Born as David Krunic in 1991, living and creating in Belgrade, he’s already involved in electronic music for a nice period of life. If we talk about him as a music producer, rst thing we have on mind is distant, deep sound, full of passionately and sincerely emotions converted into melodies. With ability to transpose any organic and analog sound into art he dedicated his life to expressionism in his music creativity. When DJing, he’s known for extended sets where he easily turns people into smiling and dancing crowd. David’s sets are never forgettable, and he has an unerring ability to disrupt expectations, whether it be dark confounding clubs, lounge beach party, or huge highlight festival. After releasing his debut album "Stres" in 2017 with eleven brand new, original tracks as
Latest Releases
Easter Chill & Deep House
Beach House Brothers, Oscar Rogers, Eva Elekktra, DEC75, Chicagoboy, Los Surfistas Gigantes, Amy More, Hagen, Vernetta Ochoa, Noak Purushottama, Bahia Palace, Churchen, Stereo Palma, Basan, Fred Leone, Amanic, LCC, Miguel García, Markustorre, Davstr3k, Myra Miles, Las Chicas Professionales, Starbud, Cotton Candy, Michael Ballus, Aved, Disco Channel, Spadassin, Jonny Bee, Ernesto
Tech Night
House DeepArtment: Upcoming Deep House from the Next Generation
Mauro Ghess, The Oxy Generator, EIN KLANG, Hansgod, Fabrizio Monaco, Ann Saunderson, Soulful-cafe, B33 Plays, Ahrwald, Trip2 Universe, Renga Weh, Cassio Ware, Judge Jay, Grammelot, Ron Ractive, EASTERN WIZARD, Mr Luke, Mikeandtess, Sergio Wos, Clara La Roche, Homaag, Msyd, DJ Nenne, Mizz Athena, Laera, Dario Giliberti, Mauro Novani, Claud Santo, Pc-Pat, Ziggy (IT), Ted Peters, shower cap, Pier Giorgio Marini, DayandNite, Retrosynco, Titus & Flemming, Globally Local Music Factory, Ellie Beth, Dacore, Kid Vibes, David T Boy, Orkus, Harre, Karla, Daneshiromusic, Gianni de Santis, Angelo Ferraro, djdona
Tiefseetaucher: 2020 Deep House Essentials
Globally Local Music Factory, Ellie Beth, Tete Calme, Vykvet, Dacore, Southbeat, Kid Vibes, David T Boy, Gianni de Santis, Karla, Daneshiromusic, Sebastian Mauro, Ramon Fuentes Nieto, Ted Peters, Orkus, LCC, Bahia Palace, Buddynice, Melting Plastic, Mr Luke, Mikeandtess, Fabrizio Monaco, Danky Cigale, Mel, Martin Den Hollander, Josua, Jens Manuel, Nathaniel DJ, Wooka, Patrick Ananta Sutardjo, Panderma, Babah, Gazdabolt, Klangfamilie, Never Heard, Padde, La Rochelle Band, Maurizio Piacente, Theodor Tonwerfer, Liam Van Hyde, Anne La Sastra, Daylotz, Julio Peris, This Human Condition, ERDAL SAVAS, Manoh, Alex Galiver, Claudio Fiore, Matthias Springer, Mark Well, Filthy Rhodes, Luco Lands, R.oK, Eren Sahin, Sgt.Elias, Quint S Ence, Soultekk, Saxoben, Magressic, Franco van Stone, Rachel Grey, The Spectaphiles, Evan Hurkett, Hrodgar, The Encore Project
Pure Raw Records presents RawData
Nothing But... Progressive Vibes, Vol. 02
After Sunrise, Felix FX, JP Lantieri, Dynamic Illusion, Andrew T Dorn, YAIDE, Skyda, Sunday 9pm, StarSee, Bassbeatz, DLX Music, Whoriskey, Dr House, David T Boy, Gate 44, Rainbow Addict, Danny Darko, Kenji Sekiguchi, Boskii, Prou, AG#, CJ Wetal, Stan Chetverikov, The BeatSliders, Spark & Shade, IPeiqi, SONAS
Driving Trax, Vol. 10
Dr House, Virgilio, Osheen, Wuqoo, Niko Favata, MSTE, Shal OM, Mark Van Rijswijk, Dynamic Illusion, Andrew T Dorn, Matt Fax, Sunday 9pm, Frank Nitty, P U L S A R, David T Boy, DJ From Sky, Michael Badal, Ylaija, DenBray, Nollan, James Gicho, Jerem A, LXTONE, Samet Zorlu, Mic Most, DJ No Sugar, Deeptrak, Shelley Nelson
Downtempo Department 2019
Lounge Melodies, Vol. 2
Carlo Peralta, Bahia Lounge, Basics On Lounge, Eddy Chrome, Kodium, Dyodho, Synesthesics, Sandys Blank, Soulful-cafe, Fascinating Case, Lothar Porsche, Hic et Nunc, DeeBizness, Vostok Divers, Karim Le Mec, Devillas, Debris of Theia, Tim Sky, Joybiza, Kalokagathia Union, Ed Mud, Y'ma Drop, Jano De Rhodos, Bento, The Biosnakes, KARjA, Tomasz Pauszek, Mad Science, Degreezero, Thunder + Ford, Dustin Lefholz, Pindaric Spleen, The Atmosphera, Fobee, Mykel Mars, Mono Tuned, Asteroid 385, Blue Wave, Ian Credible, Alex Nöthlich, Luca Martini, Inzah, Fabbro, Angel Falls, Ambitio Mentis, Blooma Root, Dreams Machine, Tesa Gig, Projekt 101, Zirkadian Sender, Logophilia, Brlyn, Makia Blue, Aktnuance, Collective Sound Members, Crossing Colors, Lara, Bertram Geck, Rheingold Ensemble, Pikomos, Arnoon, Woogees, Glo Phase, RelictKornet, Sonnenburg, Kid Vibes, David T Boy, Loo.K., A Virgins Death, Angellisa, Ted Peters, Chico Timbero, Gianni de Santis, Rob Hayes, Groovy People, Jabig, Bukalemun, E.L.C.W.
