Helder Ferreira (Portugal) aka "Charlie Spot" has been a dj and producer of electronic music since 2005. Signed labels: Café De Anatolia, World Up, Pacha Recordings, Urbana Recordings, Vamos Music, Made In Miami and also Supported by artists like: David Penn, Roger Sanchez, Bob Sinclar, Dennis Ferrer, DiMO (BG), DJ Burlak, Silver Ivanov, Rio Dela Duna, Rober Gaez and many Others.
Latest Releases
Simply Tech House, Vol. 18
Emircan Hattat, Charly Madea, Techneck, Nem, MartinoResi, Feddox, Get Red, Dario Nunez, Zonesix, F-Lima, Daniel Manola, Joseph, Charlie Spot, Vasco C, Nason, Andino, Dew (FR), 7IMELE55, Smith & Sorren, Collin Oliver, Jay Robinson, Noises, Juntaro, Juan Ddd, Ramon Bedoya, Qubachki, Spacefunk Dub, Stanny Abram, Chab Nabouchu, Saiful Idris, Pau Mind, C.R.E.A.M, Tech Beats, Tomaz Malfoy
Nothing But... House Party, Vol. 11
Ravesonic Vampire, Vabster, Digital Industries, Wave2Back, Mr. Root, Voltron 2, Youma, Lee Dagger, Jade Starling, Pretty Poison, Thomas Sun, Jared Cutler, Jack Whitworth, DJ Luck & MC Neat, Ali Storm, Stev3NN (JPN), Israelite, The r/K Theory, Emma Wild, Electrick City, Babert, Manodom, Chevals, Charlie Spot, Vasco C, Minuit, Will Varley, Kareem Martin, Trevor Loveys, Matush
Caravan 5
Nothing But... Pure Dance, Vol. 19
Viktor Vos, David Garner, Amy J Pryce, Nights In Reverse, Kris Ryeland, Pyramid City, TLUXX, Dalton Cyr, Cookie, Alexandra Badoi, Kevin Shiah, Kidd Ross, Plixis, Ben Neeson, Pol Ayke, Charlie Spot, Vasco C, Nason, Curtis Jay, Andaro, Angelo Maria Calderano, XIMXIA, Mickemesk, Playpat & King, My Secret Garden, Dave Zky, DJ Xquizit, Faride Talamás, Tasadi, Kita, Karasu Merodi, Ivan Blyashenko, Tropicz, Jacob Colon
Ethno World
Nothing But... The Sound of Future House, Vol. 23
AJ Mora, Virag, Morinoco, Trevor Loveys, Jason Pascascio, MAYO (US), Jan Danen, ACE ON THE BASE, Paul Parker, DJ Morelly, Michelino, Oli Hodges, Ricoh, Tom Funk, Dan Tenor-City, Hester, Tony Paris, Tom Garnett, Charlie Spot, Vasco C, Sebee, Kardnl, Solodchi Mix, FDF (Italy), Sun Jazz, Amanda Wilson, SolarTrak, HDSN, Jonny Sum, Mongo Cherry, Hermione Pierce
Bazaar
Billy Esteban, Rialians on Earth, Cafe De Anatolia, Deep House Cafe De Anatolia Music, Jay Fase, Carla Valenti, DeepMe, Zhanara, BEBO (EG), Ucha, LITERATURA, Monogham, Ablozé, Charlie Spot, Aeon, Alley SA, BluePaper, Chris Fild, Doomall, Momo Ryuk, Khalid Elhamri, Hovak, ELIHU', Coff, IN-sane, Gumale, Zulker(AR), Frlöck, Return To Saturn, Frederika, Themis Georgoudis, George Toro, DARNO, GATA BAND, James Aki, Dj Kid, HusnuCanMarley, Ed Noodle, Elk Joy, Ersin Ersavas, Ivory Coats, JC Delacruz, Kakura, Kesudio, Kindrid Souls, MAKID, Michael Simon, Murugan, Rezlaary, Mimkuf, Rønhöff, Louin, Sebastián Venu, Shadi Kario, Martin KOSS, EZEK, Turako, Attwa, Amyr, YAAS, Studio Deep, Zana Berg, Zawar K, Rimbu(CH), Rukhman, Maurizio Cardullo, shmr music, Think City, Slow Nomaden
Ethno 6
Winter Solstice III
Xmas Candies 2022
Oriental Touch 6
Summer Solstice II
Housegemacht: House for the Sophisticated Party Crowd
