Before he was a regular fixture at Watergate and a core artist on Pan-Pot’s illustrious Second State imprint, Clint Stewart “cut his teeth” in the undergrounds and warehouses of San Francisco. Since then, Clint has played extensively at some of the best clubs and festivals in the world solidifying his place among the industries elite, while at the same time making his mark as a producer. Most recently his ’Shadows On The Wall’ EP via Second State and the hugely successful ‘Breathe’ EP on Monika Kruse’s Terminal M have garnered him huge support from artists like Adam Beyer, Nicole Moudaber, Sasha, and Kölsch. The recent buzz emanating from both EP’s soon found their way to Coyu and resulted in remix duties for Loco & Jam and his track ‘Freight Trains’
Latest Releases
Zoo Comunale 4
Paradiso Musicale
Black Trip
Zoo Comunale 3
Sushi Beats
Madre Natura Volume 37
Ibiza Techno Megamix 2019
Tom Wax, Rummy Sharma, Phunk Investigation, Jean Aita, Junior Jack, Tube & Berger, David Beyer, Monika Kruse, Pig & Dan, Stefano Noferini, Nick Curly, Tony Myers, Collective Machine, Franky Rizardo, Toni Rios, Chris Maico Schmidt, Hauswerks, Supernova, Martin Eyerer, Nerdjack, Sean Swede, The Deepshakerz, Aitor Ronda, Emery Warman, Marc Werner, Junge & Mädchen, Cj Jeff, Clint Stewart, Daniel Stefanik, Viktor (UV), Shuja, NivesKa, Ramirez Son, Rob Kali, Christian Hornbostel, Sllash & Doppe, Danny Serrano, Pierce, Renato Cohen, Dario D'Attis, Anthony Attalla, Modul Kollektiv, Sabb, Forrest, Roy Davis Jr., Herald, Sid Vaga, Barrientos, Illyus, Marck Jamz, Juliet Sikora, Lars Moston, Roger Taylor, L-EX, Frank Sonic, Roumex, Gorge, James Cole, Metodi Hristov, Craig Walker, Solo Tamas, Sharam Jey, Jean Bacarreza, Bashkka, Parlde Saraceni, Matt Sassari, Drunken Kong, The Reason Y, Darius Syrossian, Maxime Laffon, Duke & Robin, Yael, Comuno, Spartaque, Dimitri Vibe, Dave Young, Fritz Jong, Teenage Mutants, Yves Murasca, Chasing Kurt, Rosario Galati, Marcus Meinhardt, Room Service, Manu Gonzales, Gabriel & Castellon, Pazkal, Sandro Pertini, Josh Butler, Ben Champell, Roland Clark, Simion, Joeski, Yanay, Ilija Djokovic, Shawnecy, Jhothi, Denney, Melanie Ribbe, Hugo Gerber, Nils Hoffmann, JUPITER PACE, Robosonic, Ferreck Dawn, Mikerobenics, Flo MRZDK, BLACK GIRL / WHITE GIRL, Lula, Yousef, Ron Carroll, Huxley, Veerus, Stefan Koenig, DJ Mix
Innervated Creations Vol. 24
Thito Fabres Presents Evolution II
Against The Time, Aree, Art in Motion, Raphael Mader, Bayma, Blade&Beard, Chappier, Clint Stewart, Chris Hirose, Dillan, Dogma (BR), Dv1sion, Fabio Battaglia, Iulianus, Kommodo, Marchioro, Mau Maioli, Messaw, Mila Journée, Nineteen Sines, Obscure Sense, Opposite Ways, Seventh Sea, Sevvero, Somoz, Tamara Padrao, Toigo, Trommer, Victorious, VIEGAS
Monophon Issue 7
Variety Music pres. Visionary Issue 10
Technoism Issue 22
UNDRGRND Talents, Vol. 3
In Search of Sunrise 14
Markus Schulz, Jam El Mar, Ben Böhmer, Pavel Khvaleev, Above & Beyond, Justine Suissa, Dylhen, Dakota, Arkham Knights, Dave Neven, Ocata, Anske, Hazem Beltagui, Solarstone, The Thrillseekers, Hydra, Ferry Corsten, Paul Oakenfold, Emma Hewitt, Bjorn Akesson, Dennis Sheperd, Moogwai, Adina Butar, Naden, Eelke Kleijn, Lucas Rossi, CIOZ, Collopio, Estiva, Gabriel & Dresden, Jan Burton, Dirty South, MR.MNT, ANIMA!, ADNT, Clint Stewart, Josh Gabriel, Sub Teal, Aly & Fila, Scott Bond, Charlie Walker, Clameres, Peter Steele, Lange, Sarah Howells, Ariscan, Airbase, Andy Moor, Becky Jean Williams, Digital Energy, Mike Saint-Jules, Alex Ryan, Neptune Project, Neil Bamford, Supernal
Berlin - Monday Morning Hours #14
Organic Creations Issue 14
Straight & Unique Issue 29
Technorama 40
Ilona Maras Presents Selezione Naturale Volume 33
Voltaire Music pres. Variety Issue 18
Headliners Of Tomorrow
Best Of 2017
Innervated Creations Vol. 13
2017 NIGHT COLLECTION
Technoid Creations Issue 16
Deep & Technoid #42