Swedish native, Bjorn Akesson has taken the Trance scene by storm ever since the success of early productions like Havannah and Perfect Blue which both received huge support from big players such as Tiesto, Armin van Buuren, Ferry Corsten as well as radio play on some of the most listened to stations in the world.Shortly after, Bjorn was signed to the world renowned Armada Music and Future Sound of Egypt imprints and began to tour the globe with appearances at high profile clubs and festivals such as Privilege Ibiza, Space Sharm and GlobalGathering to name a few.Work in the studio continued to produce high quality hits which were all picked up and supported heavily across the scene, Painting Pyramids in particular gained critical acclaim and raised Bjorn’s profile to the
Latest Releases
Regenerate Records 2022 Yearmix
Sean Tyas, David Elston, Johan Ekman, Sean Truby, Dan Kelly, Metta & Glyde, Ray Reverse, Rhys Elliott, Peetu S, Niko Zografos, Peter Santos, Last Soldier, Aki Harunari, Drival, R.E.L.O.A.D., Haikal Ahmad, Asteroid, Renegade System, Paul Clark (UK), Project 8, Blashear, Robert Nickson, Ryan Leslie, Rich Triphonic, Paul Ryan, Eryon Stocker, Activa, David Berkeley, Henry Moe, Cold Face, Bjorn Akesson, Luminance (US), Angelus, Nicolas Menicou, Adam Taylor, Manuel Le Saux, Db Mokk, Arctic Ocean, Paipy, Chris Element
Black Hole Trance Music 10-22
JES, Dennis Sheperd, Scott Cameron, RELEJI, Julie Thompson, Somna, Andy Moor, Cosmic Gate, Alex Daf, DIM3NSION, Roger Shah, Adrina Thorpe, Solarstone, Stoneface & Terminal, Daxson, Nation Of One, Claus Backslash, Project 8, RAM, Darren Porter, Orjan Nilsen, Mark Sherry, Clare Stagg, Luminn, D72, Mark Bester, Sean Tyas, Bjorn Akesson, Ralphie B, Laura May, Norni, NOMADsignal, Nikol Apatini, Paipy, Sarah De Warren, GXD
Best Of FSOE 2020
Aly & Fila, Plumb, Bryan Kearney, Factor B, Craig Connelly, The Thrillseekers, Hydra, Ciaran McAuley, Billy Gillies, The Noble Six, Cold Blue, James Dymond, Linney, Paul Denton, Amos & Riot Night, Robbie Graham, Bjorn Akesson, Rinaly, Roger Shah, George Jema, Alan Morris, Sean Mathews, Arctic Moon, Jessica Lawrence, Alessandra Roncone, Stowers & Cooper
Uplifting Only Episode 381 [All Instrumental]
Ori Uplift Radio, Dark Sun, Melodic Culture, Sergey Salekhov, Dmitriy Kuznetsov, Madwave, Jeitam Osheen, Rolfiek, DJ T.H., Indi, Amine Maxwell, NewLands, Afternova, Bryan Kearney, LR Uplift, Junior, Ash K, W!SS, Kiyoi, Eky, Adam Morris, Fredd Moz, Jennifer Rene, Jericho Frequency, FAWZY, Cyril Ryaz, Leon Bogod, Bjorn Akesson, Rinaly, Alaera, Sandro Mireno, Kenson, A & Z, Claudiu Adam, Simon Fischer, Tales Of Elevation, Aly & Fila, R3dub, Andy Elliass, ARCZI
FSOE Top 20 - May 2020
Essence Of Trance [25 Years of RAM]
York, Paul Oakenfold, Carla Werner, Gouryella, Ralphie B., BT, Tiesto, Kamaya Painters, Saltwater, Fire & Ice, Yves Deruyter, Vincent De Moor, Parker & Clind, Electrovoya, Ascension, VDM, Rapid Eye, Jan Johnston, Armin van Buuren, Justine Suissa, Kay Cee, Chakra, Cern, RAM, Nina, Mox Epoque, Mekka, Junk Project, Vimana, X-Cabs, Arctic Moon, Aly & Fila, Bjorn Akesson, Space Garden, Sebastian Brandt, Kearney, O'Callaghan, Onova, Jon O'Bir, Guised, Unknown Source, The Doppler Effect, Jaren, Mitiska, Dash Berlin, Cerf, Andrew