Marck Jamz is one of the biggest up and coming artists in Europe at the moment with tracks signed to Sony Music, elrow music, Denition:music, PIV, Suara, Nervous Records, DVINE Sounds, Glasgow Underground, Toolroom Records and Defected Records. Marck also has incredibly successful tracks signed to the legendary Kerri Chandler ́s Madtech Records and features on the one and only Green Velvets - Cajual. His production is on another level teamed with an amazing energy brought to every crowd resulting in Marck playing shows for some of the biggest brands in the world with the likes of Ministry of Sound London & Café Mambo Ibiza to name a few. His tracks are turning heads by the masses after getting several plays on BBC Radio 1 by Pete Tong, Monki and
Latest Releases
Peace Out 3
Nick Maurer, Monika Kruse, Rex The Dog, Hunter/Game, Luca Morris, COMA, Partok, Matushka, Apfelberg, Pele, Shawnecy, Jiggler, James Silk, Origins Sound, Definition, Marck Jamz, Max Chapman, Die Vogelperspektive, Ben Brown, Miguel Turia, Di Chiara Brothers, S. Esposito, Neverdogs, Matas Balta, Duckhunter, Mollono.Bass, Schaufler & Zovsky, Kevin Rivara, Sonic, Taste T., Adapter, JCB, Karlito, Dan Caster, Dilby, FreedomB
Best Of 2022 pres. by Nhan Solo
CASSIMM, Alaia & Gallo, Phil Weeks, Charlie Sputnik, Nhan Solo, Dilby, NiCe7, Divine, The Deepshakerz, Marck Jamz, Ordonez, Superlover, Piem, Mønölitio, Blaqwell, Curtis Richa, Brett Gould, Hyslop, Denis Ago, Ilary Montanari, Alex Bohemien, Richard Ulh, Ezee, Wankelmut, Nathalie Miranda, Babert, Oliver Knight, Killed Kassette, Karmina Dai
UNDERGROUND VIBES Compilation
Chapter & Verse, Kala'An, David Penn, KPD, Jo Crimaldi, Daniele Kama, Simone Burrini, Marck Jamz, Alperen Duman, Pleasant Avenue, Angelo Ferreri, Red Met, Tom Forester, No Hopes, Foo Funkers, Tiny Blue, Alessio Cala', DJ Anton, Denis Rublev, Heart Saver, Yuri Eleven, Piero Scratch, Federico Rosa, Kuestenklatsch, Carlo Caldareri, Drop 2 Jump, Peter Brown, Syndrew, Tete De La Course, Rocio Starry, Darksidevinyl, Juarez, Kanetaker, Gas Di Fede, Davide Toschi, Endigo, Pavzo, Luca Rubis, Christian Vila, Product Of Us, Laurent Grant, Lei, Infamouz, UGVK MUSIC, Misha Klein, Adam De Maaral, Tonis, Sam Eynon, Greg N Grandi, Luke Nash, Arzenic, Kuzey, Dave Roy Bland, Skayem, 22 Weeks, Alkali, Leo N, Daniel Barross, Laure Brender
Nothing But... Deep House Selections, Vol. 08
Spiderthumb, Marck Jamz, Gary Tuohy, Carol Kenzo, Gert-Jan Kleyne, Uli Poeppelbaum, BUHOLD, Derek J. Curtis, Domineeky, Julian Montenegro, Buder Prince, Derrick Flair, Sarah Lyoness, Kennedy, Midnight Magic, Imran Mwangi, Electric Dada, Moshiana, Madame M, Frede, Dylan Wayne, Peter Brown, Lizzie Curious, Romy Black, Efe Goroglu, Benjamin Long, Ian Sage, Simon TG, Mauri Fly, Leeman Brothers, Franck Roger, OneSelectiøn
