Specialist Deep Melodic House & Techno. He is a Producer, Engineer, Songwriter, Music Techno Lecturer., He has been a DJ for 28 years, with his career beginning in the rst half of the nineties. In 1992 he had his rst experience on radio national broadcasting station to promote image and development of Sicily and Piedmont. Niko Favata never forgets new music trends and “house music” style. Thanks to his talent, amazing hit and his remarkable and personal way of living the console, he realizes amazing livesets making the audience go crazy with his performance. His collaborations with national and international artists helped him create many projects, so that he currently works with several clubs in Italy and in the rest of Europe and shares the console with national
Latest Releases
Black Mighty Wax presents Electro House Club - Tech House, Dirty House, Real Electro
Jestofunk, CeCe Rogers, M-SWIFT, Vanessa Haynes, Jaga, Honeymunch, Francesco Farias, Belladonna, Alan Russell, Project 268, Lehmanns Brothers, Silvia Donati, DJ Fede, Big Mojo, Stalker Studio, Disdishdance, Musetta, Montefroid, Granfunkk, The Snipplers, Malcom White, Ninfa, Captain Mantell, The Rovers, Greenlab, Leza Boyland, Sandro S, Lostrocket
Music Place
Christmas Underground
The Rivet, ČAK, Da Jean, Plunge, Corvino Traxx, Arthur Grin, Andrea Gori, Blu 9, Carmelo Carone, Lino Di Meglio, Jean Aita, Red Joint, Vincent Cee, Trankini, Gabry Flores, ZebraCak3, Bent, GONE', Underscorer, Shaaria, Different Solution, Nearby Planets, Berny Burnz, R.Y.U, Ray Paeron, Alana Sinkey, Radical Kitsch, Rodriguez, Salgado, Gaetano Vincenti, SHASKY, Swared, Claudio Ferrone, Syphewood, The Reign, Darelectric, Little Nancy, Max Coseglia, Deechno, Elia De Biase
Retrospective, Vol. 10
Opium 7th Label Anniversary
Syphewood, Plunge, GONE', Carmelo Carone, Diego Garcia, Ray Paeron, Little Nancy, Lino Di Meglio, Swared, Underscorer, Karmina Milojevic, Lulama K, Miguel Scott, Alessandro Gozzo, Leonardo Degl'Innocenti, Nipkoss, R.Y.U, Jean Aita, Phunk Investigation, Andrea Gori, Texture Unity, Syntheads, Vincent Cee, Natures Void, Deechno, Alana Sinkey, Radical Kitsch, Bruno Motta, Zonato Silva
Back to Earth #03
Isolation Compilation Volume 3
Niko Favata, Livia Andrei, Valentin Ilie, Rafael Cerato, Michael Hooker, M.E.E.O, Steve Glass, EEEMUS, Gabriel Moraes, Zacharias Tiempo, Sean & Dee, Marcus Meinhardt, Nils Hoffmann, Betoko, Alex Kaspersky, THe WHite SHadow (FR), Ziger, ZZ, Dashdot, James Trystan, Alex Schaufel, Ânhe'm, G Plak, Chris Michael, Anis Hachemi, Freakme, Packim
House Masters - Unbelievable Dancefloor Tracks From Deep House To Afro House
Don Carlos, Jestofunk, Ce Ce Rogers, Key Tronics Ensemble, Omniverse, Simon Paw, Holland Tunnel Project, Che Cherry, Spiritual Soul, Bossa Nostra, MODUS, Black Mighty Orchestra, JazzInCase, Tito Valdez, Sarah Jane Morris, Black Mighty Wax, Vasquez, Meters Follow, Dolls Combers, James Lavonz, Max Paparella, D'Andy, Bodyles, Oscar T
Most Liked Winter Selection - Irma Dancefloor presents
Dolls Combers, James Lavonz, Mus Threee, Black Mighty Wax, Jestofunk, Ce Ce Rogers, MODUS, D'Andy, Bodyles, Black Mighty Orchestra, Isa B, D'Andy, Bodyles, D-Like, Cash, Fanizza, The Good Maurice, TrashTalkers, Belladonna, Lostrocket, Sandro S, Meters Follow, Jaga, Spellband, Alex Vanni, Public Invasion Project, The Rovers, BusBugs
Driving Trax, Vol. 10
