For Suncatcher, it all started in 2003 with a LEVEL magazine and the demo version of Fruity Loops 3.5. It took 5 years for his first release, the lesser known ‘Solaria’. But then, Above & Beyond played ‘Epic’ 3 times in TATW, and his career received the kickstart it was waiting for. Numerous signings at highly respected labels such as Enhanced, FSOE, Euphonic, AVA or Subculture, just to name a few and remixes for Tiësto, Adam Nickey, John O’Callaghan or Neptune Project have found their way into the playlists of DJ’s such as Armin van Buuren, John O’Callaghan, Sean Tyas, Aly & Fila, Above & Beyond or Paul van Dyk. These releases were naturally followed by gigs in Spain, UK, Holland, Bulgaria, Ukraine, Slovakia, and Romania, joining big festivals such
Latest Releases
Trance 2024
Costa, Eximinds, Sue McLaren, Sarah Russell, Two&One, Raz Nitzan, Sarah Lynn, Trance Classics, Eddie Lung, Deirdre McLaughlin, Akkima, Suncatcher, Exolight, Emilya Buchan, Stine Grove, James Dymond, Aimoon, Dmitry Rubus, Eloquentia, Gayax, Stargazers, Cris von X, Kaimo K, Maria Nayler, Ana Criado, BiXX, Sam Cydan, Main Engine, Elara, Artena, Maxine, Maq, Ed Sánchez, Alan Morris, Rik Crofts, Peter Miskelly, Jordan Grace, Harshil Kamdar, 4 Strings, Kama, Sabas, Stoneface & Terminal, Cathy Burton, Teya Flow, Susanne Teutenberg, Midnight Evolution, YAARS, Aldous, Otto Palmborg, Denis Kenzo, Citizen G, Taglo, Sofinski, Driftmoon, 88Birds
Best of Fables 2023
400
Kojun, Kev Blundy, nümind, Maywave, Cressida, Mirco De Govia, Adam Sobiech, John Grand, Máximo Lasso, Kyau & Albert, Sonorous, Ronski Speed, Stoneface & Terminal, Synthea, David Broaders, Dan Stone, Boss Axis, Francesco Sambero, SHato, Suncatcher, Exolight, Marc Marberg, Bryn Liedl, Steve Brian, Hello Machines, Beatsole, Mark Pledger, Paul Arcane, Ren Faye, Talla 2xlc, Dennis Sheperd, Anden, Leo Lauretti, Steph Collings
Summer Sun Vocal Trance
Raz Nitzan, Ana Criado, Susana, Lost Witness, Tracey Carmen, Richard Durand, Elara, Costa, Sunlounger, Cap, Stephanie Asscher, Imi, Mhammed El Alami, Kaimo K, Jo Cartwright, Suncatcher, Ellie Lawson, Exolight, A.R.D.I., Cynthia Hall, Phillip J, Kim Casandra, Moya Brennan, Jaik Willis, Limelght, Beat Service, Alex Leavon, Elles De Graaf, Moonnight, Dart Rayne, Yura Moonlight, Katty Heath, Eximinds, Ronski Speed, Stoneface & Terminal, Sylvia Brandse, Molly O'Mahony, 4 Strings, Susanne Teutenberg, Rospy, Mihai M, Starshifters
Best of Vocal Trance 2023
Roxanne Emery, BiXX, Neev Kennedy, Darren Porter, Alan Morris, Sarah Lynn, Metta & Glyde, Susanne Teutenberg, Denise Rivera, Starpicker, Raz Nitzan, Sue McLaren, Susana, Kaimo K, Katty Heath, Tiff Lacey, Costa, Emilya Buchan, Ellie Lawson, Alex Leavon, Cathy Burton, Paipy, Suncatcher, Maria Nayler, Exolight, Elara, Main Engine, F.G. Noise, RONNIEE, Spythriller, Maxine, Cari, Emma Horan, Physical Phase, Michael Fearon, 1st in Line, Cris von X, Robert Nickson, Re:Locate, Carol Lee, Simon Anthony
