Serghei,also known as BluSkay[ blue;/sky], is a young producer living in the U.K. His musical journey started at the early age of 7,studying and taking piano lessons. Shortly after that he fell in love with the piano and his professional journey into music begin in the art & music school , embracing the legends in classical music. One of his favourite classic was Chopin, who also inspired him to write music.Serghei's natural talent and emotions that makes music so expressive is when he is searching for a melody that has a key role in his productions, because as a mirror, it reflects every emotion and feeling.New to the Trance scene BluSkay already got support from Dj's like :Armin Van Buuren on ASOTAly & Fila #FSOE (Future Sound Of Egypt)Manuel Le
Latest Releases
30 Vocal Trance Hits
Aurosonic, Cathy Burton, Costa, Julia Violin, Omnia, Dart Rayne, Yura Moonlight, Mhammed El Alami, Alan Morris, Amir Hussain, Paipy, AxelPolo, Ruslan Radriges, Stoneface & Terminal, Beat Service, Myde, RedSound, SoundLift, Steve Allen, Trance Classics, 4 Strings, Radion6, Seawayz, Sollito, Jillenhans, LTN, Liam Wilson, Tenishia, Kaimo K, Julian Vincent, Dark Matters
Trance 2023, Vol.4
Suncatcher, Maria Nayler, Exolight, Alan Morris, Elixus, That Girl, Stowers & Cooper, The Doppler Effect, Carol Lee, Cathy Burton, Myde, Alessandra Roncone, William Silva, Sarah Russell, Sam Laxton, ALTARTICA, Katty Heath, BiXX, Kaimo K, Cold Rush, DIM3NSION, Bluskay, Raz Nitzan, Neev Kennedy, Lostly, Jetason, Jaime Deraz, Harshil Kamdar, Ellie Lawson, Alex Leavon, Michael Fearon, Elara, Costa, Oleg Farrier, Dan Stone, Sarah Mark, Susana, 1st in Line, Cris von X, Robert Nickson, Re:Locate, Aly & Fila, Richard Bedford, Chapter 47
We Are Aerodynamica, Vol. 5
Uplifting Trance 2022
Kaimo K, Sarah Lynn, Denise Rivera, Re:Locate, Simon Anthony, Ronski Speed, Elara, Susana, Raz Nitzan, Nord Horizon, Esmee Bor Stotijn, Trance Classics, Temple One, Katty Heath, Braulio Stefield, Blaze ZX, Audrey Gallagher, Klassy Project, Cathy Burton, Jess Morgan, Force & Amour, 4 Strings, Sarah Russell, Fenna Day, Yisus Madrid, Hanna Finsen, Myde, Christopher Corrigan, SCHALA, Chris Jennings, Kym Marsh, Code 2, Deirdre McLaughlin, Derek Ryan, Jen Wood, Bluskay, Michael Angelo, Neev Kennedy
Trance 2021 Top 100
