From Sao Paulo, Brazil, Wrechiski is a music and nature lover. Multi-instrumentist, songwriter, audio engineer, producer and Sound Designer, Wrechiski has been calling attention of great DJs and producers around the world with his early career in electronic music. Producing Progressive House and Trance in a unusual way,Wrechiski has had with live and radio supports from the most important DJ's around the world, such as Markus Schulz, Armin Van Buuren, Above & Beyond, Paul Van Dyk, Bob Sinclair to name a few.With releases on the most renamed labels in the industry like Armada Music and Monster Tunes, Wrechiski keeps pushing the barriers of common way of making music with his unusual dirty and groovy style and clean and state of art engineering, making himself one of the most exciting artist
Latest Releases
Progression, Vol. 9 - Mixed By Luigi Palagano
Classic Trance Remixes Vol. 2
Eric Lumiere, SMR LVE, Ferry Tayle, Daniel Kandi, Patrik Humann, Monoverse, Leolani, Emanuele Congeddu, Ronski Speed, Linnea Schossow, Rene Ablaze, UDM, RAM, Matt Cerf, Jaren, Feel, Kyler England, Driftmoon, Abstract Vision, Hydro Poison, Neev Kennedy, Liuck, Tarmo Tammel, Pearson & Hirst, Eva Kade, Aimoon, Vlad Varel, Kris Shaw, Lina Fouro, BUDD, Exostate, Christina Novelli
Jason Ross Presents: 20 Years Of Anjunabeats
Oliver Smith Presents: 20 Years Of Anjunabeats
Tales From Another World, Vol. 1 - South America
Myon, Jose Pesqueira, Late Night Alumni, Michael Badal, Ilan Bluestone, Wynnwood, Eddie Murray, Gabriel Montufar, Nicole Torres, Estiva, Lee Coulson, Hausman, Angelic, Reddfield, Hiromori Aso, Mangal Suvarnan, Nitrous Oxide, Sygma, Anne Hathaway, Indaco, Gabriel Monfutar, Gala Khalife, Roger Shah, Aisling Jarvis, Julie Thompson, Mitiska, Profetik, Samthing Soweto, Bantwanas, Pavel Khvaleev, Noel Sanger, Bruno Oloviani, The Spacelovers, Lipless, Interflow, Anna Robinson, Spencer Brown, Wrechiski, Farius, Gabriel & Dresden, Jan Burton, Sean Darin, Kallay Saunders
Trance 100 - Summer 2018 (Armada Music) - Extended Versions
Armin van Buuren, Gareth Emery, Evan Henzi, Dash Berlin, Bo Bruce, Aly & Fila, HALIENE, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Paul van Dyk, Super8 & Tab, Hero Baldwin, Andrew Rayel, Lola Blanc, ARTY, April Bender, Ben Gold, Ruben De Ronde, Rodg, ALPHA 9, Omnia, Alex Sonata, Fatum, Purple Haze, Orjan Nilsen, Estiva, Kate Miles, Denis Kenzo, Fahjah, The Thrillseekers, Hydra, KhoMha, Alexander Popov, Markus Schulz, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Bryan Kearney, Deirdre McLaughlin, RAM, Roger Shah, Natalie Gioia, Simon Patterson, Lucy Pullin, Signum, Scott Mac, Susana, Chicane, Tritonal, Sultan + Shepard, Zach Sorgen, BT, TyDi, London Thor, Christopher Tin, Maor Levi, Mangal Suvarnan, MaRLo, Emma Chatt, Envy Monroe, Darude, Ashley Wallbridge, Foux, STANDERWICK, The Space Brothers, EJ (UK), Max Meyer, Whiteout, Protoculture, Wrechiski, Ronski Speed, Kyau & Albert, Daniel Kandi, Witness45, Steve Allen, Kristine Blond, Shapov, Ferry Corsten, Three Drives On A Vinyl, Christina Novelli, Roman Messer, Stine Grove, Roxanne Emery, Assaf, Diana Leah, Sue McLaren, Nash, Tom Fall, GNX, Craig Connelly, Dan Thompson, Solis & Sean Truby, Corti Organ, Max Cameron, David