Alone Again, Tosch, Tom Dole, Luca Altomare, Julian Marsh, We Funk, Anirhythm, Rob Hayes, Ference, Robert Owens, Joe Dasilva, Paolo Manfre, Silvio C., Sam One, AC, Danny Jay the Doctor, Gigo'n'Migo, Heydiz & Zevs, Crims, Blacksheep, Anna Stinfale, Francky Torn, Firedance, Neat Mess, Mark Faermont, The Teachers, Degreezero, Ras Martin, Jaide Green, Tiger & Phoenix, Miguel Avlys, Gimbal & Sinan, Sirius Delta, DJ Eef, Jean Deep, The Crazycookerz, DJ Jazzy James, Felix Kohlscheen, Tom Leeland, Roger Miller, Walter & Lomax, Roberta Flag, Marc Wagenhofer, FastBeatGang, Charlie Spot, Nick Martira, Jae Holmes, Leila B, Sugapop
Nothing But... Organic House Selections, Vol. 05
Anil Altinay, Max Wexem, Hugo Villanova, Kerem Gell, Lilla Støv, Lemon, Afgo, Sebastian Mauro, DV8, Alan De Laniere, Elias Fassos, RisK (Gr), Boys' Shorts, PeterPan303, Charlie Spot, Matizze, Maulo Partinez, Moon Factory, Howl, Beon Deep, Lautaro Fernandez, Oded Nir, Saskia Laroo, J.Hernandez, Pristine Binaldo X The Beast, Stefan Thomas, Joshua Moylett, Dan Buri, Prime Audial
Nothing But... Organic House Selections, Vol. 04
Hugo Villanova, Grotesque, Darenosa, Alan De Laniere, Mauro Czukko, Ivan Stereotekk, HIIKE, Charlie Spot, Matizze, Javier Ho, Cocho, Howl, D'Phault, Sam Hopgood, Oded Nir, Saskia Laroo, Stefan Thomas, XLR:840, Barbossa, Alex Puche, Jaromir Kaminski, Double Drop, 808DNA, Cheyne Christian, Denivel Line, Ivan Afro5, Corto, The African Sunset Project, Doneyck, Manu Herrero, Bassoa
Nothing But... The Sound of Afro House, Vol. 13
Antone, Unicraft, Alan De Laniere, Blaq Huf, ISO 1900, Pippi Ciez, DJ Venom, Tiindo, McCuemza Isaac's, DJ M-edos, Sergio Martella, Alison Maseko, Venessa Jackson, Atmos Blaq, Dj D-Master, Dj Scobar, Terry Tennaglia, Glenn Loopez, Tee M Bee, Mavuthela, Mally Sithole, Skyzo, De'Real Musiq, Afro Exotiq, Blaq Owl, Bee Soul, Mohig, DJ Mafirisi, DJ MXN, Double Drop, 808DNA, Lockafella, Ziphora Msiza, Cheyne Christian, Denivel Line, Charlie Spot, Matizze
Winter solstice I
Online Training: Uplifting Tracks for Your Work Out at Home
DJ Jazzy James, Aron Scott, Yan Garen, Edwin Geninatti, Claudio Fiore, Korah, FastBeatGang, Gimbal & Sinan, Mr Luke, Mikeandtess, Maxim Novitskiy, Marky V-lectro, Gimbal, Oscar Bardelli, Shane D, Le Chat Rouge, Grand Giro, Vixi, Mathew Brabham, DJ Nasty Deluxe, Shee, Jamby, KYDOTEK, Nick Martira, Psychokinetic, Arthur van Dyk, Jake 303, We Funk, Gluth & Burkhardt, Max the Sax, Peter Cruseder, Groovy People, Alex Zind, Sporfit, Aspabrain, A1 Code, Sascha Weberknecht, Reanna Peris, Ken Silver, Soul T Nuts, Collective Sound Members, House Frenchie's, Kristof Tigran, DJ Eef, Jean Deep, Charlie Spot, Asylum Trio, Tom Leeland, Roger Miller, MHF, Samuel La Manna, Dr. Hot, Adamant, DJ EINS, Corosun, Lothar Porsche, Lewo [DE], Ghedzo, The Fakies
Full Collection Tech House Vol.1
Teckadance: 2020 Tech House Essentials
Djane My Canaria, Joybiza, Gordon Raddei, Impossible Music Force, Resa Dadash, Andrea Velasco, Gimbal, That Melon Guy, WiLL Hassegawa, Jon Thomas, We Funk, Mike Jaguar, Picker, Pascal Rudert, OHM, Mario Gitano, Ron Ractive, Thomas Tato, Foundboy, Vykvet, Kryptonicadjs, Mauro Novani, Yonel Gee, Drunx, Sphinkter, Domtare, Eren Sahin, Pedro Campodonico, Kuzey, Charlie Spot, Sylva Drums, Per Nord, Miiilo, Leah Devine, Quoala, Gluth & Burkhardt, Da Carlo, Jake & Cooper, Martin Kaddatz, MD DJ, Jakepool, Datenbahn, Nehuen Guntin, DJ TONY O (France), Cut N Glue, Vicente Guevara, Masaru Saito, Bobby Warner, Chris Navarro, LENN