Philippe el Sisi was born in Caïro, Egypt. His childhood was spent learning to play the piano, inspired by his uncle, a first conductive chief of the Egyptian Music Symphonic Orchestra (Youssef el Sisi).Philippe’s first experience of dance music came at the age of twelve, he was drawn by likes of Armin van Buuren, Paul Oakenfold and Paul van Dyk. His own musical background meant Philippe took to production instantly.This led to him uniting with childhood friends Fadi Wassef and Aly Fathala, better known as the Egyptian trance duo Aly & Fila. Philippe’s debut E.P. ‘Witness/Never After’ was released in 2009 on Future Sounds of Egypt (F.S.O.E.). Philippe followed this up with a stunning breakthrough release, the inimitable ‘Humble’ once again on Armada Music’s sub-label F.S.O.E.Philippe began to gain massive
Latest Releases
Ancient Egypt Seasons - Peret
Aly & Fila, Lostly, Paul Denton, Ferry Tayle, Cris Grey, Stoneface & Terminal, Jon Mangan, Will Rees, Rhys Elliott, Rene Ablaze, Roger Shah, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Morgentraum, The Noble Six, Ahmed Romel, Alan Morris, Andrea Ribeca, Philippe El Sisi, Miikka L, Casey Rasch, Peetu S, Jardin, Driftmoon, Alan Sharkey, Rinaly
Black Hole Recordings - Best Of 2023
Cosmic Gate, Nathan Nicholson, Markus Schulz, Diandra Faye, Richard Durand, Christina Novelli, Adam White, Paul Oakenfold, JES, Roger Shah, Liset Alea, Dennis Sheperd, Elephante, HALIENE, Emma Hewitt, Pretty Pink, Sam Allan, Sarah De Warren, Solarstone, BT, FACTORe, ZOYA, Daxson, Johan Gielen, Airscape, Sarah Anglionin, Kamaya Painters, Adara, XiJaro & Pitch, Jordan Suckley, Clara Yates, RAM, Cari, Craig Connelly, Nifra, London Thor, Cold Blue, Sean Tyas, Julie Thompson, Allen Watts, Driftmoon, Somna, Ferry Corsten, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Fisherman, John O'Callaghan, Philippe El Sisi, Smaz, Ciaran McAuley, Susie Ledge, York, Taucher, Natalie Gioia, Mark Sherry, David Forbes, John Askew, Bryan Kearney, Bo Bruce, Late Night Alumni, Fonzerelli, Tiesto, Dave Winnel, Kryder, Dsnt Matter, Mhammed El Alami, Choujaa, EGGSTA, Krismi, Vimana, Orjan Nilsen, TLUXX, Brieanna Grace, Vanstone, DJ Dobrel, matthew james, Yurie, Avilo, Torok, Dave Ruthwell, Kooyman, Mason Flint, Amy G, EL3CTRXX, Britt Lari, partywithray, Miss Nine, Amanda Darling, Ollie Read, Julian Gray, Wintersix
Best of FSOE 2023
Alex M.O.R.P.H., Aly & Fila, Cheryl Barnes, MurZo, Philippe El Sisi, Omar Sherif, Richard Bedford, Chapter 47, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Ahmed Romel, Daxson, Bryan Kearney, Will Rees, Emma Hewitt, Metta & Glyde, Yoshi & Razner, Maria Healy, Amy Wallace, Andrea Ribeca, DIM3NSION, Ciaran McAuley, Audrey Gallagher, Asteroid, Themina, Alessandra Roncone
Ancient Egypt Seasons - Akhet
Aly & Fila, Richard Bedford, Chapter 47, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Bryan Kearney, John Askew, Philippe El Sisi, Omar Sherif, Ronski Speed, Yoshi & Razner, Will Rees, Asteroid, Allen Watts, Cold Blue, Audrey Gallagher, The Noble Six, Alessandra Roncone, Cari, Stoneface & Terminal, Niko Zografos, Amos & Riot Night, Terminal (DE), Faith Mark, MurZo, Themina, Jody 6, Rene Ablaze
FSOE ADE 2023
Alex M.O.R.P.H., Aly & Fila, Cheryl Barnes, Ciaran McAuley, Audrey Gallagher, M.I.K.E. Push, The Noble Six, Paul Denton, Metta & Glyde, Yoshi & Razner, Stoneface & Terminal, Alessandra Roncone, Andrea Ribeca, Tempo Giusto, Maria Healy, Philippe El Sisi, Omar Sherif, James Dymond, Lostly, Jetason, DIM3NSION, Peetu S, Sean Mathews, Adam Reece, Jon Mangan, Jardin
