Almasanu Iany Ionut (known as D-Fected): Born in 16th May of 1991, influencted by all music genres he listens trough his life, he starts making music in 2008. A year later, after big preparations, Karpatik Records discover his talent and hires him at their label, releasing many EPs in various genres of house music. His current releases vary from deep funky Tech-House to Progressive-House and even Electro-House, due to the vast area of ideas and melodies he creates. D-Fected is a project that doesn’t intend to cut-copy-paste other styles, focusing on originality, variation and balance of sounds. Currently, the releases are numerous, and yet more and more projects are taking shape, each one designed for hitting the dancefloors hard, in therms of warmth and joy, just for the love of house
Latest Releases
I Love Tech, Vol. 01
Thomas Trommler, Arturo Moncada, Carlos Wicto, DJ Marques Prata, Adic Beats, Thomas Marko, Chicagoboy, Jörg Mrowietz, Nicky Krüger, BadBANG, Gordon Raddei, 1125x, Sven Hanke, Kyl Danny, Lifephorm, Javi MS, Denny The Punk, SilvO, D-Fected, Charlie Clubber, Le Brion, Ne-ga, skOolx, Berdone, Angelo Montesu, Bordlin, Slow-Down, DXES, Kactuz, Rudici, Actual View, Glender, Kaan Gokman, Serdar Senel
ministry of electro house, 11
Jake Tayler, Flint, Miss C, Oxylice, Fede M., Concret, J. Minguez, Gianluca Fanteria, Dodo Basnak, Jt Wild, Andres Valles, New Neon, Scapo, Rach, DJ Prodigio, Robert Sutherland, 6Bill, K3RSEL, Stalot, Ease and Composure, Sunyo, Bo Cendars, Mat & Pat, Electronative, Paskal, Joan Barto, Bud Norris, Terence Seagal, Mike_elektro, Electroshock, DJ Whitestar, Leivansky, No Artists No Tracks, D.redam, Jean Maxwell
Electro Parade
Dj Nightwalker, Wolfe, Carlos Martins, Eric Brenner, Mark Voyst, Hillberg, D-Tex, False 9, Sodara (CH), Chicagoboy, Sunyo, Q-Walker, Jesus Rojo, Soylent Green, Jason Parker, Dario Synth, Hynight, Rob Estell, DJ Sakin, Stereoliner, Metro Audio, DJ Sakin & Friends, Corg, Gama, Mr Brackets, Taylor & Clarke, Sidefin, Ro.Kit, Tildbros, Tilda Gold, Amanic, Eric Sanchez, Domo, Babelon, Yigit Yaparel, Dan McCrey, Vertical Limit, Marc Reason, Modis Chrisha
Electro House Dance Revolution
Stereoliner, Daniel Davici, Martin Levrie, Irene, Warplex, Eav Kay, D-Fected, Chicagoboy, Jase, Scopex, Brian Ferris, Martin 101, Loona, Dima Koch, DjSchluetex, Lund & Lund, Steven Pierce, Latricia, DJ Sakin, Kiss Audio, Tonski & Watts, The Italian Donkey, Calabria, Leepstick, Moombah Jack, Planthum, Zulu Mike, M.A.D.E., Johan Korg, Jenko, Crope, Deejay Goldfinger, James Cadenza, Houseclashers, Alex Koenig, Crayon 88, Jon Thomas, Tony V
Progressive House & Bigroom Bitches
Stereoliner, Daniel Davici, Dirty Bros, Martin Levrie, Tommy Pulse, Plastic Thomas Orchestra, Chicagoboy, Ivan Herb, DJ Chart, melanctron, aiai, Kenny Laakkinen, Francine, Tosch, Igor Foxx, Tonski, Scape Eleven, Irene, Warplex, D-Fected, Jase, Scopex, Brian Ferris, Martin 101, Tonski & Watts, The Italian Donkey, Recast Dj's, Calabria, Jörg Mrowietz, Gantcho, Million Faces, Silent Stunt, Adam Rise, Tomek Rose
Territory Balearic
Kenny Laakkinen, Francine, EDM Music, Zschet, Byron Bogues, Thomas Marko, Dj Leluc, Kazi, Tweaken, Mondmann, Mr Luke, Ahrwald, Z Musto, Vancaniga, Digiton, Anirhythm, Rudici, Hannes Palmowski, Scraperz Noise, Max Lindemann, Sami Wentz, Gaetano Fabri, Gammick, Stefan Brandenburg, Diego Narvaez, Party In The Dark, Igness, 2nica, Luminous, D-Fected, Mr Fabio, C-buzz, Gianni B (G & D Future)
Electro House Weekend Sampler
Babelon, DJ Sakin & Friends, Second Aura, Sunyo, Affect, Thomas Marko, Chicagoboy, P911, Dennis Cartier, Steven Phillips, Ugn, DJ Absinth, Miami Dance, The Imperial Suite, Candy Shop, Joss Dominguez, Irene, Warplex, Eav Kay, D-Fected, Jase, Scopex, Brian Ferris, Martin 101, Tonski & Watts, The Italian Donkey, Dj-chart, DJ Dennis Mann, Re#set, Skaei, Daniel Davici, Extesizer, Lyonbrotherz, Jenko, Crope, Deejay Goldfinger, NHEIRO, Calabria
Definition of Tech House