15 Years of Enhanced Music, Mixed by Tritonal
Attom, Blonde Maze, Faodail, PRAANA, Sound Quelle, Klur, Matt Fax, Dezza, Lauren L'aimant, Estiva, Jaco, Speed Limits, Joni Fatora, Steve Brian, Christian Carcamo, Farius, ARTY, Julie Thompson, Ignas, Juventa, Johan Vilborg, Erica Curran, Tritonal, SCHALA, HALIENE, Jorza, Felix Cartal, SJ, Emma Gatsby, York, Au/Ra, R5, Ross Lynch, Madison Mars, Vanrip, Andy Bianchini, Shanahan, Breathe Carolina, Rosie Darling, The Chain Gang Of 1974, Phoebe Ryan, Kyler England, Thomas Hayes, Angel Taylor, Ryos, Allisa Rose, Noah Neiman, BRKLYN, Lenachka, Steph Jones, Cristina Soto, Kill The Noise, Seven Lions, Au5, Will Holland, Jeza, Tania Zygar, Ad Brown, Kerry Leva, Audien, Adam Szabo, Johnny Norberg, D-Mad, Josie, Norin & Rad, Recurve, Boom Jinx, Daniel Kandi, Temple One, Neev Kennedy, Suncatcher, Mihai M, Starshifters, Phillip Alpha, Agulo, David Berkeley, Static Blue, Ferry Tayle
Trance 2023, Vol.7
C-Systems, Hanna Finsen, Roxanne Emery, BiXX, Alex M.O.R.P.H., A.R.D.I., 4 Strings, E.V Palmer, Alan Morris, Sarah Lynn, Ehren Stowers, Metta & Glyde, Yoshi & Razner, Susanne Teutenberg, Raz Nitzan, Sue McLaren, Ciaran McAuley, Thomas Nikki, Tiff Lacey, Costa, Emilya Buchan, Rospy, Stoneface & Terminal, Spythriller, Kaimo K, Katty Heath, Daxson, Re:Locate, Simon Anthony, Denise Rivera, Starpicker, Cathy Burton, Paipy, Main Engine, Chris Element, Suncatcher, Maria Nayler, Exolight, F.G. Noise, RONNIEE
Trance 2023, Vol.4
Suncatcher, Maria Nayler, Exolight, Alan Morris, Elixus, That Girl, Stowers & Cooper, The Doppler Effect, Carol Lee, Cathy Burton, Myde, Alessandra Roncone, William Silva, Sarah Russell, Sam Laxton, ALTARTICA, Katty Heath, BiXX, Kaimo K, Cold Rush, DIM3NSION, Bluskay, Raz Nitzan, Neev Kennedy, Lostly, Jetason, Jaime Deraz, Harshil Kamdar, Ellie Lawson, Alex Leavon, Michael Fearon, Elara, Costa, Oleg Farrier, Dan Stone, Sarah Mark, Susana, 1st in Line, Cris von X, Robert Nickson, Re:Locate, Aly & Fila, Richard Bedford, Chapter 47
Alter Ego Trance, Vol. 35: Mixed By Luigi Palagano
Classic Trance Rave Edition, Vol. 1
Human Force, 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor, DJ Worris, Svenson, Gielen, Andre Visior, Cathy Burton, York, DJ Shog, The Prestige, Carolina Caroli, Tatana, Jens Lonnberg, UDM, Hoyaa, Serenade, Chill, Angel Ace, Misa D, Synfoly, Ciro Visone, Matthias Pahl, Mario de Bellis, Redchild, Meller, Louk, Diver & Ace, Carlo Mathaye
Best of Argento 2022
A State Of Trance: Future Favorite - Best Of 2022 - Extended Versions
