Inspired by many years of dedication on production and different musical influences they now stand as DJs in front of their crowd. The common musical path determined by a further project to expand - the A- Brothers were born!T his dynamic duo stands for breath-taking techno-productions and live-shows. They prefer to play their remarkable DJ- Sets on four cd player and two mixers.This talent and the exact co-ordination between these two friends make every show unforgettable. Nowadays this techno-formation belongs to the top-elite in Austria confirmed by numerous appearances in the federal states like Vienna, Salzburg, Linz, Graz only to name a few.Beyond borders A-Brothers became famous thanks to appearances in New York, Barcelona, Berlin, Z urich, Malmo, Bratislava, Sofia, Zagreb, Rijeka, Maribor and many more. They rock the house
Latest Releases
Take It to the Hardcore, Vol. 1
Shadowcore, Maza, Beterror, Noxize, Mywar, Chicagoboy, Psychotik, Sven Neawolf, Tematic, 100 Kilo Maarten, 3 Past 3, 4Twenty, 8Trak, 909 Junkies, A Saving Whisper, A-Brothers, A-Kriv, A.L.K., Abnormal Dysfunction, Abort Retry Fail, AcidPhras3, Stephanie, Adam Easter, Ader, Adrian Richter, Affective Disorder, Afreaka, Ainox, Ak-industry, Billy S., Alberto Nemo, Alex Fader, Alex Galiver, Alex Gonzao, Alex Mash, Alex Progress, Alex Tune, Allan Snowden, Alphaknight, Amcore, Amp Attack, Andy The Core, Anticeptik, Antika, Antique Project
Craziest Hardcore & Gabber 2023
Bloodattack, Re-direction, Tensor, Maza, Sven Neawolf, Chicagoboy, Viper XXL, Sepromatiq, Tilthammer, Mechanical Brothers, Minupren, Shadowcore, Death Sentence, Twilight, Jackall, Noxize, Autiszm, Tensor & Re-direction, Beterror, 100 Kilo Maarten, Mystification, 2Harderzzz, 3 Past 3, 4Twenty, 8Trak, 909 Junkies, A Saving Whisper, A-Brothers, A-Kriv, A.L.K., Abnormal Dysfunction, Abort Retry Fail, Eternityz, |KAYEM|, Zybrixx, ZKoala
75 Techno Tunes Part IIII
Sashtek, membran 66, Chicagoboy, Sodara (CH), Nicky Krüger, Vodù, BadBANG, Gordon Raddei, Stan-X, Namentanzen, Las Vegas Parano, Harmond Age, Mosha, T.a.f.k.a.t., LRD, Tobias Lenz, DJ Jace, Azzembled, Gedevaan, Gina Cifre, JC Delacruz, Rick Fox, Av Ram, Razvan Stefan, Wasscass, David Pereira, Mauricio Balma, Ingrid Borderline, Mark Ganesh, Nic Tech, Serdar Ors, Assault Systems, Dan Chi, Benny Knox, Miz Dana, A-Brothers, Alessio Pili, Franky Stryke, Michael Strauss, FX Rider, Alessandro Spaiani, Tommy Marquez, Pablo Discobar, Hugo Hp, Robin Hirte, Mike Vaeth, Mr. Mo, SchreisalZ, LSN, Brigada Diverse, Jssst, Vertigo, Barks, Roger Dee, Feyser, Luthia
Energy Hardcore Superstar