Trance 2023, Vol.8
Kaimo K, Hanna Finsen, Allen Watts, Raz Nitzan, Ana Criado, Alex M.O.R.P.H., A.R.D.I., Roxanne Emery, BiXX, Jennifer Rene, Drival, Northern Project, Richard Durand, Asteroid, 1st in Line, Cris von X, Darren Porter, Philippe El Sisi, Christina Novelli, NGD Project, Alan Morris, Sarah Lynn, Zack Roth, Emilya Buchan, Cathy Burton, Two&One, Rospy, Elara, Akkima, Vascotia, system ck, C-Systems, Thomas Nikki, James Dymond, Metta & Glyde, Susanne Teutenberg, Sue McLaren, Eddie Lung, Costa, Tiff Lacey, Re:Locate, Simon Anthony, 4 Strings, E.V Palmer
FSOE 800 - Top 10
30 Vocal Trance Hits
Aurosonic, Cathy Burton, Costa, Julia Violin, Omnia, Dart Rayne, Yura Moonlight, Mhammed El Alami, Alan Morris, Amir Hussain, Paipy, AxelPolo, Ruslan Radriges, Stoneface & Terminal, Beat Service, Myde, RedSound, SoundLift, Steve Allen, Trance Classics, 4 Strings, Radion6, Seawayz, Sollito, Jillenhans, LTN, Liam Wilson, Tenishia, Kaimo K, Julian Vincent, Dark Matters
Black Hole Trance Music 05-23
LTN, Emma Hewitt, Solarstone, HALIENE, Markus Schulz, Paul Oakenfold, Cosmic Gate, Gid Sedgwick, Somna, Donna Tella, JES, Roger Shah, Philippe El Sisi, Smaz, Dennis Sheperd, Elliot Johns, Ghost Etiquette, Aza Nabuko, Daniel Wanrooy, York, Taucher, Ronski Speed, Lucy Saunders, Cold Blue, Airdream, Calvin O'Commor, Sean Tyas, abSTrakt (CH), Jordan Suckley, Adam Taylor, Tara Louise, Elle Mariachi, David Elston, Deepcry, Claus Backslash, Windchaser, Carla Werner, Paul Sawyer, RAM
A State Of Trance: Future Favorite - Best Of 2022 - Extended Versions
Armin van Buuren, Shapov, Above & Beyond, Richard Durand, Christian Burns, Ben Gold, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Aimoon, Northern Storm, Markus Schulz, HALIENE, Bryan Kearney, Plumb, Out Of The Dust, Greg Downey, Ben Nicky, Julie Thompson, RAM, Ahmed Romel, Fergie, Kryder, Ruben De Ronde, Cubicore, Diane Warren, My Marianne, Suncatcher, Exolight, Shogun, Thomas Knight, Philippe El Sisi, Omar Sherif, Bogdan Vix, Mona Moua, Claudiu Adam, Yoel Lewis, EL Waves, Dominant Space, Evan Henzi, C-Systems, Nicolas Menicou, Robbie Seed, MaryJo Lilac, SinSonic, Ahmed Helmy, JES, Will Atkinson, Sneijder, Victoriya, Gareth Emery, Owl City
Synthesis, Vol. 2
Myde, Sean Truby, Yoshi & Razner, Paipy, N-sKing, Dayana, James Dust, Blue Serigala, Metta & Glyde, Philippe El Sisi, Omar Sherif, Six Senses, tranzLift, Alatheia, Daniel Skyver, Lost Knowledge, 3KM, Bryan Kearney, Plumb, Out Of The Dust, Bryn Whiting, Nicholson, Elle Mariachi, NG Rezonance, LawLess, Coulson (UK), PHD, Jason Nawty, David Rust, Olly James, Thomas Lloyd, Renegade System, Billy Gillies
FSOE Ibiza 2022
Aly & Fila, The Noble Six, Sunlounger, Susie Ledge, Scott Bond, Charlie Walker, Paul Denton, Elle Mariachi, Paul Clark (UK), Roger Shah, Miss Rodriguez, Ferry Tayle, Driftmoon, Ahmed Romel, Philippe El Sisi, AirTouch, Andrea Ribeca, Suncatcher, Sensu, Arctic Moon, Denise Rivera, Dylhen, Metta & Glyde, MR90, Aneesh Gera, Marc Aurel, Elucidus, James Dymond
FSOE - July 2022
Trance 2022, Vol.4
