The last two years has been hit record after hit record for Craig Connelly including having his Roxanne Emery collaboration ‘This Life’ adding to rotation on Sirius XM’s BPM channel, the biggest dance music station in North America. His latest two vocal singles Waterfall & Lights Around The World have both been hailed as ‘Tune Of The Year’ by fans & critics alike. Other stand out productions are Phuket, The Universal, The Creator and his remixes for Bryan Kearney and Solarstone. Not to mention mixing 2019’s Subculture compilation with Factor B. His 2019 touring schedule has seen him perform at huge arenas, clubs and festivals across the globe including EDC Las Vegas, Dreamstate SoCal, Subculture in Los Angeles & Melbourne, U4RIA Festival in Toronto, Liberation at Fabric in London and
Latest Releases
Black Hole Trance Music 03-24
Maor Levi, Elysian, Ilan Bluestone, Emma Hewitt, Markus Schulz, HALIENE, Solarstone, Stine Grove, BT, Christian Burns, JES, Sam Allan, Émilie Rachel, DIM3NSION, Daxson, Craig Connelly, Cari, Somna, Mike Schmid, EMATA, Phillip Castle, Sneijder, DJ T.H., Tara Louise, Mike Zaloxx, Steve Dekay, Joe Davies, Jamie Walker, Ghanbari, Dalmoori, Kaselia, Ralphie B, Mark Van Rijswijk, Tim Verkruissen, Andy Elliass, ARCZI, Robert Nickson, Danny Eaton, Mark Wilks, BiXX
Black Hole Trance Music 01-24
Tiesto, Maor Levi, Nicola Hitchcock, Natalie Gioia, Aurosonic, Dennis Sheperd, LTN, JES, Daniel Wanrooy, Johan Gielen, Airscape, Emma Hewitt, Pretty Pink, Richard Durand, Sean Ryan, Somna, Michele C., Ralphie B, Frank Waanders, Raign, Collide1, Stefanno b2b Julianno, DR. DRTY, Kamaya Painters, Paul Denton, Tastexperience, Factor B, Natasha Pearl, Renegade System, Christopher Corrigan, Ciaran McAuley, Asteroid, KINETICA, Inversed, Dreamy, Madwave, Craig Connelly, HALIENE, Manuel Le Saux, DJ T.H., Sharon Valerona, Damian Duda, Mark Sherry, Doppenberg, Jimmy Chou, Violet Dolivo, Daffie, Friggs, Sean Tyas, Bryan Kearney, Plumb, David Elston, Spy, Yelow
Black Hole Recordings - Best Of 2023
Cosmic Gate, Nathan Nicholson, Markus Schulz, Diandra Faye, Richard Durand, Christina Novelli, Adam White, Paul Oakenfold, JES, Roger Shah, Liset Alea, Dennis Sheperd, Elephante, HALIENE, Emma Hewitt, Pretty Pink, Sam Allan, Sarah De Warren, Solarstone, BT, FACTORe, ZOYA, Daxson, Johan Gielen, Airscape, Sarah Anglionin, Kamaya Painters, Adara, XiJaro & Pitch, Jordan Suckley, Clara Yates, RAM, Cari, Craig Connelly, Nifra, London Thor, Cold Blue, Sean Tyas, Julie Thompson, Allen Watts, Driftmoon, Somna, Ferry Corsten, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Fisherman, John O'Callaghan, Philippe El Sisi, Smaz, Ciaran McAuley, Susie Ledge, York, Taucher, Natalie Gioia, Mark Sherry, David Forbes, John Askew, Bryan Kearney, Bo Bruce, Late Night Alumni, Fonzerelli, Tiesto, Dave Winnel, Kryder, Dsnt Matter, Mhammed El Alami, Choujaa, EGGSTA, Krismi, Vimana, Orjan Nilsen, TLUXX, Brieanna Grace, Vanstone, DJ Dobrel, matthew james, Yurie, Avilo, Torok, Dave Ruthwell, Kooyman, Mason Flint, Amy G, EL3CTRXX, Britt Lari, partywithray, Miss Nine, Amanda Darling, Ollie Read, Julian Gray, Wintersix
A State of Trance Year Mix 2023 - Selected by Armin van Buuren
