In a short space of time Akira Kayosa has propelled himselfto the forefront of the dance scene with show stopping,hands in the air performances at some of the world’sbiggest venues. Having left his mark on clubbers all over theplanet, Akira continues to earn international acclaim as oneof the world’s hottest next generation trance djs andproducers.In the first few years of his career, he cemented hisreputation as one of the scene’s rising stars with pumping,emotional sets that got any dance floor moving. Now firmlyestablished as a regular at top UK brands like Gatecrasher,Passion, Digital Society, Majefa and T he Syndicate, Akirahas played alongside the best in the industry, includingArmin Van Buuren, Markus Schulz and Ferry Corsten.Akira sets himself apart from so many other club stars bybeing as fiercely accomplished in the
Latest Releases
Trance Classics Ultimate, Vol. 1
Empire of Trance, Vol. 1
Empire of Trance, Vol. 1 VIP Edition
Just Dance and Trance, Vol. 1
Trance Award 2009 - DJ's Choice
Global Trance Sensation
50 Dance Club Hits
Denga & Manus, DJ Shog, Green Court, Mike NRG, Tukan, P.Lion, DJ Sakin, Sam Punk, Coretex, DJ Nell, DJ Beda, Human Force, Junk Project, Mico B, Peaktwins, Stereoliner, Roody Van Hype, Melanie Hodel, Firestorm, Akira Kayosa, DJ Space Raven, Andy Hawk, Soulcry, Composure, Roody Wittendoerfer, S.Y.S., Vicky Devine, Saphara, Wavetraxx, Anthya, Hysterie, Icebreaker, Twister, Paul Miller, Solar Energy, Eastern Star, Antheya, Flutlicht, Reverb, DJ Natron, Al-Faris, Richard Grey, Sin Plomo, York, Made On Jupiter, Funkstar De Luxe, Nadia Gattas, Rainbox, DJ Worris, The Fusionmen, Guenter Haas, Diviance, Micro Mania, Nexus 5, Marco Moli
The Best Of... Nu-Depth Recordings, Vol. 6
Guy Mearns, Oen Bearen, TrancEye, Ross Anderson, Syntra, Akira Kayosa, Adam Coppack, Stuart James, Alan Banks, John Dopping, Andrew Candid, Astuni, Manuel Le Saux, Steve Allen, Mark Eteson, Jon Prior, Airborne Angel, Motion Blur, Danny Powers, Dave Horne, Robbie Van Doe, Sunset, Neil Bamford, Matt Davey, Econu, Matt Skyer, Mark Burton, Emrah Unturk, Danny Taylor
The Best Of... Nu-Depth Recordings, Vol. 3
Stuart James, Nick Rowland, Ross Anderson, Akira Kayosa, Adam Coppack, Oen Bearen, TrancEye, Abstract Vision & Elite Electronic, Guy Mearns, Airborne Angel, Allan Morrow, Robbie Van Doe, Fast Distance, Motion Blur, Avenger, Indecent Noise, Dave Horne, Luke Terry, John Dopping, Andrew Candid, Astuni, Manuel Le Saux, Chris Corrigan, Daniel Skyver, Crystal Blakk, Dreamy, Matt Skyer, Matt Davey, Tasso, Mike Sanders, KINETICA, Emrah Unturk, Alan Banks
The Best Of... Nu-Depth Recordings
Abstract Vision & Elite Electronic, Akira Kayosa, Adam Coppack, Aj Hutch, Jonas Hornblad, Almar, Chris Corrigan, Danny Powers, Ally Brown, Rhys Thomas, Dave Horne, Guy Mearns, Luke Terry, Mark Eteson, Jon Prior, Motion Blur, Robbie Van Doe, Ross Anderson, Nick Rowland, Steve Allen, TrancEye, Ciro Visone, Divisional Phrase, Syntra, UDM, Matt Davey, Will B, Alan Banks, Tasso, Nivaya, Allan Morrow, Maria Healy, Indecent Noise
FSOE Top 20 - September 2020