Gravell, Radion6, Davey Asprey, Husman, Sean Tyas, KATHERINE AMY, Driftmoon, Eller, Johan Gielen, Airscape, Rising Star, Fiora, Warrior, James Newman, Luke Bond, Neelix, Ghost Rider, Caroline Harrison, Chris Schweizer, Jorn Van Deynhoven, Arctic Moon, Jordan Suckley, Sam Jones, Beatsole, TH3 ONE, The Cracken, Mark Sixma, Dan Stone, DRYM, Stoneface & Terminal, Talla 2xlc, Heaven's Cry, Heatbeat, i_o, First State, Shinovi, Mark Sherry, Feel, Ruslan Radriges, Allen Watts, Vini Vici, Dogzilla
Austro Selections: Trance in Brazil
A State Of Trance 2018 (Mixed by Armin van Buuren)
Armin van Buuren, Shapov, Whiteout, Wilderness, Tom Fall, Estiva, Maor Levi, Three Drives On A Vinyl, Seven Lions, Rico & Miella, Alex Sonata, Kate Miles, Denis Kenzo, Fahjah, Wrechiski, The Blizzard, Dean Chalmers, Purple Haze, The Thrillseekers, Hydra, Fatum, Super8 & Tab, Hero Baldwin, GNX, Joel Hirsch, HALIENE, Protoculture, Alex Kunnari, Airbase, Kyau & Albert, Simon Patterson, Lucy Pullin, David Gravell, Omnia, DRYM, Davey Asprey, KhoMha, Rising Star, Fiora, Allen Watts, Nianaro, Assaf, Roxanne Emery, Craig Connelly, Christina Novelli, Roman Messer, Alexander Popov, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Beatsole, TH3 ONE, Sunset, Kiran M Sajeev, Conrad Sewell, Dogzilla
Warehouse Trance, Vol. 2
Tritonal, Angel Taylor, Static Blue, Ferry Tayle, Chris SX, Ruslan Device, Alex Byrka, Breame, XB, Linnea Schossow, Raminio, East & Atlas, Audien, Daniel Kandi, Seawayz, Sollito, Sunny Lax, Symon & Jay, Taival, SCHALA, Steve Brian, Noise Zoo, Daun Giventi, Wrechiski, DIM3NSION, PARITY, Miroslav Vrlik, Tribal Point, Milan van Skyler
Epic Vocal Trance
Tritonal, Adam Lambert, Jenaux, Fabio XB, Christina Novelli, Liuck, Cuebrick, Karra, Rodrigo Deem, Binary Finary, Lele Troniq, Ferry Tayle, Poppy, Juventa, Kelly Sweet, REZarin, Dave Thomas Junior, Breame, Fiona Reid, Rene Ablaze, Kevin Faraci, Dreamy, Matt Cerf, Jaren, Feel, Eva Kade, Aimoon, Vlad Varel, Sarah Russell, Jaco, Alana Aldea, LTN, Linney, APEK, Estiva, Cardinal, Arielle Maren, Temple One, Hannah Ray, Daniel Kandi, Eric Lumiere
Warehouse Trance
ARTY, RAM, Adam Szabo, Willem De Roo, Photographer, Binary Finary, Lele Troniq, Christina Novelli, Dan Stone, Monoverse, Leolani, Gal Abutbul, Taival, Dima Krasnik, Anna Lee, Breame, Fiona Reid, Daniel Kandi, Miroslav Vrlik, Matt Cerf, Jaren, Feel, Eximinds, Jeef B, Mhammed El Alami, Touchstone, Temple One, Marcelo Fratini, Luciano Martinez, Vascotia
Trance & Progressive Anthems
Juventa, Erica Curran, Tritonal, Jonathan Mendelsohn, Audien, ARTY, Tania Zygar, Adam Szabo, Willem De Roo, Estiva, Cardinal, Arielle Maren, LTN, Eco, Carly Burns, Fabio XB, Christina Novelli, Liuck, Ost & Meyer, Vast Vision, Fisher, Axis, Ferry Tayle, Poppy, Linnea Schossow, Alex Klingle, Wrechiski, Temple One, Neev Kennedy, Daniel Kandi, Cold Rush
Anjunabeats In Ibiza 2017
Above & Beyond, Justine Suissa, Andrew Bayer, Dirty South, ANIMA!, Ilan Bluestone, Giuseppe de Luca, Oliver Smith, Jason Ross, Sunny Lax, Grum, Spencer Brown, Jaytech, Judah (Official), ALPHA 9, Koven, Genix, Mike Koglin, Luminary, Tommy Murphy, Fatum, Kyau & Albert, Maor Levi, Ronski Speed, Renee Stahl, Syntrobic, Wrechiski, Boom Jinx, The Blizzard
Trance 100 - Summer 2017