Gareth Emery, Maria Lynn, Above & Beyond, Armin van Buuren, Anne Gudrun, DIM3NSION, Matoma, Teddy Swims, Estiva, Aname, Super8 & Tab, Jess Ball, Crowd+Ctrl, Miss Monique, AVIRA, Laura van Dam, Maor Levi, Magnificence, KASIA (ofc), Amber Revival, Hel:sløwed, Stuart Crichton, Dekkai, Sharon Den Adel, Orjan Nilsen, Chicane, Moya Brennan, Seven Lions, Opposite The Other, 7 SKIES, The Blizzard, M6, Luke Bond, UUFO, Eelke Kleijn, Alika, Punctual, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Alex Sonata & TheRio, Tishmal, Ilan Bluestone, That Girl, Sarah De Warren, Ahmed Helmy, Ferry Corsten, Cubicore, Lostep, Vanessa Campagna, Wintersix, Achilles (OZ), Fergie, D.O.D, D72, Ben Gold, Ruben De Ronde, Bryan Kearney, Karney, Sharon Valerona, Semblance Smile, Luca Morris, Maarten De Jong, Frank Spector, Asteroid, MurZo, Adara, XiJaro & Pitch, Bo Bruce, Paul van Dyk, Ciaran McAuley, Marc van Linden, Sue McLaren, Miyuki, Tara Louise, Binary Finary, Emma Hewitt, Roman Messer, Will Rees, Artento Divini, Davey Asprey, onTune, A.D.D.A., Whiteout, Mhammed El Alami, Susie Ledge, Driftmoon, Rene Ablaze, Allen Watts, Cari, Trance Wax, John O'Callaghan, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Amy Wallace, Faith, Aly & Fila, Richard Bedford, Chapter 47, Sneijder, Madelyn Monaghan, Solarstone, Daxson, HALIENE, Craig Connelly, Christina Novelli, Andrew Rayel, Rank 1, A.R.D.I., John Askew, Just_us, BK, Somna, RAM, Nat Conway, Will Atkinson, Yola Recoba, Xoro, Alba, Vini Vici, David Forbes, Liam Melly, The Obsessed, Le Shuuk, B-Stylezz
A State of Trance Radio Top 50 - 2023, Vol. 2 - Extended Versions
Rank 1, Armin van Buuren, Ferry Corsten, Ruben De Ronde, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Aly & Fila, Cheryl Barnes, Markus Schulz, Diandra Faye, Paul van Dyk, Ciaran McAuley, Bryan Kearney, Bo Bruce, John O'Callaghan, Sue McLaren, Paul Skelton, Craig Connelly, HALIENE, Super8 & Tab, Jess Ball, Crowd+Ctrl, Temple One, Orjan Nilsen, ALPHA 9, Simon Patterson, Andrew Bayer, Ben Gold, Allen Watts, Solarstone, AVIRA, ReOrder, Ghost Etiquette, Miss Geist, Anne Gudrun, Will Atkinson, Magnus, Angel Sanchez, Space Motion, STANDERWICK, MatricK, Achilles (OZ), Ahmed Helmy, Frank Spector, Push, Maarten De Jong, Sunbeam, D72, Matt Fax, Kyau & Albert, Amber Revival, Hel:sløwed, That Girl, LÜRUM, P.O.S, Spencer Brown, Marieme, David Forbes, RAM, Gid Sedgwick, Sean Tyas, DIM3NSION, Richard Durand, Somna, Sarah De Warren, John Askew, Sneijder, Cari, MRPHLNDR, Mino Safy, Daniel Skyver, Chris Schweizer, Sarah Howells, Chakra, BK, Artento Divini, Davey Asprey, onTune, A.D.D.A., Matt Bukovski
Trance 100 - Best Of Summer 2023 - Extended Versions
Armin van Buuren, Anne Gudrun, Above & Beyond, Gareth Emery, Maria Lynn, Ferry Corsten, Dirty South, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Ilan Bluestone, Paul van Dyk, Marc van Linden, Sue McLaren, Chicane, Moya Brennan, ARTY, Ben Gold, Ruben De Ronde, Delerium, Sarah McLachlan, MaRLo, Linney, Super8 & Tab, Andrew Bayer, Alex M.O.R.P.H., A.R.D.I., D.O.D, AVIRA, JES, Andrew Rayel, Matt Fax, Orjan Nilsen, Crowd+Ctrl, 88Birds, STANDERWICK, Trance Wax, ALPHA 9, Chris Schweizer, Sarah Howells, Sarah De Warren, Omnia, Chris Howard, Kyau & Albert, Dennis Sheperd, Steve Brian, Ahmed Helmy, Estiva, Weekend Heroes, Christian Schottstaedt, Lauren L'aimant, Scorz, Cubicore, Ava Silver, Farius, Tea Petrovic, nilsix, That Girl, Hel:sløwed, The Noble Six, PLS&TY, Tudor, DT8 Project, Susie Ledge, Nitrous Oxide, D72, Boom Jinx, Einar K, Vintage & Morelli, Dylhen, John Grand, Sendr, Kanallia, LKX, David Broaders, Tensteps, Eelke Kleijn, Maxim Lany, Ayla, Sharon Den Adel, Dan Soleil, Three Drives, Three