Presenter, producer, tastemaker, influencer and all-round champion of electronic music: welcome to the ever-spinning world of Danny Howard.Now, an established presenter on BBC Radio 1 (amassing more than a million listeners every Saturday afternoon), he’s out to widen his dance music net, both online with his own music and in the physical sense, making waves in the ever- growing sea of electronic music and DJs. His broad knowledge of the scene is the reason he's well respected as one of the world's leading dance music broadcasters, gaining props from the likes of Calvin Harris and Eric Prydz to Dusky and Nic Fanciulli. It’s not easy making all these plates spin, but it’s something he’s determined to do. “I always wanted to be a tastemaker and influencer and help lead the
Latest Releases
Best Of Toolroom 2023
ESSEL, Mark Knight, Green Velvet, James Hurr, KC Lights, Låpsley, Patrick Prins, Solardo, Martin Ikin, Crusy, Hugel, Jenn Morel, Joelii, Low Steppa, Tony Romera, Maur, Westend, Cami Bear, Tini Gessler, Friend Within, Rene Amesz, Leftwing : Kody, I Jah, CASSIMM, Bruno Blanc, Shiba San, AYAREZ, Adrian Hour, Deeper Purpose, Jenn Getz & Alfie, Flashmob, Alex Preston, Eden Prince, Ann Nesby, Pete Griffiths, Ebony Soul, Chapter & Verse, Dale Howard, Nausica, Ellis Moss, D. Ramirez, Todd Terry, David Anthony, Darryl James, Piero Pirupa, TCTS, Watermat, Kyle Walker, Juliet Sikora, Raumakustik, Sllash & Doppe, Muzzaik, Stadiumx, Saison, Siege, Danny Rhys, Ben Remember, Eddie Thoneick, Ross Thomson, James Haskell, Jewel Kid, Siwell, Tom Enzy, Vadi, Twolate, Camille Doe, Fletcher Kerr, 2CD, Kim Kaos, Various Artists
Toolroom Amsterdam 2023
Mark Knight, James Hurr, KC Lights, Låpsley, ESSEL, Crusy, Hugel, Jenn Morel, Joelii, Martin Ikin, Leftwing : Kody, TOMASH, Deeper Purpose, Rene Amesz, Green Velvet, Tini Gessler, Friend Within, Jerome Robins, Alex Kenji, Eden Prince, Ejeca, Adrian Hour, Flashmob, Chapter & Verse, Raumakustik, Watermat, Jewel Kid, Kim Kaos, TCTS, Alex Preston, CASSIMM, Bruno Blanc, Jenn Getz & Alfie, Kyle Walker, Ellis Moss, Siege, Havoc & Lawn, Nausica, The Deepshakerz, CHESSER, I Jah, James Haskell, Piem, Might Delete Later, Pirate Copy, Local Singles, Marvin Humes, D. Ramirez, Tasty Lopez, Sam Holland, Ben Remember, Emma Clair, CHANNE, Daniel Orpi, Fletcher Kerr, KEFFI, Capa (Official), Ben Bux, Delerium, Sarah McLachlan, Nolek, Dominique (US), Sansixto, Tom Nolan, Jholeyson, Various Artists
Sola Presents: Miami 2023
Ki Creighton, Nico Balducci, Dmitri Saidi, Sinner & James, Volaris, Bluey, Diaan (Br), Shermanology, Little Fritter, Viviana Casanova, Manny Martey, Sosa UK, Maur, LewRaz, Mihalis Safras, Gianfranco Troccoli, Marco C., Biscits, Andrew Meller, PAX, C.O.Z, Matt Guy, Kevin Corral, DEL-30, Felix Da Housecat, Danny Howard, MR H's, Pasquale Caracciolo, Reblok, Gene Farris, Tuff London, Roger That (UK), Mason Maynard, Boeke, Pirate Copy