Armin van Buuren, ATB, HALIENE, ALPHA 9, Dash Berlin, Christina Novelli, Emma Hewitt, Andrew Rayel, Protoculture, Paul van Dyk, Gareth Emery, Ratty, Allen Watts, Ben Gold, STANDERWICK, First State, MaRLo, Jurgen Vries, Alexander Popov, Ilan Bluestone, Giuseppe de Luca, Andy Moor, Lange, Stadium4, David Gravell, Jonathan Mendelsohn, Kyau & Albert, Orjan Nilsen, Rykka, Bobina, Super8 & Tab, Jonny Rose, Ruben De Ronde, Rodg, Louise Rademakers, Omnia, DRYM, Ashley Wallbridge, Joonas Hahmo, K-System, Estiva, Somna, Matthew Steeper, Julie Thompson, LTN, Wrechiski, Alexandre Bergheau, Sylvia Tosun, Digital X, Yoel Lewis, Denis Kenzo, Hanna Finsen, Conjure One, Leigh Nash, Artento Divini, KhoMha, Francesco Sambero, Madeleine Wood, Davey Asprey, Assaf, Nathan Nicholson, Eric Lumiere, Fabio XB, Liuck, LR, Ahmed Romel, A & Z, Robert Nickson, Cat Martin, RAM, Cari, Garibay, Olaf Blackwood, Sveta B., Danis, Tenishia, Jason Ross, Fatum, Diana Leah, Mark Sixma, Betsie Larkin, Tommy Johnson, Tom Fall, Steve Dekay, ARCZI, Radion6, Dan Thompson, Whiteout, Heatbeat, Stacker, M6, Holly Drummond, Jeremy Vancaulart, Illitheas, Manuel Rocca, DARVO, Chris Schweizer, Zigo, Spoiled, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Kim Kiona, Signum, UDM, Mhammed El Alami, Ben Samy, DT8 Project, ReOrder, Driftmoon, Shinovi, Berg, Amba Shepherd, Exis, Cold Rush, F.G. Noise, Sneijder, Ben Nicky, Jordan Suckley, Talla 2xlc, Jennifer Rene, Frainbreeze, Luciano Martinez, Andres Sanchez, Sean Mathews, Trouser Enthusiasts, Scott Bond, Charlie Walker, STA, Steve Allen, Heaven's Cry
Global DJ Broadcast - Top 20 June 2017
Ferry Corsten, Gouryella, Seri, Nifra, JES, Game Chasers, Dan Thompson, Trilucid, Phil Martyn, Artisan, 4 Strings, Denise Rivera, Paul Thomas, Dylhen, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Eelke Kleijn, Harry Square, BT, Kyau & Albert, Francesco Sambero, Madeleine Wood, Mr. Pit, Mark Sherry, 2nd Phase, Cosmic Gate, Eskai, Dave Neven, Wrechiski, Mike Shiver, Monoverse, Tonedepth, Soultan
Miami Trance 2017
Tritonal, Angel Taylor, Daniel Kandi, Witness45, Fabio XB, Christina Novelli, Liuck, Rodrigo Deem, Raminio, Noise Zoo, Danilo Ercole, Wrechiski, Tarmo Tammel, Miroslav Vrlik, Sam Laxton, WildOnes, David Julien, Alex Wright, Adam Lambert, Jenaux, Jeef B, Mhammed El Alami, Suncatcher, Exolight, Falcon, Axis, Ciaran McAuley, Mark W, Seawayz, Sollito, LTN, Gaelan, Pearson & Hirst, Aimoon, First Sight
Anjunabeats In Miami 2017
Poolside Miami 2017
Tritonal, Angel Taylor, No Way Back, Sophia Black, Diversion, Corderoy, Audien, R5, Ross Lynch, Matt Fax, Thomas Hayes, LEVV, LTN, Nina Carr, Axis, Mangal Suvarnan, Dhanusha Gokul, Juventa, Adam Lambert, Jenaux, Cuebrick, Linney, APEK, Noah Neiman, Jennifer Rene, Eleven Fly, March 13, Jaco, Ease, Lokka Vox, Codeko, Ashton Palmer, Matthew Steeper, Seawayz, Sollito, Danilo Ercole, Wrechiski
Ultimate EDM Workout