Drives On A Vinyl, Aname, DJ Misjah, DJ Tim, Tom Staar, Laura van Dam, Jess Ball, Kryder, Protoculture, PRAANA, Klur, Kuala, Nathan Nicholson, Sasson (FR), SOMMA, York, Diandra Faye, Enamour, Corren Cavini, Dekkai, KASIA (ofc), Jope, Nucrise, UCast, Kamelon, CLAVIR, LTN, Ghostbeat, Artche, Allen Watts, Bogdan Vix, Simon Patterson, Falling Off Maps, Andrea Ribeca, David Forbes, Driftmoon, Le Shuuk, B-Stylezz, Solarstone, Artento Divini, Davey Asprey, onTune, A.D.D.A., Craig Connelly, Dan Stone, NrgMind, Sam Jones, Derek Ryan, Inoblivion, Lostly, Jetason, Sandro Mireno, Jos Van Aken, LightControl, MurZo, Ilai, Balthazar & JackRock, Maria Healy
Nothing But...Ibiza Closing Party 2023 Trance
Dr House, Andy Jornee, Trance Girl, Claus Backslash, Diego Morrill, CLSS, Van Project Sound, Tara Louise, Hausman, Luis de Poda, Enelle, Jason Gray, Starry Major, Arman Bas, Verxus, Craig Connelly, Lessika, Alexein Mohr, Nemke, Nick The Kid, Montoni, United Trance Division, Ali Mohtashami, Ren Faye, WIli, Terra V., Sou Enomoto, Myrage, Zeus, Fabrice, Diago
Black Hole Trance Music 08-23
XiJaro & Pitch, Ava Silver, Craig Connelly, HALIENE, Richard Durand, BT, Driftmoon, Cold Blue, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Richard Walters, JES, Memory Loss, LÜNA (Ca), Lange, Christian Burns, Adara, Sam Allan, Davey Asprey, Robert Nickson, Greg Downey, Ciaran McAuley, Susie Ledge, DIM3NSION, Roger Shah, Ambedo, Sean Tyas, Julie Thompson, Miyuki, Harshil Kamdar, Christina Novelli, Yang, Donna Tella, DJ T.H., Natalie Gioia, John O'Callaghan, Tom Colontonio, Sinead McCarthy, Conor Holohan, Renegade System
A State of Trance Radio Top 50 - 2023, Vol. 1 (Selected by Armin van Buuren) - Extended Versions
Armin van Buuren, Alba, Vini Vici, Above & Beyond, Delerium, Sarah McLachlan, Cosmic Gate, Nathan Nicholson, NWYR, Ferry Corsten, Dirty South, Ilan Bluestone, Kamaya Painters, Mark Eteson, Luke Bond, BullySongs, Orjan Nilsen, Emma Hewitt, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Maor Levi, Magnificence, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Amy Wallace, DIM3NSION, RAM, Cari, Aly & Fila, That Girl, LÜRUM, Kyau & Albert, BT, JES, Rub!k, Ava Silver, Nicky Elisabeth, Laura van Dam, Ahmed Helmy, Bryan Kearney, Karney, MaRLo, South Of The Stars, Ruben De Ronde, Diana Miro, Simon Patterson, Davey Asprey, K90, Christina Novelli, DRYM, GXD, Ben Gold, Maarten De Jong, Chris Schweizer, Corti Organ, Achilles (OZ), Solarstone, David Forbes, Mayan Art, Luke Chable, Ivan Gough, Fergie, MatricK, Avao, Craig Connelly, John O'Callaghan, Sarah Howells, Tempo Giusto, Ciaran McAuley, Émilie Rachel, Rene Ablaze, Allen Watts, Paul Webster, NO-SO, Richard Durand
Global Trance 2023
Paul van Dyk, Weekend Heroes, Christian Schottstaedt, Christopher Corrigan, Steve Dekay, Roman Messer, Joe Jury, Casey Rasch, Push, M.I.K.E. Push, Tranzvission, Exouler, Rene Ablaze, Mind-X, Craig Connelly, James Cottle, Ahmed Helmy, Marc van Linden, D-Gor, Rehoxx, Tonerush, Future Trance United, Michael Retouch, Air Project, Feel, Papulin, Ren Faye, DJ Shog, Amos & Riot Night, Emoiryah, Van Der Karsten, Sam Laxton, NoMosk, Airwalk3r, Chris Element, Zhuro, Ben van Gosh, Florida Forgotten, Solar Vision, Abstract Vision, Aimoon, Physical Phase, Allan Berndtz, N-sKing, Safarda, DJ T.H., Gid Sedgwick, Joran Shade, Kenny Palmer, Adip Kiyoi, Romy Wave, ALIGASH, The Noble Six, Andrea Ribeca, Jak Aggas, Ahmed Romel, Megara Vs Dj Lee