Remember (feat. Stevie Appleton) [Remixes]
Remember (feat. Stevie Appleton) [Hannah Laing Extended Remix]
Remember (feat. Stevie Appleton) [Sonny Fodera Extended Sunset Mix]
Toolroom Amsterdam 2022
David Amo, Julio Navas, Gustavo Bravetti, Tony Romera, Armand Van Helden, Mark Knight, Crusy, Dombresky, Mathieu Ruz, Bklava, Kideko, Leonardo Gonnelli, Hannah Wants, KC Lights, Leo Stannard, Chaney, Danny Howard, Majestic, Carly Wilford, Tough Love, Ali Story, Mat.Joe, Ninetoes, Flashmob, Saison, Siwell, Umberto Pagliaroli, Juliet Sikora, Tini Gessler, Sante, Audiojack, Kurd Maverick, Siege, Alex Preston, Jenn Getz & Alfie, Kid Enigma, CASSIMM, Carly Carmen, Piem, Robin M, Sanoi, Beacon Bloom, Lohrasp Kansara, Cami Jones, Maxinne, James Haskell, Yasmin Jane, Ellis Moss, Celeda, Denney, Dean Mickoski, Mattei & Omich, Melanie Ribbe, Simon Kidzoo, Will Taylor (UK), James Hurr, Hatiras, Pirate Copy, Diana Miro, Local Dialect, Ammo Avenue, Mike McFly, The Schmidt, Lizzie Curious, Moya, Eldon UK, Funkerman, Tania Foster, Port Manteau, Ben Delay, James Flower, KEFFI, FOOLiE, Various Artists
Remember (feat. Stevie Appleton) [Extended Mix]
Defected presents Most Rated Ibiza 2022
Various Artists, Jamie Jones, S.A.M., Sarah Ikumu, John Summit, Sonny Fodera, SHELLS, Vintage Culture, B Beat Girls, Rune, Claptone, Honey Dijon, Ramona Renea, Bob Sinclar, A-Trak, Darius Syrossian, George Smeddles, AMP Fiddler, Andrés, Dames Brown, Sophie Lloyd, Pauline Taylor, Sailor Jane, R.E.A.D., Jack Back, Elise LeGrow, David Penn, Leon Stanford, Deetron, Inaya Day, Harry Romero, Gerd, SeeMeNot, Mr. V, Yousef, The Melody Men, Mike Dunn, LOA., DJ Spiller, Sophie Ellis-Bextor, OFFAIAH, Guilty Empress, The Shapeshifters, Adi Oasis, Girls of the Internet, Payfone, Floorplan, Ferreck Dawn, Jem Cooke, Danny Howard, Dennis Ferrer, James Yuill, Disciples, Marco Faraone, Lolita Leopard, Steve Bug, Cle, Make A Dance, Dave + Sam, Miguel Migs, Jamie 3:26, Jurgen Bouman, Acid Jerks, Joel Corry, Sio, Fka Mash, Low Steppa, Saison, youANDme, Kristina Sheli
Chill Executive Officer (CEO), Vol. 19 (Selected by Maykel Piron) - Extended Versions
Frank Pole, Dia Frampton, Autograf, Sebastian Davidson, Lusq, IHF, Jus Jack, Road Kahan, MadeByMe, Mokita, North Elements, Melman, Nico de Andrea, THEMBA (SA), Tasan, Royal Ruv, Jos & Eli, York, Sam Martin, Nicholas Gunn, Armin van Buuren, Rodg, Fiora, Kidnap, Nico Morano, Donamaria, Chicane, Danny Howard, EXIT 11, Spada, Korolova
Toolroom Ibiza 2022 Vol. 2
