André Walter started his career as a producer in the early eighties. Influenced by bands like Skinny Puppy, Cabaret Voltaire, Nitzer Ebb and the artist Isao Tomita, André started to to experimentalize with his first audio tools (Atari 1040ST) and tracks. During that period, he made the acquaintance of folks from Giessen like Toni Rios, Marco Cannata and Tommy Bingel, the director of the record store Downtown Records. From that time on he evolved to a frequently requested producer supporting various musicians, Dj`s and artists. Andrés first releases were published on the famous labels Harthouse (as “Holocube”), Eye-Q (as “Aquaform”), Kick Down, Fucking Loud and Universal Prime Breaks. In 1994 André ran into Chris Liebing at the popular record store Downtown Records in Giessen, where famous Dj`s and acts had
Latest Releases
Minimal Techno Underground, Vol. 2
Mike D'Abo, EKLPZ, Andre Walter, Al-Faris, Oliver Loew, Rolando Hodar, Matthias Springer, Markus Rassiller, Helmut Ebritsch, Space Scavengers, Rob Strobe, Issam Ogur, Deewar, Klover Haze, Contraria_mente, Dott. Santafeo, Miro Pajic, SIZE X&L, Ivan Dbri, Jor-G, Jayro, Einka, INI, August Artier, Ladies On Mars, Terrence Dixon, Rise 1969, Klartraum
Un poquito por favor 3
Gianni Ruocco, Ken Tamburri, Sekitova, House Meanz House, DJ Dimo, Whoize!, Filterwolf, Pepo, Pacho, Steffen Baumann, Stefan Hollaender, Andi Numan, Simon Beeston, Cesar Martinez, Sonic, Taste T., Echonomist, Alex Harmony, Serap Singleton, M.A.I.K., Red Zone, Tom Tom Club, Freakslum, Mineral Brutal, Sweaty Fingers, Dave Spritz, Angel Seisdedos, Ballroom, Oscar, Andrew Phelan, George Cochrane, Audio Angel
Salty Grooves 2
John Tejada, Casseopaya, Wacker, Zittrich, Alex Mota, Nick & Danny Chatelain, Rodri Deniz, The House Moguls, Wanderlust, Klangwelt 3000, Sergio Castilla, Kom.plement, Mark Evemport, Romeofoxtrott, Kenders, Neal Porter, Oilst, Zebob, Sonic, Taste T., Paulo Tella, Tuxedo, Robert Solheim, John Rise, Maurice Deek, PIPO SALTY, NicoRozas
The World Series of Techno, Vol. 8
Namito, Andre Walter, Al-Faris, deKai (Berlin), Christian Hornbostel, Azzido Da Bass, Flex, Dario Caruson, Oliver Klein, Andrea Salerno, Sebastian Fleischer, XKRN, Michael Burkat, Cor Zegveld, Halba, Daniel Herrmann, D.N.S, Echo Delta, Thomas Hoffknecht, Radiorobotek, Van Czar, Netty Hugo, Ascon Bates, Alex Kork, Volunteer, Markus Guentner
The World Series of Techno, Vol. 7
Thomas Hoffknecht, Oliver Klein, Flow & Zeo, Christian Hornbostel, Andre Walter, Al-Faris, Azzido Da Bass, Point Blvnk, Blood & Tears, La Vitamina, Fernando Garrido, Luixmi, Sergy Casttle, Repton, Nematic, TECHNE, Ok-ram, Makai, Xehex, Boeing, Moritz Ochsenbauer, Nerdjack, Mark Wizeman, Kaito, Alex Kork, SCSI-9, Giriu Dvasios, Dr. Funkenstein, Anome
Hypnotic Tech House Essentials, Pt. 1
