Born and raised in Greece, Hit The Bass is a Greek music producer who is working to deliver danceable tracks full of melodies. In the beginning of his musical trip, in 2014 in the official remix competition for Tritonal’s ‘Colors’, he finished in 2nd place with a very impressive showing indeed. After that, in the official remix competition for Arno Cost's & Norman Doray's "Rising Love", he finished 1st in voting phase & 2nd in final results. In 2016 he became an Electronic Music Production lecturer at Grey Studios (Athens) in order to spread this art in his country. In 2017 Trance Legend, Ferry Corsten, announce another remix contest for his track "Reanimate". Ferry Corsten chose Hit The Bass's remix as the 2nd Place Winning Remix. Developing his production skills,
Latest Releases
10 Years Of Suanda Music - Mixed by Eximinds
Interplay Highlights 2023 - Extended Versions
DJ DimixeR, Insidia, Dmitrii G, Alexander Popov, Whiteout, Chester Young, Hit The Bass, Seegy, Kaimei, Leo N, KOFA, D'RED, Lika Flux, Cosmo, Lion, Loreno Mayer, Enya Angel, Steve Dekay, Ruslan Radriges, Tommy Veanud, Max Roven, R-Chy, Saxaq, Hackatone, Ron with Leeds, Av, Anton By, Aleksey Ekimov, Heatbeat, WhiteLight, Cari, X.Guardians, Norni
Reaching Altitude Year Mix 2023
MatricK, Nanoviola, X'S, Michael Milov, Dmitry Chelnokov, Retrika, Alex Mueller, DJ T.H., Paul Bartolome, Claas Inc., Boris Foong, BastiQ, MØNSIEUR, Avao, Ramsey Westwood, Dirty Signal, Semblance Smile, 8.02, Bass Agents, DGoh, Lionar, Silvela, WazToo, ESTO, Mino Safy, Bobby Neon, Jimmy Clash, Giftback, MaRLo, Achilles, Ozgun, J2, Nahthexen, Steve Dekay, Hit The Bass, Linney, Nick Havsen, Wav3motion, K1LO, AVIIZ, Oskah, Van Snyder, MAD1AD, Forces, Allen Watts, Uberjak'd, Voolgarizm, Inoblivion, Klaus Kaz, Robin Vane, MasterBangg, Efim Kerbut, HALIENE, Narcyz
Nothing But... Trancetopia, Vol. 07
Boski, Victor Special, Johan Vilborg, Meggie York, DT8 Project, John Rockwell, Kerris, Paul Gibson, DaWTone, Misha Vorobjev, Tuncay Turan, Enea Marchesini, Novel, Calvin O'Commor, Ramsey Westwood, Hit The Bass, Nick Flow, Andy Jornee, Trance Girl, CLSS, Luca De Maas, Nu Spirit, DJ Miho, Impulse Wave, Ren Faye, Regulus, PSYB3R, Eric Quintin, Ruslan Radriges, Alexander Turok
Ibiza Closing Party 2023 Trance
Victor Special, DT8 Project, John Rockwell, Kerris, Paul Gibson, DaWTone, Misha Vorobjev, Roman Messer, Tuncay Turan, Enea Marchesini, Helena Kristiansson, Iklr, Speed DJ, DJ Spaceman, FAWZY, Jeff Rush, Ed Myco, ANSHERY, Ramsey Westwood, Hit The Bass, Guava, Henry Caster, Jue, Nick Flow, Alexey Ryasnyansky, Tonideck, Dr House
The Best Of Suanda True 2022
Dave Steward, Miroslav Vrlik, Adam Taylor, Inrayzex, UDM, Rinaly, Mike Zaloxx, Claas Inc., NicAr, Darren O'Brien, Eximinds, Hit The Bass, Christopher Corrigan, Peter Miethig, Nucrise, Ozo Effy, BarWall, KBK, Skyvol, Trance Reserve, Alex Merk, Elite Electronic, Dmpv, Anveld, Ruslan Device, PITTARIUS CODE, Katsu, EDU BRAVO
Interplay 2022 (Selected By Alexander Popov) - Extended Versions
Romily, Abstract Vision, Subbota, Alexander Popov, Whiteout, Norni, Seegy, Sam Bagira, Kitone, Chester Young, Ahmed Helmy, D72, LTN, Ramsey Westwood, Boris Foong, Alexander Spark, Hit The Bass, Paul Oakenfold, Ruslan Radriges, Prime Punk, WhiteLight, Dexter King, Luminn, Eximinds, Alexander Komarov, A.R.D.I.
