Dieter Kornherr - better known as Sin Plomo - is a German-born House Music DJ and producer based in Ibiza since 1988.
Latest Releases
Club & Dance Music, Vol. 2
Dex, DJ Björn B, Xaverius Funk, Genius Jane, Superfinger, DJ Worris, Fortun8 Fellaz, Inusa Dawuda, Lucy Pullin, Luke Mornay, Giorgio Moroder, DaZZla, Ronny Clark, Al-Faris, Malian, York, Made On Jupiter, Xan Blacq, Mr. Anderson, Vernon & Friends, Carmelo Carone, Simon Le Grec, Mike D'Abo, Wooden'N'Farley, Diviance, Marc Hartman, Marco Moli, Sunset Boulevard Project, Jason Rivas, The Creeperfunk Project, Linda, Those Boys, Project Blue Sun, Street Angels, Jacynthe, Sin Plomo, Boris G., Fab, Matthew Kramer, DJ Dag, Costa S., Jerry Ropero, Denis The Menace, Clubworxx
Electronic Pure House Tunes, Vol. 8
Paul Parsons, Xan Blacq, Mr. Anderson, Luca Debonaire, Chris Marina, Dominica, Martina Budde, Giorgio Moroder, Maickel Telussa, Devante (NL), Rio Dela Duna, Dany Cohiba, York, Sin Plomo, Janet Taylor, Sven Kirchhof, Block & Crown, The Soulboyz, Al-Faris, Wooden'N'Farley, Kid Massive, Tayllor, Nick Pappa, Simon Le Grec, Colin Brown, Sacchi, Baax, Melodic T, Kage, Joseph Davis, Blizzard Beats, Keisha Hall, Jenson, Amfree, Hoxtones, LPR, Rimsky, Tony Tonite, Sovi, Massivedrum, Sharpie Disco, Vinnie M
50 Dance Club Hits
Denga & Manus, DJ Shog, Green Court, Mike NRG, Tukan, P.Lion, DJ Sakin, Sam Punk, Coretex, DJ Nell, DJ Beda, Human Force, Junk Project, Mico B, Peaktwins, Stereoliner, Roody Van Hype, Melanie Hodel, Firestorm, Akira Kayosa, DJ Space Raven, Andy Hawk, Soulcry, Composure, Roody Wittendoerfer, S.Y.S., Vicky Devine, Saphara, Wavetraxx, Anthya, Hysterie, Icebreaker, Twister, Paul Miller, Solar Energy, Eastern Star, Antheya, Flutlicht, Reverb, DJ Natron, Al-Faris, Richard Grey, Sin Plomo, York, Made On Jupiter, Funkstar De Luxe, Nadia Gattas, Rainbox, DJ Worris, The Fusionmen, Guenter Haas, Diviance, Micro Mania, Nexus 5, Marco Moli
My Sound Of Disco, Vol. 1
Luke Mornay, Phat Hat, Giorgio Moroder, DJ N-JOY Project, Block & Crown, The Soulboyz, Xan Blacq, Mr. Anderson, Mike D'Abo, Martina Budde, Paul Parsons, Discodumper & Noty, Acha, El Timo, Ceiti, Samir Maslo, Dahouset, Dafunky, II Moods, Andrea Love, Chochafunks, Salvatore Vitrano, Stewart Birch, Dr.Disco & La Fusa, Marc Twain, Stephan Schneider, Yonatan Rukhman, Sin Plomo, Boris G., Simon Le Grec, Biga, Mirko Casalini, John Acosta, Disco Kool, Nasty Nest, Stateside Unknowns
Storm Chasers 19
Adam Carling, Casseopaya, Luke Hess, Van Czar, Elek-Fun, MSDMNR, York, Sin Plomo, Janet Taylor, DIB, Foog, Mike Storm, Moog Conspiracy, Anina Owly, Lukas Freudenberger, Kimono, Lars Wickinger, Heinrich & Heine, Tolouse, Umberto Pagliaroli, Alvaro Maortua, Clark Davis, Nick Daring, East Freaks, Closer Musik
Womanizer Club Anthems
