As the original creator of 'Energetic Emotional Trance', the Italian virtuoso that is Emanuele Congeddu has quickly established himself as a rising force of talent within the entire Uplifting Trance community. His fluent mastery between beautiful Orchestral themes and colossal basslines combine his signature Uplifting sound with enough power and depth to dominate large scale event. In his own words, his music, "is an experiment; a fusion of Uplifting Trance with deep, emotional melodies that's interwoven between gleaming layers of pure energy". In the future, he is set on perfecting his euphoric Uplifting style while continuously incorporating vividly detailed sound environments within his future projects. His emotional depth towards his appreciation of life continues to invoke the minds of many passionate fans who seek his music as an escape from reality
Latest Releases
Uplifting Only: Top 10: November 2023
We Are Aerodynamica Vol. 1
Classic Trance Remixes Vol. 2
Eric Lumiere, SMR LVE, Ferry Tayle, Daniel Kandi, Patrik Humann, Monoverse, Leolani, Emanuele Congeddu, Ronski Speed, Linnea Schossow, Rene Ablaze, UDM, RAM, Matt Cerf, Jaren, Feel, Kyler England, Driftmoon, Abstract Vision, Hydro Poison, Neev Kennedy, Liuck, Tarmo Tammel, Pearson & Hirst, Eva Kade, Aimoon, Vlad Varel, Kris Shaw, Lina Fouro, BUDD, Exostate, Christina Novelli
Uplifting Only: First Symphonic Breakdown Year (Mixed by Ori Uplift & Abora Sound Design)
Abora Sound Design, Nery, Playme, SoundLift, Alex Shevchenko, tranzLift, Ahmed Romel, Afternova, Pizz@dox, Infite, Natlife, Arunima, Etasonic, Matt Chowski, Kelly Andrew, Ico, Simon O'Shine, Sergey Nevone, Avenger, Farhad Mahdavi, Sound Apparel, Blue Horizon, Shyprince, Andy Elliass, Ikerya Project, The Avengers, New World, Geert Huinink, Mike Van Fabio, Bluskay, Natalie Rose, KeyPlayer, O.B.M. Notion, Ronny K., Advanced, Matt Bukovski, Abys, KIM, Driftmoon
Uplifting Only Episode 393
Ori Uplift Radio, LR Uplift, R1TURAJ, Carl Daylim, T'eira, Metta & Glyde, Khoa Tran, Ka-Da, KoRay, Kate Miles, Jericho Frequency, Papulin, Haikal Ahmad, C-Systems, Hanna Finsen, Cyril Ryaz, Emanuele Congeddu, Claudiu Adam, Alexander Turok, David Surok, AirLab7, Terra V., Joyline Snow, Braulio Stefield, James Dust, Thorsten F, Tiff Lacey, DJ Th, Chris Lyf, Up & Forward, Eugene Sender, Farhad Mahdavi, Tricia McTeague, Kaimo K, Jess Morgan, Eric de la Vega, Alaera, Marco Torrance, Natasha Jaffe, InnerSync
Black Hole Trance Music 07-20
Zara Taylor, Martin Graff, Orkidea, Craig Connelly, Siskin, Gordey Tsukanov, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Lucid Blue, Maria Healy, Christina Novelli, Jardin, Jak Aggas, Metta & Glyde, Markus Schulz, Jochen Miller, Richard Durand, Daniel Skyver, Alena, Dennis Sheperd, Ciaran McAuley, Clare Stagg, Somna, Blu Eyes, Steve Dekay, Emanuele Congeddu, Sector7, Nikolauss, UCast, Eximinds, Norni, Nourey, Sygma, Peter Santos, Yelow
Ibiza Trance 2020
Warehouse Trance, Vol. 5
