, Richard Durand, Bryan Kearney, David Rust, Ahmed Romel, Asteroid, Robert Nickson, Greg Downey, Alessandra Roncone, Sunlounger, Craig Connelly, Stoneface & Terminal, Ciaran McAuley, Paul Denton, KINETICA, Inversed, Tempo Giusto, Inger Hansen, Scott Bond, Charlie Walker, Amos & Riot Night, Cold Blue, Nikolauss, Elle Mariachi, Paul Clark (UK)
FSOE 750 - Kings & Queens
Billy Gillies, George Acosta, Fisher, Chelsea Holland, Aly & Fila, Audrey Gallagher, Luke Bond, John O'Callaghan, Kathryn Gallagher, Tempo Giusto, Paul Denton, Susie Ledge, Omar Sherif, Darren O'Brien, Tammy Milner, Alessandra Roncone, Cari, Sneijder, Maria Healy, KINETICA, Deirdre McLaughlin, L.G.M., S5, Nicholson, Rinaly, Henry Moe, N-sKing, Selim Ozkaya, Paul Villanueva, Allen Watts, RAMIN ARAB, Criostasis, Alan Morris, Adrian Morton, Airbase, Floria Ambra, Metta & Glyde, Ralphie B, Frank Waanders, Sunlounger
FSOE - October 2022
Aly & Fila, Billy Gillies, Sean Tyas, Victoriya, Susie Ledge, Omar Sherif, Stoneface & Terminal, Alessandra Roncone, Andrea Ribeca, Yoshi & Razner, Peter Santos, Chris Element, Paul Denton, Hodel, Perie, John Askew, Hassan Jewel, Derek Mark, Alan Morris, Elixus, Sam Laxton, Daniel Skyver, AK, Audrey Gallagher, Hit The Bass, Amos & Riot Night, Active Limbic System, Niko Zografos, Sean Mathews
Trance 2022, Vol.8
Susana, Darren Porter, Aly & Fila, Billy Gillies, Sam Laxton, Katty Heath, Richard Durand, Stine Grove, THIRDWAVE, Kaimo K, Raz Nitzan, Sarah Russell, Trance Classics, Stoneface & Terminal, Costa, Neev Kennedy, Tom Boldt, Rozemary, Aldous, KNVWN, BiXX, Sarah Lynn, Main Engine, Alessandra Roncone, RAMIN ARAB, Sharon Valerona, Tau-Rine, Mike Bound, Roberta Harrison, Koni Blank, Stargazers, Annerley, Andrea Ribeca, Jan Johnston, Kenan Teke, Deirdre McLaughlin, Storm State, Force & Amour, Ana Criado
Silent Shore - Trance Anthems Vol. 1
Best Of FSOE 2021
Aly & Fila, Denise Rivera, Audrey Gallagher, Luke Bond, Paul Denton, Billy Gillies, Sean Tyas, Darren Porter, Craig Connelly, Deirdre McLaughlin, Daxson, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Ferry Tayle, Betsie Larkin, Stoneface & Terminal, Ciaran McAuley, Paul Thomas, Plumb, Bryan Kearney, Cold Blue, Will Rees, Johan Gielen, Starpicker, Sunlounger, Roger Shah, Susie Ledge, James Dymond, Alessandra Roncone, Philippe El Sisi, Omar Sherif, Metta & Glyde, Arctic Moon, Bruno Oloviani, Sholan, XiJaro & Pitch
A State Of Trance Year Mix 2021 - Mixed by Armin van Buuren