IAMSTERDAM DIFFERENT
Series
SELECTION 03
Pure and Natural
Baghira, Eddy Chrome, Sweetadelic, Pique Dame, Arnoon, Freidos Musla, Pikomos, TMC, Innate Joy, Crossing Colors, Vis et Spes, Stars Sound System, Mark Dagur, Silentloops, Abe Bagok, Magmot, Inusa Dawuda, STJ, Badin Cadmus, Makia Blue, Bertram Geck, Caglar Babet, Zen Ongaku, Kid Vibes, David T Boy, The Bardelli's, Lounge Myrial, Lothar Porsche, TreePines Makdaf, Collective Sound Members, Miller, Qbon, Nafets
Midsummer Chill, Vol. 2
Sonnenburg, Collective Sound Members, Rhythmphoria, Mike Rules, Alexander Schlegel, Daniel Schächer, Sweetadelic, Mixamal, Zirkadian Sender, Adaptationes Mirabiles, Kid Vibes, David T Boy, Giulia Ballarini, Kieloval, RelictKornet, Anna Döll, Trucker Cobb, Solanos, Lounge Myrial, Elastique V., Pindaric Spleen, TMC, Rey Salinero, LPA City, Ace of duty, Dance Myrial, Hints Of Soul, Alien Pimp, TreePines Makdaf, Jas0Kool, Makia Blue, DJ Moriarti, Bahia Palace, R-Pax, Edegav Relgner
Old Gold (vol.4)
Winter Chill: Kitzbühel
Joling Hyke, Makia Blue, Kusuma Orchestra, The Atmosphera, Kid Vibes, Sale Sax, Nikola Utopija, Nevena Zlatic, Dustin Lefholz, Cesar Martinez Ensemble, Silbermaus, David T Boy, Enough Stickers, Joybiza, Ambitio Mentis, Vostok Divers, Collective Sound Members, Lounge Myrial, Babah, Maximilien, Alex Nöthlich, Real meets Unreal, Hic et Nunc, Sombra Modos, Kaxamalka, Asking Altotas, Soul Pistols, Heso, Zebiran, Gold 'N' Chic, Scarlet Blue, Alex Barattini, Wolkenlos, Zadar, Julian Lopez, Savi Vincenti, Steve Jones, Bertram Geck, Djfunkeedee, Tea At Seven, Zirkadian Sender, Neber Sover, Schinowatz, Tomasz Pauszek, Azeotrop, Lothar Porsche, Leisure Pleasure, Arnoon, Tobias Philippen, Fascinating Case, Glammer Twins, Ibizamotion, Ocean Mind, Alpha Prime, Cosmotopia, Mirko*Lovato, Minka
Silent Body Fit
Maximilien, Babah, Lounge Myrial, Vostok Divers, Joybiza, Dreams Machine, Yan Gillis, Tory Arndt, Tad Hutchens, Roy Bennett, Rikki Rothermel, Ivory Simons, Monroe Days, Darren Kim, Chillo, Aida Antonelli, Claudia Hunt, The Moonheads, Ambitio Mentis, David T Boy, Richard P, Cesar Martinez Ensemble, Dustin Lefholz, Kid Vibes, The Atmosphera, Eulenspiegel, Sesion De Los Flores, Joe Jog, Makia Blue, Voig7
London Connection
Vykvet, A-Frey, DGeneration, Flamen, Somnia, Lee & Sun, DJ Ricky V, Gabriel Velasquez, Kabelsalat, Bendito, Dylan Fiorucci, Batkov, Maycelli, Oliver Russ, Sombreros del Sol, Marc Veiz, Kid Vibes, David T Boy, Toni the MmG, DJ Jls, Rob Hayes, Clemens Rumpf, Crash Club Dummies, One Second for Chill, The Coffeehouse, Leon Shady, Arnold Tempo, Slaga, Telussa, Tijssen, Daspa, Junior Crew, Enzzu, Kusta5, Bailey Jehl, Dobchinsky, Erik-X, MC Janosch, AK-Rap, Dro B.I.G., Glenn West, DJ Eef, Per Nord, Andybwez, Gil2K, Jeff Geiger, Low Life Beatz Boi, Sergio Wos, Kike Sundance, Dmitrii G, DjEnergy, Brass, Loredana Maiuri, Double Fab, Kizoo, Liteweb, Miss Julia, Mark Fill, Nelson Reis, Roby Montano, Mugnos, Simone Vitullo, Lady Vale, Floran Bianco, Kai Gilberg, Good Time Federation, Alexio, Amer Bros, Shena, Andrea Raffa, Carlo M, F. Borrelli, CrazYdeejay, Deluxe, Ella B., Lazarus, Dave Pedrini, Aldo Ferreri, Magnetic Poison, R. W. T. A., Devid Morrison, Paolo Del Prete, Dj Maci, Ty Le Blanc, Will Roberson, MDP, Sgt.Elias, Vindicci, Frida Vamos, Setter, XFX, Ghedzo, S.o.B.Beats, Pierre Piccarde, Thomas K, Dayans, Jakepool
My House Is Your House Edition 25
Club Collection Vol 9
Nu Deep Bedroom Volumen Three
Bedroom Muzik Essential
Terrace Groove Vol 12
Beds House Nu-Deep Vol 3
One Night In Heaven, Vol. 15