Red Alert
Organica #59
Collections: Tech House 001
Toolroom Amsterdam 2019
Mendo, Sllash & Doppe, Dirty Vegas, Eli Brown, Weiss (UK), Alan Fitzpatrick, Sharam Jey, Andruss, Dewitt Sound, Dakar, Will Clarke, Huxley, Javi Bora, Catz 'n Dogz, ZENSOFLY, Maxville, Marck Jamz, CASSIMM, Jansons, Senzala, Cevin Fisher, Siege, Max Chapman, George Smeddles, Danny Howard, Eli & Fur, Kormak, Husko, Jinadu, Simone Liberali, David Tort, Story, Wally Lopez, Betoko, Danny Rhys, Ben Remember, Jacky, Example, Junior Sanchez, Mr. Kavalicious, Farius, Frederick & Kusse, Maxinne, Sidney Charles, UMEK, Vikthor, Muter, Hector Couto, MANT, Hayla, Cashio, Miane, Fabio Ferro, Martin Ikin, Kadian, Jamie Roy, Jay de Lys, Wheats, Mark Jenkyns, Mizbee, BUDD, Mason, DJ Boris, Lutzenhouse, Gorge, Frankco, Dezza, My Friend, Mark Reeve, Chuck Roberts, Wh0, Martin Badder, Danny Howells, Kaniun, Sous Sol, Alex Twitchy, Matt Fax, Astronomar, Piemont, Matt Caseli, Rodg, OMNOM, John Summit, Ferdinand Weber, Carlos Kinn, Rio Dela Duna, Sasha Virus, NiQW
Ingenious Creations Vol. 23
Ibiza Techno Megamix 2019
Tom Wax, Rummy Sharma, Phunk Investigation, Jean Aita, Junior Jack, Tube & Berger, David Beyer, Monika Kruse, Pig & Dan, Stefano Noferini, Nick Curly, Tony Myers, Collective Machine, Franky Rizardo, Toni Rios, Chris Maico Schmidt, Hauswerks, Supernova, Martin Eyerer, Nerdjack, Sean Swede, The Deepshakerz, Aitor Ronda, Emery Warman, Marc Werner, Junge & Mädchen, Cj Jeff, Clint Stewart, Daniel Stefanik, Viktor (UV), Shuja, NivesKa, Ramirez Son, Rob Kali, Christian Hornbostel, Sllash & Doppe, Danny Serrano, Pierce, Renato Cohen, Dario D'Attis, Anthony Attalla, Modul Kollektiv, Sabb, Forrest, Roy Davis Jr., Herald, Sid Vaga, Barrientos, Illyus, Marck Jamz, Juliet Sikora, Lars Moston, Roger Taylor, L-EX, Frank Sonic, Roumex, Gorge, James Cole, Metodi Hristov, Craig Walker, Solo Tamas, Sharam Jey, Jean Bacarreza, Bashkka, Parlde Saraceni, Matt Sassari, Drunken Kong, The Reason Y, Darius Syrossian, Maxime Laffon, Duke & Robin, Yael, Comuno, Spartaque, Dimitri Vibe, Dave Young, Fritz Jong, Teenage Mutants, Yves Murasca, Chasing Kurt, Rosario Galati, Marcus Meinhardt, Room Service, Manu Gonzales, Gabriel & Castellon, Pazkal, Sandro Pertini, Josh Butler, Ben Champell, Roland Clark, Simion, Joeski, Yanay, Ilija Djokovic, Shawnecy, Jhothi, Denney, Melanie Ribbe, Hugo Gerber, Nils Hoffmann, JUPITER PACE, Robosonic, Ferreck Dawn, Mikerobenics, Flo MRZDK, BLACK GIRL / WHITE GIRL, Lula, Yousef, Ron Carroll, Huxley, Veerus, Stefan Koenig, DJ Mix
IBZ Underground Vol. 7
Strictly Deep House 2019
Monodisco Vol. 56
5 Years of Safe Music
