German born; Spain raised Tini Gessler has always had a deep-rooted passion for electronic music. Pursuing this, she took her shot at the art of DJing in 2013 and began to play at clubs in her hometown of Stiges. Soon she moved on to regular gigs on the terrace of Pacha Barcelona and in 2017 her potential was sighted by elrow as they invited her to join their family. Proving her skills as a DJ that knows how to control a dancefloor, Tini progressed with peak-time sets and frequent bookings. Continuing on this path, Tini quickly found herself on mainstage billings, playing to thousands. 2019 was a breakout year for Tini, seeing her establish herself on a worldwide platform with bookings across the globe. Gracing the booth of many clubbing institutions
Latest Releases
Rhythmic Sense Vol. 11
Best Of Toolroom 2023
ESSEL, Mark Knight, Green Velvet, James Hurr, KC Lights, Låpsley, Patrick Prins, Solardo, Martin Ikin, Crusy, Hugel, Jenn Morel, Joelii, Low Steppa, Tony Romera, Maur, Westend, Cami Bear, Tini Gessler, Friend Within, Rene Amesz, Leftwing : Kody, I Jah, CASSIMM, Bruno Blanc, Shiba San, AYAREZ, Adrian Hour, Deeper Purpose, Jenn Getz & Alfie, Flashmob, Alex Preston, Eden Prince, Ann Nesby, Pete Griffiths, Ebony Soul, Chapter & Verse, Dale Howard, Nausica, Ellis Moss, D. Ramirez, Todd Terry, David Anthony, Darryl James, Piero Pirupa, TCTS, Watermat, Kyle Walker, Juliet Sikora, Raumakustik, Sllash & Doppe, Muzzaik, Stadiumx, Saison, Siege, Danny Rhys, Ben Remember, Eddie Thoneick, Ross Thomson, James Haskell, Jewel Kid, Siwell, Tom Enzy, Vadi, Twolate, Camille Doe, Fletcher Kerr, 2CD, Kim Kaos, Various Artists
Mono:Disko Vol. 17
Amsterdam 2023
Toolroom Amsterdam 2023
Mark Knight, James Hurr, KC Lights, Låpsley, ESSEL, Crusy, Hugel, Jenn Morel, Joelii, Martin Ikin, Leftwing : Kody, TOMASH, Deeper Purpose, Rene Amesz, Green Velvet, Tini Gessler, Friend Within, Jerome Robins, Alex Kenji, Eden Prince, Ejeca, Adrian Hour, Flashmob, Chapter & Verse, Raumakustik, Watermat, Jewel Kid, Kim Kaos, TCTS, Alex Preston, CASSIMM, Bruno Blanc, Jenn Getz & Alfie, Kyle Walker, Ellis Moss, Siege, Havoc & Lawn, Nausica, The Deepshakerz, CHESSER, I Jah, James Haskell, Piem, Might Delete Later, Pirate Copy, Local Singles, Marvin Humes, D. Ramirez, Tasty Lopez, Sam Holland, Ben Remember, Emma Clair, CHANNE, Daniel Orpi, Fletcher Kerr, KEFFI, Capa (Official), Ben Bux, Delerium, Sarah McLachlan, Nolek, Dominique (US), Sansixto, Tom Nolan, Jholeyson, Various Artists
Variety Music pres. Choices Issue 26
Voltaire Music pres. 4 For The Floor Vol. 14
10 Years Of Klaphouse