Matthias Springer, Unspecial, Giuliano Rodrigues, Rob Strobe, Christian Hornbostel, Maximiliano Gutierrez, Tom Tom Club, Andre Walter, Al-Faris, Dave Spritz, Marcia Costa, Sweet Tides, Jakub Mildner, Rennan Feijo, Soulsystem (Italy), Techung, Taste T., Disolart, Ipsilon, Morenno Martinez, Hypnodrum, Harb Allen, Francesco Caramia, Martin Ge, Fave, Giorgio Moroder, Linus Quick
Techno Climax, Pt. 3
Techno Climax, Pt. 2
Andre Walter, Al-Faris, Tom Wax, Dawn, Tabis, Duoteque, Bolster, Lutzenkirchen, Sam WOLFE, H_LL_W, Sendlak, Van Morph, Felipe Villegas, Felix Reichelt, Dennis Siemion, Bastian Heil, lucas white, Jurek, Rabo, Traumata, Ire Dreamer, Dennis Brives, Cory Goldsmith, Kind of People, DClerk, Michael Gubaew, Monokult, ENERTY, ALESSANDRO ZINGRILLO, Giuseppe Bottone
Underground Most Wanted
Fraenco, Pre Brooklyn, Ron Ractive, 2Hz-System, Fred Linger, Queev, Red Richards, Hybridphonic, Rone White, Big Watt, Laura Noise, Padre el Ferenco, Little Ensemble, Ben Quarman, Rafal Kulik, Mario Gitano, Ben Arsenal, Tsehaitu, Diniz (CH), Private Press, Roger23, Patrick P., Gari Wald, Ponomarenko, Rhamm Thrash, Thomas Kent, Charlie Clubber, Markus Ilgner, MEHR, Julio M, Alex Danilov, Mogahertz, Riky Lopez, Noone Costelo, Twelve, Kyl Danny, Dean M., Yhden miehen tungos, Aldo Cadiz
Techno Climax, Pt. 1
Riders on the Track 6
Gui Boratto, DJ Mau Mau, Paula Chalup, Vamos Art, Monce, Pauke Schaumburg, Renga Weh, Fel C, Oscar Ozz, Andomat 3000, Norman Muller, Anthony Castaldo, Luca Morris, Peter Pizzutelli, Monstergetdown, Luke Hess, Quantizers, Mike Opani, Francesco Parla, Stefan Mint, Dan Caster, Johan Fotmeijer, Saverio Celestri, Tausend, Massi Paoli, Distant Sun
Various Artists - 30 Years Of Downtown
Summertime House Grooves, Vol. 5
KRIEGER (BR), Helvig, Anaisa, MOGUAI, Phil Fuldner, Block & Crown, Paul Parsons, Tom., Mossee, Martina Budde, Devante (NL), 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor, DJ Worris, Calmani & Grey, Mike D'Abo, Luke Mornay, James Atkin, Rachael Atkin, Christian van Ham, Stil & Bense, Tina Sona, DAS MAER, A2A, Giorgio Moroder, RAD, Röde, Ron Flatter, EKLPZ, Simon Le Grec, Van Czar, Alec Troniq, Brascon, Thomas Gold, Andre Walter, Al-Faris
Clubbers House Tunes, Vol. 4
Brascon, Seasoul, Roumex, DAS MAER, Phil Fuldner, Polina Griffith, Thomas Lizzara, Steven Coulter, Giorgio Moroder, DJ Tonka, Tailored, Xan Blacq, Mr. Anderson, Block & Crown, Paul Parsons, Vince Melo, Delgado, Ray D, Sven Kerkhoff, Simon Le Grec, Luca Debonaire, Maickel Telussa, Lady Indiraa, HP Vince, Joey Chicago, Luke Mornay, Roxy Horner, Hight, Hannah Jane Lewis, Justluke, Soul Surgery, Carola, Martina Budde, Deaf Lion, Bellatriz, Carol Fávero, Justin James (Chicago), Jordyn Nicole, Douglas Greed, Andre Walter, Al-Faris, Wooden'N'Farley
Statement Techno, Vol. 7
Boris Brejcha, Andre Walter, Chris Hope, Lewis Ryder, Betoko, The Real JB Jon Barnett, Nils Hess, Henry Cullen And Jb, Risto Sokolovski, Petr Votava, Resistance D, DJ Lion, Sikora, Der Dritte Raum, Marco Zaffarano, Andy Lupoli, Breitenstein, Co-Fusion, Cybordelics, Shydow, Lars Klein, Tom Wax, Betatec, Eternal Basement
