Stockholm based Mikael Nordgren, aka Tiger Stripes has wasted no time forging a solid international career as a prestigious and sought after underground producer, remix specialist and DJ. As Tiger Stripes he has toured the world’s premier clubbing destinations, playing his deep techno and futuristic tech house to sell out crowds from Berlin to Miami and back again. Having now released music via a plethora of heavyweight underground imprints including the genre leading, Drumcode, Hot Creations, Knee Deep in Sound, Truesoul, Desolat labels, Tiger Stripes’ reputation as an artist to sit up and take note of has been firmly cemented.Looking ahead to Winter 2017 and beyond, the Swede has a number of forthcoming releases in the pipeline which will no doubt fuel his continued musical evolution, along with summer tour
Latest Releases
Black Propaganda 6
Best of King Street, Pt. 5 - Extended Versions
Dennis Ferrer, Mia Tuttavilla, Stephanie Cooke, Sofia Rubina, Yuichi Inoue, K.T. Brooks, Tiger Stripes, Robert Owens, Chris Child, Lee Wilson, Stoim, Ze, AJourneyOfMilez, Duwayne Motley, Zandrina, Le Babar, Blaze, UDAUFL, Danny Clark, Carla Prather, Oggie, Sebb Junior, DJManuel, Miss Kelli, Tears Of Velva, Boomclap, Kerri Chandler, Roberta Howett, Barbara Tucker, DJ Vivona, Zooe, Kathy Brown, Namy, DJ Pierre, Felicia Graham, Guy Gerber, Palmer Brown, Champagne
Black Mighty Wax presents Electro House Club - Tech House, Dirty House, Real Electro
Jestofunk, CeCe Rogers, M-SWIFT, Vanessa Haynes, Jaga, Honeymunch, Francesco Farias, Belladonna, Alan Russell, Project 268, Lehmanns Brothers, Silvia Donati, DJ Fede, Big Mojo, Stalker Studio, Disdishdance, Musetta, Montefroid, Granfunkk, The Snipplers, Malcom White, Ninfa, Captain Mantell, The Rovers, Greenlab, Leza Boyland, Sandro S, Lostrocket
Voltaire Music pres. Structured Vol. 16
Berlin Selections 2023 - the Sounds of the City
Hollen, Sisko Electrofanatik, Tom Wax, Rummy Sharma, Su Eko, Audio Monkey, Francisco Allendes, Trallez, PNDMC, Kaspar, Tippstrip, Adam Tauber, Paul C, Paolo Martini, Jon The Dentist, Marc Vision, DOMPOON, Victoric LEROY, Filip Zarkic, Simenga, El Mukuka, Mumba Yachi, James Deron, Pari, Laurent Simeca, Mr.Speaker, Elusion (BE), SEIOR, DAGE, Think Positive, DJ Soulstar, Basti M, Brockman, Ever Tapia, OneShot, Rawolle, Seidewitz, Mea, Tom Franke, Mafo, SHYRE, Max Ohm, Simon Fava, Yvvan Back, Blue Man, Spiryti, Marc Canova, Mert Harmankaya, beatenvy, KENO, Shockz, Berti Boomsen, Kosmoss
Straight & Unique Vol. 1
SpostaMenti
Ibiza Techno Top 50: 2023
Hollen, Extrawelt, Heerhorst, Teenage Mutants, PETER PAHN, Joyhauser, Baby Doc, Jens Lissat, Patrik Berg, Audio state, SUDO, The Disco Boys, Jay Frog, Fabrizio Levita, Christian Hornbostel, Marco Effe, Chris Maico Schmidt, Drea Perlon, Pablo Say, PNDMC, Dvit Bousa, Deejay P4T, Jickow, Audio Monkey, Alexander Kowalski, B-Liv, Tippstrip, Sisko Electrofanatik, Filip Zarkic, Ever Tapia, OneShot, Mario da Ragnio, Mikimoto, Janou, Sergio Avila, Pig Snatchers, M-Staffs, Mr.Speaker, Elusion (BE), Diseptix, Emzy, Mark Boson, Simon Fava, Yvvan Back, Seska, James Deron, Kailly Jensen, Max Ohm, Stage42, Hi.5, Think Positive, Pabel, Mimmo Errico, Mert Harmankaya, beatenvy, Tom Vokes, Finiq, KENO, Mijk van Dijk, Elusion, Nick Selbmann, ThirtyFive