Z Musto, Phloriks, L.porsche, Pat Kp, Ron Ractive, Nic Fanooki, D'Jamency, Oliver X, Hurukan, Denny The Punk, Gianni B, Ruben Murcia, Lichtblick, DXES, How-E, Gammick, Pierre Meyer, El Fabiiani, Silo Disko, Alex Young, Camilo Diaz, Christian Belt, D-Fected, Peter in Love, Johnny Cypher, Domtare, Squala, Jack IT 2.0, Leevey, Nasty Bunch, Ben Quarman, Yovan, Daniel Secco, QinetiQ, Nick Robson, Ramb
Jam Tech Collection (Tech House Session)
Daniel Eyrich, Hybridphonic, Zapotec, Mario Gitano, L.porsche, V.G.M, Trip Soup, Djane My Canaria, Nadine Ktari, Nic Fanooki, Hurukan, Xriz Garzziak, Big Watt, Laura Noise, Kyl Danny, DJ Marques Prata, Lifephorm, Javi MS, SilvO, D-Fected, Angelo Montesu, Bordlin, Slow-Down, DXES, Actual View, Glender, Sky Santos, 3vuk, Honeo, Nooby, Gianni B, Nick Robson, Kriss Maxx, Gammick, Malacarma Project, Cristian Van Gurgl, Mangelt, Rub A Dub
Deep House Party 2022
DJ Schillings, ReJohn, Sir Gladis, Audiophant, Kery Fay, Charles & Carmichael, dj shoot, Tosch, Felicia Uwaje, Maureen Sky Jones, DJ Combo, B.Infinite, FR3SH TrX, Doc Timit, Frank Kramer, Scotty, Jasmin Vetter, Destiny, Incarma, Dan Kers, Sabrina, Tom Wilcox, Frank Kohnert, Ramon Fuentes Nieto, Iberian, Bang B, The Prestige, The Alien Brainchild Project, Atze Eli, Pha Thal, ENROSA, Cankan, Mirko Lovato, Erick Wan Bacher, Dreams Machine, Ivan Santoro, Amanda Hopewell, Carsten Laskowski, Projekt 101, Coco Basel, Studio 12, Alexander Bollinger, Danky Cigale, Efimia, Visioneight, Tripical, Toto V, Serial Number, NHEIRO, Frank Gabba, Alimba, Rober Sanchez, D-Fected, Funky House Brothers, Andreas Florin, Carlo Capito
Earthquake-Proof Hardhouse
Frank Kramer, Della, Ronny Muller, Tisek, A-Tomiq Project, Scouring Agent, Stian Gee, Marq Aurel, Rayman Rave, Fun Team Djs, Kko, Weekend Of Robots, Paul Novi, Matti Forrini, Guy Lebeau, Pulsemaster DJ Team, Sergio Bpm, Djmain, Uncommerce, Skorp, Atomik V, DJZ, L4M, Cevlar & Smart, Moreno Dainese, Hash Headz, Reggster, Lost Rebels, Dr. Alex, M.a.t.o., Plastic Central, D-Fected, Jato Unit, Nocturnal Disorder, Spoondangler, Ben Fraser, JC, Dj Mozy, Natasha Saladino, Zaza Terazi, T-Spoon, Propyleneglycol
The Best of Karpatik
Sunset Chill House: Deluxe Masterpieces, Vol. 4
Schwarz & Funk, Retrosynco, Leon De Mar, Mykel Mars, Diario, Entelechia Union, Pearls Of Ibiza, Aquarius, Discey, Jazz Chillerz, Costa Martinez, Sorcha Richardson, Yo-c, David K (GER), Daki 2000, Monroe Days, Jano De Rhodos, Aqua Mundi, Paco Flores, Privat Projekt, Maysha, Ramiro Mirgardo, D-Fected, Mr Fabio, Avril Stevens, James Howard, Ibiza Chillout, So Phistry, Vivian Holmes, Clemens Rumpf, David A. Tobin, Christian Deep, The Sura Quintet, No Artists No Tracks
Deep in the Dark, Vol. 20 - Tech House & Techno Selection
Deep in the Dark, Vol. 16 - Tech House & Techno Selection
Is This Techno? Vol. 11
Helmut Dubnitzky, Eagles & Butterflies, Platypus, Leo R, Derek Marin, Lownza, Robby Olson, Jason Short, Charlie Spot, Lucca, Matt Sassari, Jose Lucker, Nuria Ghia, B-Quartz, Mattew Jay, Javier Orduna, Mountage, Diarmaid O Meara, 3phazegenerator, Paul Strive, Andre Walter, Chris Hope, Action Jackson London
Straight & Unique
Soulphiction, Daniell C, Tripmastaz, Nadia Struiwigh, Trinity, Beyond, Tomas More, Exon Bacon, Derek Marin, Metalogic, Mr.Bizz, Andre Walter, Chris Hope, Nigel Richards, Jerome Ferry, Yann & Tristan, Loso, Freshbeat, Zweistein, Hein Schwund, Jackmate, Olaf Stuut, Eduy, Ed Sirat, Extra Dry, Mick Scamo, Diarmaid O Meara, Michael Lasch, Static Sense
Addicted Sounds 2013 - Vol.1
Miami Beats Vol. 1
Ibiza Groove Vol. 1
Pole Dance Fitness Session - Electro House Tracks
Step And Fitness - Work Your Muscles
Calabria, Rekardo Rivalo, Roberto Martin, Brain Rock, Ya Funk, Joy Kitikonti, Bimas Jr, DJ Sakin & Friends, Peter Brown, Takeydo, Clemens Rumpf, Nene Vasquez, Ignacio Vaher, Joensson, Isabelle, Dirk Dreyer, Pierre Deutschmann, Soulskid, Valerian, Ken Abel, Touzani Reda, Pieter Steijger, Virility Ex, Mordax, Cyx
Best Remixes Of 2011
The Best Of Karpatik Records 2011