Jay Frog, DJ Worris, But & Memo, Freakquencer, Al-Faris, DaZZla, Ronny Clark, Barclay & Cream, Chris Roxx, Shaniqa, Neo Kaay, Mico B, Sin Plomo, Project Blue Sun, York, Kim Sanders, Nathan Red, Simon Le Grec, Funkstar De Luxe, Nadia Gattas, Carmelo Carone, Made On Jupiter, Diviance, Bjorn B, Vernon & Friends, DJ Shog, DJ Choose, Fredin, Antheya, Franky Jones
Global House Masters, Vol. 7
Hardcopy, Martina Budde, Terri B!, Disko Disko, Michael Grand, Xan Blacq, Mr. Anderson, Beeskov, LHL, Laserkraft 3D, Gadjo, Paul Parsons, Blizzard Beats, Giorgio Moroder, Fortun8 Fellaz, Vivi, Goose Bumps, Agent Stereo, Luca Debonaire, Sharapov, Sin Plomo, Boris G., ADELAIZ, Block & Crown, MTS, Al-Faris, Wooden'N'Farley, Andy Bach, Simon Le Grec, Rimsky, Tony Tonite, Sovi, E-Sonic, Rowses, Vaiks L, Torsten Stenzel, African Twins, Jack Kerouak, David Boogie, Paris Syndrome, Michael Feiner, Dabruck & Klein
Electronic Pure House Tunes, Vol. 7
Fedde Le Grand, Block & Crown, Paul Parsons, Eric Faria, Martina Budde, Sola, Amfree, Hoxtones, Xan Blacq, Mr. Anderson, Luca Debonaire, Kiki Doll, Luca Fregonese, Sterling Void, Maickel Telussa, Lady Lago, Miss-Melody, Pablo Briales, Ruben Cano, Sara Merchan, Sin Plomo, Janet Taylor, Giorgio Moroder, Manuel Baccano & Patrick Hofmann, Freakquencer, Al-Faris, Matush, Wawa, Fabal, Sergio Matina, Gabry Sangineto, Basti Lourenz, Youri Donatz, Gabriel & Castellon, Linda, Those Boys, Misoul, Tipsta, R.O.N.N., Aires Adora, Delvalle, Diviance
Deep House Impressions, Vol. 6
This is Techhouse, Vol. 23
Jazz Mambo Latin Hits, No.1
Stella, Superlounger, Bebo Best, The Super Lounge Orchestra, The Guggenheims, Augusto, Iain Mackenzie, Mirko Casalini, Mistiche Vibre, Marga Nero, Sin Plomo, Boris G., Selena Volito, 2 Men Ahead, Gil Da Silva, La Sonora Matancera, Joy Arroyo, John Benitez, María Fernández, Choo Choo Panini, Van, Glam Sam And His Combo, Jenny Evans, Miraux, Hector Lavoe, Los Titanes, Joe Cuba Sextet, Escape with Romeo, Marcos Manzanedo, Alex Justicia, Juan José Amador, Sap Big Band, Puch, Meditativkilofon, Rockmax & Mibeatz, Magnetix Project, Inusa Dawuda
Deep House Extravanganza, Vol. 14
The World Series of House, Vol. 5
Seumas Norv, Block & Crown, Paul Parsons, Maickel Telussa, Hardcopy, Luca Debonaire, Milkwish, Ronar, Giorgio Moroder, DJ Frisco, Marcos Peon, Martina Budde, York, Sin Plomo, Janet Taylor, 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor, DJ Worris, Ryan Konline, ADELAIZ, Damian K, Artur K, House Bros, Simon Le Grec, Oliver Lang, Stafford Brothers, Towera, The Disco Boys, Mimi Perez, Al-Faris, Andrew Wooden, Gerard Karsdorp, Matush, Baramuda, Ginkel, MC Divine, Daniel Beasley, Barry Barrylas, B.B.M, David Lowell Smith, Stage Rockers, Veselina Popova, Linda, Those Boys, Mosimann, Gino G, Barkley, Diviance, Popcorn Poppers, The Authors, Daniel Lopes
Electronic Pure House Tunes, Vol. 5