Steve Allen, Deirdre McLaughlin, Paul Skelton, 4 Strings, Ellie Lawson, Trance Classics, Michael Angelo, Solo, BiXX, Philippe El Sisi, Sarah Russell, Suncatcher, Exolight, Aurosonic, Katie Marne, Tiff Lacey, Zetandel, Denise Rivera, Frainbreeze, Raz Nitzan, Fenna Day, C-Systems, Hanna Finsen, Costa, Averagaint, Phillip J, Kim Casandra, Elara, Kaimo K, XiJaro & Pitch, Corrado Baggieri, Chariots, Elles De Graaf, Jak Aggas, Beat Service, Ana Criado, Christopher Corrigan, Maxine, Metta & Glyde, Kenny Palmer, Mhammed El Alami, Waltin Jay, Susana, Veronica K, Stine Grove, Manon Polare, Nord Horizon, Beatsole, Kimberly Hale, Eugenio Tokarev, Dmitry Strochenko, Katty Heath, Kate Louise Smith, Nitrous Oxide, Jaki Nelson, Re:Locate, Simon Anthony, Meredith Bull, Kiyoi & Eky, Myde, Sharon Valerona, Jimmy Chou, Jericho Frequency, Sylvia Bremer, h.x.e., Danny Eaton, Michael Fearon, Victoria Leshchenko, Paipy, Sergiy Akinshin, Bluskay, Sue McLaren, Yoshi & Razner, James Dymond, Tenishia, Alan Morris, F.G. Noise, Emma Horan, Patrik Humann, Stoneface & Terminal, Spark7, Zack Roth, Semblance Smile, Achilles, Jessie Lee Thetford, Tara Louise, U4EUH, Drival, Cathy Burton, Sarah Lynn, Jo Cartwright, Danny Claire, Sneijder, Cate Kanell, RedSound, SoundLift, Susanne Teutenberg, Legend B, Sarah Howells, Route Too Far, Audrey Gallagher, Klassy Project, SCHALA, Shannon Hurley, Noise Zoo, Selim Ozkaya, Db Mokk, Talla 2xlc, Chris Jennings, Kym Marsh, Dmitriy Kuznetsov, Code 2, Radion6, Aldous
Uplifting Trance Classics 2021
Robert Nickson, Re:Locate, Bogdan Vix, Cathy Burton, Kaimo K, Bluskay, HyperPhysics, Legend B, O.B.M Notion, Mhammed El Alami, Kheiro & Medi, Adrian&Raz, Cate Kanell, Ikerya Project, Airborn, KeyPlayer, F.G. Noise, Leroy Moreno, Dart Rayne, Sarah Lynn, Yura Moonlight, Mike Zaloxx, Arnoud van der Werf, Solid Globe, Trance Classics
Vocal Trance Classics 2021
Kaimo K, Sue McLaren, Nitrous Oxide, Katty Heath, Sneijder, Cate Kanell, Hysteria!, Ferrin & Morris, Alan Morris, Jess Morgan, Susana, Raz Nitzan, Susanne Teutenberg, Talla 2xlc, Sarah Lynn, Stargazers, Fenna Day, The Blizzard, Carol Lee, Ana Criado, Maria Nayler, Jericho Frequency, Elles De Graaf, Moonnight, Neev Kennedy, Adrian&Raz, Bluskay, KeyPlayer, Esmee Bor Stotijn, Aeris, Jo Cartwright, Dart Rayne, Cathy Burton, Yura Moonlight, Sarah Russell, Somna, Re:Locate, Simon Anthony, Meredith Bull, Ellie Lawson, Asteroid, Lost Witness, Tracey Carmen, Julia Ross, Stine Grove, Alina Renae, Nicholas Gunn, Mhammed El Alami, Emma Horan
Trance 2022
4 Strings, Raz Nitzan, Susanne Teutenberg, Sneijder, Cate Kanell, Legend B, Audrey Gallagher, Klassy Project, Costa, Jessie Lee Thetford, Shannon Hurley, Frainbreeze, Zack Roth, Aurosonic, Spark7, Sarah Russell, Kaimo K, Jess Morgan, Dmitriy Kuznetsov, BiXX, RedSound, SoundLift, Cathy Burton, Code 2, Deirdre McLaughlin, Bluskay, Elles De Graaf, Feel, Aldous, Katty Heath, Noise Zoo, Emma Horan, Patrik Humann, Hanna Finsen, Myde, James Dymond, James De Torres
Best of Vocal Trance