KC Lights, Leo Stannard, Mark Knight, Gene Farris, Chaney, Danny Howard, Flashmob, Ango Tamarin, Carly Wilford, Tom Enzy, Rion S, Friend Within, ARA, Hannah Wants, GW Harrison, Piem, Sante, Fabich, ESSEL, RETNA (UK), NightFunk, Prok & Fitch, Saison, Muzzaik, DJ Rae, Maxinne, Jaded, Ellis Moss, Davide Squillace, Matteo Spedicati, Javi Bora, Richard Ulh, Émilie Rachel, Kapowsky, Crusy, Alex Preston, Siege, James Hurr, Nihil Young, Paige, Beacon Bloom, Twolate, Worthy, Simon Kidzoo, Will Taylor (UK), Malone, Shyam P, AZETE, Mikaela, Poppi, Eldon UK, Blvckr, Sinner & James, Ron Carroll, Jay Vegas, Denton (UK), Senhaji, Daniel Orpi, Eskuche, Capa (Official), Luke Coulson, Ben Delay, Bluey, LEFTI, Cosmin Horatiu, Tomi&Kesh, HowTru, Tony Cortez, Various Artists
Voltaire Music pres. X
Toolroom Killer Cuts 2022
Illyus & Barrientos, Leftwing : Kody, LOVRA, Hugel, Astrotrax, Martin Ikin, Shola Phillips, Hannah Wants, Mark Knight, James Hurr, Laura Davie, Endor, Nic Fanciulli, Retna, Havoc & Lawn, GUZ (NL), Franky Rizardo, Shadow Child, Ashibah, Mason Maynard, Deborah Cox, Ango Tamarin, Dave Spoon, NERVO, Max Styler, Kyle Walker, Friend Within, Chaney, C'mon, Mat.Joe, Otistic (DE), ESSEL, DJ S.K.T, Davide Squillace, Matteo Spedicati, Gene Farris, ATFC, Qubiko, Skin, Sultan + Shepard, Dopamine, Ali Story, Kaz James, Nick Morgan, GW Harrison, Huxley, My Friend, Tommy Farrow, Alex Preston, Hayla, Maxinne, Denney, Pablo:Rita, Wally Lopez, Andre Rizo, Nodus, The Deepshakerz, Rene Amesz, Crusy, AZETE, Ben Remember, Sllash & Doppe, DJ Boris, Siege, Tini Gessler, Clyde P, MANT, Kisch, Frents, Spencer Parker, Fletcher Kerr, Tru Concept, Various Artists
Stress: Club Culture Vol. 2 - Mixed by Richie Blacker
We Love House - The Classics, Vol. 1 - Extended Versions
Praise Cats, Andrea Love, Gadjo, Alexandra Prince, Ministers De La Funk, Jocelyn Brown, Chocolate Puma, Who Da Funk, Jessica Eve, Olav Basoski, Da Mob, The Good Men, Roland Clark, John Julius Knight, Eddie Thoneick, Kryder, Harry Romero, Thick Dick, Static Revenger, Antranig, Steve Angello, Ferreck Dawn, Shyam P, The Committee, Terra Deva, Funkstar De Luxe, Tough Love, Klatsch!, Joeski, Hector Lavoe, Richard F., Todd Terry, Inaya Day, Mongobonix, Kristine Blond, Sean Sines, Jose Nunez, Octahvia, Shermanology, Money Chocolate, Sarah Webb, The Crumpster, El Gucci, Robbie Rivera, Harry "Choo Choo" Romero, Phil Fuldner, Jako Diaz, Arthur Explicit, Lee Kalt, Missus M, Dario Nunez, Frank Nitty, Abigail Bailey, Herd & Fitz, E-Funk, Donica Thorton, Dean Mickoski, Baby Sol, Simon Field, Danny Howard, Scott Garcia, MC Styles, Constipated Monkeys, Felix Da Housecat, Harrison Crump
Toolroom Miami 2022
Mark Knight, Mason, Astrotrax, Martin Ikin, Shola Phillips, Havoc & Lawn, GUZ (NL), Flashmob, Nic Fanciulli, RETNA (UK), Alex Preston, Shadow Child, Chaney, Niko The Kid, Gene Farris, Maxinne, Max Styler, Kyle Walker, Sllash & Doppe, Latmun, ESSEL, Yasmin Jane, Ellis Moss, Jinadu, Wh0, Just Aaron, DJ S.K.T, Qubiko, Bim, Francis Mercier, Franky Rizardo, Anelisa Lamola, Carly Wilford, Crusy, Felix Da Housecat, Chris Trucher, Eksman, Endor, GotSome, Kokiri, Tasty Lopez, Dopamine, Ali Story, Huxley, GW Harrison, C'mon, Mat.Joe, Otistic (DE), Robin M, Iglesias, Ango Tamarin, Rene Amesz, Divine, Siege, The Deepshakerz, Karmina Dai, Juliet Sikora, Tini Gessler, Joseph Edmund, Tim Baresko, Ben Malone, Denney, Manda Moor, Nihil Young, Paige, Sarah De Warren, Pirate Copy, Nicolas Caprile, Boy North, Mac & Ward, Tony Cortez, Fletcher Kerr, CDC (UK), Cathy Battistessa, Denton (UK), Frents, FLETCH (GB), Various Artists