London Thor, Farius, Axis, Eric Lumiere, SMR LVE, Muvy, C-Systems, Hanna Finsen, Quizzow, Nima van Ghavim, Miroslav Vrlik, Emanuele Congeddu, Boris Deckert, Brandon Mignacca, Noise Zoo, Fisical Project, Frank Watson, Suncatcher, Exolight, Sunlight State, Lasse Macbeth, Chris SX, Ronski Speed, Linnea Schossow, Eugenio Tokarev, Diago, Nord Horizon, Rene Ablaze, White Noise, The Cracken, DeYmoN, Dirkie Coetzee
Sublime Trance, Vol. 08
Sonic Element, Dreamy, Emanuele Congeddu, Anhydrite, Dmpv, Corrie Theron, Essiuah, Polarstate, CJ Seven, Jorge Caceres Munoz, High 5, Zara Taylor, Ruesche, Glanzlichter, Bigtopo, Kido Dee, Eaglewing, Henrik Nilsson, Gayax, Paul Denton, Paul Miller, Andy Cley, Arman Bas, DJ Nell, DJ Beda, Anthya, Dalphon, Andrew Manning, Marian Closca, Cybernetic Core, Ara Light, Terry Sartor, MAESTRO DABICI
Trance 2020
Steve Brian, Farius, Axis, Christian Carcamo, Adrian Alexander, Thomas Mengel, Daniel Kandi, Lasse Macbeth, Temple One, Mandy Jones, Active State, Rene Ablaze, Miroslav Vrlik, C-Systems, Kyler England, SMR LVE, Dirkie Coetzee, Emanuele Congeddu, Suncatcher, Exolight, Sunlight State, Hanna Finsen, Allan Berndtz, Frank Waanders, Eugenio Tokarev, White Noise, The Cracken, DeYmoN, Diago
Best of LW Trance IV
Paul Denton, Arman Bas, Emanuele Congeddu, String Theory, Mercurial Virus, Calvin O'Commor, DJ maxSIZE, Jimmy Chou, Kriztian Krooz, Areia, Nakhiya, Alter Future, George Ellinas, CJ Arthur, Atleha, SVNSETH, ReMech, David Forbes, Adam Morris, Andrew Mirt, Baco [CH], Gary McPhail, Muhamed Sherief, FAWZY, Dao, Marco V, Darren Tate, Joram Smit, Frainbreeze, Vince Schuld, Allburn, Ria Ananda, Rezwan Khan, Ruslan Device
Uplifting Only: Fan Favorites 2018-2019 (Mixed by Ori Uplift)
Illitheas, Running Man, Ahmed Romel, The Forgotten, Cris Grey, Hoyaa, Shirah, XiJaro & Pitch, Maratone, Aylin, Akku, ArDao, Sandro Mireno, BiXX, Spins, Syntouch, Manuel Rocca, Mhammed El Alami, Up & Forward, Eugene Sender, InnerSync, Etasonic, DreamLife, Grande Piano, Claire Willis, Enfortro, Alex Shevchenko, Emanuele Congeddu, Nicolas Marriott, Nadia Sazonova, tranzLift, Manuel Le Saux, Farhad Mahdavi, Nick Parker, Magic Sense, Eric Senn, SoundLift, iThur, Adam Stark, Dawn, Dreamy, Magdalen Silvestra, Carl Daylim, Ayk, Frovak, Invincity, Sound Apparel, Ori Uplift
Trance & Progressive Anthems Vol. 3
Steve Brian, Patrik Humann, Daniel Kandi, Lasse Macbeth, Kristian Nairn, Chris James, Johan Vilborg, Kolonie, Dirkie Coetzee, Chris SX, Emanuele Congeddu, Chris Giuliano, East & Atlas, Eugenio Tokarev, Quizzow, Boris Deckert, Sendr, Paul Arcane, Milad E, Andy Kumanov, Ryan K, Fisical Project, White Noise, The Cracken, DeYmoN, Eric Senn, Sonic Element, Dreamy, Last Soldier, RAMIN ARAB
Uplifting Only Episode 352 (incl. Vocal Trance)