Nitrous Oxide, RedMoon, Jo Cartwright, Kaimo K, Bluskay, Allen & Envy, Chris Metcalfe, Robert Nickson, Re:Locate, Adam Ellis, Costa, Farhad Mahdavi, Sunset Slave, Eximinds, Radion6, Cold Rush, Amine Maxwell, Mhammed El Alami, F.G. Noise, Passenger 75, Myde, Blue5even, Sergey Shabanov, Eloquentia, Alex Ender
Synchronized Classics
Uplifting Only: First Symphonic Breakdown Year (Mixed by Ori Uplift & Abora Sound Design)
Abora Sound Design, Nery, Playme, SoundLift, Alex Shevchenko, tranzLift, Ahmed Romel, Afternova, Pizz@dox, Infite, Natlife, Arunima, Etasonic, Matt Chowski, Kelly Andrew, Ico, Simon O'Shine, Sergey Nevone, Avenger, Farhad Mahdavi, Sound Apparel, Blue Horizon, Shyprince, Andy Elliass, Ikerya Project, The Avengers, New World, Geert Huinink, Mike Van Fabio, Bluskay, Natalie Rose, KeyPlayer, O.B.M. Notion, Ronny K., Advanced, Matt Bukovski, Abys, KIM, Driftmoon
Get Tranced 2020: Best Of
Proglifter, ATA, Playme, Jochem Loedeman, Phuture Sound, Angie, Lost Sunrise, Bluskay, Chandler Smith, Reshunter, Denis Sender, Tavy, Renji, Tony Da Groove, Tali Muss, Skylight, Max Oshourkoff, Mohamed Neptune, Precious Affliction, Magnetic Brothers, Nab Brothers, Ethillas, Independent Art, Cyril Ryaz, Simon Flash, Straight Up, Nistad, Edelways, STEEM SL, Kjuna
Vocal Trance Gems - Summer 2020
Aurosonic, Ellie Lawson, Yentl, Frainbreeze, Claudiu Adam, Costa, Hysteria!, C-Systems, Hanna Finsen, Re:Locate, Simon Anthony, Meredith Bull, Stargazers, Emma Horan, Kate Louise Smith, Trance Classics, Kaimo K, Susanne Teutenberg, Raz Nitzan, Maria Nayler, Imi, Metta & Glyde, Jan Johnston, Kirsty Hawkshaw, Trance Arts, Clare Stagg, Storm State, Fenna Day, Danny Eaton, Michael Angelo, Manon Polare, Craving, Ana Criado, Jael, Denise Rivera, Bluskay, Mariske Hekkenberg, Sarah Russell, Cold Rush, Steve Allen, Cari, Kate Miles, Saket, Aylin, Follow Focus, Sue McLaren, Phillip J, Kim Casandra
Ultimate Miami, Vol. 1
Azima, The Avains, Fashion Police, Zoe Song, Sabreena Singh, Shuhrat Iskanderov, DNRJ, Joer van Ray, Arctic Motion, Swilow, Pavel Tkachev, Muhib Khan, Anyosel, AlexZideyn, Courage, Valery White, Sophisticated, Bolotbek Rysbekov, Danny Legatto, Kolin Moar, Wonder Element, Second Reason, Libra, Soul Entity, Syntonia, Motion Sound, Nabil MJ, Waen, Karl K-Otik, Craig Johnston, Laane, Vision X, Haikal Ahmad, Greg Dusten, David Surok
Female Vocal Trance - Remixes
Ellie Lawson, Frainbreeze, Stoneface & Terminal, Ana Criado, Susana, Neev Kennedy, 4 Strings, Carol Lee, Sleepthief, Zoe Johnston, Raz Nitzan, Maria Nayler, Kaimo K, Michael Angelo, Melissa Loretta, Alina Renae, Nicholas Gunn, Hazem Beltagui, Sue McLaren, Rafael Frost, Jennifer Rene, Trance Classics, Icara, Aeris, Jo Cartwright, Radion6, Sarah Lynn, The Blizzard, Cristina Soto, Saad Ayub, Elles De Graaf, Alan Morris, Victoriya, Robert Nickson, Re:Locate, Jess Morgan, Allen & Envy, Lost Witness, Tenishia, Cathy Burton