Armin van Buuren, Shapov, Above & Beyond, Richard Durand, Christian Burns, Ben Gold, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Aimoon, Northern Storm, Markus Schulz, HALIENE, Bryan Kearney, Plumb, Out Of The Dust, Greg Downey, Ben Nicky, Julie Thompson, RAM, Ahmed Romel, Fergie, Kryder, Ruben De Ronde, Cubicore, Diane Warren, My Marianne, Suncatcher, Exolight, Shogun, Thomas Knight, Philippe El Sisi, Omar Sherif, Bogdan Vix, Mona Moua, Claudiu Adam, Yoel Lewis, EL Waves, Dominant Space, Evan Henzi, C-Systems, Nicolas Menicou, Robbie Seed, MaryJo Lilac, SinSonic, Ahmed Helmy, JES, Will Atkinson, Sneijder, Victoriya, Gareth Emery, Owl City
FSOE Ibiza 2022
Aly & Fila, The Noble Six, Sunlounger, Susie Ledge, Scott Bond, Charlie Walker, Paul Denton, Elle Mariachi, Paul Clark (UK), Roger Shah, Miss Rodriguez, Ferry Tayle, Driftmoon, Ahmed Romel, Philippe El Sisi, AirTouch, Andrea Ribeca, Suncatcher, Sensu, Arctic Moon, Denise Rivera, Dylhen, Metta & Glyde, MR90, Aneesh Gera, Marc Aurel, Elucidus, James Dymond
To the Stars - The Remixes Part 2
The Best Of... Nu-Depth Recordings, Vol. 6
Guy Mearns, Oen Bearen, TrancEye, Ross Anderson, Syntra, Akira Kayosa, Adam Coppack, Stuart James, Alan Banks, John Dopping, Andrew Candid, Astuni, Manuel Le Saux, Steve Allen, Mark Eteson, Jon Prior, Airborne Angel, Motion Blur, Danny Powers, Dave Horne, Robbie Van Doe, Sunset, Neil Bamford, Matt Davey, Econu, Matt Skyer, Mark Burton, Emrah Unturk, Danny Taylor
Trance 2021 Top 100
Steve Allen, Deirdre McLaughlin, Paul Skelton, 4 Strings, Ellie Lawson, Trance Classics, Michael Angelo, Solo, BiXX, Philippe El Sisi, Sarah Russell, Suncatcher, Exolight, Aurosonic, Katie Marne, Tiff Lacey, Zetandel, Denise Rivera, Frainbreeze, Raz Nitzan, Fenna Day, C-Systems, Hanna Finsen, Costa, Averagaint, Phillip J, Kim Casandra, Elara, Kaimo K, XiJaro & Pitch, Corrado Baggieri, Chariots, Elles De Graaf, Jak Aggas, Beat Service, Ana Criado, Christopher Corrigan, Maxine, Metta & Glyde, Kenny Palmer, Mhammed El Alami, Waltin Jay, Susana, Veronica K, Stine Grove, Manon Polare, Nord Horizon, Beatsole, Kimberly Hale, Eugenio Tokarev, Dmitry Strochenko, Katty Heath, Kate Louise Smith, Nitrous Oxide, Jaki Nelson, Re:Locate, Simon Anthony, Meredith Bull, Kiyoi & Eky, Myde, Sharon Valerona, Jimmy Chou, Jericho Frequency, Sylvia Bremer, h.x.e., Danny Eaton, Michael Fearon, Victoria Leshchenko, Paipy, Sergiy Akinshin, Bluskay, Sue McLaren, Yoshi & Razner, James Dymond, Tenishia, Alan Morris, F.G. Noise, Emma Horan, Patrik Humann, Stoneface & Terminal, Spark7, Zack Roth, Semblance Smile, Achilles, Jessie Lee Thetford, Tara Louise, U4EUH, Drival, Cathy Burton, Sarah Lynn, Jo Cartwright, Danny Claire, Sneijder, Cate Kanell, RedSound, SoundLift, Susanne Teutenberg, Legend B, Sarah Howells, Route Too Far, Audrey Gallagher, Klassy Project, SCHALA, Shannon Hurley, Noise Zoo, Selim Ozkaya, Db Mokk, Talla 2xlc, Chris Jennings, Kym Marsh, Dmitriy Kuznetsov, Code 2, Radion6, Aldous
