born 26.02.1982 in Dormagen, he startet to producing trance from '96 to 1999, coming to real techno at 1999 through the track "chris liebing - new beginnings", startet 2000 to produce tracks digital improvising with fruityloops. loving the crunshed and disorted style from schranz. he is one of the founding members from one of the biggest hardtechno boards on the internet (unitedsb.de, 2000). learning and teaching names like sven wittekind and dj amok, the most people (luckily) missunderstood his mastering as it was "real analog". he was the winner of a monthly contest on mp3.de, but never get the price. 2001 he was invited to play live at a private birthday party, where he starts to improvising and building new tracks live and on the fly. so a long time
Latest Releases
Technical Landscapes, Vol. 14
Techno Parade #41
A.p.t.a, Daniel Herrmann, David Granero, Chris Lehmann, Bombes, Nhitto, R/D/V, Eastone, Fabio Guarriello, Andrea Sorbo, Tomas Suki, Pasquale Maassen, Ghool, Black Crow, Björn del Togno, Reign., J. Vitoria, Wlack, Lenfloot, Frank Beat, Sutura, Valdo Tornstrand, Gee Chapman, Sebastian Groth, DJ Deep Noise
Hard Techno, Series Vol. 18
Mario Ranieri, Arkus P., Krischmann, Klingenberg, KKA, Bassbottle, Basstrologe, Zeuz, SIRO (DE), DJ Arcane, AnGy KoRe, Gabriel Padrevita, Brayan Valenzuela, D-Omen, Cristian Glitch, Pasquale Maassen, Pyramidal Decode, Steffen Gruber, ReStore, Malke, Tom DM, Niko Steinmann, Gieziabisai, sAthAnkA, Björn Zimmermann, Withecker, Tovar
Hard Techno Series, Vol. 15
Clubbers Culture: Hard Dark Techno
38 Hard Techno Of Ade 2019
Pasquale Maassen, Cousin Vic, Voodoopriester, Berri & Wald, Helldriver, Jens Mueller, Grega, Kirill Okrut, Kriss Overlake, Punisher 7, AlFa.B, Lorenzo Federico, Fritz Nuerk, Benito Rispoli, Chris Lo, Subchain, Ventsislav Buzov, John V, Locktite Greg, Playman DJ, Ferum, Jn Martins, Manu Unko, Mtech, nivivo, Manuel Jimenez, Angelo Krizashi, MNKD, Bronsn, Djoker, Analog Decay, Geryken, Liszen, Slight Advance, Bad Reflection, Michael Tanner, Urig & Dice
Technological Selection 03
Adriel Wyatt, Aileman Blau, ALAN ASBESTOS, ARRAM, ARTCØRE [TECHNO], BL.CK, Black Sistem, Boeseman, Bruchrille, Buben, Bunkerstein, Calle Quevedo, Carara, CELEC, ClaudioBDJ, D.N.S, Djoiyan, AnToN KuRT, Duck Sandoval, E la Luna, El Atalaya, Freiheit, FUDA, Giacomo Sturiano, Handsome Audience, Jerzz, Jonathan De Maio, Kaizer The DJ, Luca 9lli, Luxor Ray, Migel Gloria, Modern Tribez, Mudd.Zed, Nick.Jacholson, Nizzy, Pasquale Maassen, Simone Iannizz8, Tier Mork, TØLR, Tomek Dj, TUPA, Woktrax, Zeit/Bypass
Sound Of Warehouse, Vol.13: HRD & DRK BRLN Techno
Technological Selection 01 Vol. 1
Pulsations Collection, Vol. 2 - Deep & Dark Techno
Andreas Kremer, Cozmic Spore, Cristian Mhuler, Michael Burkat, Henry Cullen, Pasquale Maassen, O.B.I., Arkus P., Robert Natus, Lars Klein, Jason Little, Lampenfieber, Roderside, Daniel Herrmann, Dlc, Steffen G., E la Luna, Cave Djz, Emir Hazir, Fresh Otis, Sergy Casttle, Marsi, Atze Ton, Malke, Tooms, Paul Kremers, Yannick Fuchs
Techno! What Else?