Uplifting Only Episode 121 (incl. Vocal Trance)
Ori Uplift Radio, J2p, Jaki Song, Susana, Photographer, Chris Metcalfe, Jo Cartwright, Andrea Britton, Mart Sine, Mhammed El Alami, Nathan Brumley, Afternova, Aeris, Type 41, Aylin Aloski, MARCPREST, Volmax, Gelvetta, Andy Moor, Amy Kirkpatrick, omna, Jennifer Rene, STANDERWICK, Nikolauss, Valexki, Illitheas, Dimension, Bluskay, Lisaya, Hanna Finsen, RAM, Rene Ablaze, CARINA, Jam Da Bass, Sean Mathews, Michael Flint, Myriam Fares
Vocal Trance 2020
Sleepthief, Zoe Johnston, Aurosonic, Cathy Burton, Sarah Lynn, Charles Tsai, 4 Strings, Susanne Teutenberg, Steve Allen, Sarah Russell, XiJaro & Pitch, Kaimo K, Maria Nayler, Trance Classics, Sue McLaren, Lost Witness, Raz Nitzan, Julia Ross, Store N Forward, Linnea Schossow, Tom Boldt, Elated, Esmee Bor Stotijn, ShoXeRr, Ellie Lawson, Jaik Willis, Limelght, Roberta Harrison, Denis Kenzo, Clara Sofie, Farzin Salehi, Michael Fearon, Isabel Oliver, Naimee Coleman, Somna, Yang, Noire Lee, Costa, Jo Cartwright, Michael Angelo, Melissa Loretta, Solid Sessions, Amber Skyes, Patrik Humann, Derek Ryan, Melissa R. Kaplan, Susana, Hazem Beltagui, Phillip J, Kim Casandra, Bluskay, Denise Rivera, KINETICA, Jess Morgan
Trance 2020
Sarah Lynn, Denis Kenzo, Trance Classics, Icara, 4 Strings, Susana, Hazem Beltagui, Michael Angelo, Melissa Loretta, Solid Sessions, Amber Skyes, Esmee Bor Stotijn, ShoXeRr, Carlo Resoort, Ellie Lawson, Tom Boldt, Raz Nitzan, Naimee Coleman, Patrik Humann, Isabel Oliver, Susanne Teutenberg, Somna, Yang, Noire Lee, Michael Fearon, Costa, Jo Cartwright, Denis Airwave, Hanna Finsen, Sleepthief, Roberta Harrison, Beatsole, Kimberly Hale, Sue McLaren, Kaimo K, Lost Witness, 1st in Line, Phillip J, Kim Casandra, Maria Nayler, Steve Allen, Re:Locate, Katty Heath, Simon Anthony, Suzanne Chesterton, Siskin, Nikolauss, Bluskay, Andy Elliass, Cari, Corrado Baggieri
Vocal Trance Gems - Best of 2018
Ana Criado, Jaren, Saad Ayub, Katty Heath, Stargazers, Adam Ellis, Jo Cartwright, Nitrous Oxide, Sarah Russell, Stine Grove, Mhammed El Alami, Emma Horan, 4 Strings, Sue McLaren, Raz Nitzan, Ellie Lawson, Costa, Vera Kramer, Alina Renae, Limelght, Lauren Ni Chasaide, Susana, Fisher, Karanda, Cynthia Hall, Alex Leavon, Danny Claire, Tom Boldt, Fenna Day, Sarah Lynn, Neev Kennedy, Kaimo K, Elles De Graaf, Alan Morris, Enzo, Jess Morgan, Suncatcher, Caitlin Stubbs, Denise Rivera, Bluskay
Uplifting Trance 2019
