She is a Writer, Club Promoter and Entertainer Extraordinaire! "Once during the lifespan of a musical style comes an extraordinary artist that captures the era. In Dance Music that is Barbara Tucker -- entertainer, writer, choreographer, dancer, and singer." The world-renowned, leading diva of dance music is much more than just a vocalist -- she lives to bring the spirit of love from the stage to the floor. Strong in her belief of the power of the stage, she performs from her pulpit, singing the message of everyday people, everyday love. Once Barbara has blessed the stage, you are guaranteed to be touched, to feel joy, and to move to her inspirational message. The advanced technology that has been added to her live shows allows Barbara to go with the
Latest Releases
Best of King Street, Pt. 6 - Extended Versions
Blaze, Studio Apartment, Byron Stingily, LeJuan, Bazza Ranks, Karmina Dai, UDAUFL, Kimara Lovelace, Barbara Tucker, Namy, Kritik (SA), DJ Pierre, Lee Wilson, DJ Czezre, The Company Soundsystem, Becca J, Nick Jones Experience, Colonel Abrams, Mood II Swing, Rain: a Lil Louis Painting, Cevin Fisher, Tuccillo, Dennis Ferrer, K.T. Brooks, Urban Soul, Roland Clark, Kerri Chandler, Tyrone Ellis, Mondo Grosso, Charles McDougald, Bassmental, Jonk & Spook, Dominic Dawson, Supernova
Best of King Street, Pt. 5 - Extended Versions
Dennis Ferrer, Mia Tuttavilla, Stephanie Cooke, Sofia Rubina, Yuichi Inoue, K.T. Brooks, Tiger Stripes, Robert Owens, Chris Child, Lee Wilson, Stoim, Ze, AJourneyOfMilez, Duwayne Motley, Zandrina, Le Babar, Blaze, UDAUFL, Danny Clark, Carla Prather, Oggie, Sebb Junior, DJManuel, Miss Kelli, Tears Of Velva, Boomclap, Kerri Chandler, Roberta Howett, Barbara Tucker, DJ Vivona, Zooe, Kathy Brown, Namy, DJ Pierre, Felicia Graham, Guy Gerber, Palmer Brown, Champagne
Best of King Street, Pt. 4 - Extended Versions
DJ Pierre, Discorocks, Kalypso, Big Moses, Kenny Bobien, DJ Qness, Lizwi, Joi Cardwell, Blaze, UDAUFL, Mateo & Matos, Dawn Tallman, Antonello Ferrari, Dennis Ferrer, Pete Josef, Urmet K, Cevin Fisher, Kerri Chandler, K.T. Brooks, Barbara Tucker, Inaya Day, YASS, Stephanie Cooke, Julian Sanza, Loló Gasparini, Mood II Swing, Carole Sylvan, Tyrone Ellis, Dino MFU, Alxndra Good, Selan, Kimara Lovelace, Sibylle, Cocolorez, Maex, Point85, Claudius
Best of King Street, Pt. 3 - Extended Versions
Mood II Swing, Carole Sylvan, Joi Cardwell, Blaze, UDAUFL, Kathy Brown, Tsalikee, Cristian Vinci, Da Mike, Angelos, N'Dea Davenport, Guri Guri Boys, Yamil, Dennis Cruz, Ananda Project, Barbara Tucker, Kimara Lovelace, Dennis Ferrer, Marc Evans, Namy, Alexander Koning, Natalis, Michelle Weeks, Cookie Monsterz, Pad Beryll, Toshi, Kiko Navarro, Tuccillo, Amor, Studio Apartment, Terrance Downs, Mon-iq, K.T. Brooks, Lauren Chaplain, DJManuel, Suki Soul, DJ Pierre, Queen Mary, Johnny Dangerous, Kerri Chandler
Best of King Street, Pt. 1 - Extended Versions
Blaze, Barbara Tucker, UDAUFL, Dennis Ferrer, K.T. Brooks, Bola Belo, Urban Soul, Roland Clark, Lisa Shaw, From P60, Kerri Chandler, Tuccillo, Tasita D'mour, Gasparian, Paul Adam, EleNoire, Knox, Agency, Mia Tuttavilla, Guy Gerber, Marc Evans, Aldo Bergamasco, Antonello Ferrari, Louie Vega, Danil Wright, Kathy Brown, Tsalikee, N'Dea Davenport, Guri Guri Boys, Mijangos, Aaron Sevilla, Toth De La Vega, MixJay, Ananda Project, Gaelle, Marta Gazman, Rain: a Lil Louis Painting, Johnny Dangerous
Strictly Club Cuts, Vol. 9
BEST VOCAL HOUSE ( SINCE 2011-2023)
Barbara Tucker, Pauline Henry, Funk Deepstar, RaKeeM, Skaiva, Lilac Jeans, Ladi Adiosoul, Ybe, Jackie Queens, Griffith Malo, Lee, Roselie, Jimmy Read, Gumzito, Richelle Hicks, dj nana, Tshepo King, Caysoul Muziq, INNO, Gershon Jackson, Tanetta Soul, Sir Mos, Nelisiwe, Mojere, A-Moh, SK95, Kele B, ZuluMafia, Ras Vadah, Kimet Nuh, John-Carol, Gisela Gold, Star, Tiger Wilson, Nickson, DJ Hypnosis
Disco House Sounds 2024