Sven Neawolf, Renaissanz, Melvuzzz, Sergey Bolkov, Cause of Death, Primal Rage, Mr Cheddar, Derry, DJ Seak, Crazy We R, Ebe Company, 7SignZ, 99ers, A Saving Whisper, A-Brothers, A-Kriv, A-Tomiq Project, Abnormal Dysfunction, Abort Retry Fail, AbstructA, Acidaizer, Adam Bass & Adam Ross, Stephanie, Adam Easter, Ader, Aeros, Blackburn, Affective Disorder, Aga DJ, Ainox, Ak-47, Alessandro Sanso', Alex, Alex Galiver, Alex Mac & Zeebra Kid vs. Andy James, Alex Mash, Alex Noise
Hardcore Collection: Volume Two
Aneuryzm, SchiZoCore, DJ Seak, Sven Neawolf, Corpus Illuminatum, Tensor & Re-direction, Gee MC, BMG, T-Junction, Tha Watcher, Shadowcore, Zorc, FreeFis, deMusiax, Slavefriese, Cause of Death, Chem D, Alfa HTForce, Raptor, Chriz Unknown, Toysfornoise, Bloodattack, Gary Beat, Delugenist, GAS!, Insult, Soulshaver, Hidden Rooms, 100 Kilo Maarten, 8Trak, A Saving Whisper, A-Brothers, Abnormal Dysfunction, Abort Retry Fail, Sharon Tate, Tematic, F.red, Carlos Murphy, Timao, Burhan, DJ Overlead, Squaresoundz
Best of Eclipse 2022
Gene Karz, Lesia Karz, HumanDisuman, Lisa Lashes, Sara Krin, Dandi & Ugo, Frank Spector, ABGRUND, Radluu, DIXMOUNT, acida, Gary Burrows, Stoked, Phutek, Toni Alvarez, Miguel Do Reis, Luciid, Marco Ginelli, PITCH!, Wiccuwa, POLYKROM, Darpa, Sablin, UNFORG1VEN, SOZZE, Isabela Clerc, Indepth, Pain&Panic, Tyler Rouse, Julien Riess, Mørk ofc, Jose Del Barrio, Procopis Gkouklias, Origin Riddim, Hypernova (de), Poison Cult, Ben Perin, Hector Da Rosa, Raho, Sound & Temper, Avgusto, Dangeli, Jusai, Robert T. Master, Hell Driver, Zaphy, Paul Basshell
We don't Sleep
The Sound of Achtundsechzig: Wesoundslikemannheimis
Ron Ractive, FehlZündung, Patrick De Ville, Gerald Peklar, Eric Kanzler, DJ Subsonic, A-Brothers, Tobias Lenz, Dan Chi, Falke & Vogelbein, Steve Lorenz, Lampenfieber, Marco P, Allen Alexis, Suite 610, Stefan Zintel, Tildbros, Namentanzen, STILLmusik, LRD, Benny Knox, Mr. Jay & T, Forexample, Phteven
Aardvark Goes Techno, Vol. 1
General Wooky, Pablo Discobar, Hugo Hp, MKGRB, Stefan Zintel, Tildbros, A M G, Eric Kanzler, Lez-Gelm & David Koonen, Daniel Briegert, ARMYSTRIAL, David Pereira, Gordon Raddei, DJ Subsonic, Pablo Caballero, Martin Selle, A-Brothers, Wasscass, Mike Wall, LRD, Benny Knox, SchreisalZ, Ference, Frankye Lova, Stephan Seddel, Cheapset, Michael Strauss, FX Rider, Jssst, Rasa, David Hasert, Tim Engelhardt, Piter, Serval, A.D.L
Imperium Techno, Vol. 12
Summer Sessions
Jaydee, Nita, Microwave Monkeys, Showa, Felicia Uwaje, Djane My Canaria, Dj Jacky Joe, Sosa Ibiza, Yo-c, David K (GER), Outatime, Marc van Linden, Steve Murano, Dennis Cruz, Club ShakerZ, Laura Stavinoha, Alex Zind, Crew 7, Jane Vogue, Timi Kullai, DJ Combo, DJ Merk, Naxwell, Patricio Amc, Aaron The Baron, Gregor Weinberg, L.E.F.O., Martin Roth, Luis Amarillo, Adrian Bonacker, Nico Rein, A-Brothers, Ralf Velasquez, Strandcafe, Ecco