Bennett, Sir Adrian, Gareth Emery, Mark Frisch, Jose Amnesia, Linn, Funabashi, Dominion, Freon, Steve Forte Rio, Andre Visior, Kay Stone, Salt Tank, Phynn, Savannah, Roger Shah, Ferry Corsten, Betsie Larkin, Solarstone, Clare Stagg, Airwave, Masters, Nickson, Cold Blue, Del Mar, Andy Blueman, Signum, Filo & Peri, Eric Lumiere, The Noble Six, James Dymond, ReOrder, Ian Standerwick, Skypatrol, Stine Grove, Gaia, Darren Porter, Susana, WeAreAliens, The Thrillseekers, Hydra, Andrea Ribeca, Aevus, Simon O'Shine, Sergey Nevone, Ahmed Romel, DT8 Project
Black Hole Trance Music 11-19
Richard Durand, Christina Novelli, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Solarstone, Jonathan Mendelsohn, Robert Nickson, Markus Schulz, Seri, Omnia, Evgeny Lebedev, DIM3NSION, Saad Ayub, Nifra, Binary Finary, Audrey Gallagher, KINETICA, Fisherman, Misja Helsloot, XiJaro & Pitch, Cari, Alex Di Stefano, Sneijder, Sied van Riel, Shogun, Para X, Will Rees, Mark Sherry, Ferrin & Morris, The Blizzard, Bjorn Akesson, Alessandra Roncone, Beatman, Ludmilla, Fisical Project
Coldharbour Top 25 Best Of 2018
Markus Schulz, Emma Hewitt, Moogwai, Arkham Knights, Artento Divini, Dennis Sheperd, DIM3NSION, Nikki Flores, Nifra, Anske, Jam El Mar, Adina Butar, Robert Nickson, Driftmoon, Astrosphere, Talla 2xlc, Pay & White, JES, Fisherman, Andy Moor, Danilo Ercole, Dark Matter, Dakota, Dave Neven, Ellie White, Pavel Khvaleev, Bjorn Akesson, Rex Mundi, Dylhen, Victoriya, Elevation, Elara
Degenerate 2018 Yearmix
Activa, Eryon Stocker, Project 8, Rysto, Madwave, Bjorn Akesson, Susie Ledge, Amos & Riot Night, F.G. Noise, Patrick Dreama, Misja Helsloot, Dirkie Coetzee, Richard Durand, Darren Porter, Alessandra Roncone, Jak Aggas, Rene Ablaze, ReOrder, Robbie Van Doe, Brian Flinn, Melly & Conaghan, Andromeda, Metta & Glyde, Moonsouls, Shugz, Sean Teays
Black Hole Trance Music 11-18
Late Night Alumni, Myon, Lemmond, Somna, BLU? EYES, Anske, Markus Schulz, JES, Ferry Corsten, Saad Ayub, Christian Burns, Fisherman, Bobina, Christina Novelli, Robert Nickson, Driftmoon, Astrosphere, Elle Vee, GXD, Eddie Murray, ReOrder, Darren Porter, Vadim Zhukov, Claire Willis, Misja Helsloot, Dirkie Coetzee, Richard Durand, Astuni, Manuel Le Saux, Linnea Schossow, RAM, Talla 2xlc, Bjorn Akesson, Sygma, Nikolauss, Billy Gillies, Yahel
VII Vol. I
Beatman, Ludmilla, Modena, Simon Patterson, UCast, Magnus, UDM, Adam Ellis, Tempo Giusto, Alex Di Stefano, Lucy Pullin, Dogzilla, Volcano, Avalon, Imagine Mars, Sean Tyas, Greg Downey, Bjorn Akesson, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Amos & Riot Night, Joint Operations Centre, Kate Miles, Nikolauss, Manuel Le Saux, Brian Flinn, Metta & Glyde, Activa, Project 8, Mark Sherry, Sharone, Michael Kaelios, Askew, Zach Zlov, John Askew, Crystal Blakk, Awex, David Forbes, Hal Stucker, Paul Webster, Casey Rasch, Will Atkinson, Durs, Day Din, Kronfeld, Maarten De Jong, Egbert, Freedom Fighters, Jaren, Hazem Beltagui, Avenue One, Shanti V Deedrah, Kelle & Juha, HP Source, Ed Lynam, Richard Durand, Gary Maguire
Markus Schulz presents Global DJ Broadcast - Top 20 September 2018