Myon, Nikol Apatini, Late Night Alumni, Costa, Kate Louise Smith, Frainbreeze, Sharon Valerona, Daxson, Christian Burns, Hanna Finsen, Aurosonic, Sarah Lynn, AirLab7, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Mila Josef, Stoneface & Terminal, Sue McLaren, Stine Grove, James Dymond, Ana Criado, Philippe El Sisi, Omar Sherif, AK, Audrey Gallagher, 4 Strings, Susana, Dan Stone, Kita-Kei, Will Rees, Alan Morris, La Antonia, Katty Heath, Metta & Glyde, Kaimo K, Maxine, SoundLift, John Askew, Shelby Merry, Re:Locate, Simon Anthony, Andrea Ribeca, Miikka L, Jody 6, Rene Ablaze, David Rust, Esmee Bor Stotijn, Trance Classics, First Effect, Hardwreck, JES, Will Atkinson
Trance 2021 Top 100
Steve Allen, Deirdre McLaughlin, Paul Skelton, 4 Strings, Ellie Lawson, Trance Classics, Michael Angelo, Solo, BiXX, Philippe El Sisi, Sarah Russell, Suncatcher, Exolight, Aurosonic, Katie Marne, Tiff Lacey, Zetandel, Denise Rivera, Frainbreeze, Raz Nitzan, Fenna Day, C-Systems, Hanna Finsen, Costa, Averagaint, Phillip J, Kim Casandra, Elara, Kaimo K, XiJaro & Pitch, Corrado Baggieri, Chariots, Elles De Graaf, Jak Aggas, Beat Service, Ana Criado, Christopher Corrigan, Maxine, Metta & Glyde, Kenny Palmer, Mhammed El Alami, Waltin Jay, Susana, Veronica K, Stine Grove, Manon Polare, Nord Horizon, Beatsole, Kimberly Hale, Eugenio Tokarev, Dmitry Strochenko, Katty Heath, Kate Louise Smith, Nitrous Oxide, Jaki Nelson, Re:Locate, Simon Anthony, Meredith Bull, Kiyoi & Eky, Myde, Sharon Valerona, Jimmy Chou, Jericho Frequency, Sylvia Bremer, h.x.e., Danny Eaton, Michael Fearon, Victoria Leshchenko, Paipy, Sergiy Akinshin, Bluskay, Sue McLaren, Yoshi & Razner, James Dymond, Tenishia, Alan Morris, F.G. Noise, Emma Horan, Patrik Humann, Stoneface & Terminal, Spark7, Zack Roth, Semblance Smile, Achilles, Jessie Lee Thetford, Tara Louise, U4EUH, Drival, Cathy Burton, Sarah Lynn, Jo Cartwright, Danny Claire, Sneijder, Cate Kanell, RedSound, SoundLift, Susanne Teutenberg, Legend B, Sarah Howells, Route Too Far, Audrey Gallagher, Klassy Project, SCHALA, Shannon Hurley, Noise Zoo, Selim Ozkaya, Db Mokk, Talla 2xlc, Chris Jennings, Kym Marsh, Dmitriy Kuznetsov, Code 2, Radion6, Aldous
Vocal Trance Classics 2021
Kaimo K, Sue McLaren, Nitrous Oxide, Katty Heath, Sneijder, Cate Kanell, Hysteria!, Ferrin & Morris, Alan Morris, Jess Morgan, Susana, Raz Nitzan, Susanne Teutenberg, Talla 2xlc, Sarah Lynn, Stargazers, Fenna Day, The Blizzard, Carol Lee, Ana Criado, Maria Nayler, Jericho Frequency, Elles De Graaf, Moonnight, Neev Kennedy, Adrian&Raz, Bluskay, KeyPlayer, Esmee Bor Stotijn, Aeris, Jo Cartwright, Dart Rayne, Cathy Burton, Yura Moonlight, Sarah Russell, Somna, Re:Locate, Simon Anthony, Meredith Bull, Ellie Lawson, Asteroid, Lost Witness, Tracey Carmen, Julia Ross, Stine Grove, Alina Renae, Nicholas Gunn, Mhammed El Alami, Emma Horan
Best Of FSOE 2021
Aly & Fila, Denise Rivera, Audrey Gallagher, Luke Bond, Paul Denton, Billy Gillies, Sean Tyas, Darren Porter, Craig Connelly, Deirdre McLaughlin, Daxson, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Ferry Tayle, Betsie Larkin, Stoneface & Terminal, Ciaran McAuley, Paul Thomas, Plumb, Bryan Kearney, Cold Blue, Will Rees, Johan Gielen, Starpicker, Sunlounger, Roger Shah, Susie Ledge, James Dymond, Alessandra Roncone, Philippe El Sisi, Omar Sherif, Metta & Glyde, Arctic Moon, Bruno Oloviani, Sholan, XiJaro & Pitch
FSOE - October 2021
Paul Denton, Billy Gillies, Ferry Tayle, Clara Yates, Sunlounger, Susie Ledge, Stoneface & Terminal, Paul Thomas, Fuenka, Schieber, Davey Asprey, Arctic Moon, Bruno Oloviani, Philippe El Sisi, Omar Sherif, Bma Project, Everlight, Ed Lynam, Kukuzenko, Jason Vinterra, Galexis, Leghet, Jeff Ozmits, SinnerSaints, AJ Gibson, Basil O'Glue, Rodri Santos