Armin van Buuren, Uni V. Sol, AVIRA, Kryder, Natalie Shay, Dimitri Vegas, Ferry Corsten, Ruben De Ronde, Cosmic Gate, Diana Miro, York, Au/Ra, Above & Beyond, Justine Suissa, Super8 & Tab, ANG, MRKTS, Sander Van Doorn, Nathan Nicholson, Kiko Franco, Ilan Bluestone, Giuseppe de Luca, Davina Michelle, Alesso, Maor Levi, Binary Finary, Sian Evans, Chris Howard, Jaime Deraz, Scorz, Robert Miles, Tinlicker, Kyau & Albert, Tom Staar, Darla Jade, Sarah Reeves, SLANDER, Dylan Matthew, Gid Sedgwick, Sarah De Warren, Patrik Humann, MatricK, MaRLo, Sendr, NOHC, Andrew Rayel, Shane 54, Alex Sonata & TheRio, Fergie, Rub!k, Orjan Nilsen, DJ Nano, DIM3NSION, Ahmed Helmy, Vigel, Will Matta, Gareth Emery, Ruslan Radriges, Roman Messer, Mark Sixma, Omnia, Dani Poppitt, Tom Fall, London Thor, Beatsole, Eugenio Tokarev, Steve Aoki, Richard Durand, AIDYL, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Cari, Christina Novelli, David Forbes, Ben Gold, Allen Watts, Energy 52, Zaa, Mino Safy, Leonard A, Roger Shah, Yelow, Davey Asprey, Markus Schulz, HALIENE, Aly & Fila, Kazi Jay, Alessandra Roncone, ReOrder, Neil Hunter, Zach Alwin, Robbie Seed, MaryJo Lilac, Bryan Kearney, That Girl, Digital Vision, A.R.D.I., Sean Ryan, Joe Jury, Sunlounger, Susie Ledge, Ciaran McAuley, Denise Rivera, Craig Connelly, Megan McDuffee, Andy Moor, Somna, Linney, Jorn Van Deynhoven, Andrea Ribeca, Lucid Blue, Coast 2 Coast, Discovery, Stoneface & Terminal, Dan Stone, Stine Grove, BT, Matt Fax, Nation Of One, Deirdre McLaughlin, Factor B, Liam Melly, Jessica Doherty, Paul Oakenfold, Alexander Popov, Jennifer Rene, Mike Zaloxx, Ashley Wallbridge, Will Atkinson, Simon Patterson, Susana, Rank 1, Arielle Maren, Ellen Smith, Luke Bond, O.B.M Notion, D72, Gouryella, RAM, Tales Of Life, Apollo, Ben Nicky, Vini Vici, Tribal Dance, Natalie Wamba Berry
EDC Las Vegas 2021
Jauz, Max, Oliver Heldens, Party Pupils, Hana, LP Giobbi, Kaskade, The Moth & The Flame, Andrew Bayer, Seven Lions, Alison May, SLANDER, Ganja White Night, TOKiMONSTA, Matroda, John Summit, Paul Woolford, Diplo, Kareen Lomax, Noizu, Meduza, Elroii, deadmau5, Charlotte de Witte, Eli Brown, Seal, Claptone, Vintage Culture, Valentino Khan, Alison Wonderland, Excision, Dion Timmer, Monika Santucci, Kayzo, Whales, Shiah Maisel, Sullivan King, Blanke, Wuki, smokepurpp, Wax Motif, Kaelyn Behr, Dr. Fresch, SIDEPIECE, Neon Steve, Bellecour, Westend, Ranger Trucco, Fflora, Meca, Dombresky, HALIENE, Nicky Romero, Wulf, Marf, Jason Ross, Chandler Leighton, GG Magree, ATLiens, Peekaboo, Delta Heavy, Ghastly, Misdom, Born Dirty, Dustycloud, AC Slater, Qlank, Queen Millz, Bleu Clair, Jargen, J. Worra, Biscits, Avision, KLOUD (US), 12th Planet, Virus Syndicate, Kwesi, ARMNHMR, Caslow, Szen, Lady Faith, Sunny Lax, Fatum, Mars Atlas, Tsuruda, HeRobust, OMNOM, VNSSA, ADIN, Morelia, Casmalia, Luke Andy, Midnight Tyrannosaurus, Spag Heddy, Villain, Atmozfears, Water Spirit, Audiofreq, Alessandra Roncone, Andrea Scopsi
Uplifting Trance 2021