FSOE - October 2022
Aly & Fila, Billy Gillies, Sean Tyas, Victoriya, Susie Ledge, Omar Sherif, Stoneface & Terminal, Alessandra Roncone, Andrea Ribeca, Yoshi & Razner, Peter Santos, Chris Element, Paul Denton, Hodel, Perie, John Askew, Hassan Jewel, Derek Mark, Alan Morris, Elixus, Sam Laxton, Daniel Skyver, AK, Audrey Gallagher, Hit The Bass, Amos & Riot Night, Active Limbic System, Niko Zografos, Sean Mathews
Underground Trance Selections, Vol. 09
OBSIDIAN Project, Masaru Hinaiji, SICKCODE, Semper T., Daniel Cesana, Lyd14, Alexey Ryasnyansky, Inner Heart, Dreaman, CARZi, Ezequiel Lovera, Dave Steward, Paul Di White, Brandon Beatty, Eximinds, George, Amin Salmee, Giftback, Ben van Gosh, Catchfire, Hit The Bass, Turker Ozsoy, Sam Winstown, Orie Yoko, Anven, Tioan, Ahmed Helmy, Inrayzex, Spacekid
True Hits, Vol. 8
Roman Messer, Romy Wave, Dave Steward, Miroslav Vrlik, Claire Willis, Steve Dekay, Nathia Kate, Exouler, Christopher Corrigan, Eximinds, Hit The Bass, Adam Taylor, Amin Salmee, Rinaly, Mike Zaloxx, Made Of Light, Zara Taylor, Inrayzex, Ozo Effy, Hidden Tigress, Zitro, Saint Sinners, Darren O'Brien, Dave Oren, Skyvol, Bigtopo, The Old Guard, Mark Wild, Eldream
To the Stars - The Remixes Part 2
Futurists Volume 1 by Jorza
9 Years Suanda
Roman Messer, Roxanne Emery, Adip Kiyoi, Simon O'Shine, Feel, Alexandra Badoi, Andrew Mirt, Ahmed Helmy, LTN, Joe Jury, Jan Miller, Steve Dekay, Kate Miles, Tycoos, Eximinds, Hit The Bass, Christina Novelli, UDM, Adara, Vadim Bonkrashkov, Ronski Speed, Exouler, Jennifer Rene, Mike Zaloxx, D-Minus, Liezl, Nabil MJ, Ruslan Radriges, Claire Willis, Nathia Kate, Davey Asprey, ThoBa, Gid Sedgwick, Rinaly, Kyler England, Key Lean, Daniel Kandi, FAWZY, Christopher Corrigan, Adam Taylor, Inrayzex, Malene, Dave Steward, Miroslav Vrlik, Natalie Gioia, Bigtopo, The Old Guard, Zitro, Matt Weiss, Mark Wild, Eldream, Elite Electronic, Frainbreeze, Beat & Voice, Semblance Smile, DJ T.H., Sun Decade With Arielle Maren, Mario Moon, Dave AirmaX, Michael Milov, Zero Project, Lee Follon, Boris Foong
Suanda Music Radio Top 20 (April 2022)
Roman Messer, Eximinds, Natalie Gioia, Ahmed Helmy, Sarah De Warren, Alex Prima, Darren O'Brien, Richard Bedford, Adam Taylor, Christopher Corrigan, Lewis Duggleby, Inrayzex, Malene, Hit The Bass, KayZen, Michael Milov, Mark Wild, Eldream, David Deere, Milad E, Semblance Smile, Aleksey Ekimov, Bigtopo, The Old Guard, U-Jeen
Underground Trance Selections, Vol. 05
Dory Badawi, Av, Fredix, Nacho Division, Jean Boris, Jose Correa, Alexey Golubev, Luis Sanchez Cruz, Lightworks, Johnny E, Craig Mortimer, Shaun Williams, Luis de Poda, Be_Twin, Fedde van Diemen, DJ Ten, Kiyoi, Eky, Gautama, Deep Creation, ACTFILL, RJ Hernandez, Rocket Chords, Divine Moment, Joss Langdon, Hit The Bass, Ne Yam, Denis River, Aeon Sonic, CAIBALION, Nation Epic
The Sound Of Progressive Trance, Vol. 05
Dreaman, Vladislav Vasilchuk, Fredix, Blue Serigala, StanV, VERTRUDA, Main Engine, Gesper, Enea Marchesini, David Deere, D'Lay, DJ Geri, Marc Loage, Shedona, SICKCODE, Illuminor, Neurofunq, Gabrielle Ag, Atteka, Oskah, Susie Ledge, Hit The Bass, Tensteps, Johnny E, Craig Mortimer, Gelvetta, DreamVibes!, Odd Lottus, Alexander Turok