James Dymond, Sam Laxton, Ahmed Romel, Cold Blue, Bryan Kearney, The Noble Six, Dan Stone, Ferry Tayle, Elucidus, Paul Thomas, KATHERINE AMY, Everlight, Sean Mathews, Holbrook & SkyKeeper, Galatea, Akira Kayosa, Hugh Tolland, Mavairic, Mhammed El Alami, Sean & Dee, Collide The Sky, Dylhen, Danilo Ercole, Rafael Osmo, Aneesh Gera, The Galaxy Traveller
Top 20 - August 2020
Factor B, Craig Connelly, The Thrillseekers, Hydra, Paul Thomas, Eleonora, Fuenka, M.I.K.E. Push, Metta & Glyde, Maria Healy, Simos Tagias, Aneesh Gera, Alan Morris, Philippe El Sisi, A & Z, Cari, Exouler, Eugenio Tokarev, Akira Kayosa, Hugh Tolland, Marcos, Dylhen, Alan Cerra, DJ San, Steve Arnold, Mark Mulvaney, Mike Sanders, KINETICA, Pete Delete
Discover Trance 3
FSOE Top 20 - April 2020
Nuera, Yeadon, D-Formation, GRAZZE, Andretta, Kristian Nairn, David Broaders, Aly & Fila, Bryan Kearney, Hemstock, Jennings, James Dymond, Andrea Ribeca, Philippe El Sisi, Aisling Jarvis, Miikka L, Factor B, Craig Connelly, Lewis Gate, Nikolauss, Peter Steele, Drival, Sunlounger, Susie Ledge, Akira Kayosa, Hugh Tolland, Skender, Cristian Nevez, Sue McLaren
FSOE Miami 2020 (Mixed by James Dymond)
Nothing But... Progressive Vibes, Vol. 03
Darsay, Darkskye, Aural Imbalance, Oli Hodges, Rich B, Marcella Puppini, Akira Kayosa, Julio Posadas, Cote, Ganesha Cartel, Creative Soundshok, Maximino Deejay, In Progress, Oto Suarez, Ivan M-Sax, 84Bit, Yves Pugnet Chardronnet, Jayson House, La Soul, Tali Muss, WhiteBit5, Joe Luthor, Frank Cadillac, Marcie, Osvaldo Nugroho, SystemDisco, Smeddo, Digital World, DJWILD, Mr Fridge
Essential Trance Collection, Vol. 10
Amine Maxwell, Mhammed El Alami, Sean Mathews, Mike Sanders, Allen Watts, Alpha Duo, Julie Harrington, Ben Stone, First Sight, Jose Solis, Kickstone, Future Antics, Aly, Fila, Sue McLaren, Para X, A & Z, Lostly, F.G. Noise, Simon Bostock, Becca White, Akira Kayosa, Hugh Tolland, Dreamy, Derek Ryan, Flynn, Thomas Datt, Matt Eray
Alter Ego Records - En Espana
Miikka Leinonen, Kim Kiona, Kayan Code, Ahmet Atasever, Monty Wells, DJ Xquizit, NavidN2M, Sunset, Alphasweden, Madstation, Luigi Palagano, Para X, Diana Leah, Alex Wright, Airborn, Metta & Glyde, Kenneth Thomas, Akira Kayosa, Hugh Tolland, Colleen Riley, XiJaro & Pitch, Gautam Khaw, Duncan Newell, Paul Rigel, Various Artists
Who's Afraid Of 138?! (Mixed by Bryan Kearney & Chris Schweizer) - Extended Versions
Electric Universe, Bryan Kearney, Vini Vici, Animato, Berg, Karney, The Noble Six, Will Atkinson, HP Source, Paul Denton, Sneijder, Sam Jones, Christina Novelli, F.G. Noise, Chakra, Will Rees, Factor B, Akira Kayosa, Hugh Tolland, Astrix, John O'Callaghan, Chris Schweizer, Estigma, Mark Sixma, Mark Sherry, RAM, Nick Callaghan, Xgenic, Luciano Martinez, Heatbeat, Arctic Moon, Architect (ARG), Three Drives, Chris Metcalfe
Top Trance Anthems, Vol.3 (Nation of Epic Melodic and Progressive Hardtrance)
Arrakeen, Jaki Song, Altek, Firestorm, Akira Kayosa, Dark Sector, John 00 Fleming , Nicholas Bennison, Junk Project, Luca Antolini, Aquaplex, Denga, Manus, Blade Attack, Phalanx, Manuel Es, Ale Rise, Blufeld, Nik Fenix, DJ Sequenza, Wavetraxx, Ari Kyle, WNM, Enerdizer, Sequenza, Michael Thomas, Francesco Zeta, DJ Mastersound, Psycho 909, Montorsi, Antolini, Kosinus, The Dual Personality, Busho, Diablik