The Deepshakerz, Dario D'Attis, leon benesty, Roog, Eddie Amador, Sven Tasnadi, Raumakustik, Claude Monnet, Dateless, Marco Lys, David Herrero, Fabio Ricciuti, Qubiko, Mirco Caruso, Hot Ink, Chicks Luv Us, Tim Baresko, Clyde P, Apollo 84, Di Chiara Brothers, Piem, Daniel Orpi, George Privatti, Fancy Inc, Angelo Harris, Roter & Lewis, Ruben Mandolini, Volkoder, Makanan, Emery Warman, Ammo Avenue, Toni Varga, Alvaro Smart, Janika Tenn, Vanilla Ace, Mike Vale, PEZNT, Rich Wakley, Davina Moss, Issa Elle, Juanito, The Golden Boy, Lowell, Novodisc, Simon Adams, Giuseppe Caruso, Roberto Palmero, Marck Jamz, Havana Dub, Elias R, Sage Armstrong, Federico Ambrosi
Street King presents Miami 2019
Jessie Wagner, humn_error, P'Taah, Dennis Ferrer, Maxdal, Roy Picone, B.Grace, Angelo Ferreri, Kerri Chandler, Stacy Kidd, Mateo & Matos, Chris Brann, Ananda Project, Marck Jamz, Rich Pinder, GotSome, Cevin Fisher, Cee ElAssaad, Essam Tayeb, So Deaf, Rowetta, Martin Badder, Carlos Francisco, Claus Casper, Jean Philips, Souxsoul, Aston Martinez, D'argento, Sensoreal, Dodo.man, DJ Aakmael, Apprentis, Imanol Molina, Monofade, Afro Centric Vibe, Romatt, Mood II Swing, jOHNNYDANGEROUs, Groove Concept, Jask, Max Marinacci, Joydiel, Boyd Jarvis, Ambonati, Andrea Curato, Morris Revy, Chris Perez, Louie Gorbea, Queen Aaminah, Anthony Nicholson, Monday Michiru, Terron Darby, 280 West, Diamond Temple
Berlin Underground, Vol. 9
Nick Curly, Bashkka, Martin Eyerer, Craig Walker, Sharam Jey, Jean Bacarreza, BLACK GIRL / WHITE GIRL, Juliet Sikora, Flo MRZDK, Gorge, James Cole, Collective Machine, Roumex, Modul Kollektiv, Shawnecy, Jhothi, Chris Maico Schmidt, Barrientos, Illyus, Marck Jamz, Ante Perry, Maxim Lany, Roland Clark, Simion, Veerus, The Deepshakerz, Marcus Meinhardt, Darius Syrossian, Mikerobenics, Junge & Mädchen, Ramirez Son, Ilija Djokovic, Aitor Ronda, Stefano Noferini, Spartaque, Alex Mine
Berlin Underground, Vol. 9
Nick Curly, Bashkka, Martin Eyerer, Craig Walker, Sharam Jey, Jean Bacarreza, BLACK GIRL / WHITE GIRL, Juliet Sikora, Flo MRZDK, Gorge, James Cole, Collective Machine, Roumex, Modul Kollektiv, Shawnecy, Jhothi, Chris Maico Schmidt, Barrientos, Illyus, Marck Jamz, Ante Perry, Maxim Lany, Roland Clark, Simion, Veerus, The Deepshakerz, Marcus Meinhardt, Darius Syrossian, Mikerobenics, Junge & Mädchen, Ramirez Son, Ilija Djokovic, Aitor Ronda, Stefano Noferini, Spartaque, Alex Mine
Glasgow Underground 2018
Andrew Meller, Piem, Kevin McKay, PAX, Trilucid, Basement Jaxx, Kaz James, Nick Morgan, Matt Fontaine (0), Angelo Ferreri, CASSIMM, Ferreck Dawn, The Deepshakerz, Shyam P, Mike Vale, Joshwa, Romanthony, Malandra Jr., Pirupa, Lenn and Lexx, Danny Howard, GUZ (NL), Peter Brown, Brett Gould, Emery Warman, GuyMac, Sam Dexter, Unorthodox, Alaia & Gallo, Marco Anzalone, Marck Jamz, Kisch, Shivon Kwateng, Dilby, Lazarusman, Simon Mattson, David Jackson, Marcellus Wallace, Truth Be Told, Paolo Martini, Jazzman Wax, Iban Montoro, Sante Sansone, Hurlee, Gaol, Vlada Asanin, Yvette Lindquist, Emma J White, Daniel Trim, Adison, Sebb Junior, Sammy Deuce, Sllash & Doppe, Sonickraft