4 Strings, Ellie Lawson, Trance Classics, Susana, Ana Criado, Philippe El Sisi, Sarah Russell, Alessandra Roncone, Yoshi & Razner, Steve Allen, Deirdre McLaughlin, Paul Skelton, Raz Nitzan, Fenna Day, D-Minus, Nord Horizon, Jan Johnston, Tycoos, Neev Kennedy, Suncatcher, Exolight, Mhammed El Alami, Waltin Jay, Koishii & Hush, Gillian Gilbert, Kenny Palmer, Michael Angelo, Solo, Kaimo K, Susanne Teutenberg, Sue McLaren, Meredith Bull, Mercurial Virus, Tiff Lacey, Zetandel, Nitrous Oxide, RedMoon, Jo Cartwright, James Dymond, Karanda, Asteroid, Bigtopo, Cathy Burton, Lost Witness, Tracey Carmen, HyperPhysics
Best Of FSOE 2020
Aly & Fila, Plumb, Bryan Kearney, Factor B, Craig Connelly, The Thrillseekers, Hydra, Ciaran McAuley, Billy Gillies, The Noble Six, Cold Blue, James Dymond, Linney, Paul Denton, Amos & Riot Night, Robbie Graham, Bjorn Akesson, Rinaly, Roger Shah, George Jema, Alan Morris, Sean Mathews, Arctic Moon, Jessica Lawrence, Alessandra Roncone, Stowers & Cooper
A State Of Trance Year Mix 2020 - Mixed by Armin van Buuren
Armin van Buuren, Gareth Emery, Nash, Linney, Maryn, Joel Freck, Solarstone, AVIRA, Super8 & Tab, Jess Ball, Steve Brian, Patrik Humann, Brennan Heart, Andreas Moe, Fatum, Genix, Elysian, Above & Beyond, Blasterjaxx, 3LAU, XIRA, Assaf, Cassandra Grey, Diana Leah, Scorz, Nathan Nicholson, Gid Sedgwick, Alex Sonata & TheRio, Maor Levi, Nyla, Omnia, Luke Bond, Sarah De Warren, i_o, ALPHA 9, Orjan Nilsen, Sam Martin, Sharon Den Adel, Andrew Rayel, Olivia Sebastianelli, STANDERWICK, Jake Reese, BT, Emma Hewitt, Rodg, ReOrder, Jordan Tobias, Alexis Naylor, Natalie Major, Taylor Torrence, MaRLo, HALIENE, Be No Rain, Zoe Johnston, Nicky Romero, Ifimay, NWYR, Elle Vee, GXD, NK, ARTY, Ferry Corsten, M6, Mark Sixma, Protoculture, Cosmic Gate, Andrew Bayer, Lifelike, Kris Menace, Matt Fax, Kasablanca >, Lovlee, Annabel, Mila Josef, Markus Schulz, Ciaran McAuley, Christina Novelli, Paul van Dyk, Bo Bruce, Alexander Popov, Natalie Gioia, Attila Syah, James Dymond, Kristina Sky, Roger Shah, Emma Shaffer, Jase Thirlwall, Victoriya, Davey Asprey, Roman Messer, Will Atkinson, Roxanne Emery, DJ T.H., Christian Burns, Twin View, Jorn Van Deynhoven, Sue McLaren, Alessandra Roncone, Philippe El Sisi, Omar Sherif, Factor B, Robbie Seed, That Girl, Rising Star, Cari, Matys, CJ Stone, Ilan Bluestone, Stoneblue, Craig Connelly, Siskin, Susana, Aly & Fila, Tara Louise, Elevven, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Lucid Blue, Sivan, Graham Bell, Plumb, Alina Renae, Nicholas Gunn, Allen Watts, Ruben De Ronde, EKE (NL), Ashley Wallbridge, Evan Henzi, Ronski Speed, Sun Decade, Ben Lost, Tricia McTeague, Simon Patterson, Chicane, Bryan Adams, Saltwater, Steve Dekay, David Forbes
FSOE Top 20 - November 2020