Warehouse Grooves Vol. 1
Anjunadeep The Remixes 2021
Best Of Toolroom 2021
KC Lights, Leo Stannard, Mark Knight, Beverley Knight, London Community Gospel Choir, Martin Ikin, Chenai, Leftwing : Kody, Lauren L'aimant, Maxinne, Illyus & Barrientos, Laura Davie, Flashmob, Camden Cox, Dombresky, Chaney, GotSome, George Kwali, ESSEL, Damon Trueitt, A-Trak, Friend Within, Alex Preston, Kideko, Wh0, NERVO, Qubiko, Rene Amesz, Dave Spoon, Siege, Andrea Martin, Boston Bun, TCTS, GW Harrison, Hayley May, Sllash & Doppe, Moya, Ellis Moss, Technasia, Danny Howard, Wankelmut, Anna Leyne, Tim Baresko, LA Riots, Max Styler, BRUX (AUS), Mr. V, Carly Wilford, Gene Farris, ATFC, Saison, Federico Scavo, James Hurr, Ekoboy, Simon Kidzoo, Elliot Fitch, Various Artists
Dance The Annual 2022
The Galaxy, Elliot Fitch, Strobe, Aint, Marco V, Vision 20/20, Helen, Melsen, Hoved, Disco Killerz, Holly T, Lulleaux, Jay Mason, MAXI MERAKI, Alexandra Badoi, Dicosis, Evan Kendricks, Dytone, Alex Hackett, Andy Gribben, Tetsu, Sam Welch, Waste Only, YNKKX, Aukoustics, Anna Graceman, Soul Central, Dan Thompson, StanV, SRLKLLA, Gil Sanders, Nino Lucarelli, TwoSeven, LXT, Cimo Frankel, TW3LV, LUISDEMARK, Max Vermeulen, Albert Breaker, ZHIKO, Golden Sky, Quantor, Lori Glori, Husko, Double Pleasure, Danny Rhys, Trapperx, Triggor, Kalpanik Bass, Rya Rey, Alex Brandt, Flexxus, Brendan Mills, Tess Burrstone, Daniel Bovie, Mitch Crown, Nelson Morais, Kislaw, GRUENHEIDE, Diveoffice, Mats Westbroek, Lazy Guys Club, Woody Van Eyden, Kom (IT), Schrandy, Robert Gitelman, Rafael Osmo, Nightro, Emdey, Raik, Tulamor, Lahox, Nick Anthony, Ivan Moser, imallryt, MaxE, Lara Samira, Alpha Zoo, Alt_Man
Club Rave Dance
Martin Ikin, Chenai, Mark Knight, Damon Trueitt, Volkoder, Meca, Nic Fanciulli, John Summit, Camden Cox, Dombresky, Piero Pirupa, Leon (Italy), Gene Farris, Danny Howard, Flashmob, Johan S, Ape Rebellion, Hayla, Maxinne, Latmun, Freq, Rion S, Black Caviar, Max Chapman, ThreeSix, Kideko, Wh0, Leftwing : Kody, Danny Rhys, Carly Wilford, Darius Syrossian, Baltra, Dave Spoon, Raumakustik, DJ Rae, Chaney, Laura Davie, Marc Volt, Hayley May, GotSome, George Kwali, Ninetoes, Rene Amesz, Ryan Resso, Archie B, Clyde P, Amine Edge & DANCE, Mihalis Safras, Ali Story, Sllash & Doppe, LA Riots, Max Styler, BRUX (AUS), CASSIMM, Siege, Ellis Moss, Seb Zito, DaniCW, ESSEL, David Tort, Danielle Simeone, Joseph Edmund, Jaded, Glovibes, James Hurr, Frankco Harris, Ekoboy, Piem, Alex Kennon, Tuff London, Simon Kidzoo, Late Replies, Sam Girling, Chambray, Chinonegro, Nicolas Caprile