Sean Finn, Block & Crown, Supercircus, The Disco Boys, Dominica, Joy T Barnum, Mikimoto, Barbara Tucker, DAN:ROS, Richard Grey, SHERPA, Tom Knight, Bolinger, Nari, Lissat, Steve Tosi, Alex Mills, Tough Love, Richard Harrington, Ghostbusterz, Sandro Puddu, Bornstar Dj, Groovy T, Laurent Simeca, Tribal Man, FlashBoy, Atilla Cetin, Manuel Grandi, Khetama, Sam Stray Wood, SUNANA, DJ T.H., Sam Knight, Bronx Cheer
Thommatized - Compiled & Mixed by Thommy Davis
Scott Wozniak, Master Kev, JBmixx, Barbara Tucker, Gianni Junior, Nica Brooke, Le Croque, Thommy Davis, Ron Hall, Emory Toler, Stoim, Smok, Din Jay, Ennis (Bro. E) Smith, Greg Lewis, Lauray Him, Roland Clark, Adomni, Zonum, Morris Revy, K.W.Griff, DJ Spen, Wayne Williams, Richard Burton, Tasha LaRae, Sahib Muhammad, Damond Ramsey, Vjuan Allure, Johnick, Di Saronno, Sync Mafia, TheFREEZproject, Geoffrey C, DaSoul, Young T, Antonio Bocchino, Tayo Wink, Two Lee, Ricky Tenaglia, Glass Slipper, Antonio Deep Scarano, James Germain, Salvatore Oppio, Cole Naima, James Deron, Wil Milton, Jovonn, Koffee Paige, DJ G, Robert Matos, Mike Shawr, Lazaurusman, Chris Geldard, DJ Renee Melendez, Jason Merced, Pasquale Landi, Neil Pierce, NewTonez, Yuichi Inoue, Sun Love Peace, Emmaculate, Jay Scott, Jason Pascascio, DJG (UK), MicFreak, Jahma Echora, slickcontrol, Chiqo Casidi, Smudged Soul, Leandra, Mr. Piratebrain, Ed Ramsey, DJ BK, Susan Esthera, Ncurger
Best of the B-Sides, Vol. 2
Master Collection Vol 1
BBR Ade Playlist 2023
Hardage, Jon Junior, Asase Ye Duru, Erly, Jake Smye, Jamestown, Jocelyn Brown, Britalics, Lucky, L Ø V, Antonio Rossini, Michael Franti, Alfredo Magrini, Ezio Centanni, Enea DJ, Selva Basaran, Paolo Madzone Zampetti, Luca Elle, Geometrisch, HUMNG, Klon, Bas Kunnen, NRG!, Barbara Tucker, DJ Jorj, Rob Care, Easy Going
Best of 2023
XPRESS Remixes, Vol. 4
Ibiza House Classics - Armada Music - Extended Versions
Joe Smooth, Blaze, Barbara Tucker, UDAUFL, Inner City, Kevin Saunderson, Dennis Ferrer, K.T. Brooks, Chez Damier, Kerri Chandler, Sil, Knox, Agency, Chocolate Puma, Harry Romero, Olav Basoski, Ananda Project, Gaelle Adisson, Moony, Jark Prongo, Tasita D'mour, Gasparian, Todd Terry, Mood II Swing, Carole Sylvan, Afro Medusa, Klatsch!, Joe T Vannelli, Csilla, Reese & Santonio, Erick E, Pancake, Gadjo, Rene Et Gaston, Tough Love, Felix, The Ultimate Seduction, Human Resource
Ibiza 2023 - Armada Music - Extended Versions
D.O.D, Eelke Kleijn, Yotto, Something Good, Sansa, Tensnake, Punctual, Armin van Buuren, The Stickmen Project, Robbie Williams, Lufthaus, DJ Misjah, DJ Tim, Kryder, Nico de Andrea, Vanetty, Ferry Corsten, Dirty South, Cedric Gervais, t e s t p r e s s, Faithless, R Plus, Amelia Fox, Henrik Schwarz, Richard Judge, Andrea Oliva, Black Circle, Duvall, NAVVY, Notre Dame, AMEME, GoldFish, Luisah, Alan Fitzpatrick, 3STRANGE, Solarstone, Joachim Pastor, Cartouche, ricky retro, Scorz, Delerium, Sarah McLachlan, Joris Delacroix, Blaze, Barbara Tucker, UDAUFL, York, Diandra Faye, Chicane, The Mannequin, Lee Cabrera, Enamour, Sian, Autograf, Burko, Kerri Chandler, Leftwing : Kody, Hayley May, Ship Wrek, Lea Lea, Carly Wilford, BIIANCO, Tasita D'mour, Gasparian, Sam Divine, Dope Earth Alien, mOat (UK), George Feely, Chaney, Matt Guy, Dense & Pika, Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano, Sofi Tukker, Toto La Momposina, Andruss, Jude & Frank, Ninetails, Maxim Lany, Ayla, Richie Blacker, Trance Wax, Timmy Trumpet, Lock 'N Load, Bleech, Hammer House
Armada Subjekt - Ibiza 2023 - Extended Versions
D.O.D, Eelke Kleijn, Leftwing : Kody, Hayley May, Matt Guy, Lea Lea, Carly Wilford, BIIANCO, Tensnake, Jessy Lanza, Robosonic, Kinder vom Kotti, Phil Fuldner, Sam Divine, Dope Earth Alien, Thomas Newson, Nico de Andrea, THEMBA (SA), Tasan, Barbara Tucker, Plaster Hands, Kokiri, Danny Bond, Sllash & Doppe, George Feely, Andrea Oliva, Ridney, Jess Bays, RAHH, My Friend, Tuff London, Cat Dealers, Lukas Vane, Elise LeGrow, Ship Wrek, Richie Blacker
Strictly Club Cuts, Vol. 5