Beautiful Vocal Trance - Chapter 7
Aurosonic, Katty Heath, Aldous, Bruce Cullen, Paula Alcasid, Costa, Jessie Lee Thetford, 4 Strings, Susanne Teutenberg, Kaimo K, Jess Morgan, Lost Witness, RedSound, SoundLift, Cathy Burton, Suncatcher, Exolight, Raz Nitzan, Neev Kennedy, Spark7, Sarah Russell, Noise Zoo, Emma Horan, Jan Johnston, Jonas Steur, Stoneface & Terminal, Waltin Jay, Fenna Day, Sue McLaren, Yoshi & Razner, BiXX, Ana Criado, Talla 2xlc, Maria Nayler, Code 2, Deirdre McLaughlin, Hanna Finsen, Myde, Steve Allen, Trance Classics, Meredith Bull, Ellie Lawson, Asteroid, Sarah Howells, Route Too Far
The Best Of... Nu-Depth Recordings
Abstract Vision & Elite Electronic, Akira Kayosa, Adam Coppack, Aj Hutch, Jonas Hornblad, Almar, Chris Corrigan, Danny Powers, Ally Brown, Rhys Thomas, Dave Horne, Guy Mearns, Luke Terry, Mark Eteson, Jon Prior, Motion Blur, Robbie Van Doe, Ross Anderson, Nick Rowland, Steve Allen, TrancEye, Ciro Visone, Divisional Phrase, Syntra, UDM, Matt Davey, Will B, Alan Banks, Tasso, Nivaya, Allan Morrow, Maria Healy, Indecent Noise
The World Series of Trance, Vol. 3
In Search of Sunrise 17
Markus Schulz, Dave Neven, Ocata, DT8 Project, Anske, Redub, Christian Burns, Derek Ryan, Mike Efex, Sun Theory, Fonzerelli, Johan Gielen, Virtual Vault, Daxson, Mesh, NOMADsignal, Isotapes, Dan Thompson, BT, Above & Beyond, Dee Montero, Dosem, Dusky, Jan Blomqvist, Bronson, GALLANT, Alex Metric, Ten Ven, Adam Port, Sebjak, David Pietras, Lifelike, Kris Menace, Robert Miles, Tinlicker, Solarstone, York, Ross Quinn, Kidnap, Time, Kryder, Cressida, Leo Lauretti, Steph Collings, Zohar (IT), Heard Right, OAI, Francesco Sambero, Hello Machines, Gate 44, Kyau & Albert, Bryn Liedl, Boss Axis, Adam Sobiech, Almadrava, Steve Brian, David Broaders, Abrupt Gear, Patrik Humann, John Grand, Maywave, Ron with Leeds, Suncatcher, Exolight
Female Vocal Trance 2021
Aurosonic, Fenna Day, C-Systems, Hanna Finsen, Costa, Sarah Russell, Tiff Lacey, Zetandel, Raz Nitzan, Stine Grove, 4 Strings, Susanne Teutenberg, Susana, Beat Service, Ana Criado, Steve Allen, Trance Classics, Meredith Bull, Maxine, Jericho Frequency, Jan Johnston, Tycoos, Michael Angelo, Deirdre McLaughlin, Paul Skelton, Suncatcher, Exolight, Ellie Lawson, Michael Fearon, Victoria Leshchenko, Dmitry Strochenko, Tricia McTeague, Philippe El Sisi, Solo, Cathy Burton, Mhammed El Alami, Koishii & Hush, Gillian Gilbert, Bobina, Elles De Graaf, Andy Prinz, Naama Hillman
Top Ten Tracks
Story of Your Heart feat. Kyler England Suncatcher & Exolight presents Sunlight State Extended Remix