Gordon Raddei, Lars Becker, Smashed Faces, DJ Andreas B., Kony Donales, Mâyörk, Noisecat, Plo Blg, Severin Su, Odnor, Drador, Pasquale Maassen, Rv Beats, Youniverse, Jon Connor, Benny Knox, Volador, BL.CK, Mosha, T.a.f.k.a.t., Utroit Thrust, Tatumba, W.A.R.Z., Sak Danyy, Schaltkreis, Sonja Lenz, DJ Thera, Jan Glue, Andy Krause, Angelino Loren, Negro Rodriguez, I1 Ambivalent, auto pilot, K-Hole, Thomas Leyer
Hard Selection, Pt. 4: Best of 50 Releases
Shavina, MachineCode, Gabeen, Userkiller, A-Brothers, DJ Ogi, Tuomas Rantanen, I1 Ambivalent, Niereich, Jay Wong, Rusk, Little Nobody, Andy Todd, Electrorites, Alex Okrazo, Kev Willis, Tim Muller, Peter Schmidt, DavidChristoph, Loso, Andreas Florin, Vegim, Martin Muller, Daniel L., Datacore, Lester Fitzpatrick, Pasquale Maassen, Sebastian Groth, Vector Commander, Frau Anke, Miss Kosmix, Marrel, Primal Beat, Zair, Tonikattitude, Pucet, Collapsed, Emir Hazir, 3phazegenerator, Ninna V
Hardakiri: the Hardtechno List 2016
Hardstyle Provider, Cyberstruct, Noseda, Bruchrille, Mywar, M.A.R.L.O.N., Predator R, Eddyone, Evilspot, Gieziabisai, Enrico Fuerte, Pascal Rolay, Ecstatic, Corty, Alex B, Acid Phinex, Chaoztheory, Scutum Man, Jason Little, Daniela Haverbeck, Mozzy, Aus Industrial Militia, DJ Ogi, Intractable One, Caine, DJ Thera, Aeros, Pasquale Maassen, Tom Gotti, Timao, Aileman Blau, Vi Ta Lee, Psyched, Aninia, Stan Grewzell, Sutura, Dominik Stuppy
Brainkiller: The Hardest Way of Dance
Dominik Stuppy, Sutura, Hardstyle Provider, Stan Grewzell, Psyched, Aninia, Aileman Blau, Timao, Pasquale Maassen, DJ Ogi, Ecstatic, Aeros, Caine, DJ Thera, Intractable One, Stör & Ton, Mywar, Tom Gotti, M.A.R.L.O.N., Bruchrille, Noseda, Cyberstruct, Eddyone, Vi Ta Lee, Jason Little, Evilspot, Enrico Fuerte, Alex B, Predator R, Pascal Rolay, Corty, Chaoztheory, Scutum Man, Daniela Haverbeck, Gieziabisai, Mozzy, Acid Phinex, Aus Industrial Militia
Another Shape
Best of Verform, Pt. 3
Minimal Groove Experience 2
Active Phaze, MTM, Christian Von Gustloff, Lidless Sound, Loek de Roos, Allen Alexis, Philipp Lammers, Farid Odilbekov, TIS, Ilyas Clooz, Drai Kat, Martex, Jssst, Patrick De Ville, Pasquale Maassen, Dealirium, Marco Stenzel, Robart, Serdar Ors, NoizX, Babis Del, Skauch, Erni & Luke, Dann At Bridges, Dtst, Zweig, Ronny Muller, Space Lights
Darktechno, Vol. 1
Mental War 2
Definition Of Insanity Vol.5.
Graviton Techno, Vol. 5
Graviton Techno, Vol. 4
Elmart Wave Collection Part2