Steve Allen, Patrick Dreama, Katty Heath, Stargazers, Nitrous Oxide, Sarah Russell, Kaimo K, Bluskay, Adam Ellis, Jo Cartwright, Nikolauss, Elles De Graaf, Ana Criado, Solis & Sean Truby, Skylex, Emma Horan, Myde, Lauren Ni Chasaide, F.G. Noise, Neev Kennedy, Jaren, Saad Ayub, Phillip J, Kim Casandra, Armin van Buuren, Perpetuous Dreamer, Strabo, Stine Grove, Amy Kirkpatrick, Drival, Sue McLaren, Fenna Day, 4 Strings
Trance 2019
Jaren, Saad Ayub, Alex Leavon, Danny Claire, Tom Boldt, 4 Strings, Costa, Maria Nayler, Fisher, Karanda, Ronski Speed, Sarah Lynn, Raz Nitzan, Lauren Ni Chasaide, Steve Allen, Ana Criado, Solis & Sean Truby, Alina Renae, Limelght, Gemma Pavlovic, Ahmed Helmy, Whiteout, Sue McLaren, Stine Grove, Nitrous Oxide, Fenna Day, Kaimo K, Bluskay, Phillip J, Kim Casandra, Neev Kennedy, Stargazers, Myde, F.G. Noise, Amy Kirkpatrick, Drival, Katty Heath, Strabo, Armin van Buuren, Perpetuous Dreamer, Skylex, Emma Horan
Best of Amsterdam Trance Records, Vol. 3
Steve Allen, Sarah Lynn, Armin van Buuren, Perpetuous Dreamer, Susana, James Dymond, Kaimo K, Sue McLaren, Maarten De Jong, Katty Heath, Nitrous Oxide, Fenna Day, Jaren, Saad Ayub, Raz Nitzan, Ana Criado, Omar Diaz, Bigtopo, Amélie Mae, Neev Kennedy, Denise Rivera, Bluskay, Hysteria!, Ferrin & Morris, Amy Kirkpatrick, Drival, Phillip J, Kim Casandra, Skylex, Emma Horan, Sunset, Jess Morgan, F.G. Noise, Patrick Dreama, 4 Strings, Stargazers, Waltin Jay, Alina Renae, Limelght
Best of Uplifting Vocal Trance 2018
Armin van Buuren, Perpetuous Dreamer, Elles De Graaf, Susana, James Dymond, Sue McLaren, Katty Heath, Steve Allen, Ana Criado, Solis & Sean Truby, Kaimo K, Denise Rivera, Bluskay, Suncatcher, Exolight, A.R.D.I., Neev Kennedy, Jess Morgan, Amy Kirkpatrick, Drival, Myde, Lauren Ni Chasaide, Costa, Sarah Lynn, Sunset, Hanna Finsen, Cathy Burton, Ruslan Radriges, Stargazers, Stoneface & Terminal, Phillip J, Kim Casandra, Raz Nitzan, Waltin Jay, Adam Ellis, Aylin, Alan Morris, Enzo, Moya Brennan, Hazem Beltagui, Sarah Russell, Nitrous Oxide, Elite Electronic, Aurosonic, Kate Miles, 4 Strings, Fenna Day
Female Vocal Trance 2018, Vol. 2
Steve Allen, Ana Criado, Solis & Sean Truby, Susana, Raz Nitzan, Ellie Lawson, Sue McLaren, Armin van Buuren, Perpetuous Dreamer, Denise Rivera, Bluskay, Kaimo K, Aurosonic, Kate Miles, Kate Louise Smith, Delta-S, 4 Strings, Sarah Lynn, Costa, Maria Nayler, Cynthia Hall, Alex Leavon, Katty Heath, Sunset, Hanna Finsen, Stargazers, Alan Morris, Enzo, Jess Morgan, Amy Kirkpatrick, Drival, Elite Electronic, Lauren Ni Chasaide, Farhad Mahdavi, Jo Cartwright, Fisher, Karanda, Alina Renae, Limelght, A.R.D.I., Neev Kennedy, Phillip J, Kim Casandra, James Dymond, Stoneface & Terminal