Finest NY House 2018, Part 2
Fish Go Deep, Kiko Navarro, Tuccillo, Local Options, Ron Flatter, James Benedict, Matt McLarrie, The WIG, Panooc, Blaze, Barbara Tucker, UDAUFL, Sugar Hill, Stephanie Cooke, Matt Tolfrey, Samu.l, Capej, Sonic Dust, Marck Jamz, Rich Pinder, Giulia, Paolo Paletnologo, PEZNT, Mar+Mer, Corbin, Moshun, Animist, Mak & Pasteman, Squicciarini, Paul Adam, Karsten Sollors, Koben, Tasita D'mour, James Mac, VALL, Andrea Clemente, Eventual Groove, Jakobin & Domino, Ambonati, Neipa, H@k, Calvin Lynch, Allovers, Afroschnitzel, Negin Z, Chanelle, Andrea Curato, Carlos Francisco, Althea McQueen, Din Jay, Jonk & Spook, Niko Favata, Mara J Boston, Kool Bronson, Soledrifter, Natella, Dany Cohiba, Joi Cardwell, Bliss, Juju, Souxsoul, Max Marinacci, Davide Marinacci, Han Litz, Diephuis, Josh Milan, Guri Guri Boys, humn_error
Best of Lapsus Music 2018
Supernova, Paul Darey, Joe Red, Ernest & Frank, Javier Cardellino, Roog, Gene Farris, Ruben Mandolini, Qubiko, Doc Martin, JTJ, Lillia, Alex Bohemien, Raf Parola, Collective Machine, The Deepshakerz, Marck Jamz, Ordonez, Archie B, Sasa Di Toma, jairo delli, Ki Creighton, Luna City Express, The Boombox, Rich Wakley, Reblok, RYBO, Lubelski, 2 Sides Of Soul, I Am Bam, Alexander Aurel
Back to the Streets, Vol. 3
Marck Jamz, The Deepshackerz, Chris Hartwig, Charlie Sparks, Dompe, Thorsten Hammer, Ben Muetsch, Luigi Rocca & Luigi Gori, Audioleptika, HouseKeepers, Wild & Kins, Diego Lima, Neverdogs, Format:B, Jason Philips, Los Pastores, Yuko, M.F.S: Observatory, Bastian Lehnert, David Aurel, DJ Wady, Yhago, Pepo, Pacho, Jack District, Mario Franca, Dan Le Blonde, Francesco Romano, Ray Okpara
Groovebox, Vol. 3
Finest NY House 2018
Blaze, Barbara Tucker, UDAUFL, Fish Go Deep, Angelo Ferreri, Kiko Navarro, Tuccillo, Amor, Kerri Chandler, Stan Zeff, Cristian Vinci, Da Mike, Angelos, Palamino, Tiger Stripes, Lisa Shaw, From P60, James Curd, Pezzner, DJ Aakmael, Alex Ranerro, Coeus, Wolf Story, Dirty Secretz, James Benedict, Stefan Braatz, Magdalena, Sue Avenue, Lee Clarke, Marst, Natural Angle, Aninha, Fabo, MAR-K, ONE + 1, Camilo Gil, Hideto Omura, Dubman F., Marck Jamz, Rich Pinder, Vlada Asanin, Joe Red, Salva Oliver, Sugar Hill, M0B, Knober, Sylter, Raw Underground, Tyng, KMRN, B-Liv, Tom Conrad, Dom Tufaro, Danilo De Santo, Dario Mad, Leonn, Ayce The Beat Junkie, Souxsoul, Aston Martinez, D'argento, Freight Train, WillowMan, Animist, Federico d'Alessio, Giulio Bonaccio, Aaron K Gray, Deep Grounder, Virag, Alex Ander, Inaya Day, YASS, Mind Street, Mara J Boston, The Scientists Of Sound, Sheree Hicks, Kyle Kim, Sea 'N' Soul, NoonStar