Markus Schulz, Emma Hewitt, Jam El Mar, Adina Butar, Bjorn Akesson, Dennis Sheperd, Darren Tate, Davey Asprey, Solee, Pavel Khvaleev, Damian Wasse, Ferry Corsten, Jordan Suckley, Robert Nickson, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Mark Sixma, Supernal, Cosmic Gate, Aly & Fila, Marcus Santoro, Anki, Arti5an, Dezza, Tastexperience, Antonio Moreno, Breakfast
Black Hole Trance Music 09-18
Andy Moor, Becky Jean Williams, Cosmic Gate, Ferry Corsten, Jordan Suckley, Antonio Moreno, Paul Oakenfold, Jam El Mar, Solarstone, Thea Riley, Supernal, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Christian Burns, Arkham Knights, Remarq, Doppenberg, Susie Ledge, Amos & Riot Night, Yuri Kane, Diana Leah, Sheridan Grout, Factor B, Haka, Christina Novelli, Bjorn Akesson, Dennis Sheperd, Joint Operations Centre, Kate Miles, Lowland, Craig Connelly, Kriess Guyte, Madwave, Woody Van Eyden, Lostly, Sygma, Anne Hathaway, Billy Gillies
Ferry Corsten presents Corsten's Countdown August 2018
In Search of Sunrise 14
Markus Schulz, Jam El Mar, Ben Böhmer, Pavel Khvaleev, Above & Beyond, Justine Suissa, Dylhen, Dakota, Arkham Knights, Dave Neven, Ocata, Anske, Hazem Beltagui, Solarstone, The Thrillseekers, Hydra, Ferry Corsten, Paul Oakenfold, Emma Hewitt, Bjorn Akesson, Dennis Sheperd, Moogwai, Adina Butar, Naden, Eelke Kleijn, Lucas Rossi, CIOZ, Collopio, Estiva, Gabriel & Dresden, Jan Burton, Dirty South, MR.MNT, ANIMA!, ADNT, Clint Stewart, Josh Gabriel, Sub Teal, Aly & Fila, Scott Bond, Charlie Walker, Clameres, Peter Steele, Lange, Sarah Howells, Ariscan, Airbase, Andy Moor, Becky Jean Williams, Digital Energy, Mike Saint-Jules, Alex Ryan, Neptune Project, Neil Bamford, Supernal
Black Hole Trance Music 04-18
Cosmic Gate, JES, Ferry Corsten, Paul Oakenfold, ACAYA, Dave Neven, Julie Thompson, Driftmoon, TheRio, Kloset, David Broaders, Libra, Taylor, Thomas Mengel, Phil Groot, John O'Callaghan, Skylex, Menno de Jong, Taucher, Roger Shah, TrancEye, Aneym, Matt Bukovski, Andy Elliass, ARCZI, Mark Sherry, Danilo Ercole, Rafael Osmo, Overtone, M.I.K.E. Push, Patrick White, Paul Denton, Jordan Suckley, Kutski, Brian Flinn, Chris Voro, Activa, Lostly, Bjorn Akesson
Ferry Corsten presents Corsten's Countdown March 2018
Silent Shore Selections Top 20: Winter 2018
Future Sound of Egypt 500
Danito, Athina, Kamilo Sanclemente, Jerome Isma-Ae, Paul Thomas, Aly & Fila, Andre Absolut, Bluum, Alastor, John Cosani, Mariano Mellino, Luzon, Stereo Underground, SeaLine, White-Akre, K3V, Andretta, The Thrillseekers, Farid, Hidden Tigress, Mehdi Belkadi, Umei, Jeef B, Gordey Tsukanov, Skylex, Sally Oh, Emerge, MaxRevenge, Ellez Ria, Arkam, Revkin, Pablo Artigas, Tim Verkruissen, Ron with Leeds, Monoverse, Alex Wright, Castra & Sovve, Thomas Datt, Ferry Tayle, Franco Riccobaldi, Dan Stone, Victoriya, Daniel Kandi, Ultimate, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Alex Di Stefano, Marco V, Kiyoi, Eky, LightControl, F.G. Noise, Patrick Dreama, Allen Watts, Airscape, James Dymond, Bjorn Akesson, Driftmoon, Eller, Darren Porter, Signum, Sean Tyas, KATHERINE AMY, Solarstone, Indecent Noise, Philippe El Sisi, Karim Youssef, Omar Sherif, DT8 Project, Bryan Kearney, Waio, Dimibo, Ankit Sharda, Stoneface & Terminal, Zengi, Steve Dekay, Liam Wilson, Dan Dobson, Saad Ayub, Stephen Kirkwood, Paul Denton, Roger Shah, Empathy, David Forbes, Jon Mangan, Tasso
DJ Box - Best Of 2017