Summertime House Grooves, Vol. 4
Mr. Calix, Block & Crown, Paul Parsons, Junior Sanchez, Alexander Technique, Harry Romero, Shawnee Taylor, Martina Budde, Leon Brooks, OMZ, Tom Junior, Mike D'Abo, EKLPZ, Thomas Lizzara, Steven Coulter, Lady Indiraa, Luke Mornay, Nick Tart, Aemilian, Klara Frieda, Genius Jane, Superfinger, Julia H1lls, Me & My Toothbrush, Manuel Grandi, Lowderz, Zolrac, De La Maso, Marco Zorano, Ron Flatter, Paul Daze, Bjoern Nafe, Andre Walter, Al-Faris
We Don't Sleep
Maru, Nat DJ, David K, Yo-c, Glangold, Dr. Kucho!, Karim Haas, Lee & Sun, Mono Tuned, Tom La Mer, Dave Poti, Wyatt Ocean, Bodhi Jones, Uschi Blas, Duque, CHFDj, Dry Wet, Kenzoo, Umid, Laar, Jose Torres, Birnbaum Bomml Buam, Traveltech, Rocketpunk, Simon Slice, Holger Brauns, Dr. Berger, Fett & Nutzlos, Anjey Sarnawski, Thomas Krings, Brodesser, Ann Streichman, Adrian Flux, Jason Wallez, J Roddherz, Eduardo Alba
Delicious Club Fruits, Vol. 1
MOGUAI, Block & Crown, The Soulboyz, Alex Schulz, 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor, DJ Worris, Bolier, NBLM, Mr. Calix, Luke Mornay, Simon Le Grec, Captain Morgan, Martina Budde, Dennio, Mr. Cox, Boloretti, Rawtone, Xan Blacq, Mr. Anderson, Christian van Ham, Hight, Hannah Jane Lewis, DØFF, TAI, Cedric Zeyenne, Menna, Sascha Kloeber, Bolth, Coersch, JrA, RAMAH, Lari Hi, Leo Bomeny, Andre Walter, Al-Faris, Ron Flatter
Rabbit Magic Hole 6
Monika Kruse, Pig&Dan, Dusty Kid, Matzak, De La Maso, Marco Zorano, Alexander Aurel, Joachim Pastor, Roter & Lewis, Heartik, David Aurel, ACID EYES, Aksell Broon, Joeski, UCP Berlin, Product Of Us, Sonic, Taste T., Cristhian Balcazar, Vom Feisten, Timo Veranta, Pawas, Lydia Eisenblatter, Mr. H, Rafael
Los Angeles Trainer Workout Session
FehlZündung, Stefan Zintel, Tildbros, Rocketpunk, Mick Thammer, Marc van Linden, Amanda Wilson, Gerald Peklar, Nanokosmos, M I G E, Gordon Raddei, Holger Brauns, Dr. Berger, Namentanzen, Petit Beurre, Nick Martira, Minimal Lounge, Brett Knacksen, Sixteenth Pulse, Eric Kanzler, E-Boyz, Antoine Montana, Floatz, Madstep, Elura, Fett & Nutzlos, Smacs, Patrick Kong, Federico Grazzini, Zacharias Tiempo, Patrick De Ville
Summer Loungerie 2021 (A Selection of Summer Chill out Flavour)
Shahrooz Presents Tech House, Vol. 1
Dave Brennan, Shahrooz, Eddy Chrome, Alex Kennon, Pablo Discobar, Godie, Damon Paul, Pablo Caballero, Marc van Linden, Amanda Wilson, Minimal Lounge, Brett Knacksen, Fett & Nutzlos, L4MER, Mykel Mars, Gordon Raddei, Cescuzzy, Philmoorey, Dan Chi, Antoine Montana, Floatz, Pele, Brodesser, Dennis Cruz, Madstep, Elura, Serdar Ors, Ron Jameson, Özkan Önder, Emiel Roche, Itchy Newman, Styles MC
The Sound of Achtundsechzig: Wesoundslikemannheimis, Vol. 5
Anniversary 2012-2019
Artificial Techno Collection, Vol. 3
Progressive House Fusion, Vol. 4