Black Hole Trance Music 03-23
Craig Connelly, Christina Novelli, Nash, Somna, JES, Whiteout, Norni, Malene, Chris Schweizer, RAM, Daxson, Gary McPhail, Vimana, Yoshi & Razner, Ben McConnell, Caleb Golston, Fisical Project, Cari, Rinaly, Donna Tella, Peetu S, James Dymond, James R K Freeman, Miyuki, Tara Louise, A.R.D.I., Parnassvs, Lost Witness, Lara Mcallen, DJ T.H., Sharon Valerona, Damian Duda, Scott Cameron, Alex Di Stefano, Kenny Palmer, Adam Ellis, Lucid Blue, Paipy, WINTERBORN
A State of Trance - Celebration Weekend - Extended Versions
Armin van Buuren, Cosmic Gate, Andrew Rayel, Ben Gold, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Jess Ball, Stella, Luke Bond, MaRLo, Roxanne Emery, Nathan Nicholson, Ferry Corsten, ARTBAT, Enrico Sangiuliano, Maxim Lany, Richard Walters, AVIRA, Pretty Pink, Laura van Dam, Scorz, Diana Miro, Tim van Werd, Farius, Siskin, Ruben De Ronde, LÜRUM, Wrabel, Cubicore, July Mell, Matt Fax, Factor B, Bogdan Vix, Claudiu Adam, Ava Silver, Roger Shah, Ambedo, Nifra, Bryan Kearney, Avao, Allen Watts, David Rust, XiJaro & Pitch, Clara Yates, Will Atkinson, Jorn Van Deynhoven, Robbie Seed, Jimmy Chou, That Girl, David Forbes, ReOrder, Ciaran McAuley, Sneijder, Victoriya, Richard Durand, Maarten De Jong, Numa, Craig Connelly, Vini Vici, Tribal Dance, Natalie Wamba Berry
Uplifting Trance 2023
Bryan Kearney, Raz Nitzan, Neev Kennedy, Nicholson, Chelsea Holland, Paul Clark (UK), DIM3NSION, Sarah Lynn, Stargazers, Susana, Metta & Glyde, Rowan Van Beckhoven, Phillip J, Kim Casandra, Ana Criado, Driftmoon, Craig Connelly, James Cottle, Force & Amour, Kaimo K, Annerley, Denise Rivera, Kita-Kei, Maxine, Main Engine, Andrea Ribeca, Tricia McTeague, Last Soldier, Elara, Sunlounger, Sarah Russell, Steve Dekay, Emma Horan, Thomas Nikki, Re:Locate
Black Hole Trance Music 01-23
Richard Durand, Clara Yates, Nifra, Fisherman, Christian Burns, AK, Alex Kunnari, Tastexperience, Johan Gielen, Dennis Sheperd, Nadda Mercenary, John Askew, Ciaran McAuley, Lisa Gerrard, Jeff Rona, RAM, Roxanne Emery, Markus Schulz, KhoMha, Christina Novelli, BiXX, Ralphie B, DJ T.H., Kimberly Hale, George Acosta, Fisher, David Forbes, Spy, Yelow, Pierre Pienaar, That Girl, Ad Astra, Harshil Kamdar, Lokka Vox, Spencer Newell, Sean Tyas, David Berkeley, Mark Sherry, Alex Di Stefano, Everlight, Nikolauss, First State, Anita Kelsey, Asteroid, Jordan Suckley
Black Hole - Giuseppe Ottaviani + Ferry Tayle Remixes
Trance 2023
Craig Connelly, James Cottle, Susana, Metta & Glyde, Sarah Lynn, Stargazers, Raz Nitzan, Sarah Russell, Steve Dekay, Tricia McTeague, Last Soldier, Jak Aggas, Phillip J, Kim Casandra, Re:Locate, Elara, Force & Amour, Katty Heath, Costa, Roberta Harrison, Rowan Van Beckhoven, Cold Blue, Audrey Gallagher, Kaimo K, Annerley, Chris Element, 1st in Line, Cris von X, Thomas Nikki, Physical Phase, Rozemary, Tom Boldt, Marc van Linden, D-Gor, Ana Criado, Driftmoon, Arctic Moon, Jessica Lawrence, Main Engine, Emma Horan, Limelight, EpicFail, Michael Angelo, Sharon Valerona
Best Of FSOE 2022
Susie Ledge, Omar Sherif, Aly & Fila, Billy Gillies, Richard Durand, Bryan Kearney, David Rust, Ahmed Romel, Asteroid, Robert Nickson, Greg Downey, Alessandra Roncone, Sunlounger, Craig Connelly, Stoneface & Terminal, Ciaran McAuley, Paul Denton, KINETICA, Inversed, Tempo Giusto, Inger Hansen, Scott Bond, Charlie Walker, Amos & Riot Night, Cold Blue, Nikolauss, Elle Mariachi, Paul Clark (UK)