Sllash & Doppe, Lexlay, Moreno Pezzolato, Ruben Mandolini, Nausica, Patrick M, Tini Gessler, Lexa Hill, Chicks Luv Us, Luca Garaboni, Raffa FL, Melanie Ribbe, Wally Lopez, Anthony Attalla, Stefano Kosa, Manuel De La Mare, Tyler Coey, Piem, Pako Ramirez, Arado, Josu Freire, Julian Collazos, Eddy M, Michael Anthony, Miss Nine, Alfrenk, Mata Jones, Riky Ild, Marien Baker, Giancarlo Zara, Ilary Montanari, Eddie Amador, Francesco Ferraro, DJ PP, Thousand Nights, FEX (IT), DJ Oliver, Lexx Groove, Killed Kassette, Nicola Baldacci, Roberto Surace, Jay de Lys, Roberto Palmero, FreedomB, Daniel Vas, Davina Moss, Agent Greg, Claudia Tejeda, Ekoboy, Salvatore Bruno, Etwas (IT), Stefano Crabuzza, Elternhouse, DJ Simi, Juanito, Andrea Maggino, Big Ma.Mi, Branco Simonetti, Rendher, Elena Pavla, Chris Di Perri, Probi, JackEL, Trice Be, Disaia, Plus Beat'Z, Distilled Noise, Javi Colina, Quoxx, TONS, Davide Inglese, Lil'M, jOk, Daniele Kama, DJ Vitto, Dee no, Zamoras, Gjaka K., Nader Razdar
Drumcode Presents: Elevate
Ingenious Creations Vol. 37
Artistique House Vol. 1
Mono:Disko Vol. 13
The Christmas Collection
Supernova, Italobros, Raffa FL, Andruss, Juarez, Hector Couto, Chicks Luv Us, Sante Sansone, Grandmaster Melle Mel, Anthony Attalla, Dqwon, Di Chiara Brothers, Will Taylor (UK), Prok & Fitch, Tini Gessler, The Deepshakerz, Echonomist, Volkoder, Ann Saunderson, Andrey Loud, Audiowhores, Stee Downes, Pete Zorba, Alfa Romero, Leo Di Angilla, Alvaro Smart, Mauro Venti, DJ Simi, Jon Hash, Roberto Palmero, Andrea Cassino, Franco De Mulero, Richie Santana, Rob Mirage, GruuvElement's, Aaron Und Pascal, Cardellino
Best Of Toolroom 2022
David Amo, Julio Navas, Gustavo Bravetti, Tony Romera, KC Lights, Leo Stannard, Armand Van Helden, Mark Knight, Astrotrax, Martin Ikin, Shola Phillips, Weiss, The Jones Girls, Leftwing : Kody, ESSEL, Friend Within, Crusy, Dombresky, Mathieu Ruz, Chaney, Illyus & Barrientos, Majestic, Alex Preston, LOVRA, Hugel, Retna, Juliet Sikora, Tini Gessler, Ango Tamarin, Muzzaik, Huxley, Saison, Kid Enigma, CASSIMM, Gene Farris, Qubiko, GotSome, Georgia Meek, Carly Wilford, GW Harrison, Jay de Lys, Flashmob, Kurd Maverick, Siege, Kideko, Rene Amesz, Federico Scavo, Moya, Ellis Moss, James Hurr, Ben Remember, Twolate, Sinner & James, Fletcher Kerr, Various Artists
Variety Music pres. Choices Issue 17
Great Stuff pres. Amsterdam 2022
Toolroom Amsterdam 2022
David Amo, Julio Navas, Gustavo Bravetti, Tony Romera, Armand Van Helden, Mark Knight, Crusy, Dombresky, Mathieu Ruz, Bklava, Kideko, Leonardo Gonnelli, Hannah Wants, KC Lights, Leo Stannard, Chaney, Danny Howard, Majestic, Carly Wilford, Tough Love, Ali Story, Mat.Joe, Ninetoes, Flashmob, Saison, Siwell, Umberto Pagliaroli, Juliet Sikora, Tini Gessler, Sante, Audiojack, Kurd Maverick, Siege, Alex Preston, Jenn Getz & Alfie, Kid Enigma, CASSIMM, Carly Carmen, Piem, Robin M, Sanoi, Beacon Bloom, Lohrasp Kansara, Cami Jones, Maxinne, James Haskell, Yasmin Jane, Ellis Moss, Celeda, Denney, Dean Mickoski, Mattei & Omich, Melanie Ribbe, Simon Kidzoo, Will Taylor (UK), James Hurr, Hatiras, Pirate Copy, Diana Miro, Local Dialect, Ammo Avenue, Mike McFly, The Schmidt, Lizzie Curious, Moya, Eldon UK, Funkerman, Tania Foster, Port Manteau, Ben Delay, James Flower, KEFFI, FOOLiE, Various Artists