Dr House, Virgilio, Osheen, Wuqoo, Niko Favata, MSTE, Shal OM, Mark Van Rijswijk, Dynamic Illusion, Andrew T Dorn, Matt Fax, Sunday 9pm, Frank Nitty, P U L S A R, David T Boy, DJ From Sky, Michael Badal, Ylaija, DenBray, Nollan, James Gicho, Jerem A, LXTONE, Samet Zorlu, Mic Most, DJ No Sugar, Deeptrak, Shelley Nelson
Most Liked Summer Selection - Irma Dancefloor presents
Paolo Faz, Tempo Rei, Dolls Combers, Dennis Baker, Bruno From Ibiza, Papik, The Soultrend Orchestra, D'Andy, Bodyles, Adika Pongo, Mauro Falardo, Max Paparella, Bobby Starrr, Lo Greco Bros, Doctor Feelx, Linda Muriel, House Temptations, Oscar T, Jestofunk, Ce Ce Rogers, David Venuta, TrashTalkers, Granfunkk, Belladonna, Spellband, The Truffle Tribe, Blue Tusk
Opium Muzik / Remix Release
Opium 5th Label Anniversary
The Reign, Corvino Traxx, Berny Burnz, Bruno Motta, Zonato Silva, Dany Cohiba, Jean Aita, Delmar, Andrea Gori, Alessandro Gozzo, Leonardo Degl'Innocenti, Bent, Chklte, Christian Esnaurrizar, Albert Acosta, Diego Garcia, DJ Lugo, Doctor Boom, Elia De Biase, Kid Moss, Fi.lo, Frank Beat, Noelle, Frank Iengo, GiusvaB, Gabry Flores, Frank Garcia, Ivan Perk, Hernan Siordia, GONE', Tucanae, Jacobo, KoZY, Listoman, Maurizio Ponzo, Little Nancy, Lander B, Miguel Scott, Miguel Verdolva, Natures Void, Nearby Planets, Niko Favata, Nipkoss, Norach, R.Y.U, Ray Paeron, Ryno, Rodriguez, Salgado, Shaaria, Different Solution, Gaetano Vincenti, SHASKY, Some Too Suspect, Sylk Poletti, St Hilaire, The Audio Manipulator, Theomatik, Underscorer, ZebraCak3
Finest NY House 2018, Part 2
Fish Go Deep, Kiko Navarro, Tuccillo, Local Options, Ron Flatter, James Benedict, Matt McLarrie, The WIG, Panooc, Blaze, Barbara Tucker, UDAUFL, Sugar Hill, Stephanie Cooke, Matt Tolfrey, Samu.l, Capej, Sonic Dust, Marck Jamz, Rich Pinder, Giulia, Paolo Paletnologo, PEZNT, Mar+Mer, Corbin, Moshun, Animist, Mak & Pasteman, Squicciarini, Paul Adam, Karsten Sollors, Koben, Tasita D'mour, James Mac, VALL, Andrea Clemente, Eventual Groove, Jakobin & Domino, Ambonati, Neipa, H@k, Calvin Lynch, Allovers, Afroschnitzel, Negin Z, Chanelle, Andrea Curato, Carlos Francisco, Althea McQueen, Din Jay, Jonk & Spook, Niko Favata, Mara J Boston, Kool Bronson, Soledrifter, Natella, Dany Cohiba, Joi Cardwell, Bliss, Juju, Souxsoul, Max Marinacci, Davide Marinacci, Han Litz, Diephuis, Josh Milan, Guri Guri Boys, humn_error
Dub & Instrumental Master Groove 2
Jamie Lewis, Michael Watford, Nick Sinckler, Selva Basaran, Mannix, Andre Espeut, Nightrhymes, Danny, Husky, Natalie Conway, Anthony Romeno, Sam Stray Wood, Michelle Weeks, DJ Funky T, Fil Straughan, Sandy Rivera, Delicious Inc., L.T Brown, De Melero, Monica Green, Cynthia Manley, Justin Michael, Born To Funk, Maiya, Danilo Gariani, Ivan Nasini, James Deron, Vanessa Brazil, Alfred Azzetto, Rasul, Mirko Paoloni, Niko Favata, Rescue Poetix, A+M, Kelly Joyce, Andrea Arancelli Mappa
Afro & Tribal House, Vol. 6
Silvano Del Gado, Nikos Diamantopoulos, Fam.Disco, James Deron, Vanessa Brazil, Nick Sinckler, Selva Basaran, Motte, Michelle Weeks, Darryl D'Bonneau, Peter Macaluso, YASS, L.T. Brown, Maiya, Anthony Fennel, Dawn Tallman, Misteralf, Leslie Carter, Medusa, Mike Monday, The Conzepticon, Danilo Gariani, Ivan Nasini, Diego Auguanno, Nicole Mitchell, Mirko Paoloni, Niko Favata, Rescue Poetix
ADE Sampler 2018
Exotic House (Latin, Deep, Soulful, Tropical Vibes)
Surfers 002