Loudest Halloween Beats
Roll the Dice
Alex Kork, Ascon Bates, DJ Rush, Sam Silva, Tiefenrausch, Reinier Zonneveld, Xilef, Toby Long, Daniel Briegert, Gordon Raddei, Kraft Der Sonne, Luke Beat, Franco Bianco, Marika Rossa, Clark B., Michael Clark, Angelo Raguso, Alessio Gnizio, Perry, Ochs & Klick, Schwarzlicht, Florian Koch, Pappenheimer, SoKool, Chris Hauer, A-Brothers, Niereich, Monika Kruse
Big City Techno
Stefan Zintel, Murgaski, Stephan Nelles, Art Storm, Schneebastian, Frankie Volo, Joerg Coon, Lector, Korx Nordig, Odak Blasco, Tildbros, Sub Secret, Flor, Benny Knox, Gordon Raddei, Marc van Linden, Martin Roth, Karl Simon, Serdar Ors, Toby Long, Kony Donales, DJ Highcrime, Federico Grazzini, A-Brothers, Niereich, Eric Kanzler, Grace Thompson, Stefan Theia, Fat Rabbit, Forexample, ZippiE, Roman Beise, Sebastian Fleischer, Gaioski, E-dward!, Charly Beck, BHZ, Daywalker, Jack the Cat, Tobias Lux, Krischmann & Klingenberg, Blakn, Disscut, Christian Belt, Suite 610, Rob Estell, membran 66, Tosch, Fett & Nutzlos, Lee & Sun
Dolma 4 Years The Remix Act 2
Room 3
United Sports Audio: Techno for Running, Fitness & Workout
Tildbros, Chezzter, Feliks Laroid, Eric Kanzler, Robin Hirte, Mike Vaeth, Gordon Raddei, DJ Arvie, Karl Simon, Stefan Zintel, Daily Shit, 2cats, Suite 610, Roman Beise, DJ Subsonic, Namentanzen, Ricardo Princess, Benny Knox, Federico Grazzini, Charly Beck, Steve Sibra, Forexample, Phteven, Serdar Ors, David Pereira, SchreisalZ, Gio Garcia, Stefano Cortes, Ismael K, Cheapset, DJ Jace, Miz Dana, Ference, Daniel Herfen, Jack the Cat, Green Tolek, Darian Jaburg, Diøn, Pirro, Sakin Bozkurt, Sebo Naether, DJ Clix, Damian Mike, Andreas Lauber, Cyril Caps, DJ Highcrime, Sebastian Fleischer, Tobias Lux, A-Brothers, Blakn, Felix Bernhardt, Kivema, Max Lindemann, Christian Belt, Marco Stenzel, Simon Jaxx, Rob Estell, ZippiE, Daniel Levez, membran 66, Tosch, Kolt Us, Fett & Nutzlos
Time for Techno
Tomas Genys, 2cats, Djane My Canaria, Sakin Bozkurt, Sebo Naether, DJ Clix, Szecsei, Club ShakerZ, Damian Mike, Andreas Lauber, Monofunk, Kiril Melkonov, Felipe Michelin, Dominic Rumpf, Cyril Caps, Sebastian Fleischer, Tobias Lux, Pacov, Drunx, Bros Axis, A-Brothers, Audio Shiner, Benny Knox, DJ Jace, Miz Dana, Future Plan, Antoine Montana, Patrick Arbez, Alien Pimp, Felix Bernhardt, membran 66, Kivema, Catsinka, Jacks Menec, Mr. Snooze, Robin Hennenberg, Gordon Raddei, Electrotom, Tino Tamillo, SchreisalZ, Stefan Zintel, Tildbros, Showa, Peter Chain, Karo, Sun Vegas, Soundstylers, Dan Jander
Best of Eclipse 2017
Creative House, Vol. 5
The Remixes, Vol. 4