Ori Uplift Radio, Type 41, Danny Claire, A & Z, Clara Yates, Claudiu Adam, Frainbreeze, Vika, Elated & Thea Riley, Para X, Claire Willis, Derek Palmer, Alaera, Cherry, Mike Van Fabio, Zara Taylor, Syntouch, Eugenio Tokarev, C-Systems, Hanna Finsen, Farhad Mahdavi, Angel Falls, TSY, Kajis, Ylona, Sue McLaren, Christina Novelli, Allen Watts, Lost Witness, Phillip J, Kim Casandra, Fabio XB, Liuck, Emanuele Congeddu, Laucco, Dalmoori, Sandro Mireno, NyTiGen, Alex Byrka, Petr Vojáček, Artifi, The Thrillseekers, Factor B, Spectral, Vic Blonde, Maratone, S.H.O.K.K., Bodo Kaiser, Jennie Osborn, Luis A. Moreno
Ultimate Driving Trance, Vol. 4
Darren Tate, Daniel Kandi, Christina Novelli, SMR LVE, Temple One, Fast Distance, Cami, DIM3NSION, C-Systems, Hanna Finsen, Sonic Element, Dreamy, Peter Martijn Wijnia, Allan Berndtz, Doublev, Exouler, Miroslav Vrlik, Dirkie Coetzee, Emanuele Congeddu, Boris Deckert, Chris SX, Vast Vision, Fisher, Lucas Deyong, Jackob Rocksonn, The Cracken
Trance 100 - 2019 (Armada Music)
Armin van Buuren, Garibay, Above & Beyond, Gareth Emery, Ashley Wallbridge, ARTY, Ilan Bluestone, EL Waves, Super8 & Tab, Izzy Warner, MaRLo, Feenixpawl, Dash Berlin, Jonathan Mendelsohn, Rank 1, Marco V, Veracocha, Alexander Popov, LTN, Kyler England, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Paul van Dyk, Roxanne Emery, FUTURECODE, Kyau & Albert, Jeza, Richard Durand, Ben Gold, STANDERWICK, NOHC, Tensteps, Orjan Nilsen, Gabriel & Dresden, Jan Burton, Shogun, Emma Lock, Aly & Fila, Deirdre McLaughlin, Andrew Rayel, NWYR, Three Drives, Purple Haze, KhoMha, Fatum, W&W, Maurice West, Lucas & Steve, Josh Cumbee, Rodg, Dom Fricot, Dave Winnel, Dezza, Ruben De Ronde, Louise Rademakers, Assaf, Cassandra Grey, Jason Ross, Steve Brian, x.endra, Tritonal, Lourdiz, HALIENE, Josh Gabriel, Winter Kills, Estiva, Tomas Heredia, Tata, Matt Fax, Elevven, Yoel Lewis, Sam Knight, Oliver Smith, Andrew Bayer, Alison May, Mantra, Betsie Larkin, Ruslan Radriges, EJ (UK), Omnia, Danyka Nadeau, Morgan Page, Pex L, Maor Levi, OTIOT, Davey Asprey, Beatsole, Jordan Suckley, Marjan, Roman Messer, Radion6, Shapov, Protoculture, Mino Safy, Dennis Sheperd, Feel, Cari, Tenishia, Luke Bond, Eximinds, Nostrangel, Stoneface & Terminal, Ava Kay, Push, Roger Shah, Robert Nickson, M.I.K.E. Push, James Dymond, Saltwater, Jorn Van Deynhoven, Cerf, Mitiska & Jaren, Arksun, Maarten De Jong, Allen Watts, Jak Aggas, ReOrder, Exis, Scott Bond, Charlie Walker, Murica, Frank T.R.A.X., XiJaro & Pitch, LightControl, Simon Patterson, Lucy Pullin, Steve Dekay, Emanuele Congeddu, Factor B, Sean Tyas, Metta & Glyde, Arctic Moon, Forces, Chris Schweizer, Mark Sixma, Avao, DRYM, Graham Bell, Karra
Miami Trance 2019, Mixed by C-Systems
Trance 2019
Essential Trance Collection, Vol. 01
Amsterdam 2018, Mixed by UDM
Amsterdam Festival Hits 2018
Warehouse Trance, Vol. 3
Daniel Kandi, Witness45, Rene Ablaze, UDM, Steve Brian, Emme, Michael Kaelios, Steve Allen, Lukas Wieteszka, Eugenio Tokarev, Digital Rush, O.B.M. Notion, Sou Kanai, Erika K, Ruslan Device, Alex Wright, Alex Byrka, Frank Waanders, Akku, Dreamy, Aimoon, Marcelo Fratini, Luciano Martinez, Tom Exo, Jeef B, Mhammed El Alami, Emanuele Congeddu, Danny Rayel, Sam Laxton, Perrelli & Mankoff