With his roots firmly planted in the House Music underground, Belgian DJ / Producer Vito Lucente, aka Junior Jack, saw his popularity soar in the early 90's, achieving a string of worldwide chart hits and becoming one of the most prominent dance music artists of his time. Vito also recorded under several different guises including monikers Room 5, Kafe, Deep Walker and Mr Jack. But it was under his Junior Jack alias that he produced club anthems ‘Thrill Me’ and ‘E Samba’, along with his 'Trust It' album, through to smashing main room dance floors with global hits ‘Stupidisco’ and ‘Da Hype’ that turned him into a household name. His productions include collaborations with names such as Kid Crème, Jocelyn Brown, Kathy Brown and Ron Carroll, and remixes for musical
Latest Releases
Retrospect Vol. 6
Mono:Disko Vol. 18
Fillers & Killers Vol. 6
Voltaire Music Pres. Choices Vol. 2
Tones & Melodies Vol. 22
Melodies & Harmonies Vol. 37
Milk & Sugar House Nation Ibiza 2023
Milk & Sugar, Jens Lissat, Reza, Kroose, Andre Espeut, Alaia & Gallo, Earth n Days, Saison, Dale Move, Snap!, Junior Jack, Juliet Sikora, Flo MRZDK, Piero Pirupa, Claptone, Leo Wood, Glen Horsborough, Watermat, Malin Genie, Adryiano, Angelo Ferreri, David Penn, Jabato, Andhim, Running Touch, Verboten Berlin, Fritz Kalkbrenner, Gorge, Nick Curly, Momo Khani, Meindel, StanLei, Tube & Berger, Alegant, Armaja, Rich Vom Dorf, Gabriel Vezzola, Gianmarco Limenta, Nino (BG), Denney, Yves Murasca, Meines, No Parachute
Voltaire Music pres. Atmospheric Vol. 28
Ibiza Underground 2023
Defected presents House Masters - Riva Starr
Todd Terry, Riva Starr, Phebe Edwards, Dajae, Groove Armada, Jocelyn Brown, Dennis Ferrer, Sophie Lloyd, Dames Brown, Ursula Rucker, CamelPhat, Harry Romero, Mike Dunn, Malandra Jr., Carl Cox, Hyperloop, Reboot, Green Velvet, Junior Jack, Fideles, The Vision, Gene Farris, Dennis Cruz, Trim, Arthur Baker, Ladonnna, Nona Hendrix
Tribes & Vibes Vol. 7
Retrospect Vol. 2
Milk & Sugar Winter Sessions 2023
David Penn, Federico Scavo, Moya, George Kranz, Claptone, Milk & Sugar, Joe Killington, Alaia & Gallo, Marvin Aloys, Jesse Bluu, In It Together, Earth n Days, Peter Brown, Ivan Pica, DJ Kone & Marc Palacios, Chus & Ceballos, The Fog, Ron Carroll, CASSIMM, Mr. V, Husky, Hotswing, DeFlox, Fuzzy Hair, James Cole, T.Markakis, Yves Murasca, Meines, DJ Tomer, Ricardo, Mei Tar, Ucha, LITERATURA, Nii Tei, Da Le (Havana), Danny Slim, Boshan Montes, Balmont, Andrew Meller, Darksidevinyl, Odasoul, Junior Jack, Tube & Berger, Mika Olson, Gorge
Tones & Melodies Vol. 16
Notes & Harmonies Vol. 9
Melodies & Harmonies Vol. 33
Adesso Music Session 01 : Remixes
Armada Subjekt - Ibiza 2022
Tensnake, Cara Melín, CID, Westend, Dombresky, Andrea Oliva, Sammy Porter, Jess Bays, Low Steppa, Sil, Ridney, Phil Fuldner, Shadow Child, New Hype, Damon Trueitt, GotSome, Nico de Andrea, THEMBA (SA), Tasan, Mark Knight, Darius Syrossian, Prospect Park, Ali Story, Marco Lys, Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano, YAX.X, Sabri, Kamino, Tita Lau, Diana Miro, Kiko Franco, Jude & Frank, Robin Novaku, Eddie Thoneick, Dean Mickoski, Simon Field, G. Felix, Dead Space, TAI, Son Of 8, KURA, Kideko, Saffron Stone, Smokin' Beats, Lyn Eden, DJ Yuki, The Melody Men, Lee Cabrera, Rion S, Dragonette, Cat Dealers, Bruno Martini, Carola (BR), Junior Jack, DJ Oyster, Cache, Maxim Lany, JDS
Adesso Music Session 01 - Extended Mixes
Defected Accapellas Deluxe, Vol. 17
The Vision, Andreya Triana, Ferreck Dawn, Jem Cooke, Riva Starr, Phebe Edwards, DJ Spiller, Sophie Ellis-Bextor, AMP Fiddler, Andrés, Dames Brown, DAVIE, Todd Edwards, Sinden, Junior Jack, Glory, Jocelyn Brown, Leo Moreno, Alex Mills, Hilit Kolet, Kay Elizabeth, Inner City, IDRIS, Steffanie Christi'an, OFFAIAH, Marco Faraone, Greeko, Boys Noize, Jake Shears, David Penn, Ramona Renea, Bontan, Clementine Douglas, Mele, Lolita Leopard
Miami Sessions 2022
Mylo, Claptone, Wankelmut, Milk & Sugar, Paul Gardner, Peyton, Marvin Aloys, DJ Roland Clark, PvssyCat, Fasto, Nissa Seych, David Penn, YASS, Mattei & Omich, Elisabeth Yorke-Bolognini, Todd Terry All Stars, Yvvan Back, Glen Horsborough, Karmina Dai, Wh0, Alaia & Gallo, Veselina Popova, Mark Knight, Junior Jack, Tube & Berger, Momo Khani, Meindel, StanLei, ColorJaxx, Roland Clark, Feint Young Son, T.Markakis, Spiritchaser, Marianto, Yves Murasca, Rosario Galati, DuBeats, Local Options, Austins Groove, Christian Lamper, Sebb Junior, James Silk, Some & Different
Tinted Records 2021 Journal (Mixed by Hutcher)
Armada Subjekt 2022 - Extended Versions
Mark Knight, Darius Syrossian, Prospect Park, New Hype, Donnie Sloan, Dombresky, Ricky Ducati, Kideko, Saffron Stone, Praise Cats, Andrea Love, Low Steppa, Guy Burns, Jey Kurmis, Hannah Wants, Wade, Andrea Oliva, DJ S.K.T, Iris Gold, R Plus, Amelia Fox, Mambo Brothers, Ministers De La Funk, Jocelyn Brown, Space Jump Salute, Martin Badder, Ridney, Infinity Ink, Brenden Praise, THEMBA (SA), Robosonic, Ashibah, Mat.Joe, Mr. V, Supernova, The Melody Men, Federico Gardenghi, Who Da Funk, Jessica Eve, Joe Smooth, Rene Amesz, Divine, Kamino, Harry Romero, D.O.D, David Penn, KPD, Shadow Child, Junior Jack, Sam Lowe, Guy Mac, G. Felix, Dead Space, Mica Paris, Kings Of Tomorrow, Cropper, MaddoxX, JDS, Artemesia, Patrick Prins, Tensnake, Cara Melín