Al-Faris, Chris Roxx, Gadjo, Raul Mendes, Monty Wells, Adam Foster, Mike D'Abo, Blue Marlin, Giorgio Moroder, Faz, V. Ducros, Jones & Brock, Valentina Franco, DBN, Syke, Cosmo Klein, Sugarstarr, Farm House Project, Sin Plomo, Simon Le Grec, Nic, Code3000, Wooden'N'Farley, Ankaph, Pinosa, 2-Wise, Dominique, Tom & Grade, Gerard Karsdorp, Quinten De Rozario, Carlington, Linda, John Acosta, Jamar Hughes, Mor Avrahami
Delicious Club Fruits, Vol. 2
Block & Crown, Xan Blacq, Mr. Anderson, Paul Parsons, Luca Debonaire, Martina Budde, El Timo, Diemond Kevs, Laserkraft 3D, Al-Faris, Chris Roxx, Ora Solar, DEFEO, Jazzu, Jovani, Luke Mornay, Roxy Horner, MING, Game Chasers, Tonka, Barkley, Code3000, Curol, Rich & Maroq, Dominica, Simon Le Grec, York, Sin Plomo, Janet Taylor
Swanky Club House, Vol. 1
Bob Sinclar, Purple Cafe, Genius Jane, Superfinger, The Disco Boys, Andrew Belize, Adaptiv, Point Blvnk, Cadence XYZ, DVNS, MOGUAI, Jones & Brock, Valentina Franco, Lisa Shaw, Immaculate Styles, Barbara Tucker, Playone, Laserkraft 3D, Jad Cooper, Jesse O, Soulmain, Mike D'Abo, EKLPZ, Tom Tom Club, Giorgio Moroder, David Puentez, Robyn The Bank, Sovi, Xan Blacq, Mr. Anderson, Lady Indiraa, Talkboss, Jerry Ropero, Rafa de Siria, Paper Head, Lutzenkirchen, Acquaviva, Freakquencer, Al-Faris, Sdk Project, Ann Shinne, York, Sin Plomo, Janet Taylor
Slow Scene, Vol. 6
Jazz & Smooth Grooves, Vol. 1
Club Des Belugas, Anna-Luca, Jazzamor, Stella, Superlounger, Angela Puxi, 2 Men Ahead, One Man Ahead, Christina Vidal, Zouzoulectric, Queen Mab, Giorgio Moroder, Missy Angel, Sin Plomo, Simonne Cooper, Marabou, Sigi Finkel & African Heart, Joseph Bowie, Soriba Kouyate, Judith Goldbach, Misanthropen Syndikat, Karlos Boes Quartet, Lounge Groove Avenue, Magnus Moone, Trebor, Johnnie, Tshego JT, Jazoul, Kosma Solarius, Pete Kearton, Simeon Holzer, Daniel Prandl, Living Room, Vangela Crowe, Augmented Soul, Men From Nobu, Themetique, The Ministers Of Music, Paul Lomax, Itu, Piece Grade
Essential Secrets of Deep House, Vol. 6
The Timewriter, Terry Lee Brown Junior, Tonio Barrientos, Angelo Labita, Sin Plomo, Mei-lan Maurits, Future Funk, Forteba, Matthieu B., Tain, Bucher, Phable, Tuxedo, Journeyman, Bjoern Few, Belman, Gabriel Sordo (Mex), Jürgen Kaisr, Youen, Ira Ange, Aurelien Stireg, Anthony Spallino, Rene Onze, Marshall Jefferson, Noosa Heads
Clubbers House Tunes, Vol. 3
Helen, Martina Budde, Ivan Jack, Block & Crown, Tom Boye, Mark Bale, Cosmo Klein, LoccoGee, Hardcopy, Simon Le Grec, Lady Indiraa, Stan Crown, Cruze, Luke Mornay, Nick Tart, Scheinizzl, CIOZ, Yannek Maunz, Pauke Schaumburg, Stil & Bense, Andrioli, KRIEGER (BR), Giorgio Moroder, York, Sin Plomo, Janet Taylor, Mitch, Öwnboss, Rich & Maroq, Christian van Ham, Xan Blacq, Mr. Anderson, Jugende, Mike D'Abo
Playa D'en Bossa Ibiza Series, Vol. 10
After Work Refreshment, Vol. 11 (The Metropolitan Lounge Experience)
Back to Future, Trance & House Anthems Vol. 3
Km5 Beats
Different Ways to Dance