Transition Issue 17
Berlin Warehouse 2023: Techno & Techhouse
Sisko Electrofanatik, Heerhorst, Teenage Mutants, PETER PAHN, Baby Doc, Hollen, Drea Perlon, Chris-Maico Schmidt, Finiq, James Deron, Mr.Speaker, Elusion (BE), Pablo Say, Rawolle, Seidewitz, Joyhauser, Think Positive, Patrik Berg, Audio State (RO), Pabel, Deejay P4T, Divit Bousa, Audio Monkey, Tippstrip, B-Liv, Filip Zarkic, PNDMC, Mario da Ragnio, Mikimoto, Janou, ThirtyFive, Ever Tapia, OneShot, Hi.5, Simon Fava, Yvvan Back, Mark Boson, DJ Soulstar, Pig Snatchers, M-Staffs, The Disco Boys, Jay Frog, Fabrizio Levita, Jickow, Nick Selbmann, Max Ohm, Stage42, Kailly Jensen, Mimmo Errico, Mert Harmankaya, beatenvy, Seska, KENO, Diseptix
Don't Believe the Hype 18
Tiger Stripes, Crackdown, NDKj, Jay Mocio, Smart Wave, Karlito, Audioleptika, HouseKeepers, Satoshi Fumi, Bastian Fuchs, Harry Ken, Frank Martiniq, Reuben Keeney, Delon, Dalcan, A2A, Alex Berg, Roter & Lewis, Monica Dias, Carsten Rausch, Sonic, Taste T., GoldFish, Der Dulz, John Tejada, Kaito, Matzak, Thomas Lizzara, Kotapski, Drauf & Dran, Albertine Sarges
Wax Motif & Neoteric Present Strictly Rhythms, Vol. 9 (DJ Edition) [Unmixed]
The Untouchables, Erick Morillo, Roland Clark, Dave Mayer, Black Magic, DJ Sneak, Underground Solution, DV8, Beatboxx, Jack and Jill, Buddah Khan, Storm & Herman, B.O.P., Hardhead, Lou 2, Live Element, Erick Morillo Project, Planet Soul, Marlon D, Circle Children, Todd Terry All Stars, Darryl D'Bonneau, Ms. Barbara Tucker, The Funk Junkeez, Phunkie Souls, Tiger Stripes, Ultraworld
A Journey Through the Valley 2
Dirtybird Scrambled
Drumcode Presents: 2022
Canal Un XIII
A-Sides, Vol. 11
HI-LO, Layton Giordani, Tiger Stripes, Veerus, Nicolas Taboada, Zimmz, Marco Faraone, Julian Jeweil, Jay Lumen, Gary Beck, Charles D (USA), A.D.H.S., Juliet Fox, Ramiro Lopez, Cosmic Boys, Nicole Moudaber, Romina, Wehbba, Andres Campo, Timmo, Mark Reeve, BEC, Pig&Dan, Gregor Tresher, LAAT, Anna Reusch, Avision, Thomas Hoffknecht
Bellissimo
Extrawelt, Monika Kruse, Mutant Clan, Per Hammar, Saschienne, Handycraft, Joyhauser, Tiger Stripes, Maxime Dangles, Dave DK, Martin Eyerer, Florian Meindl, Soela, Terranova, Bon Homme, Kydus, Mars Bill, Alex Costa, Joachim Pastor, Alex Mine, Dusty Kid, Skober, D-Deck, Danny Serrano, Solaris Heights, Agent Orange DJ
King Street Sounds Beatz Essentials
Sabrina, HyperSOUL-X, Fizzikx, Mark Di Meo, Blaze, Barbara Tucker, UDAUFL, Dennis Ferrer, Danil Wright, Kerri Chandler, Ananda Project, P'Taah, Cevin Fisher, In-akey, Mateo & Matos, DJ Pope, Lynette Smith, jOHNNYDANGEROUs, Stephanie Cooke, DJ Spinna, Dry & Bolinger, DJ Romain, Bliss, MASMIN, Kiko Navarro, Tuccillo, Dawn Tallman, Tet Kale Orkestra, Monday Michiru, Roland Clark, Kimara Lovelace