Tritonal, Adam Lambert, Jenaux, BT, Lange, Tom Tyler, Savi, Bryce Fox, Shanahan, Ruby Prophet, Cuebrick, Colordrive, Ryos, Karra, Linney, APEK, Thomas Hayes, Nomra, WildOnes, David Julien, Donati & Amato, LTN, Gaelan, Volt & State, Alex Klingle, Matt Fax, Rodrigo Deem, PARITY, Axis, Lycii, Declan James, Danilo Ercole, Wrechiski, Marcus Santoro, BRKLYN, Mariah McManus, Codeko, Ashton Palmer, Danyka Nadeau, Kris Maydak, Reunify, Matierro, Max Landry, Dynastrax, Breathe Carolina, HALIENE, RBYN, Daniel Garrick, LarsM, Preon, David Bulla, Disco Fries, ARUNA, Juventa, Yoshi Breen, Sanne Mus, Allisa Rose, Audien, Daun Giventi, Noise Zoo, Square Two (US), Sendr, Andrew Benson, Seawayz, Sollito, Rifter, Mardven, Taival, Estiva
Trance Hits Top 20 - 2017-01
Tritonal, Adam Lambert, Jenaux, Daniel Kandi, Miroslav Vrlik, Aelyn, Allen Watts, Sneijder, Katty Heath, Vitodito, Talamanca, Ben Nicky, Chloe, Solid Stone, Ronski Speed, Rinaly, Eloquentia, Victoriya, ARUNA, Simon O'Shine, Max Freegrant, Dan Thompson, ReOrder, Dani Avramov, Sollito, Lightform, First State, Digital X, Aloma Steele, Mark W, Danilo Ercole, Wrechiski
Trance 2017
Daniel Kandi, Miroslav Vrlik, Marcus Santoro, Axis, Linnea Schossow, Loutaa, Suncatcher, Exolight, PARITY, Alex Klingle, Cuebrick, Linney, APEK, Danilo Ercole, Wrechiski, Mike Squillo, Rodrigo Deem, LTN, Gaelan, Ronski Speed, Falcon, Alex Wright, Chris SX, Edelways, Zinou, First Sight, Fright Nite, Beatsole, Mike Sanders, Mark W, Ronald De Foe, The Cracken, ARUNA, Symon & Jay, Taival, Moonsouls, Andre Visior, Daun Giventi
Essential Progressive
The Best Of Enhanced 2016, Mixed by Shanahan & Marcus Santoro
Savi, Bryce Fox, Tritonal, Adam Lambert, Jenaux, Shanahan, Disco Fries, Shy Martin, Steph Jones, Thomas Hayes, BRKLYN, Mariah McManus, Kyler England, Volt & State, Breathe Carolina, HALIENE, Vanrip, APEK, Andrew Jackson, Cuebrick, Manse, Cornelia Jakobs, Ruby Prophet, Noah Neiman, Ryos, Karra, Chris Ramos, Colordrive, Codeko, Ashton Palmer, Angel Taylor, Arno Cost, Eric Lumiere, WildOnes, David Julien, Matierro, Max Landry, Dynastrax, Estiva, Adara, LTN, Noise Zoo, Danilo Ercole, Wrechiski, Marcus Santoro, Daun Giventi, Rodrigo Deem, Alex Klingle, Square Two (US), Stargliders, SCHALA, Mark Dreamer, ARUNA, Lycii, Declan James, Sendr, Las Salinas, Emily Harder, Axis
Global DJ Broadcast - Top 20 December 2016
4 Strings, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Dan Thompson, Solis & Sean Truby, Jerome Isma-Ae, Alastor, Seri, Nifra, DIM3NSION, Alter Future, Radion6, Kyau & Albert, Adina Butar, Ruebx Qube, Trilucid, Danilo Ercole, Wrechiski, Joe Red, Sylvia Tosun, Anske, Eco, MSZ, Orbion, Funkagenda, 2nd Phase, A Boy Called Joni
Anjunabeats The Yearbook 2016
OceanLab, Above & Beyond, Ilan Bluestone, Giuseppe de Luca, Jason Ross, Wrechiski, Andrew Bayer, ARTY, Kyau & Albert, Grum, Lauren Ray, Nick Sember, Vintage & Morelli, Fatum, Judah (Official), Tuskana, Maor Levi, Genix, Jerome Isma-Ae, Alastor, London Thor, Oliver Smith, Sunny Lax, Spencer Brown, Boom Jinx, Soundprank, Katrine Stenbekk
Essential Vocal Trance 2016
Tritonal, Angel Taylor, Las Salinas, Rodrigo Deem, Emily Harder, Fabio XB, Roxanne Emery, Liuck, Danyka Nadeau, Kris Maydak, Reunify, LTN, Arielle Maren, Linnea Schossow, Local Heroes, Neev Kennedy, Christina Novelli, Kyler England, Thomas Hayes, Shanahan, Breathe Carolina, HALIENE, Lange, Tom Tyler, Damian Wasse, WildOnes, David Julien, Matt Cerf, Jaren, Feel, Eva Kade, Aimoon, Vlad Varel, REZarin, Dave Thomas Junior, Joni Fatora, Johan Vilborg, Linney, Alex Klingle
Deep Prog Masters