Kittball Konspiracy, Vol. 23
Selector, Pt. 10
Dance To The House Issue 16
JONATAS C, Melanie Ribbe, Daniel Sanchez, Davina Moss, Chris Di Perri, Deeper Purpose, Piem, Mønölitio, Juliet Sikora, Tini Gessler, Mario da Ragnio, Julian Millan, C'mon, Mat.Joe, Otistic, Gianluca Rattalino, Mat.Theo, Steve Hope, Danny (AT), Luca Bisori, Ms Pika, Nicolo Simonelli, Hassio (COL), Cuentero
Mono:Disko Vol. 8
Toolroom Ibiza 2022
Mark Knight, Cari Golden, James Hurr, LOVRA, Hugel, Leftwing : Kody, Hannah Wants, ARA (UK), Martin Ikin, Hayley May, Mason Maynard, Chaney, GotSome, Georgia Meek, Disaia, Space Future, Ango Tamarin, Mila Falls, ESSEL, GW Harrison, DJ Rae, Deeper Purpose, Alex Preston, Javi Bora, Cinthie, Richard Ulh, Ashibah, Iglesias, Classmatic, Thomas Newson, Simon Ray, Chinonegro, Nicolas Caprile, The Deepshakerz, Lauren L'aimant, Maxinne, Hotswing, Tim Baresko, Daniel Orpi, Tini Gessler, Ben Remember, De La Swing, Rendher, Pansil, Alex Gewer, Per QX, Elias Bravo, Will Taylor (UK), David Tort, Italobros, MANT, Bruce Grooves, Ellis Moss, Ladebare, Connor Haley, Siwell, Miguel Bastida, James iD, Nihil Young, Paige, saysaysay, Ben Delay, Kisch, Laura Davie, Crusy, Pirate Snake, Pleight, Paul Harris, Tru Concept, AMEME, Karretero, Ali Wilson, Matt Smallwood, KeeQ, Stonez, Various Artists
Ibiza Tech House Summer 2022
The Disco Boys, Moonbootica, Juliet Sikora, Tini Gessler, DJ Hildegard, Ben Champell, Darius, Lotus, Snoop Dogg, Finlay, Jay Frog, Amfree, Skice, Corey Andrew, Rio Dela Duna, Mar io, Oliver Knight, Killed Kassette, Wollion, Steve Hope, Danny (AT), Crazy Fluke, Mr. Kavalicious, Block & Crown, Lissat, Roger-M, Simon Kidzoo, Henning Richter, Kocham, Yvvan Back, Christian Ghinati, Jack Rush, Alex Fish, MERYKO, Mischa Dash, DeVante, Maurizio Basilotta, Fabio Piccoli, Mario da Ragnio, Mikimoto, Janou, Simon Fava, Drop The Cheese, Sam Collins, Scruby, Aron Chiarella, JORDVN PRINCE, Stephan M, Laurent Simeca, MYLØ, Ole Sturm, Giorgio Bosko, Gotlucky, Squib, Dirk Sid Eno, Naomi Wiltshire, Robaer, Stupid Goldfish, Tony Sanchez, DJ Dabbelju
Toolroom Killer Cuts 2022
Illyus & Barrientos, Leftwing : Kody, LOVRA, Hugel, Astrotrax, Martin Ikin, Shola Phillips, Hannah Wants, Mark Knight, James Hurr, Laura Davie, Endor, Nic Fanciulli, Retna, Havoc & Lawn, GUZ (NL), Franky Rizardo, Shadow Child, Ashibah, Mason Maynard, Deborah Cox, Ango Tamarin, Dave Spoon, NERVO, Max Styler, Kyle Walker, Friend Within, Chaney, C'mon, Mat.Joe, Otistic (DE), ESSEL, DJ S.K.T, Davide Squillace, Matteo Spedicati, Gene Farris, ATFC, Qubiko, Skin, Sultan + Shepard, Dopamine, Ali Story, Kaz James, Nick Morgan, GW Harrison, Huxley, My Friend, Tommy Farrow, Alex Preston, Hayla, Maxinne, Denney, Pablo:Rita, Wally Lopez, Andre Rizo, Nodus, The Deepshakerz, Rene Amesz, Crusy, AZETE, Ben Remember, Sllash & Doppe, DJ Boris, Siege, Tini Gessler, Clyde P, MANT, Kisch, Frents, Spencer Parker, Fletcher Kerr, Tru Concept, Various Artists